Texas
Mitchell County
Precinct 1
Bailey, Maggie Mae  b. 1 May 1894, d. 24 Aug 1976
Brown, Ernest Ragsdale  b. 14 Jan 1891, d. 10 Mar 1976
Precinct 4
Blair, Leona Bell  b. 27 Apr 1868, d. 3 Dec 1960
Brown, Viola Annie  b. 26 Jul 1904, d. 4 May 1984
Coon, Fern  b. 27 Aug 1905, d. 22 Dec 1995
Coon, Glenn  b. 2 Jul 1903, d. 16 Feb 1987
Coon, John R  b. 20 Oct 1861, d. 6 Jan 1933
Coon, Oren  b. 2 Jan 1901, d. 8 Dec 1983
McGowen, Claudia L  b. 22 Dec 1903, d. 23 Jul 1994
Richardson, Sarah Isabel  b. 7 May 1889, d. 1 Sep 1979
Precinct 5
Balentine, Clyde Therin  b. 15 Aug 1903, d. 24 Jan 1983
Balentine, Faye E  b. 9 Jul 1909, d. 24 Dec 1996
Balentine, Fredrick  b. 28 Nov 1898, d. 7 Aug 1962
Balentine, James Finis  b. 19 Feb 1906, d. 15 Oct 1946
Balentine, James H  b. Dec 1865, d. 1940
Balentine, Loye Elbert  b. 6 Dec 1895, d. 26 Nov 1960
Balentine, Pebble  b. 28 Feb 1901, d. 12 Dec 1976
Blair, Leona Bell  b. 27 Apr 1868, d. 3 Dec 1960
Brown, Viola Annie  b. 26 Jul 1904, d. 4 May 1984
Coon, David Calom  b. Nov 1832, d. 25 Feb 1914
Coon, Emma Lillian  b. 17 Jan 1872, d. 26 Aug 1961
Coon, Fern  b. 27 Aug 1905, d. 22 Dec 1995
Coon, Glenn  b. 2 Jul 1903, d. 16 Feb 1987
Coon, John R  b. 20 Oct 1861, d. 6 Jan 1933
Coon, Oren  b. 2 Jan 1901, d. 8 Dec 1983
Coon, Robert H  b. 18 Jul 1876, d. 13 Mar 1911
Edington, Emily Jane  b. Nov 1842, d. 7 Sep 1935
McGowen, Claudia L  b. 22 Dec 1903, d. 23 Jul 1994
Richardson, Sarah Isabel  b. 7 May 1889, d. 1 Sep 1979
Tidwell, John W  b. 7 Apr 1879, d. 11 Sep 1937
Precinct 6
Dorn, Marvin Lee  b. 15 Feb 1908, d. 26 Feb 1978
Westbrook
Riley, Julia Elnora  b. 3 Jul 1894, d. 7 Mar 1974
Montague County
Cunningham, Barrett Lee Weldon  b. 12 Jun 1921, d. 19 Apr 1982
Dane, Manuel Gerome  b. 24 Jan 1894, d. 4 Jul 1979
Graves, Robert Leonidas  b. 7 Jun 1883, d. 8 Dec 1967
Hodges, Lillie N  b. 6 Jun 1881, d. 5 May 1961
McKee, Martha Louisa Jane  b. 14 May 1868, d. 23 May 1939
Myers, Jolly Sherman  b. 21 Jun 1903, d. 15 Oct 1996
Rexroat, Clara Jewell  b. 22 Apr 1912, d. 2 Jun 1987
Rhyne, James Richard  b. 25 Nov 1876, d. 26 Jan 1964
Riley, Isaac H  b. 27 Mar 1869, d. 8 Nov 1916
Bowie
Rhyne, James Richard  b. 25 Nov 1876, d. 26 Jan 1964
Riley, Emma  b. 14 Feb 1880, d. 25 Nov 1968
Riley, Minnie Lee  b. 19 Dec 1883, d. 8 Apr 1969
Schwarz, Ernest Wilhelm  b. 3 Feb 1919, d. 8 Apr 2006
New Harp
Hall, Sallie Addie  b. 16 Aug 1856, d. 3 Oct 1951
McDonald, William Talley  b. 31 Jul 1857, d. 13 Aug 1939
Nocona
Barker, Ona Dee  b. 21 Dec 1895, d. 10 Dec 1980
Dane, Manuel Gerome  b. 24 Jan 1894, d. 4 Jul 1979
Precinct 1
Dane, Manuel Gerome  b. 24 Jan 1894, d. 4 Jul 1979
Hall, Sallie Addie  b. 16 Aug 1856, d. 3 Oct 1951
McDonald, William Talley  b. 31 Jul 1857, d. 13 Aug 1939
Precinct 2
Barker, Ona Dee  b. 21 Dec 1895, d. 10 Dec 1980
Cunningham, Barrett Lee Weldon  b. 12 Jun 1921, d. 19 Apr 1982
Dane, Manuel Gerome  b. 24 Jan 1894, d. 4 Jul 1979
Precinct 3
Hall, Sallie Addie  b. 16 Aug 1856, d. 3 Oct 1951
McDonald, William Talley  b. 31 Jul 1857, d. 13 Aug 1939
Precinct 4
Schwarz, Ernest Wilhelm  b. 3 Feb 1919, d. 8 Apr 2006
Precinct 5
Cox, Samuel Hicks  b. 5 Sep 1901, d. 11 May 1966
Gibbins, Beulah Mae  b. 7 Feb 1900, d. 25 Jul 1969
Myers, Jolly Sherman  b. 21 Jun 1903, d. 15 Oct 1996
Precinct 6
Clark, Benjamin Franklin  b. 4 Jun 1853, d. 30 Dec 1936
Turman, Mary Louise  b. 1 May 1852, d. 22 Mar 1922
Precinct 7
Dane, Manuel Gerome  b. 24 Jan 1894, d. 4 Jul 1979
Stoneburg
Gibbins, Beulah Mae  b. 7 Feb 1900, d. 25 Jul 1969
Sunset Precinct
Caswell, Jewel Hazel  b. 15 Apr 1915, d. 3 Sep 2003
Hall, Sallie Addie  b. 16 Aug 1856, d. 3 Oct 1951
Lindley, Stellla B  b. 24 Apr 1881, d. 28 Mar 1956
McDonald, William Talley  b. 31 Jul 1857, d. 13 Aug 1939
Riley, David Crockett  b. 21 Jan 1881, d. 4 Apr 1961
Montgomery County
Brandon, Viola Lee  b. 19 Feb 1913, d. 17 Jul 1982
Ezell, Robert M  b. Jul 1842, d. 19 Jan 1923
Walker, Annie A  b. Oct 1851
Conroe
Brandon, Jeanette Annie  b. 14 Sep 1921, d. 18 May 2009
Elliott, James Audry  b. 2 Feb 1921, d. 23 Dec 1999
Haskins, Cleatus Reginald  b. 8 Feb 1924, d. 7 Jan 2007
Vining, James Randall  b. 26 Feb 1930, d. 24 Mar 2004
Montgomery
Threadgill, Dorothy Lucile  b. 1 Jan 1942, d. 28 Mar 2010
Patton Village
Roden, Roy Olena  b. 7 Aug 1929, d. 10 Apr 1982
Precinct 1
Ezell, Anna A  b. c 1878
Ezell, James Dallas  b. 6 Nov 1873, d. 11 Jan 1937
Ezell, Robert M  b. Jul 1842, d. 19 Jan 1923
Walker, Annie A  b. Oct 1851
Precinct 4
Bebee, Robert Jesse  b. 4 May 1875, d. 5 Jun 1943
Ezell, James Dallas  b. 6 Nov 1873, d. 11 Jan 1937
Precinct 7
(?), Mary B  b. c 1870
Bradshaw, Ethel Mae  b. 17 Oct 1915, d. 11 Jan 1983
Ezell, Ada Viola  b. 28 Jul 1891, d. 4 Jul 1919
Ezell, Ida Lilly  b. 30 Oct 1883, d. 5 Jul 1955
Ezell, James Dallas  b. 6 Nov 1873, d. 11 Jan 1937
Ezell, Robert M  b. Jul 1842, d. 19 Jan 1923
Ezell, Robert Morris  b. 3 Nov 1885, d. 24 Jan 1973
Stuessy, Katie  b. 23 Nov 1877, d. 28 Dec 1964
Walker, Annie A  b. Oct 1851
Moore County
Dumas
Allen, Doris Harold  b. 25 Jan 1927, d. 11 Feb 1976
Black, Charlie Lee  b. 26 Apr 1915, d. 16 Oct 1986
Chisholm, Farest Derwood  b. 12 Jul 1932, d. 12 May 1971
Sunray
Kimbell, Martha Anne  b. 4 Feb 1906, d. 1 Apr 2002
Nacogdoches County
Deaton, John  b. c 1795
Pitman, Sally  b. c 1803, d. 1 Mar 1855
Navarro County
Barker, Lula M  b. 15 Jan 1898, d. 2 Dec 1964
Barker, Tennie Virgia  b. 1 Jan 1894, d. 31 Aug 1958
Bonham, Joseph Bradley  b. 12 Jan 1876, d. 14 Oct 1962
Caddell, William  b. 1798, d. c 1855
Crocker, Charles C  b. 20 Oct 1870, d. 6 Nov 1900
Jenkins, William Boyd  b. 3 Oct 1895, d. 12 Nov 1944
Jordan, Mark Jasper  b. 9 Sep 1892, d. 15 Jun 1950
Smith, Nancy Marie  b. 30 Jan 1868, d. 29 Apr 1919
Corsicana
Bonham, Joseph Bradley  b. 12 Jan 1876, d. 14 Oct 1962
Coker, Mamie Elizabeth  b. 16 Apr 1895, d. 18 Sep 1975
Craft, Thomas Leon  b. 16 Apr 1919, d. 25 Jun 2004
Kelley, Lorene M  b. 29 Sep 1914, d. 23 Sep 1985
McGowen, Lora Carolyn  b. 2 Feb 1926, d. 13 Jul 2000
Montgomery, Seth Ward  b. 6 Nov 1911, d. 11 Jun 2000
Thomson, Seymour Earl  b. 23 Oct 1924, d. 3 Dec 1981
Kerens
Shugart, Lucille  b. 13 Dec 1911, d. 16 Mar 1972
Navarro District
Caddell, William  b. 1798, d. c 1855
Pitman, Diana  b. c 1811, d. Apr 1887
Precinct 2
Crocker, Charles C  b. 20 Oct 1870, d. 6 Nov 1900
Jordan, Mark Jasper  b. 9 Sep 1892, d. 15 Jun 1950
Smith, Nancy Marie  b. 30 Jan 1868, d. 29 Apr 1919
Precinct 3
Coker, Mamie Elizabeth  b. 16 Apr 1895, d. 18 Sep 1975
Jenkins, William Boyd  b. 3 Oct 1895, d. 12 Nov 1944
Rice
Prather, Paula Beatrice  b. 22 Sep 1942, d. 16 Dec 1979
Sessions
Barnes, Waynard Berten  b. 2 Sep 1903, d. 13 Oct 1988
Nolan County
Basham, Dolly Lorena  b. 1907, d. Feb 1964
Cantwell, Elmer Lafayette  b. 26 Feb 1901, d. 14 Jun 1963
Cantwell, Elzy H  b. 25 Dec 1891, d. 3 Apr 1935
Cantwell, Lemuel Eli  b. 2 Feb 1900, d. 14 Oct 1944
McClure, Charles A  b. 18 Jan 1891, d. 15 Jan 1975
Missana, Nelly Maria  b. 5 Jun 1947, d. 31 Mar 2011
Noble, Eunice Loraine  b. 26 Jan 1906, d. 14 Feb 2000
Parsons, Aaron A  b. 27 Apr 1883, d. 29 Oct 1957
Pettersen, John Peter  b. 19 Apr 1945, d. 23 Jun 2015
Simpson, Clara Ester  b. 18 Aug 1894, d. 16 Apr 1960
Story, Eula  b. 12 Dec 1894, d. 6 Jun 1963
Dora
Jones, Julius Alfred  b. 10 Feb 1897, d. 17 Dec 1979
Precinct 2
Jones, Julius Alfred  b. 10 Feb 1897, d. 17 Dec 1979
Richardson, Sarah Isabel  b. 7 May 1889, d. 1 Sep 1979
Precinct 3
Story, Eula  b. 12 Dec 1894, d. 6 Jun 1963
Precinct 5
Cantwell, Charles Gustav  b. 11 May 1885, d. 3 Apr 1948
Noble, Eunice Loraine  b. 26 Jan 1906, d. 14 Feb 2000
Simpson, Ida May  b. 22 May 1890, d. 25 Jun 1974
Precinct 7
Atkins, Pearl  b. c 1888
Cantwell, William Carroll  b. 23 Aug 1897, d. 16 Apr 1970
Merrifield, Bemis Benjamin  b. c 1883, d. 17 Dec 1958
Merrifield, Clifford E  b. 28 Sep 1909, d. 23 Feb 1987
Merrifield, Horace B  b. 23 Sep 1912, d. 15 May 1974
Merrifield, June  b. 2 May 1913, d. 11 May 2000
Merrifield, Mildred Fay  b. 17 Sep 1922, d. 11 May 1992
Simpson, Survilla  b. 28 Oct 1896, d. 10 Sep 1983
Roscoe
Blair, Leona Bell  b. 27 Apr 1868, d. 3 Dec 1960
Sweetwater
Fulfer, Olive E  b. 14 Nov 1868, d. 20 Nov 1938
McGuire, William H  b. 6 Mar 1873, d. 11 Nov 1954
Parker, Lewis Alexander  b. 21 Jun 1861, d. 21 Feb 1917
Taylor, Marcus Kelley  b. 23 Jan 1873, d. 8 Feb 1933
Nueces County
Bebee, Robert Jesse  b. 4 May 1875, d. 5 Jun 1943
Cowell, Adeline E  b. 5 Jun 1887, d. 12 Oct 1973
Davis, Henry Grady  b. 14 May 1889, d. 21 Nov 1964
Doolan, Emery Leroy  b. 1 Aug 1915, d. 11 Jun 1996
Field, Frank Edward  b. 1 Nov 1892, d. 4 May 1943
Haupt, Lois Anne  b. 15 Jul 1925, d. 29 Jan 1999
Kelley, Jessie Lee  b. 28 Oct 1917, d. 8 Aug 1996
Sassman, Catherine Lucille  b. 1 Jan 1916, d. 20 Jul 1988
Corpus Christi
Cantwell, Elmer Lafayette  b. 26 Feb 1901, d. 14 Jun 1963
Cantwell, Mark Bean  b. 4 Aug 1876, d. 20 Mar 1955
Casey, Robert B  b. s 1841, d. 3 Feb 1912
Chisholm, Harold Edward  b. 27 Apr 1926, d. 11 Jul 1964
Fogg, Charles Harold  b. 6 Apr 1891, d. 9 Sep 1972
Furr, Minnie  b. 19 Apr 1884, d. 3 Feb 1968
Garrison, Ruth Elizabeth  b. 14 Oct 1904, d. 23 Feb 1980
Miller, Mary Eva  b. Apr 1871, d. 3 Jan 1919
Mills, John Howard  b. 18 Sep 1889, d. 2 Jul 1960
Noble, Eunice Loraine  b. 26 Jan 1906, d. 14 Feb 2000
Reynolds, Edith Mary  b. 15 Dec 1890, d. 12 Dec 1977
Rhodes, William Avis  b. 23 Feb 1908, d. Sep 1973
Stuessy, Katie  b. 23 Nov 1877, d. 28 Dec 1964
Webb, Maudena Esther  b. 20 Mar 1917, d. 1 Apr 1985
Precinct 1
Davis, Henry Grady  b. 14 May 1889, d. 21 Nov 1964
Griffin, Thomas Jefferson  b. 28 Oct 1889, d. 7 Aug 1955
Peterson, Mary Lou  b. 10 Aug 1927, d. 31 Jul 2010
Precinct 2
Blumberg, Martin Mike  b. 30 Mar 1914, d. 31 Aug 1980
Precinct 5
Blumberg, Martin Mike  b. 30 Mar 1914, d. 31 Aug 1980
Sassman, Catherine Lucille  b. 1 Jan 1916, d. 20 Jul 1988
Sassman, Louis Daniel  b. 1 Apr 1885, d. 17 Oct 1961
Scott, Edna M  b. 17 Jan 1897, d. 29 Mar 1961
Precinct 6
Blumberg, Martin Mike  b. 30 Mar 1914, d. 31 Aug 1980
Griffin, Thomas Jefferson  b. 28 Oct 1889, d. 7 Aug 1955
Sassman, Catherine Lucille  b. 1 Jan 1916, d. 20 Jul 1988
Robstown
Blumberg, Martin Mike  b. 30 Mar 1914, d. 31 Aug 1980
Sassman, Louis Daniel  b. 1 Apr 1885, d. 17 Oct 1961
Ochiltree County
Booker
Sims, Joe Kent  b. 30 May 1956, d. 2 Jan 2021
Perryton
Corcoran, Bessie Bell  b. 24 May 1910, d. 7 Jun 1996
Krause, Arnold Loewen  b. 25 Apr 1914, d. 19 Jan 1958
Orange County
Armstrong, Arnold Lee  b. 30 Jun 1903, d. 25 Oct 1995
Orange
Armstrong, Arnold Lee  b. 30 Jun 1903, d. 25 Oct 1995
Palo Pinto County
Dunham, Lenora Bell  b. 28 Aug 1863, d. 14 Mar 1954
Dunham, William A  b. Apr 1854
Jones, Edwin Cole  b. c 1856, d. s 1890
Little, John Worley  b. 3 Jul 1882, d. 11 Jan 1965
Rylant, Eugenia T  b. Oct 1856, d. b 1920
Brazos
Gilbert, Tina Edith  b. 7 Mar 1905, d. 19 Feb 1996
Mineral Springs
Campbell, Mattie  b. 20 Apr 1872, d. 16 Mar 1955
Southern, Levi Murphy  b. c 1848, d. 11 Mar 1932
Mineral Wells
Brooks, Maude E  b. 5 Oct 1908, d. 12 May 1999
Campbell, Mattie  b. 20 Apr 1872, d. 16 Mar 1955
McCallum, Howard John  b. 22 Aug 1900, d. 23 Mar 1993
Prestridge, Simon A  b. 30 Aug 1852, d. 15 Oct 1944
Southern, Levi Murphy  b. c 1848, d. 11 Mar 1932
Weatherby, Susie A  b. 17 Sep 1863, d. 27 May 1944
Precinct 3
Barker, May  b. Jun 1892, d. 3 Jan 1972
Bell, Martha Jane  b. c 1837
Dunham, Minnie  b. c 1866
Echart, Antonette Coriene  b. 25 Dec 1872, d. 17 May 1942
Echart, Benjamin E  b. Apr 1870
Echart, Byrdie  b. 19 Jan 1880, d. 9 Feb 1972
Echart, Louis H  b. c 1846
Echart, Thomas Arthur  b. 22 Feb 1875, d. 31 Jul 1946
Holt, John Jackson  b. 21 Jan 1892, d. 18 Apr 1972
Minnick, Horace Everett  b. 29 Jan 1889, d. 31 May 1956
Onstott, May  b. 7 Oct 1888, d. 5 Mar 1962
Precinct 5
Berry, Charles Andrew  b. 18 Nov 1898, d. 3 Jul 1969
Strawn
Coy, Abbie Elvira  b. 21 Aug 1881, d. 5 May 1974
Onstott, George Thomas  b. 3 Jun 1893, d. 9 Jun 1983
Strrawn
Onstott, George Thomas  b. 3 Jun 1893, d. 9 Jun 1983
Panola County
Gilliam, Allie Jane  b. 5 Oct 1861, d. 22 Jun 1911
Graham, Leila Verna  b. 11 May 1905, d. 10 Jul 1996
Graham, Thomas Jefferson  b. 17 Oct 1854, d. 18 Jun 1913
Tidwell, James William  b. 13 Mar 1874, d. 30 Dec 1956
Wilkins, Texas Belle  b. 11 Nov 1878, d. 22 Apr 1956
Precinct 1
Hasket, Pearl E  b. Apr 1892, d. 11 Oct 1965
Precinct 2
Gilliam, Allie Jane  b. 5 Oct 1861, d. 22 Jun 1911
Graham, Leila Verna  b. 11 May 1905, d. 10 Jul 1996
Graham, Thomas Jefferson  b. 17 Oct 1854, d. 18 Jun 1913
Parker County
Barker, Alice  b. 3 May 1903, d. 6 May 1970
Barker, Allen Will  b. Jan 1855, d. 10 Oct 1930
Barker, Horace  b. 1906, d. 1930
Cantwell, Newton Andrew  b. Oct 1879, d. 4 Feb 1931
Cantwell, Ray K  b. 17 Apr 1907, d. 27 Aug 1973
Dane, Manuel Gerome  b. 24 Jan 1894, d. 4 Jul 1979
Houston, Charlotte  b. 9 Jun 1861, d. 6 Sep 1939
Kenning, Hattie Velma  b. 12 Sep 1884, d. 15 Jul 1952
Riley, Mary Elizabeth  b. 8 Jan 1858, d. 21 Nov 1941
Tyre, Sim Joseph  b. 1 Jul 1899, d. 18 Nov 1960
Woods, David Crockett  b. 3 May 1849, d. 17 Mar 1914
Azle
Barker, Thomas George  b. 10 Mar 1901, d. 1 Mar 1965
Roe, Tressie Louise  b. 24 Oct 1901, d. 22 Aug 1984
Beat 8
Jackson, Sarah Salena  b. c 1826
Riley, Jesse Allen  b. Sep 1850
Riley, Josephine  b. 19 Jan 1856, d. 21 Aug 1939
Riley, M  b. c 1859
Riley, Mary Elizabeth  b. 8 Jan 1858, d. 21 Nov 1941
Riley, Thomas  b. c 1822
Riley, Zina Annie  b. Mar 1854, d. 10 Aug 1943
Buckner
Keenum, Dudley Freddie  b. 22 Mar 1878
Keenum, Egbert Prone  b. 11 Jul 1899, d. 25 Apr 1964
Mosley, Etta  b. Jun 1876
Camp Wolters
Cantwell, Clifford Eugene  b. 24 Sep 1917, d. 11 May 1976
McMullen, Marvin Kindle  b. 16 Apr 1916, d. 6 Apr 2012
Nepper, Leonard Hugo  b. 26 Jul 1918, d. 17 Feb 1968
Gaines
Norton, Lessie Louisa  b. Jan 1893, d. 7 Apr 1926
Riley, James Calvin  b. 27 Jan 1883, d. 28 Jul 1929
Lipan
Keenum, Dudley Freddie  b. 22 Mar 1878
Poolville
Barker, Horace  b. 1906, d. 1930
Barker, Mary Ellen  b. 12 Mar 1879, d. 21 Aug 1962
Barker, Ona Dee  b. 21 Dec 1895, d. 10 Dec 1980
Barker, Sallie Jane  b. 1 Mar 1889, d. 22 May 1960
Cox, Samuel Hicks  b. 5 Sep 1901, d. 11 May 1966
Dane, Manuel Gerome  b. 24 Jan 1894, d. 4 Jul 1979
Houston, Mattie  b. Jul 1883, d. 16 Sep 1966
Jenkins, William Boyd  b. 3 Oct 1895, d. 12 Nov 1944
Smith, Crockett Napoleon  b. 10 Nov 1880, d. 5 Nov 1950
Thornton, Lonnie M  b. 10 Nov 1877, d. 5 Feb 1956
Thornton, Melvin Horace  b. 15 Feb 1884, d. 2 Sep 1961
Precinct 1
Norton, Lessie Louisa  b. Jan 1893, d. 7 Apr 1926
Riley, James Calvin  b. 27 Jan 1883, d. 28 Jul 1929
Tidwell, James William  b. 13 Mar 1874, d. 30 Dec 1956
Wilkins, Texas Belle  b. 11 Nov 1878, d. 22 Apr 1956
Precinct 2
Barker, Mary Ellen  b. 12 Mar 1879, d. 21 Aug 1962
Barker, Thomas George  b. 10 Mar 1901, d. 1 Mar 1965
Brock, Charles  b. Jun 1845
Brock, Charles L  b. 28 Dec 1872, d. 19 Nov 1941
Brock, Clinton Washington  b. 13 Aug 1887, d. 23 Aug 1961
Roe, Tressie Louise  b. 24 Oct 1901, d. 22 Aug 1984
Thornton, Lonnie M  b. 10 Nov 1877, d. 5 Feb 1956
Precinct 3
Barker, Alice  b. 3 May 1903, d. 6 May 1970
Barker, Allen Will  b. Jan 1855, d. 10 Oct 1930
Barker, Horace  b. 1906, d. 1930
Barker, Mary Ellen  b. 12 Mar 1879, d. 21 Aug 1962
Barker, Sallie Jane  b. 1 Mar 1889, d. 22 May 1960
Barker, Tennie Virgia  b. 1 Jan 1894, d. 31 Aug 1958
Barker, Thomas George  b. 10 Mar 1901, d. 1 Mar 1965
Barnes, Floyd Earl  b. 5 Feb 1887, d. 18 Dec 1962
Brunson, Margaret L  b. Jun 1840, d. 1927
Houston, Charlotte  b. 9 Jun 1861, d. 6 Sep 1939
Jenkins, William Boyd  b. 3 Oct 1895, d. 12 Nov 1944
Roe, Tressie Louise  b. 24 Oct 1901, d. 22 Aug 1984
Thornton, Lonnie M  b. 10 Nov 1877, d. 5 Feb 1956
Thornton, Melvin Horace  b. 15 Feb 1884, d. 2 Sep 1961
Precinct 7
Barker, William A  b. 15 Aug 1884, d. 8 Oct 1953
O'Neal, Wylie Hugh  b. Apr 1871, d. 11 Mar 1938
Sherrod, Tempie S  b. 8 Aug 1886, d. 20 May 1965
Wilkins, Laura Lee  b. Jan 1872, d. 4 Aug 1960
Precinct 8
Cogdill, James Leonard  b. 18 Feb 1854, d. 17 Jan 1944
Fulks, Mary Clementine  b. Dec 1860, d. 1936
Keenum, Dudley Freddie  b. 22 Mar 1878
Keenum, Earl Wayne  b. c 1910
Keenum, Egbert Prone  b. 11 Jul 1899, d. 25 Apr 1964
Keenum, Fronie  b. c 1902
Keenum, Lawrence  b. c 1904
Keenum, Perry B  b. c 1905
Keenum, Ruby  b. c 1907
Mosley, Etta  b. Jun 1876
Weatherford
Barker, Alice  b. 3 May 1903, d. 6 May 1970
Barker, Mary Ellen  b. 12 Mar 1879, d. 21 Aug 1962
Barker, Ona Dee  b. 21 Dec 1895, d. 10 Dec 1980
Barker, Thomas George  b. 10 Mar 1901, d. 1 Mar 1965
Clark, Emerson Ewin  b. 9 Dec 1905, d. 9 Dec 1975
Cogdill, Bessie Bell  b. 28 Oct 1900, d. 8 Jul 1940
Cox, Samuel Hicks  b. 5 Sep 1901, d. 11 May 1966
Dane, Manuel Gerome  b. 24 Jan 1894, d. 4 Jul 1979
Houston, Charlotte  b. 9 Jun 1861, d. 6 Sep 1939
Roe, Tressie Louise  b. 24 Oct 1901, d. 22 Aug 1984
Rutledge, Eugene  b. 8 May 1902, d. 23 Dec 1975
Thornton, Lonnie M  b. 10 Nov 1877, d. 5 Feb 1956
Whitt
Barker, Sallie Jane  b. 1 Mar 1889, d. 22 May 1960
Barker, Tennie Virgia  b. 1 Jan 1894, d. 31 Aug 1958
Cox, Samuel Hicks  b. 5 Sep 1901, d. 11 May 1966
Jenkins, William Boyd  b. 3 Oct 1895, d. 12 Nov 1944
Thornton, Melvin Horace  b. 15 Feb 1884, d. 2 Sep 1961
Parmer County
Bovina
Clark, Emerson Ewin  b. 9 Dec 1905, d. 9 Dec 1975
Fowler, Gladys  b. 30 Nov 1906, d. 1 Jul 2002
Farwell
Vining, Thelma Leona  b. 8 Jan 1919, d. 18 Apr 2001
Watts, Alvin Terrel  b. 4 Aug 1917, d. 5 Aug 1993
Precinct 2
Barker, Lula M  b. 15 Jan 1898, d. 2 Dec 1964
Jordan, Mark Jasper  b. 9 Sep 1892, d. 15 Jun 1950
Precinct 3
Barker, Lula M  b. 15 Jan 1898, d. 2 Dec 1964
Jordan, Mark Jasper  b. 9 Sep 1892, d. 15 Jun 1950
Pecos County
Precinct 1
Hoffman, Roy Edward  b. 28 Dec 1915, d. 22 Jul 1992
Polk County
Loper, Meredith Marion  b. 7 Dec 1847, d. 30 Oct 1930
Precinct 7
Loper, Meredith Marion  b. 7 Dec 1847, d. 30 Oct 1930
Potter County
Bilderback, Doris Lillian  b. 17 Aug 1939, d. 8 Jul 1995
Black, Alice Elma  b. 22 Apr 1909, d. 14 Apr 1993
Black, Laura Allene  b. 19 May 1918, d. 27 Sep 1995
Brown, J C  b. 5 Nov 1922, d. 14 Jul 1986
Cantwell, William Carroll  b. 23 Aug 1897, d. 16 Apr 1970
Craft, Thomas Leon  b. 16 Apr 1919, d. 25 Jun 2004
Graham, Leila Verna  b. 11 May 1905, d. 10 Jul 1996
Jones, Carolyn Sue  b. 28 Apr 1930, d. 3 Aug 1983
Riley, Otho Charles  b. 13 Aug 1900, d. 11 Jul 1966
Schaffer, Clara Bessie  b. 2 Jul 1921, d. 18 Jul 2000
Simpson, Survilla  b. 28 Oct 1896, d. 10 Sep 1983
Wardlow, Clovis Mozelle  b. 8 May 1913, d. 20 Aug 2002
Amarillo
Baker, Charles Waterman  b. 22 Jun 1885, d. 1953
Barnes, Carol Leh  b. 25 Sep 1927, d. 13 Apr 2011
Basham, Dolly Lorena  b. 1907, d. Feb 1964
Bichsel, Wallace Louis  b. 26 Jun 1921, d. 1 Oct 2006
Black, Ada Louise  b. 21 Mar 1894, d. 20 Mar 1977
Black, Charlie Lee  b. 26 Apr 1915, d. 16 Oct 1986
Black, Clara Annie  b. 12 Mar 1890, d. 6 May 1946
Black, Douglas Sherwood  b. 8 Mar 1933, d. 21 Feb 2017
Black, Laura Allene  b. 19 May 1918, d. 27 Sep 1995
Black, Lawrence Edward  b. 5 Apr 1904, d. 8 Sep 1980
Black, Lillie Margaret  b. 12 Mar 1893, d. 21 Jun 1970
Black, Maxine Edna  b. 24 Mar 1924, d. 19 Oct 2011
Black, Phyllis Rowena  b. 13 Oct 1929, d. 24 Mar 1999
Black, Samuel Newton  b. 16 Mar 1899, d. 2 Feb 1978
Black, Vera Lee  b. 15 Jun 1925, d. 20 Jun 1994
Bush, Dorothy Mae  b. 2 May 1930, d. 17 Aug 2009
Cantwell, Lemuel Eli  b. 2 Feb 1900, d. 14 Oct 1944
Cantwell, William Carroll  b. 23 Aug 1897, d. 16 Apr 1970
Carter, Irene  b. 5 Sep 1889, d. 30 Dec 1982
Caswell, Jewel Hazel  b. 15 Apr 1915, d. 3 Sep 2003
Chisholm, Homer Andrew  b. 4 Jan 1898, d. 27 Jun 1984
Chisholm, Marie  b. 27 Nov 1932, d. 13 Dec 2012
Clark, Mattie Lorena  b. 13 Nov 1901, d. 27 Apr 1980
Cogdill, James Leonard  b. 18 Feb 1854, d. 17 Jan 1944
Corcoran, Ellen  b. 22 Jun 1900, d. 18 Jun 1981
Corcoran, Rayburn Lee  b. 20 Oct 1944, d. 7 Dec 2016
Craft, Thomas Leon  b. 16 Apr 1919, d. 25 Jun 2004
Daniels, Claudia Lee  b. 19 May 1902, d. 18 Nov 1981
Davis, Nellie Catherine  b. 5 Feb 1889, d. 20 Mar 1976
Ervin, Emma Ann  b. 9 Mar 1883, d. 19 Jan 1973
Eubanks, Geneva Ruth  b. 16 Dec 1937, d. 20 Jan 1999
Farmer, Clyde Bonaparte  b. 5 Aug 1882, d. 8 Mar 1970
Fennell, Jack Henry  b. 22 Jul 1932, d. 8 Sep 2002
Gibbins, Beulah Mae  b. 7 Feb 1900, d. 25 Jul 1969
Hall, Doc Ewing  b. 12 Oct 1922, d. 23 May 1989
Haning, Bessie Ruth  b. 21 Oct 1922, d. 31 Dec 1972
Haning, Charles Austin  b. 11 May 1925, d. 27 Jul 1986
Haning, Janice Ann  b. 31 Aug 1948, d. 17 Jan 2003
Hicks, Dewey Allen  b. 5 Jun 1917, d. 10 Jun 1963
Hood, James Thomas  b. Aug 1848, d. 18 May 1933
Houston, George Washington  b. 21 Mar 1881, d. 14 Jun 1975
Jones, Carolyn Sue  b. 28 Apr 1930, d. 3 Aug 1983
Keenum, Egbert Prone  b. 11 Jul 1899, d. 25 Apr 1964
Kirk, Louis John  b. 31 Jan 1906, d. 7 Aug 1966
Lambert, George Marion  d. 1927
Lemke, Henry W  b. 31 Oct 1916, d. 10 May 1994
Lester, Charles Arthur  b. 6 Jul 1933, d. 31 Mar 2000
McCaughan, Lillian Frances  b. 20 Oct 1923, d. 4 Feb 2011
McPherson, Emma Edith  b. 25 Jul 1912, d. 13 Jan 1996
Morgan, Florence  b. 21 Oct 1904, d. 26 Jul 1936
Morgan, Laura  b. 4 Jan 1868, d. 6 May 1914
Nepper, Leonard Gaylon  b. 6 Feb 1951, d. 23 Jan 2014
Nepper, Leonard Hugo  b. 26 Jul 1918, d. 17 Feb 1968
Nidey, Harold Ray  b. 11 Jan 1940, d. 20 Sep 2004
Prather, Mandy Elizabeth  b. 5 Jul 1970, d. 20 Sep 2013
Quick, Franklin W  b. 23 Nov 1926, d. 28 Dec 1999
Ray, Chester Robert  b. 5 Apr 1902, d. 4 Jul 1979
Ray, Emily Carolyn  b. Sep 1887, d. 5 Dec 1966
Ray, Ina Margaret  b. 14 Feb 1905, d. 7 Sep 1967
Ray, Joseph Jackson  b. 17 Nov 1879, d. 8 Aug 1941
Ray, Roy Hubert  b. 31 Aug 1895, d. 10 Jan 1959
Ray, Thomas R  b. 8 Jul 1893, d. 19 Jan 1975
Ridgway, Hollis Janoise  b. 17 Nov 1922, d. 13 Oct 1995
Riley, George Tyler  b. 18 Jan 1893, d. 22 Oct 1965
Riley, Minnie Lee  b. 19 Dec 1883, d. 8 Apr 1969
Riley, Otho Charles  b. 13 Aug 1900, d. 11 Jul 1966
Schaffer, Clara Bessie  b. 2 Jul 1921, d. 18 Jul 2000
Schaffer, Darrell Walton  b. 5 Mar 1938, d. 3 Dec 1999
Schaffer, John William  b. 7 Nov 1897, d. 4 Sep 1973
Scott, Nora Lee  b. 25 Nov 1904, d. Sep 1985
Seitz, James Weldon  b. 17 Jul 1924, d. 10 Feb 1999
Sheets, Montgomery Matthews  b. 16 Jun 1885
Shockley, Clora Eunice  b. 9 Apr 1910, d. 24 Jun 1933
Simpson, Survilla  b. 28 Oct 1896, d. 10 Sep 1983
Smith, Doris Lillian  b. 21 Mar 1908, d. 12 Aug 1986
Southern, Chloe Jeanette  b. 28 Apr 1906, d. 16 Nov 1979
Sprawls, Emma Elizabeth  b. 25 Feb 1897, d. 6 Apr 1990
Todd, Leo Samuel  b. 29 Sep 1928, d. 25 Jul 2009
Wardlow, Clovis Mozelle  b. 8 May 1913, d. 20 Aug 2002