Texas
Live Oak County
Noble, Eunice Loraine  b. 26 Jan 1906, d. 14 Feb 2000
Llano County
Blanton, Samuel Hillyard  b. 27 Feb 1883, d. 13 Apr 1961
Duncan, Benjamin Elmer  b. 28 Jun 1890, d. 14 Jul 1947
Duncan, Bessie Lee  b. 15 Dec 1918, d. 29 Jun 1950
Duncan, Delbert Ernest  b. 11 Jul 1926, d. 10 Oct 2002
Duncan, Oscar Lemual  b. 21 Feb 1893, d. 3 Sep 1973
Duncan, Tom D  b. 28 Dec 1916, d. 23 Dec 2008
Garrett, Lillie Octavia  b. 14 Jan 1892, d. 7 Aug 1973
Ruston, Bessie Lee  b. 28 Dec 1892, d. 1915
Summers, Ruth Angeline  b. 18 Aug 1880, d. 7 Aug 1963
Trumbull, Jane Arlene  b. 29 Dec 1941, d. 6 Aug 2004
Llano
Cantwell, Rachel  b. Feb 1853
Duncan, Charles Jackson  b. 9 Jan 1844, d. 18 Jul 1917
Duncan, Oscar Lemual  b. 21 Feb 1893, d. 3 Sep 1973
Duncan, Rachel  b. 7 Oct 1922, d. 27 Sep 2008
Oatman, William Benjamin  b. Nov 1852, d. 11 May 1922
Trumbull, Jane Arlene  b. 29 Dec 1941, d. 6 Aug 2004
Lone Grove
Duncan, Benjamin Elmer  b. 28 Jun 1890, d. 14 Jul 1947
Precinct 1
Jennings, Artelia E  b. 30 Sep 1853, d. 11 Oct 1883
Oatman, Clarence Evelin  b. 20 Aug 1874, d. 27 Jan 1936
Oatman, William Benjamin  b. Nov 1852, d. 11 May 1922
Precinct 3
Banks, Charles Edwin  b. 21 Oct 1923, d. 29 Aug 1984
Precinct 4
Duncan, Alice Novella  b. 4 Feb 1910, d. 4 Jun 1948
Duncan, Benjamin Elmer  b. 28 Jun 1890, d. 14 Jul 1947
Duncan, Bessie Lee  b. 15 Dec 1918, d. 29 Jun 1950
Duncan, Delbert Ernest  b. 11 Jul 1926, d. 10 Oct 2002
Duncan, Elmer Lemuel  b. 22 Apr 1912, d. 25 Jan 1975
Duncan, Rachel  b. 7 Oct 1922, d. 27 Sep 2008
Duncan, Tom D  b. 28 Dec 1916, d. 23 Dec 2008
Summers, Ruth Angeline  b. 18 Aug 1880, d. 7 Aug 1963
Precinct 6
Duncan, Alice Novella  b. 4 Feb 1910, d. 4 Jun 1948
Duncan, Benjamin Elmer  b. 28 Jun 1890, d. 14 Jul 1947
Duncan, Bessie Lee  b. 15 Dec 1918, d. 29 Jun 1950
Duncan, Charles Andrew  b. 3 Jul 1914, d. 1925
Duncan, Elmer Lemuel  b. 22 Apr 1912, d. 25 Jan 1975
Duncan, John Albert  b. 5 Apr 1908, d. 4 Jul 1988
Duncan, Tom D  b. 28 Dec 1916, d. 23 Dec 2008
Summers, Ruth Angeline  b. 18 Aug 1880, d. 7 Aug 1963
Valley Springs
Belvin, Orah  b. 16 Jun 1897, d. 1 Jan 1989
Duncan, Delbert Ernest  b. 29 Sep 1896, d. 22 Dec 1970
Lubbock County
Balentine, James Finis  b. 19 Feb 1906, d. 15 Oct 1946
Bogard, Tom Eli Calhoun  b. 18 Jan 1903, d. 5 Apr 1987
Chisholm, Merlin LeRoy  b. 23 Nov 1907, d. 12 Jul 1981
Chisholm, Norma Jo  b. 27 Mar 1929, d. 8 Jul 1998
Dickson, Dora H  b. 17 Jan 1886, d. 25 Sep 1969
Dukes, Elmer Thomas  b. 23 Aug 1925, d. 25 Aug 2007
Ewalt, Mary Helen  b. 19 Nov 1931, d. 29 Jul 2011
Jackson, Odis Melvin  b. 11 Oct 1913, d. 24 Nov 1976
Norvell, B Minyon  b. 23 Oct 1915, d. 12 Oct 1987
Pace, Luck Morgan  b. 19 Apr 1910, d. 2 Nov 1992
Parchmont, Oma Minnie  b. 23 Mar 1905, d. 2 Oct 1987
Perkins, Wanda Lee  b. 3 Aug 1925, d. 25 Dec 2017
Pierce, Shirley Ann  b. 28 Mar 1940, d. 27 Oct 1981
Powell, Josephine  b. 6 Jun 1911, d. 20 Dec 1964
Rhodes, Dorothy Bell  b. 4 Feb 1912, d. 4 Jul 1985
Rushing, Debra Darlene  b. 12 Jan 1956, d. 11 Mar 2012
Smith, Minnie Oma  b. 26 Jul 1907, d. Feb 1994
Thomson, Charles Hanky  b. 19 Jan 1933, d. 19 Feb 2010
Tuttle, Claudia Joyce  b. 23 Nov 1938, d. 12 Aug 2010
Vernon, Benjamin Bagley  b. 23 Apr 1892, d. 16 Nov 1983
Wall, Richard Leon Jr  b. 2 Jun 1927, d. Jul 2018
Idalou
Barker, Margaret Lee  b. 29 Nov 1880, d. 5 Jan 1957
Barker, May  b. Jun 1892, d. 3 Jan 1972
Holt, John Jackson  b. 21 Jan 1892, d. 18 Apr 1972
Holt, Thomas Luther  b. 14 Oct 1880, d. 3 Mar 1951
Wall, Richard Leon Jr  b. 2 Jun 1927, d. Jul 2018
Lubbock
Balentine, James Finis  b. 19 Feb 1906, d. 15 Oct 1946
Balentine, Lillian Florence  b. 15 Sep 1890, d. 1 Jan 1932
Balentine, Morris James  b. 28 Nov 1912, d. 11 Aug 1988
Barker, Margaret Lee  b. 29 Nov 1880, d. 5 Jan 1957
Barker, May  b. Jun 1892, d. 3 Jan 1972
Berry, Charles Andrew  b. 18 Nov 1898, d. 3 Jul 1969
Bond, Alfred Lester  b. 10 Oct 1928, d. 7 Nov 2011
Bond, Ruby Florence  b. 21 Dec 1913, d. 1 Oct 2007
Chisholm, Alonzo Lemuel  b. 4 Jan 1906, d. 8 Mar 1969
Chisholm, Hershel Leroy  b. 18 Jan 1929, d. 2 Jan 1982
Chisholm, Hubert Author  b. 6 Mar 1909, d. 4 Jun 1985
Chisholm, Lola F  b. 5 Mar 1879, d. 16 Apr 1956
Chisholm, Norma Jo  b. 27 Mar 1929, d. 8 Jul 1998
Chisholm, Norman Curtis  b. 7 Sep 1904, d. 10 Nov 1977
Chisholm, Paul Scott  b. 28 May 1916, d. 17 Feb 1985
Chisholm, Terry Keith  b. 27 Mar 1941, d. 9 Aug 2015
Chisholm, Willie Lucile  b. 25 Jul 1914, d. 29 Oct 1999
Cogdill, Bessie Bell  b. 28 Oct 1900, d. 8 Jul 1940
Coon, Emma Lillian  b. 17 Jan 1872, d. 26 Aug 1961
Hall, Paul Douglas  b. 19 Aug 1931, d. 15 Feb 2013
Holt, John Jackson  b. 21 Jan 1892, d. 18 Apr 1972
Holt, Thomas Luther  b. 14 Oct 1880, d. 3 Mar 1951
Huff, Betty Joyce  b. 1 May 1930, d. 19 Feb 2009
Huff, Morris Vining  b. 22 Jan 1923, d. 8 Dec 1983
Husted, Iowa  b. 20 Aug 1855, d. 22 Jan 1940
Kent, Mildred Emilie  b. 19 Mar 1921, d. 10 Apr 1997
King, Jemima  b. 1 Jan 1867, d. 19 Jan 1940
Lemke, Henry W  b. 31 Oct 1916, d. 10 May 1994
McCaughan, Carl Edward  b. 19 Feb 1895, d. 18 Aug 1925
Norvell, B Minyon  b. 23 Oct 1915, d. 12 Oct 1987
Parchmont, Oma Minnie  b. 23 Mar 1905, d. 2 Oct 1987
Parks, Dollie Gertrude  b. Jul 1887, d. 20 Dec 1984
Parks, George W  b. Nov 1855, d. 8 Feb 1925
Perkins, Imojean  b. 4 Nov 1926, d. 14 Mar 1985
Pierce, Chesley Trigg  b. 15 May 1906, d. 5 Aug 1971
Pierce, Shirley Ann  b. 28 Mar 1940, d. 27 Oct 1981
Prestridge, Sarah Elizabeth  b. 3 Mar 1862, d. 4 May 1932
Reno, Winfred Eugene  b. 4 Mar 1925, d. 20 Feb 1983
Robinson, Hester Dirotha  b. 17 Aug 1895, d. 3 Mar 1979
Sansing, Leslie Eldride  b. 21 Jul 1878, d. 13 Sep 1977
Sladek, Anita Joy  b. 16 Jul 1932, d. 20 Nov 2011
Slater, Margaret Fay  b. 20 Dec 1910, d. 10 May 1997
Smith, Minnie Oma  b. 26 Jul 1907, d. Feb 1994
Snead, Joseph Franklin  b. 9 Jun 1894, d. 6 Dec 1972
Stone, Debra Kay  b. 15 Nov 1956, d. 18 Aug 2011
Terrell, Coleman D  b. 6 Mar 1912, d. 7 Dec 1998
Thomson, Billie Joe  b. 11 Oct 1921, d. 16 Jan 2000
Thomson, Charles Hanky  b. 19 Jan 1933, d. 19 Feb 2010
Thomson, Frenchie S  b. 28 Nov 1919, d. 17 May 2004
Thomson, Henry Puryear  b. 14 Mar 1918, d. 1 Jan 2014
Thomson, Seymour Earl  b. 2 Sep 1886, d. 20 Aug 1975
Turcotte, David Duane  b. 19 Mar 1919, d. 13 Oct 1995
Vernon, Benjamin Bagley  b. 23 Apr 1892, d. 16 Nov 1983
Vining, Gladys Kate  b. 7 Jun 1901, d. 7 Jul 1992
Vining, Joseph Morrison  b. 6 Apr 1868, d. 10 Nov 1957
Vining, Leona Mozelle  b. 15 Aug 1910, d. 31 Dec 1993
Vining, Maude  b. 29 Sep 1893, d. 14 Oct 1987
Vining, Theda Lois  b. 19 Sep 1907, d. 24 Jan 1980
Vining, Thelma Leona  b. 8 Jan 1919, d. 18 Apr 2001
Wall, Richard Leon Jr  b. 2 Jun 1927, d. Jul 2018
Precinct 1
Balentine, James Finis  b. 19 Feb 1906, d. 15 Oct 1946
Parchmont, Oma Minnie  b. 23 Mar 1905, d. 2 Oct 1987
Prestridge, Sarah Elizabeth  b. 3 Mar 1862, d. 4 May 1932
Smith, Minnie Oma  b. 26 Jul 1907, d. Feb 1994
Vernon, Benjamin Bagley  b. 23 Apr 1892, d. 16 Nov 1983
Vernon, William Absolun  b. 3 Dec 1854, d. 7 Oct 1941
Precinct 3
Barker, Margaret Lee  b. 29 Nov 1880, d. 5 Jan 1957
Holt, Thomas Luther  b. 14 Oct 1880, d. 3 Mar 1951
Precinct 4
Wall, Richard Leon Jr  b. 2 Jun 1927, d. Jul 2018
Precinct 5
Mapes, Ansel M  b. 18 Aug 1916, d. 13 Jul 1992
Precinct 6
Humphreys, Thomas Teague  b. 24 Jun 1882, d. 18 Dec 1951
King, Jemima  b. 1 Jan 1867, d. 19 Jan 1940
Parchmont, Oma Minnie  b. 23 Mar 1905, d. 2 Oct 1987
Parks, Dollie Gertrude  b. Jul 1887, d. 20 Dec 1984
Prestridge, Sarah Elizabeth  b. 3 Mar 1862, d. 4 May 1932
Vernon, Benjamin Bagley  b. 23 Apr 1892, d. 16 Nov 1983
Vernon, William Absolun  b. 3 Dec 1854, d. 7 Oct 1941
Shallowater
Robinson, Hester Dirotha  b. 17 Aug 1895, d. 3 Mar 1979
Snead, Joseph Franklin  b. 9 Jun 1894, d. 6 Dec 1972
Woodrow
Thomson, Billie Joe  b. 11 Oct 1921, d. 16 Jan 2000
Lynn County
Clem, Cecil Floyd  b. 5 Aug 1910, d. 4 Aug 1993
Huff, Pauline Eva  b. 22 Sep 1909, d. 16 Mar 1991
Precinct 1
(?), Adilene Mayme  b. c 1890
Cantwell, Elzy H  b. 25 Dec 1891, d. 3 Apr 1935
Simpson, Clara Ester  b. 18 Aug 1894, d. 16 Apr 1960
Vernon, Russell  b. 1 Jan 1890, d. May 1968
Precinct 5
Clem, Cecil Floyd  b. 5 Aug 1910, d. 4 Aug 1993
Tahoka
Clem, Cecil Floyd  b. 5 Aug 1910, d. 4 Aug 1993
Huff, Pauline Eva  b. 22 Sep 1909, d. 16 Mar 1991
Vernon, Russell  b. 1 Jan 1890, d. May 1968
Marion County
Precinct 2
McElroy, Charles Alfred  b. 18 Sep 1882, d. 1928
Martin County
Precinct 1
Bailey, Carrie J  b. 9 Sep 1879, d. 18 Mar 1967
Stewart, Thomas Benjamin  b. 15 Jul 1873, d. 12 Feb 1966
Precinct 3
Scott, Nora Lee  b. 25 Nov 1904, d. Sep 1985
Stanton
Bailey, Carrie J  b. 9 Sep 1879, d. 18 Mar 1967
Stewart, Thomas Benjamin  b. 15 Jul 1873, d. 12 Feb 1966
Mason County
Precinct 1
Monk, George W  b. 1855, d. 1920
Wallace, Mary Ann  b. 15 Feb 1874, d. 4 Dec 1959
Matagorda County
Bay City
Lee, Bennie Homer  b. 11 Feb 1923, d. 28 Oct 2016
Maverick County
Eagle Pass
Mitchell, Leonard Gerald  b. 2 Dec 1870, d. 20 Oct 1949
Precinct 1
Pittman, Myrtle J  b. 25 Oct 1894, d. 19 Jun 1996
Prestridge, Kenneth Kade  b. 4 Oct 1895, d. 22 Mar 1984
Prestridge, Robert Paul  b. 1 Aug 1923, d. 17 Jun 1988
McCulloch County
Glosson, Johnnie Franklin  b. 29 Oct 1906, d. 29 Oct 1998
Brady
Cantwell, Mark Bean  b. 4 Aug 1876, d. 20 Mar 1955
Furr, Minnie  b. 19 Apr 1884, d. 3 Feb 1968
McLennan County
Fuller, James Claude  b. 15 Nov 1898, d. 23 Mar 1958
Schaeper, Lloyd Harold  b. 27 May 1951, d. 19 Apr 2001
Precinct 1
Fuller, James Claude  b. 15 Nov 1898, d. 23 Mar 1958
Waco
Coon, Bessie Lee  b. 22 Apr 1893, d. 31 Aug 1966
Coon, Gertrude  b. Feb 1896, d. 19 Aug 1918
Darden, Sylvester Perry  b. 21 Jun 1898, d. 16 Jul 1970
Davis, Henry Grady  b. 14 May 1889, d. 21 Nov 1964
Fuller, James Claude  b. 15 Nov 1898, d. 23 Mar 1958
Handy, Homer Allen  b. 15 Sep 1890, d. 13 Nov 1967
Holt, Clyde Leroy  b. 9 Nov 1900, d. 25 Mar 1972
Lawrence, Henry Z  b. 17 Feb 1863, d. 22 Dec 1943
Lawrence, Virginia  b. 5 May 1894, d. 6 Mar 1972
Rawlings, Charlotte Mae  b. c 1903, d. s 1945
Rawlings, Paul Philip  b. 14 Oct 1899, d. 4 Jan 1979
Robinson, Samuel Gurlie  b. 7 Oct 1892, d. 10 Mar 1960
Ward, Flora Dill  b. 26 Jul 1903, d. 2 Jun 1988
Medina County
Castroville
Haller, Albert August  b. 20 Jan 1880, d. 24 Feb 1959
Devine
Rhodes, Bert  b. 7 Apr 1887, d. 3 Dec 1956
Robinson, Mazie Ella  b. 17 Feb 1896, d. 14 Jun 1958
Precinct 3
Mills, John Howard  b. 18 Sep 1889, d. 2 Jul 1960
Reynolds, Edith Mary  b. 15 Dec 1890, d. 12 Dec 1977
Menard County
Pierce, Mary Theresa  b. 5 Sep 1930, d. 24 Aug 1931
Pope, Walter W  b. 7 Nov 1847, d. 6 Apr 1924
Wallace, Izora  b. 19 Feb 1863, d. 19 Feb 1928
Precinct 1
Pierce, Chesley Trigg  b. 15 May 1906, d. 5 Aug 1971
Vining, Leona Mozelle  b. 15 Aug 1910, d. 31 Dec 1993
Precinct 4
Pope, Walter W  b. 7 Nov 1847, d. 6 Apr 1924
Wallace, Izora  b. 19 Feb 1863, d. 19 Feb 1928
Precinct 5
Pope, Walter W  b. 7 Nov 1847, d. 6 Apr 1924
Wallace, Izora  b. 19 Feb 1863, d. 19 Feb 1928
Midland County
Carpenter, Chris Ray  b. 15 Aug 1948, d. 22 Jan 2012
Midland
Coon, Fern  b. 27 Aug 1905, d. 22 Dec 1995
Dukes, Elmer Thomas  b. 23 Aug 1925, d. 25 Aug 2007
McGowen, Claudia L  b. 22 Dec 1903, d. 23 Jul 1994
Merrifield, June  b. 2 May 1913, d. 11 May 2000
Smith, Lucinda  b. c 1915
Precinct 3
Brandon, Lee  b. 3 Jun 1864, d. 16 Nov 1935
Precinct 4
Brandon, Lee  b. 3 Jun 1864, d. 16 Nov 1935
Joiner, Elvie A  b. 1870, d. 23 Apr 1952
Milam County
Cast, Minnie Leah  b. 3 Oct 1877, d. 6 Aug 1930
Eggers, Arvel Henry  b. 20 Oct 1896, d. Jan 1982
Eggers, Matthew Henry  b. Oct 1873, d. 3 Oct 1968
Rozell, William Larkin  b. 5 Dec 1869, d. 3 May 1954
Cameron
Bryant, Nora Bell  b. 18 Nov 1928, d. 26 Apr 2012
McDonald, William M  b. 16 Aug 1912, d. 10 Mar 1989
Milam and Williamson District
(?), Milla  b. c 1808
Black, Susanna  b. c 1808
Hart, Aaron  b. c 1832, d. 21 Jan 1862
Hart, Isaac Riley  b. 6 Jan 1836
Hart, Joseph Bishop  b. Mar 1844
Hart, Josiah Houston  b. 18 Nov 1794, d. 28 May 1872
Hart, Martin  b. c 1839, d. 3 Jul 1863
Hart, Meredith  b. c 1846, d. Aug 1915
Hart, Moses  b. 1 Dec 1833, d. 21 Nov 1903
Wilkins, Jonathan  b. c 1807
Milano
Walker, Flonnie Ola  b. 12 Nov 1921, d. 18 Dec 2006
Precinct 1
Reed, Mattie Pauline  b. 11 Aug 1919, d. 13 Sep 1995
Precinct 4
McDonald, William M  b. 16 Aug 1912, d. 10 Mar 1989
Porter, Frances Cordelia  b. 12 Jul 1849, d. 18 Mar 1937
Riggs, Harvey  b. 15 Feb 1831, d. 19 Nov 1913
Precinct 5
Chapman, Willard Cullen  b. 20 Jun 1894, d. 15 Nov 1983
Precinct 7
Chapman, Willard Cullen  b. 20 Jun 1894, d. 15 Nov 1983
Rockdale
Cast, Minnie Leah  b. 3 Oct 1877, d. 6 Aug 1930
Rogers, Ethel Bell  b. 15 May 1912, d. 11 Jul 1996
Mills County
Hobbs, Francis Marion  b. Nov 1843, d. 1 Apr 1926
Riley, Zina Annie  b. Mar 1854, d. 10 Aug 1943
Goldthwaite
Brandon, Ruth Mae  b. 19 May 1847, d. 30 Apr 1922
Edmonson, Wesley Campbell  b. 6 Jan 1900, d. 20 Oct 1987
Smith, Jesse Nelms  b. 28 Aug 1850, d. 17 Oct 1933
Precinct 5
Hobbs, Francis Marion  b. Nov 1843, d. 1 Apr 1926
McMullen, Marvin Kindle  b. 16 Apr 1916, d. 6 Apr 2012
Riley, Zina Annie  b. Mar 1854, d. 10 Aug 1943
Precinct 6
McMullen, Marvin Kindle  b. 16 Apr 1916, d. 6 Apr 2012
Mitchell County
Blair, Leona Bell  b. 27 Apr 1868, d. 3 Dec 1960
Brown, Viola Annie  b. 26 Jul 1904, d. 4 May 1984
Coon, Fay  b. 15 Apr 1911, d. 21 Jan 2004
Coon, Glenn  b. 2 Jul 1903, d. 16 Feb 1987
Coon, John R  b. 20 Oct 1861, d. 6 Jan 1933
Coon, Oren  b. 2 Jan 1901, d. 8 Dec 1983
Coon, Robert H  b. 18 Jul 1876, d. 13 Mar 1911
Dorn, Marvin Lee  b. 15 Feb 1908, d. 26 Feb 1978
McGowen, Claudia L  b. 22 Dec 1903, d. 23 Jul 1994
Richardson, Sarah Isabel  b. 7 May 1889, d. 1 Sep 1979
Colorado City
Bailey, Maggie Mae  b. 1 May 1894, d. 24 Aug 1976
Brown, Ernest Ragsdale  b. 14 Jan 1891, d. 10 Mar 1976
Coon, Fay  b. 15 Apr 1911, d. 21 Jan 2004
Dorn, Marvin Lee  b. 15 Feb 1908, d. 26 Feb 1978
Tidwell, James William  b. 13 Mar 1874, d. 30 Dec 1956
Wilkins, Texas Belle  b. 11 Nov 1878, d. 22 Apr 1956
Loraine
Banks, Dema  b. 16 Jan 1878, d. 20 Jul 1962
Blair, Leona Bell  b. 27 Apr 1868, d. 3 Dec 1960
Brown, Viola Annie  b. 26 Jul 1904, d. 4 May 1984
Coon, Fay  b. 15 Apr 1911, d. 21 Jan 2004
Coon, Fern  b. 27 Aug 1905, d. 22 Dec 1995
Coon, Glenn  b. 2 Jul 1903, d. 16 Feb 1987
Coon, John R  b. 20 Oct 1861, d. 6 Jan 1933
Coon, Oren  b. 2 Jan 1901, d. 8 Dec 1983
Coon, Robert H  b. 18 Jul 1876, d. 13 Mar 1911
Coon, Robert Truman  b. 21 Oct 1911, d. 25 Feb 1912
Coon, William J  b. 23 Feb 1867, d. 28 Oct 1938
McGowen, Claudia L  b. 22 Dec 1903, d. 23 Jul 1994
Richardson, Sarah Isabel  b. 7 May 1889, d. 1 Sep 1979
Simms, Benjamin Love  b. 15 Dec 1894, d. 15 Aug 1981
Precinct 1
Bailey, Maggie Mae  b. 1 May 1894, d. 24 Aug 1976
Brown, Ernest Ragsdale  b. 14 Jan 1891, d. 10 Mar 1976
Precinct 4
Blair, Leona Bell  b. 27 Apr 1868, d. 3 Dec 1960
Brown, Viola Annie  b. 26 Jul 1904, d. 4 May 1984
Coon, Fern  b. 27 Aug 1905, d. 22 Dec 1995
Coon, Glenn  b. 2 Jul 1903, d. 16 Feb 1987
Coon, John R  b. 20 Oct 1861, d. 6 Jan 1933
Coon, Oren  b. 2 Jan 1901, d. 8 Dec 1983
McGowen, Claudia L  b. 22 Dec 1903, d. 23 Jul 1994
Richardson, Sarah Isabel  b. 7 May 1889, d. 1 Sep 1979
Precinct 5
Balentine, Clyde Therin  b. 15 Aug 1903, d. 24 Jan 1983
Balentine, Fredrick  b. 28 Nov 1898, d. 7 Aug 1962
Balentine, James Finis  b. 19 Feb 1906, d. 15 Oct 1946
Balentine, James H  b. Dec 1865, d. 1940
Balentine, Loye Elbert  b. 6 Dec 1895, d. 26 Nov 1960
Balentine, Pebble  b. 28 Feb 1901, d. 12 Dec 1976
Blair, Leona Bell  b. 27 Apr 1868, d. 3 Dec 1960
Brown, Viola Annie  b. 26 Jul 1904, d. 4 May 1984
Coon, David Calom  b. Nov 1832, d. 25 Feb 1914
Coon, Emma Lillian  b. 17 Jan 1872, d. 26 Aug 1961
Coon, Fern  b. 27 Aug 1905, d. 22 Dec 1995
Coon, Glenn  b. 2 Jul 1903, d. 16 Feb 1987
Coon, John R  b. 20 Oct 1861, d. 6 Jan 1933
Coon, Oren  b. 2 Jan 1901, d. 8 Dec 1983
Coon, Robert H  b. 18 Jul 1876, d. 13 Mar 1911
Edington, Emily Jane  b. Nov 1842, d. 7 Sep 1935
McGowen, Claudia L  b. 22 Dec 1903, d. 23 Jul 1994
Richardson, Sarah Isabel  b. 7 May 1889, d. 1 Sep 1979
Tidwell, John W  b. 7 Apr 1879, d. 11 Sep 1937
Precinct 6
Dorn, Marvin Lee  b. 15 Feb 1908, d. 26 Feb 1978
Montague County
Cunningham, Barrett Lee Weldon  b. 12 Jun 1921, d. 19 Apr 1982
Dane, Manuel Gerome  b. 24 Jan 1894, d. 4 Jul 1979
Graves, Robert Leonidas  b. 7 Jun 1883, d. 8 Dec 1967
Hodges, Lillie N  b. 6 Jun 1881, d. 5 May 1961
McKee, Martha Louisa Jane  b. 14 May 1868, d. 23 May 1939
Myers, Jolly Sherman  b. 21 Jun 1903, d. 15 Oct 1996
Rexroat, Clara Jewell  b. 22 Apr 1912, d. 2 Jun 1987
Riley, Isaac H  b. 27 Mar 1869, d. 8 Nov 1916
Bowie
Riley, Minnie Lee  b. 19 Dec 1883, d. 8 Apr 1969
New Harp
Hall, Sallie Addie  b. 16 Aug 1856, d. 3 Oct 1951
McDonald, William Talley  b. 31 Jul 1857, d. 13 Aug 1939
Nocona
Barker, Ona Dee  b. 21 Dec 1895, d. 10 Dec 1980
Dane, Manuel Gerome  b. 24 Jan 1894, d. 4 Jul 1979
Precinct 1
Dane, Manuel Gerome  b. 24 Jan 1894, d. 4 Jul 1979
Hall, Sallie Addie  b. 16 Aug 1856, d. 3 Oct 1951
McDonald, William Talley  b. 31 Jul 1857, d. 13 Aug 1939
Precinct 2
Barker, Ona Dee  b. 21 Dec 1895, d. 10 Dec 1980
Cunningham, Barrett Lee Weldon  b. 12 Jun 1921, d. 19 Apr 1982
Dane, Manuel Gerome  b. 24 Jan 1894, d. 4 Jul 1979
Precinct 3
Hall, Sallie Addie  b. 16 Aug 1856, d. 3 Oct 1951
McDonald, William Talley  b. 31 Jul 1857, d. 13 Aug 1939
Precinct 5
Cox, Samuel Hicks  b. 5 Sep 1901, d. 11 May 1966
Gibbins, Beulah Mae  b. 7 Feb 1900, d. 25 Jul 1969
Myers, Jolly Sherman  b. 21 Jun 1903, d. 15 Oct 1996
Precinct 7
Dane, Manuel Gerome  b. 24 Jan 1894, d. 4 Jul 1979
Stoneburg
Gibbins, Beulah Mae  b. 7 Feb 1900, d. 25 Jul 1969
Sunset Precinct
Caswell, Jewel Hazel  b. 15 Apr 1915, d. 3 Sep 2003
Hall, Sallie Addie  b. 16 Aug 1856, d. 3 Oct 1951
Lindley, Stellla B  b. 24 Apr 1881, d. 28 Mar 1956
McDonald, William Talley  b. 31 Jul 1857, d. 13 Aug 1939
Riley, David Crockett  b. 21 Jan 1881, d. 4 Apr 1961
Montgomery County
Brandon, Viola Lee  b. 19 Feb 1913, d. 17 Jul 1982
Conroe
Brandon, Jeanette Annie  b. 14 Sep 1921, d. 18 May 2009
Elliott, James Audry  b. 2 Feb 1921, d. 23 Dec 1999
Vining, James Randall  b. 26 Feb 1930, d. 24 Mar 2004
Montgomery
Threadgill, Dorothy Lucile  b. 1 Jan 1942, d. 28 Mar 2010
Patton Village
Roden, Roy Olena  b. 7 Aug 1929, d. 10 Apr 1982
Precinct 4
Bebee, Robert Jesse  b. 4 May 1875, d. 5 Jun 1943
Ezell, James Dallas  b. 6 Nov 1873, d. 11 Jan 1937
Precinct 7
(?), Mary B  b. c 1870
Bradshaw, Ethel Mae  b. 17 Oct 1915, d. 11 Jan 1983
Ezell, Ada Viola  b. 28 Jul 1891, d. 4 Jul 1919
Ezell, Ida Lilly  b. 30 Oct 1883, d. 5 Jul 1955
Ezell, James Dallas  b. 6 Nov 1873, d. 11 Jan 1937
Ezell, Robert M  b. Jul 1842, d. 19 Jan 1923
Ezell, Robert Morris  b. 3 Nov 1885, d. 24 Jan 1973
Stuessy, Katie  b. 23 Nov 1877, d. 28 Dec 1964
Walker, Annie A  b. Oct 1851
Moore County
Dumas
Allen, Doris Harold  b. 25 Jan 1927, d. 11 Feb 1976
Black, Charlie Lee  b. 26 Apr 1915, d. 16 Oct 1986
Chisholm, Farest Derwood  b. 12 Jul 1932, d. 12 May 1971
Sunray
Kimbell, Martha Anne  b. 4 Feb 1906, d. 1 Apr 2002
Nacogdoches County
Deaton, John  b. c 1795
Pitman, Sally  b. c 1803, d. 1 Mar 1855
Navarro County
Barker, Lula M  b. 15 Jan 1898, d. 2 Dec 1964
Barker, Tennie Virgia  b. 1 Jan 1894, d. 31 Aug 1958
Bonham, Joseph Bradley  b. 12 Jan 1876, d. 14 Oct 1962
Caddell, William  b. 1798, d. c 1855
Crocker, Charles C  b. 20 Oct 1870, d. 6 Nov 1900
Jenkins, William Boyd  b. 3 Oct 1895, d. 12 Nov 1944
Jordan, Mark Jasper  b. 9 Sep 1892, d. 15 Jun 1950
Smith, Nancy Marie  b. 30 Jan 1868, d. 29 Apr 1919
Corsicana
Bonham, Joseph Bradley  b. 12 Jan 1876, d. 14 Oct 1962
Coker, Mamie L  b. 16 Apr 1895, d. 18 Sep 1975
Craft, Thomas Leon  b. 16 Apr 1919, d. 25 Jun 2004
Kelley, Lorene M  b. 29 Sep 1914, d. 23 Sep 1985
Montgomery, Seth Ward  b. 6 Nov 1911, d. 11 Jun 2000
Thomson, Seymour Earl  b. 23 Oct 1924, d. 3 Dec 1981
Kerens
Shugart, Lucille  b. 13 Dec 1911, d. 16 Mar 1972
Navarro District
Caddell, William  b. 1798, d. c 1855
Pitman, Diana  b. c 1811, d. Apr 1887
Precinct 2
Crocker, Charles C  b. 20 Oct 1870, d. 6 Nov 1900
Jordan, Mark Jasper  b. 9 Sep 1892, d. 15 Jun 1950
Smith, Nancy Marie  b. 30 Jan 1868, d. 29 Apr 1919
Precinct 3
Coker, Mamie L  b. 16 Apr 1895, d. 18 Sep 1975
Jenkins, William Boyd  b. 3 Oct 1895, d. 12 Nov 1944
Rice
Prather, Paula Beatrice  b. 22 Sep 1942, d. 16 Dec 1979
Nolan County
Basham, Dolly Lorena  b. 1907, d. Feb 1964
Cantwell, Elmer Lafayette  b. 26 Feb 1901, d. 14 Jun 1963
Cantwell, Elzy H  b. 25 Dec 1891, d. 3 Apr 1935
Cantwell, Lemuel Eli  b. 2 Feb 1900, d. 14 Oct 1944
Missana, Nelly Maria  b. 5 Jun 1947, d. 31 Mar 2011
Noble, Eunice Loraine  b. 26 Jan 1906, d. 14 Feb 2000
Pettersen, John Peter  b. 19 Apr 1945, d. 23 Jun 2015
Simpson, Clara Ester  b. 18 Aug 1894, d. 16 Apr 1960
Precinct 2
Richardson, Sarah Isabel  b. 7 May 1889, d. 1 Sep 1979
Precinct 5
Cantwell, Charles Gustav  b. 11 May 1885, d. 3 Apr 1948
Noble, Eunice Loraine  b. 26 Jan 1906, d. 14 Feb 2000
Simpson, Ida May  b. 22 May 1890, d. 25 Jun 1974
Precinct 7
Atkins, Pearl  b. c 1888
Cantwell, William Carroll  b. 23 Aug 1897, d. 16 Apr 1970
Merrifield, Bemis Benjamin  b. c 1883, d. 17 Dec 1958
Merrifield, Clifford E  b. 28 Sep 1909, d. 23 Feb 1987
Merrifield, Horace B  b. 23 Sep 1912, d. 15 May 1974
Merrifield, June  b. 2 May 1913, d. 11 May 2000
Merrifield, Mildred Fay  b. 17 Sep 1922, d. 11 May 1992
Simpson, Survilla  b. 28 Oct 1896, d. 10 Sep 1983