Texas
Lamb County
Precinct 5
Chisholm, Alonzo Lemuel  b. 4 Jan 1906, d. 8 Mar 1969
Chisholm, Hershel Leroy  b. 18 Jan 1929, d. 2 Jan 1982
Chisholm, Merlin LeRoy  b. 23 Nov 1907, d. 12 Jul 1981
Chisholm, Norma Jo  b. 27 Mar 1929, d. 8 Jul 1998
Chisholm, Norman Columbus  b. 5 Mar 1878, d. 5 Aug 1960
Chisholm, Norman Curtis  b. 7 Sep 1904, d. 10 Nov 1977
Chisholm, Paul Scott  b. 28 May 1916, d. 17 Feb 1985
Chisholm, Velma Alice  b. 7 Sep 1904, d. 6 Jun 1983
Gregory, William Edward  b. 23 Jan 1897, d. 19 Nov 1982
Haley, Arah Bell  b. 11 Mar 1869, d. 3 Nov 1949
Kent, Mildred Emilie  b. 19 Mar 1921, d. 10 Apr 1997
Norvell, B Minyon  b. 23 Oct 1915, d. 12 Oct 1987
Powell, Josephine  b. 6 Jun 1911, d. 20 Dec 1964
Scott, Linnie Adaline  b. 7 Jan 1881, d. 7 Dec 1961
Terrell, Coleman D  b. 6 Mar 1912, d. 7 Dec 1998
Vining, Ermon Gertrude  b. 13 Jun 1897, d. 7 Apr 1972
Vining, George W  b. 12 Dec 1861, d. 10 Apr 1939
Vining, Joseph Morrison  b. 6 Apr 1868, d. 10 Nov 1957
Vining, Theda Lois  b. 19 Sep 1907, d. 24 Jan 1980
Sudan
Chisholm, Norman Columbus  b. 5 Mar 1878, d. 5 Aug 1960
Chisholm, Paul Scott  b. 28 May 1916, d. 17 Feb 1985
Chisholm, Velma Alice  b. 7 Sep 1904, d. 6 Jun 1983
Chisholm, Willie Lucile  b. 25 Jul 1914, d. 29 Oct 1999
Chisholm, Willis Elmore  b. 25 Jul 1914, d. 30 Jun 1978
Edwards, Melvin Eugene  b. 16 Oct 1931, d. 9 Dec 2002
Gregory, William Edward  b. 23 Jan 1897, d. 19 Nov 1982
Kent, Mildred Emilie  b. 19 Mar 1921, d. 10 Apr 1997
Scott, Linnie Adaline  b. 7 Jan 1881, d. 7 Dec 1961
Terrell, Coleman D  b. 6 Mar 1912, d. 7 Dec 1998
Lampasas County
Cantwell, Stephen Layafette  b. 5 Jul 1874, d. 19 Nov 1940
Deatherage, Sarah  b. s 1824, d. 1904
Graves, Helen Eloise  b. 18 Feb 1912, d. 26 Aug 1999
Perkins, Nancy Caroline  b. 15 May 1856, d. 7 Mar 1938
Riley, Lorenzo D  b. c 1833
Thurman, Mary E  b. 30 Nov 1875, d. 20 Jan 1953
Lampasas
Cantwell, Stephen Layafette  b. 5 Jul 1874, d. 19 Nov 1940
Thurman, Mary E  b. 30 Nov 1875, d. 20 Jan 1953
Lometa
Onstott, George Thomas  b. 3 Jun 1893, d. 9 Jun 1983
Phipps, Uel  b. 3 Feb 1893, d. 4 Nov 1976
White, Fay B  b. 25 Oct 1897, d. 24 Mar 1942
Precinct 1
Cantwell, Stephen Layafette  b. 5 Jul 1874, d. 19 Nov 1940
McDonald, Narcisus  b. 7 Mar 1856, d. 9 Aug 1945
Onstott, George Thomas  b. 3 Jun 1893, d. 9 Jun 1983
Thurman, Mary E  b. 30 Nov 1875, d. 20 Jan 1953
White, Fay B  b. 25 Oct 1897, d. 24 Mar 1942
Precinct 3
Phipps, Uel  b. 3 Feb 1893, d. 4 Nov 1976
Precinct 4
Brandon, Ruth Mae  b. 19 May 1847, d. 30 Apr 1922
McCaughan, Carl Edward  b. 19 Feb 1895, d. 18 Aug 1925
Smith, Jesse Nelms  b. 28 Aug 1850, d. 17 Oct 1933
Lavaca County
Hallettsville
Smith, Joseph Carlton  b. 7 Aug 1917, d. 24 Jun 1982
Sweet Home
Walters, Ella A  b. 23 Feb 1894, d. 16 Apr 1963
Lee County
Precinct 1
Prestridge, Simon A  b. 30 Aug 1852, d. 15 Oct 1944
Weatherby, Susie A  b. 17 Sep 1863, d. 27 May 1944
Leon County
Newby
Waldron, Melvin W  b. 25 Apr 1915, d. 16 Nov 2003
Precinct 4
Montgomery, Seth Ward  b. 6 Nov 1911, d. 11 Jun 2000
Waldron, Melvin W  b. 25 Apr 1915, d. 16 Nov 2003
Liberty County
Hardin
Moulder, Alma Lorene  b. 7 Oct 1910, d. 7 Jul 1992
Hull
Banks, Charles Edwin  b. 21 Oct 1923, d. 29 Aug 1984
Rippy, Nell  b. 11 Mar 1894, d. 3 Aug 1988
Taylor, Barney Floyd  b. 10 Jan 1887, d. 24 Sep 1956
Precinct 7
Burlin, Robert Roy  b. 18 Jun 1919, d. 20 Apr 1990
Limestone County
McLendon, Mary J  b. 28 Jul 1860, d. 1 Dec 1929
Pollock, Edward Whitty  b. 7 Nov 1853, d. 18 Jan 1934
District 48
Pollock, Edward Whitty  b. 7 Nov 1853, d. 18 Jan 1934
Pollock, George  b. c 1860
Pollock, M Columbus  b. c 1862
Pollock, Nancy  b. c 1865
Rogers, Martha Ann  b. 15 Nov 1828, d. 6 Oct 1918
District 96
McLendon, Mary J  b. 28 Jul 1860, d. 1 Dec 1929
Pollock, Edward Whitty  b. 7 Nov 1853, d. 18 Jan 1934
Pollock, George  b. c 1860
Pollock, M Columbus  b. c 1862
Pollock, Nancy  b. c 1865
Rogers, Martha Ann  b. 15 Nov 1828, d. 6 Oct 1918
Kosse
Thompson, Wayne  b. 7 Oct 1887, d. 26 Mar 1954
Mexia
McLendon, Mary J  b. 28 Jul 1860, d. 1 Dec 1929
Pollock, Zilpah Mayne  b. 19 Aug 1881, d. 10 Nov 1959
Wilkins, Meda Dena  b. 19 Aug 1913, d. 30 Oct 1988
Precinct 4
Hysmith, Logan Henry  b. Jul 1896, d. 11 May 1989
Precinct 5
Pollock, E  b. c 1858
Pollock, Edward Whitty  b. 7 Nov 1853, d. 18 Jan 1934
Pollock, J B  b. c 1848
Pollock, J. Ed  b. c 1828
Pollock, Jonathan M  b. c 1850
Rogers, Martha Ann  b. 15 Nov 1828, d. 6 Oct 1918
Springfield and Tehuacana District
Davis, William D  b. 30 Oct 1867, d. 2 Aug 1942
Riggs, George Ibson  b. 4 Jul 1874, d. 6 Aug 1959
Live Oak County
Noble, Eunice Loraine  b. 26 Jan 1906, d. 14 Feb 2000
Llano County
Blanton, Samuel Hillyard  b. 27 Feb 1883, d. 13 Mar 1961
Duncan, Benjamin Elmer  b. 28 Jun 1890, d. 14 Jul 1947
Duncan, Bessie Lee  b. 15 Dec 1918, d. 29 Jun 1950
Duncan, Delbert Ernest  b. 11 Jul 1926, d. 10 Oct 2002
Duncan, Oscar Lemual  b. 21 Feb 1893, d. 3 Sep 1973
Duncan, Tom D  b. 28 Dec 1916, d. 23 Dec 2008
Garrett, Lillie Octavia  b. 14 Jan 1892, d. 7 Aug 1973
Marshall, William Henry  b. 30 Apr 1861, d. 10 Nov 1927
Ruston, Bessie Lee  b. 28 Dec 1892, d. 1915
Summers, Ruth Angeline  b. 18 Aug 1880, d. 7 Aug 1963
Trumbull, Jane Arlene  b. 29 Dec 1941, d. 6 Aug 2004
Llano
Cantwell, Rachel  b. Feb 1853
Duncan, Charles Jackson  b. 9 Jan 1844, d. 18 Jul 1917
Duncan, Oscar Lemual  b. 21 Feb 1893, d. 3 Sep 1973
Duncan, Rachel  b. 7 Oct 1922, d. 27 Sep 2008
Garrett, Lillie Octavia  b. 14 Jan 1892, d. 7 Aug 1973
Oatman, William Benjamin  b. Nov 1852, d. 11 May 1922
Trumbull, Jane Arlene  b. 29 Dec 1941, d. 6 Aug 2004
Lone Grove
Duncan, Benjamin Elmer  b. 28 Jun 1890, d. 14 Jul 1947
Precinct 1
Jennings, Artelia E  b. 30 Sep 1853, d. 11 Oct 1883
Oatman, Clarence Evelin  b. 20 Aug 1874, d. 27 Jan 1936
Oatman, William Benjamin  b. Nov 1852, d. 11 May 1922
Precinct 3
Banks, Charles Edwin  b. 21 Oct 1923, d. 29 Aug 1984
Precinct 4
Duncan, Alice Novella  b. 4 Feb 1910, d. 4 Jun 1948
Duncan, Benjamin Elmer  b. 28 Jun 1890, d. 14 Jul 1947
Duncan, Bessie Lee  b. 15 Dec 1918, d. 29 Jun 1950
Duncan, Delbert Ernest  b. 11 Jul 1926, d. 10 Oct 2002
Duncan, Elmer Lemuel  b. 22 Apr 1912, d. 25 Jan 1975
Duncan, Rachel  b. 7 Oct 1922, d. 27 Sep 2008
Duncan, Tom D  b. 28 Dec 1916, d. 23 Dec 2008
Summers, Ruth Angeline  b. 18 Aug 1880, d. 7 Aug 1963
Precinct 6
Duncan, Alice Novella  b. 4 Feb 1910, d. 4 Jun 1948
Duncan, Benjamin Elmer  b. 28 Jun 1890, d. 14 Jul 1947
Duncan, Bessie Lee  b. 15 Dec 1918, d. 29 Jun 1950
Duncan, Charles Andrew  b. 3 Jul 1914, d. 1925
Duncan, Elmer Lemuel  b. 22 Apr 1912, d. 25 Jan 1975
Duncan, John Albert  b. 5 Apr 1908, d. 4 Jul 1988
Duncan, Tom D  b. 28 Dec 1916, d. 23 Dec 2008
Summers, Ruth Angeline  b. 18 Aug 1880, d. 7 Aug 1963
Valley Springs
Belvin, Orah  b. 16 Jun 1897, d. 1 Jan 1989
Duncan, Delbert Ernest  b. 29 Sep 1896, d. 22 Dec 1970
Lubbock County
Balentine, James Finis  b. 19 Feb 1906, d. 15 Oct 1946
Bogard, Tom Eli Calhoun  b. 18 Jan 1903, d. 5 Apr 1987
Chisholm, Merlin LeRoy  b. 23 Nov 1907, d. 12 Jul 1981
Chisholm, Norma Jo  b. 27 Mar 1929, d. 8 Jul 1998
Dickson, Dora H  b. 17 Jan 1886, d. 25 Sep 1969
Dukes, Elmer Thomas  b. 23 Aug 1925, d. 25 Aug 2007
Ewalt, Mary Helen  b. 19 Nov 1931, d. 29 Jul 2011
Jackson, Odis Melvin  b. 11 Oct 1913, d. 24 Nov 1976
Norvell, B Minyon  b. 23 Oct 1915, d. 12 Oct 1987
Pace, Luck Morgan  b. 19 Apr 1910, d. 2 Nov 1992
Parchmont, Oma Minnie  b. 23 Mar 1905, d. 2 Oct 1987
Perkins, Wanda Lee  b. 3 Aug 1925, d. 25 Dec 2017
Pierce, Shirley Ann  b. 28 Mar 1940, d. 27 Oct 1981
Powell, Josephine  b. 6 Jun 1911, d. 20 Dec 1964
Rhodes, Dorothy Bell  b. 4 Feb 1912, d. 4 Jul 1985
Rushing, Debra Darlene  b. 12 Jan 1956, d. 11 Mar 2012
Smith, Minnie Oma  b. 26 Jul 1907, d. Feb 1994
Thomson, Charles Hanky  b. 19 Jan 1933, d. 19 Feb 2010
Tuttle, Claudia Joyce  b. 23 Nov 1938, d. 12 Aug 2010
Vernon, Benjamin Bagley  b. 23 Apr 1892, d. 16 Nov 1983
Wall, Richard Leon Jr  b. 2 Jun 1927, d. Jul 2018
Idalou
Barker, Margaret Lee  b. 29 Nov 1880, d. 5 Jan 1957
Barker, May  b. Jun 1892, d. 3 Jan 1972
Holt, John Jackson  b. 21 Jan 1892, d. 18 Apr 1972
Holt, Thomas Luther  b. 14 Oct 1880, d. 3 Mar 1951
Wall, Richard Leon Jr  b. 2 Jun 1927, d. Jul 2018
Lubbock
Balentine, James Finis  b. 19 Feb 1906, d. 15 Oct 1946
Balentine, Lillian Florence  b. 15 Sep 1890, d. 1 Jan 1932
Balentine, Morris James  b. 28 Nov 1912, d. 11 Aug 1988
Barker, Margaret Lee  b. 29 Nov 1880, d. 5 Jan 1957
Barker, May  b. Jun 1892, d. 3 Jan 1972
Berry, Charles Andrew  b. 18 Nov 1898, d. 3 Jul 1969
Bond, Alfred Lester  b. 10 Oct 1928, d. 7 Nov 2011
Bond, Ruby Florence  b. 21 Dec 1913, d. 1 Oct 2007
Chisholm, Alonzo Lemuel  b. 4 Jan 1906, d. 8 Mar 1969
Chisholm, Hershel Leroy  b. 18 Jan 1929, d. 2 Jan 1982
Chisholm, Hubert Author  b. 6 Mar 1909, d. 4 Jun 1985
Chisholm, Lola F  b. 5 Mar 1879, d. 16 Apr 1956
Chisholm, Norma Jo  b. 27 Mar 1929, d. 8 Jul 1998
Chisholm, Norman Curtis  b. 7 Sep 1904, d. 10 Nov 1977
Chisholm, Paul Scott  b. 28 May 1916, d. 17 Feb 1985
Chisholm, Terry Keith  b. 27 Mar 1941, d. 9 Aug 2015
Chisholm, Willie Lucile  b. 25 Jul 1914, d. 29 Oct 1999
Cogdill, Bessie Bell  b. 28 Oct 1900, d. 8 Jul 1940
Coon, Emma Lillian  b. 17 Jan 1872, d. 26 Aug 1961
Couch, Mamie  b. 14 Feb 1897, d. 1 Jun 1989
Hall, Paul Douglas  b. 19 Aug 1931, d. 15 Feb 2013
Holt, John Jackson  b. 21 Jan 1892, d. 18 Apr 1972
Holt, Thomas Luther  b. 14 Oct 1880, d. 3 Mar 1951
Huff, Betty Joyce  b. 1 May 1930, d. 19 Feb 2009
Huff, Morris Vining  b. 22 Jan 1923, d. 8 Dec 1983
Husted, Iowa  b. 20 Aug 1855, d. 22 Jan 1940
Kent, Mildred Emilie  b. 19 Mar 1921, d. 10 Apr 1997
King, Jemima  b. 1 Jan 1867, d. 19 Jan 1940
Lemke, Henry W  b. 31 Oct 1916, d. 10 May 1994
McCaughan, Carl Edward  b. 19 Feb 1895, d. 18 Aug 1925
Norvell, B Minyon  b. 23 Oct 1915, d. 12 Oct 1987
Parchmont, Oma Minnie  b. 23 Mar 1905, d. 2 Oct 1987
Parks, Dollie Gertrude  b. Jul 1887, d. 20 Dec 1984
Parks, George W  b. Nov 1855, d. 8 Feb 1925
Perkins, Imojean  b. 4 Nov 1926, d. 14 Mar 1985
Pierce, Chesley Trigg  b. 15 May 1906, d. 5 Aug 1971
Pierce, Shirley Ann  b. 28 Mar 1940, d. 27 Oct 1981
Prestridge, Sarah Elizabeth  b. 3 Mar 1862, d. 4 May 1932
Reno, Winfred Eugene  b. 4 Mar 1925, d. 20 Feb 1983
Robinson, Hester Dirotha  b. 17 Aug 1895, d. 3 Mar 1979
Sansing, Leslie Eldride  b. 21 Jul 1878, d. 13 Sep 1977
Sladek, Anita Joy  b. 16 Jul 1932, d. 20 Nov 2011
Slater, Margaret Fay  b. 20 Dec 1910, d. 10 May 1997
Smith, Minnie Oma  b. 26 Jul 1907, d. Feb 1994
Snead, Joseph Franklin  b. 9 Jun 1894, d. 6 Dec 1972
Stone, Debra Kay  b. 15 Nov 1956, d. 18 Aug 2011
Terrell, Coleman D  b. 6 Mar 1912, d. 7 Dec 1998
Thomson, Billie Joe  b. 11 Oct 1921, d. 16 Jan 2000
Thomson, Charles Hanky  b. 19 Jan 1933, d. 19 Feb 2010
Thomson, Frenchie Seymour  b. 28 Nov 1919, d. 17 May 2004
Thomson, Henry Puryear  b. 14 Mar 1918, d. 1 Jan 2014
Thomson, Hughel Morrison  b. 28 Sep 1916, d. 3 Feb 2011
Thomson, Seymour Earl  b. 2 Sep 1886, d. 20 Aug 1975
Thomson, Seymour Earl  b. 23 Oct 1924, d. 3 Dec 1981
Turcotte, David Duane  b. 19 Mar 1919, d. 13 Oct 1995
Vernon, Benjamin Bagley  b. 23 Apr 1892, d. 16 Nov 1983
Vining, Gladys Kate  b. 7 Jun 1901, d. 7 Jul 1992
Vining, Joseph Morrison  b. 6 Apr 1868, d. 10 Nov 1957
Vining, Leona Mozelle  b. 15 Aug 1910, d. 31 Dec 1993
Vining, Maude  b. 29 Sep 1893, d. 14 Oct 1987
Vining, Theda Lois  b. 19 Sep 1907, d. 24 Jan 1980
Vining, Thelma Leona  b. 8 Jan 1919, d. 18 Apr 2001
Wall, Richard Leon Jr  b. 2 Jun 1927, d. Jul 2018
Precinct 1
Balentine, James Finis  b. 19 Feb 1906, d. 15 Oct 1946
Parchmont, Oma Minnie  b. 23 Mar 1905, d. 2 Oct 1987
Prestridge, Sarah Elizabeth  b. 3 Mar 1862, d. 4 May 1932
Smith, Minnie Oma  b. 26 Jul 1907, d. Feb 1994
Vernon, Benjamin Bagley  b. 23 Apr 1892, d. 16 Nov 1983
Vernon, William Absolun  b. 3 Dec 1854, d. 7 Oct 1941
Precinct 3
Barker, Margaret Lee  b. 29 Nov 1880, d. 5 Jan 1957
Holt, Thomas Luther  b. 14 Oct 1880, d. 3 Mar 1951
Precinct 4
Wall, Richard Leon Jr  b. 2 Jun 1927, d. Jul 2018
Precinct 5
Mapes, Ansel M  b. 18 Aug 1916, d. 13 Jul 1992
Precinct 6
Humphreys, Thomas Teague  b. 24 Jun 1882, d. 18 Dec 1951
King, Jemima  b. 1 Jan 1867, d. 19 Jan 1940
Parchmont, Oma Minnie  b. 23 Mar 1905, d. 2 Oct 1987
Parks, Dollie Gertrude  b. Jul 1887, d. 20 Dec 1984
Prestridge, Sarah Elizabeth  b. 3 Mar 1862, d. 4 May 1932
Vernon, Benjamin Bagley  b. 23 Apr 1892, d. 16 Nov 1983
Vernon, William Absolun  b. 3 Dec 1854, d. 7 Oct 1941
Shallowater
Robinson, Hester Dirotha  b. 17 Aug 1895, d. 3 Mar 1979
Snead, Joseph Franklin  b. 9 Jun 1894, d. 6 Dec 1972
Woodrow
Thomson, Billie Joe  b. 11 Oct 1921, d. 16 Jan 2000
Lynn County
Clem, Cecil Floyd  b. 5 Aug 1910, d. 4 Aug 1993
Huff, Pauline Eva  b. 22 Sep 1909, d. 16 Mar 1991
Precinct 1
(?), Adilene Mayme  b. c 1890
Cantwell, Elzy H  b. 25 Dec 1891, d. 3 Apr 1935
Simpson, Clara Ester  b. 18 Aug 1894, d. 16 Apr 1960
Vernon, Russell  b. 1 Jan 1890, d. May 1968
Precinct 5
Clem, Cecil Floyd  b. 5 Aug 1910, d. 4 Aug 1993
Tahoka
Clem, Cecil Floyd  b. 5 Aug 1910, d. 4 Aug 1993
Huff, Pauline Eva  b. 22 Sep 1909, d. 16 Mar 1991
Vernon, Russell  b. 1 Jan 1890, d. May 1968
Marion County
Precinct 2
McElroy, Charles Alfred  b. 18 Sep 1882, d. 1928
Martin County
Precinct 1
Bailey, Carrie J  b. 9 Sep 1879, d. 18 Mar 1967
Stewart, Thomas Benjamin  b. 15 Jul 1873, d. 12 Feb 1966
Precinct 3
Scott, Nora Lee  b. 25 Nov 1904, d. Sep 1985
Stanton
Bailey, Carrie J  b. 9 Sep 1879, d. 18 Mar 1967
Stewart, Thomas Benjamin  b. 15 Jul 1873, d. 12 Feb 1966
Mason County
Marshall, William Henry  b. 30 Apr 1861, d. 10 Nov 1927
Riley, Caroline  b. 27 May 1871, d. 14 Nov 1943
Precinct 1
Monk, George W  b. 1855, d. 1920
Wallace, Mary Ann  b. 15 Feb 1874, d. 4 Dec 1959
Precinct 7
Marshall, William Henry  b. 30 Apr 1861, d. 10 Nov 1927
Riley, Caroline  b. 27 May 1871, d. 14 Nov 1943
Matagorda County
Bay City
Lee, Bennie Homer  b. 11 Feb 1923, d. 28 Oct 2016
Winters, Jack  b. 21 Dec 1910, d. 12 Dec 1974
Maverick County
Eagle Pass
Mitchell, Leonard Gerald  b. 2 Dec 1870, d. 20 Oct 1949
Precinct 1
Pittman, Myrtle Jay  b. 25 Oct 1894, d. 19 Jun 1996
Prestridge, Kenneth Kade  b. 4 Oct 1895, d. 22 Mar 1984
Prestridge, Robert Paul  b. 1 Aug 1923, d. 17 Jun 1988
McCulloch County
Glosson, Johnnie Franklin  b. 29 Oct 1906, d. 29 Oct 1998
Brady
Cantwell, Mark Bean  b. 4 Aug 1876, d. 20 Mar 1955
Furr, Minnie  b. 19 Apr 1884, d. 3 Feb 1968
Riley, Caroline  b. 27 May 1871, d. 14 Nov 1943
McLennan County
Coon, Bessie Lee  b. 22 Apr 1893, d. 31 Aug 1966
Fuller, James Claude  b. 15 Nov 1898, d. 23 Mar 1958
Hott, Grover Chester  b. 1 May 1888, d. 21 Feb 1921
Schaeper, Lloyd Harold  b. 27 May 1951, d. 19 Apr 2001
Precinct 1
Fuller, James Claude  b. 15 Nov 1898, d. 23 Mar 1958
Precinct 4
Gossett, William Jefferson  b. Jul 1856
Perkins, Nancy Caroline  b. 15 May 1856, d. 7 Mar 1938
Riley, Julia Elnora  b. 3 Jul 1894, d. 7 Mar 1974
Riley, Samuel Nathaniel  b. 10 Sep 1892, d. 7 Jul 1979
Precinct 8
Turner, Grace  b. 18 Oct 1903, d. 18 Jan 1981
Waco
Coon, Bessie Lee  b. 22 Apr 1893, d. 31 Aug 1966
Coon, Gertrude  b. Feb 1896, d. 19 Aug 1918
Darden, Sylvester Perry  b. 21 Jun 1898, d. 16 Jul 1970
Davis, Henry Grady  b. 14 May 1889, d. 21 Nov 1964
Dayton, Charles Elmer  b. 27 Jan 1910, d. 11 Jul 1976
Fuller, James Claude  b. 15 Nov 1898, d. 23 Mar 1958
Handy, Homer Allen  b. 15 Sep 1890, d. 13 Nov 1967
Holt, Clyde Leroy  b. 9 Nov 1900, d. 25 Mar 1972
Hott, Grover Chester  b. 1 May 1888, d. 21 Feb 1921
Lawrence, Henry Z  b. 17 Feb 1863, d. 22 Dec 1943
Lawrence, Virginia  b. 5 May 1894, d. 6 Mar 1972
Martin, Bessie Ellen  b. 16 Jul 1917, d. 13 Mar 1979
Rawlings, Charlotte Mae  b. c 1903, d. s 1945
Rawlings, Paul Philip  b. 14 Oct 1899, d. 4 Jan 1979
Robinson, Samuel Gurlie  b. 7 Oct 1892, d. 10 Mar 1960
Turner, Grace  b. 18 Oct 1903, d. 18 Jan 1981
Ward, Flora Dill  b. 26 Jul 1903, d. 2 Jun 1988
Medina County
Castroville
Haller, Albert August  b. 20 Jan 1880, d. 24 Feb 1959
Devine
Rhodes, Bert  b. 7 Apr 1887, d. 3 Dec 1956
Robinson, Mazie Ella  b. 17 Feb 1896, d. 14 Jun 1958
Precinct 3
Mills, John Howard  b. 18 Sep 1889, d. 2 Jul 1960
Reynolds, Edith Mary  b. 15 Dec 1890, d. 12 Dec 1977
Menard County
Pierce, Mary Theresa  b. 5 Sep 1930, d. 24 Aug 1931
Pope, Walter W  b. 7 Nov 1847, d. 6 Apr 1924
Wallace, Izora  b. 19 Feb 1863, d. 19 Feb 1928
Precinct 1
Pierce, Chesley Trigg  b. 15 May 1906, d. 5 Aug 1971
Vining, Leona Mozelle  b. 15 Aug 1910, d. 31 Dec 1993
Precinct 4
Pope, Walter W  b. 7 Nov 1847, d. 6 Apr 1924
Wallace, Izora  b. 19 Feb 1863, d. 19 Feb 1928
Precinct 5
Pope, Walter W  b. 7 Nov 1847, d. 6 Apr 1924
Wallace, Izora  b. 19 Feb 1863, d. 19 Feb 1928
Midland County
Carpenter, Chris Ray  b. 15 Aug 1948, d. 22 Jan 2012
Midland
Coon, Fern  b. 27 Aug 1905, d. 22 Dec 1995
Dukes, Elmer Thomas  b. 23 Aug 1925, d. 25 Aug 2007
McGowen, Claudia L  b. 22 Dec 1903, d. 23 Jul 1994
Merrifield, June  b. 2 May 1913, d. 11 May 2000
Smith, Lucinda  b. c 1915
Precinct 1
Couch, Mamie  b. 14 Feb 1897, d. 1 Jun 1989
Precinct 3
Brandon, Lee  b. 3 Jun 1864, d. 16 Nov 1935
Precinct 4
Brandon, Lee  b. 3 Jun 1864, d. 16 Nov 1935
Joiner, Elvie A  b. 1870, d. 23 Apr 1952
Milam County
Cast, Minnie Leah  b. 3 Oct 1877, d. 6 Aug 1930
Eggers, Arvel Henry  b. 20 Oct 1896, d. Jan 1982
Eggers, Matthew Henry  b. Oct 1873, d. 3 Oct 1968
Rozell, William Larkin  b. 5 Dec 1869, d. 3 May 1954
Cameron
Bryant, Nora Bell  b. 18 Nov 1928, d. 26 Apr 2012
McDonald, William M  b. 16 Aug 1912, d. 10 Mar 1989
Parsons, Aaron A  b. 27 Apr 1883, d. 29 Oct 1957
Story, Eula  b. 12 Dec 1894, d. 6 Jun 1963
Milam and Williamson District
(?), Milla  b. c 1808
Black, Susanna  b. c 1808
Hart, Aaron  b. c 1832, d. 21 Jan 1862
Hart, Isaac Riley  b. 6 Jan 1836
Hart, Joseph Bishop  b. Mar 1844
Hart, Josiah Houston  b. 18 Nov 1794, d. 28 May 1872
Hart, Martin  b. c 1839, d. 3 Jul 1863
Hart, Meredith  b. c 1846, d. Aug 1915
Hart, Moses  b. 1 Dec 1833, d. 21 Nov 1903
Wilkins, Jonathan  b. c 1807
Milano
Walker, Flonnie Ola  b. 12 Nov 1921, d. 18 Dec 2006
Precinct 1
Reed, Mattie Pauline  b. 11 Aug 1919, d. 13 Sep 1995
Precinct 4
McDonald, William M  b. 16 Aug 1912, d. 10 Mar 1989
Porter, Frances Cordelia  b. 12 Jul 1849, d. 18 Mar 1937
Riggs, Harvey  b. 15 Feb 1831, d. 19 Nov 1913
Precinct 5
Chapman, Willard Cullen  b. 20 Jun 1894, d. 15 Nov 1983
Precinct 7
Chapman, Willard Cullen  b. 20 Jun 1894, d. 15 Nov 1983
Rockdale
Cast, Minnie Leah  b. 3 Oct 1877, d. 6 Aug 1930
Rogers, Ethel Bell  b. 15 May 1912, d. 11 Jul 1996
Mills County
Hobbs, Francis Marion  b. Nov 1843, d. 1 Apr 1926
Riley, Zina Annie  b. Mar 1854, d. 10 Aug 1943
Goldthwaite
Brandon, Ruth Mae  b. 19 May 1847, d. 30 Apr 1922
Edmonson, Wesley Campbell  b. 6 Jan 1900, d. 20 Oct 1987
Kincheloe, Archibald Glasscock  b. 3 Sep 1884, d. 24 Oct 1963
Prestridge, Simon A  b. 30 Aug 1852, d. 15 Oct 1944
Riley, Sarah Jane  b. 2 Jan 1881, d. 12 May 1970
Smith, Jesse Nelms  b. 28 Aug 1850, d. 17 Oct 1933
Weatherby, Susie A  b. 17 Sep 1863, d. 27 May 1944
Precinct 2
Kincheloe, Archibald Glasscock  b. 3 Sep 1884, d. 24 Oct 1963
Riley, Sarah Jane  b. 2 Jan 1881, d. 12 May 1970
Precinct 5
Hobbs, Francis Marion  b. Nov 1843, d. 1 Apr 1926
McMullen, Marvin Kindle  b. 16 Apr 1916, d. 6 Apr 2012
Riley, Zina Annie  b. Mar 1854, d. 10 Aug 1943
Precinct 6
McMullen, Marvin Kindle  b. 16 Apr 1916, d. 6 Apr 2012
Star
Kincheloe, Archibald Glasscock  b. 3 Sep 1884, d. 24 Oct 1963
Riley, Sarah Jane  b. 2 Jan 1881, d. 12 May 1970
Mitchell County
Blair, Leona Bell  b. 27 Apr 1868, d. 3 Dec 1960
Brown, Viola Annie  b. 26 Jul 1904, d. 4 May 1984
Coon, Fay  b. 15 Apr 1911, d. 21 Jan 2004
Coon, Glenn  b. 2 Jul 1903, d. 16 Feb 1987
Coon, John R  b. 20 Oct 1861, d. 6 Jan 1933
Coon, Oren  b. 2 Jan 1901, d. 8 Dec 1983
Coon, Robert H  b. 18 Jul 1876, d. 13 Mar 1911
Dorn, Marvin Lee  b. 15 Feb 1908, d. 26 Feb 1978
McGowen, Claudia L  b. 22 Dec 1903, d. 23 Jul 1994
Richardson, Sarah Isabel  b. 7 May 1889, d. 1 Sep 1979
Riley, Charlie Etta  b. 5 Dec 1884, d. 7 Mar 1969
Riley, Samuel Nathaniel  b. 10 Sep 1892, d. 7 Jul 1979
Colorado City
Bailey, Maggie Mae  b. 1 May 1894, d. 24 Aug 1976
Brown, Ernest Ragsdale  b. 14 Jan 1891, d. 10 Mar 1976
Coon, Fay  b. 15 Apr 1911, d. 21 Jan 2004
Dorn, Marvin Lee  b. 15 Feb 1908, d. 26 Feb 1978
Tidwell, James William  b. 13 Mar 1874, d. 30 Dec 1956
Wilkins, Texas Belle  b. 11 Nov 1878, d. 22 Apr 1956
Loraine
Banks, Dema  b. 16 Jan 1878, d. 20 Jul 1962
Blair, Leona Bell  b. 27 Apr 1868, d. 3 Dec 1960
Brown, Viola Annie  b. 26 Jul 1904, d. 4 May 1984
Coon, Fay  b. 15 Apr 1911, d. 21 Jan 2004
Coon, Fern  b. 27 Aug 1905, d. 22 Dec 1995
Coon, Glenn  b. 2 Jul 1903, d. 16 Feb 1987
Coon, John R  b. 20 Oct 1861, d. 6 Jan 1933
Coon, Oren  b. 2 Jan 1901, d. 8 Dec 1983
Coon, Robert H  b. 18 Jul 1876, d. 13 Mar 1911
Coon, Robert Truman  b. 21 Oct 1911, d. 25 Feb 1912
Coon, William J  b. 23 Feb 1867, d. 28 Oct 1938
McGowen, Claudia L  b. 22 Dec 1903, d. 23 Jul 1994
Richardson, Sarah Isabel  b. 7 May 1889, d. 1 Sep 1979
Simms, Benjamin Love  b. 15 Dec 1894, d. 15 Aug 1981
Precinct 1
Bailey, Maggie Mae  b. 1 May 1894, d. 24 Aug 1976
Brown, Ernest Ragsdale  b. 14 Jan 1891, d. 10 Mar 1976
Precinct 4
Blair, Leona Bell  b. 27 Apr 1868, d. 3 Dec 1960
Brown, Viola Annie  b. 26 Jul 1904, d. 4 May 1984
Coon, Fern  b. 27 Aug 1905, d. 22 Dec 1995
Coon, Glenn  b. 2 Jul 1903, d. 16 Feb 1987
Coon, John R  b. 20 Oct 1861, d. 6 Jan 1933
Coon, Oren  b. 2 Jan 1901, d. 8 Dec 1983
McGowen, Claudia L  b. 22 Dec 1903, d. 23 Jul 1994
Richardson, Sarah Isabel  b. 7 May 1889, d. 1 Sep 1979