Oklahoma
Love County
Burneyville
Rushing, Danny Keith  b. 15 Oct 1952, d. 17 May 2005
Washington Township
Combs, Amanda C  b. 26 Nov 1854, d. 9 Dec 1927
Major County
Crowell Township
Atwood, Marion L  b. 31 Aug 1899, d. 16 Aug 1977
Deep Creek Township
Hendricks, John August  b. 1 Jan 1863, d. 12 Nov 1933
Maple, Christina Jane  b. 30 Mar 1863, d. 14 Jan 1956
Van Township
Wallace, Frank Delos  b. 8 Nov 1883, d. 1971
Mayes County
Murphy Township
Blackwell, Elsie Elizabeth  b. 18 Mar 1920, d. 1 Feb 1995
Dunham, Theodocia Irena  b. 16 Dec 1867, d. 5 Mar 1956
Owen, John Campbell  b. 6 Feb 1870, d. 1 Oct 1926
Pryor
Schriml, Herta Theresia  b. 16 Aug 1935, d. 14 Jun 1973
Smith, Stanley Dale  b. 22 Dec 1928, d. 17 Jun 2000
McClain County
Bennet, Dollie  b. 8 Dec 1896, d. 1973
Claybrooks, Cleo Roland  b. 28 Jan 1912, d. 10 Dec 1979
Willhoit, Billy Gene  b. 5 Dec 1933, d. 18 May 2005
Willhoit, Doris Irene  b. 3 Feb 1917, d. 8 Nov 2001
Willhoit, Opal Pauline  b. 18 Feb 1919, d. 31 Oct 2005
Colbert Township
Gilbert, Tina Edith  b. 7 Mar 1905, d. 19 Feb 1996
Goldsby
Berry, Katherine Ann  b. 14 Feb 1924, d. 21 Oct 2019
Purcell
Dilleshaw, Oliver Cromwell  b. 29 Dec 1895, d. 15 Apr 1947
Futrell, Dennis O'Dell  b. 28 Nov 1909, d. 25 Apr 1973
Norvell, B Minyon  b. 23 Oct 1915, d. 12 Oct 1987
Willhoit, Doris Irene  b. 3 Feb 1917, d. 8 Nov 2001
Willhoit, Isaac Wilson  b. 27 Jan 1891, d. 9 Oct 1971
Willhoit, Leroy R  b. 30 Jul 1925, d. 20 Feb 1991
Willhoit, Opal Pauline  b. 18 Feb 1919, d. 31 Oct 2005
Woody, Lillian Louise  b. 21 Sep 1928, d. 11 Jun 2018
Turnbull Township
Bennet, Dollie  b. 8 Dec 1896, d. 1973
Willhoit, Billy Gene  b. 5 Dec 1933, d. 18 May 2005
Willhoit, Doris Irene  b. 3 Feb 1917, d. 8 Nov 2001
Willhoit, Leroy R  b. 30 Jul 1925, d. 20 Feb 1991
Willhoit, Opal Pauline  b. 18 Feb 1919, d. 31 Oct 2005
Willhoit, Wilson W  b. 26 Feb 1923, d. 29 Dec 2000
McCurtain County
Broken Bow
Lee, Patrick  b. 23 Sep 1855, d. 17 Jun 1925
Eagle Township
Barker, Matthew A  b. Oct 1849
Ross, Elizabeth J  b. Oct 1855
White Township
Morris, James William  b. 6 Nov 1919, d. 14 Jun 1988
McIntosh County
Amison, William Jefferson  b. c 1837, d. 1885
Murray County
Coyle Township
Fletcher, Sarah Ann  b. c 1846, d. 25 Apr 1915
McKee, Willie  b. 20 Jun 1892, d. 3 Jun 1964
Riley, Albert Russell  b. 9 Jul 1877, d. 2 Mar 1959
Riley, Reuben Russell  b. c 1837
Leeper Township
Graham, Delma Louise  b. 11 Oct 1916, d. 30 May 1979
Sulpher
Vernon, Russell  b. 1 Jan 1890, d. May 1968
Muskogee County
Cantwell, William Carroll  b. 26 Jul 1864, d. 28 Sep 1932
Garrison, Jonathan Lewis  b. c 1846, d. 1899
Petty, Sarah Evangline  b. 8 Apr 1880, d. 3 Oct 1944
Wesel, Alice  b. 8 Oct 1887, d. 29 Dec 1980
Woods, Fred M  b. 25 Aug 1864, d. 30 Apr 1944
Yandell, Rebecca Jane  b. 5 Oct 1874, d. 26 Dec 1960
Agency Township
Hosey, Michael  b. 22 Apr 1905, d. 16 Jul 1988
Fort Gibson
Vanatta, Albert Warren  b. 31 Jul 1917, d. 5 Nov 2002
Muskogee
Strickler, Eva M  b. 1 Oct 1866, d. 1 Jul 1909
Wesel, Alice  b. 8 Oct 1887, d. 29 Dec 1980
Woods, Fred M  b. 25 Aug 1864, d. 30 Apr 1944
Noble County
Glencoe
May, Carrie E  b. 22 Oct 1886, d. 17 Jan 1956
Newton, Joel Alva  b. 22 May 1882, d. 19 Apr 1934
Warren Valley Township
Vorheis, Eva E  b. 29 Apr 1902, d. 6 May 1982
Nowata County
Estes, John Carl  b. 7 Jan 1891, d. 1 Aug 1942
Kearney, Alpha Nyle  b. 10 Apr 1892, d. 10 Jun 1978
Starns, John R  b. 30 Mar 1913, d. 11 Apr 1981
Alluwe Township
Hash, Frank J  b. 2 Jul 1888, d. 19 Jan 1981
Armstrong Township
Estes, John Carl  b. 7 Jan 1891, d. 1 Aug 1942
Delaware
Estes, John Carl  b. 7 Jan 1891, d. 1 Aug 1942
Nowata
Hash, Frank J  b. 2 Jul 1888, d. 19 Jan 1981
Patton, Sylvia L  b. 3 May 1908, d. 16 Nov 2005
Starns, Cyrus Hugh  b. 21 Feb 1903, d. 23 Jul 1994
Starns, Grace M  b. 17 Mar 1905, d. 19 Sep 1992
Okfuskee County
Weleetka
Mckinney, Robert Lee  b. 10 Apr 1882, d. 14 Oct 1947
Riley, Fannie May  b. 1 Jan 1889, d. 10 Aug 1946
Oklahoma County
Davis, Hattie V  b. Sep 1896
Ernst, Donald John  b. 20 Nov 1919, d. 28 Jul 1980
Mitchell, Ivan Carl  b. 17 Apr 1881, d. 15 Sep 1953
Mock, Carl Nello  b. 11 Sep 1887, d. 18 Nov 1948
Mock, Loren Earl  b. 6 Aug 1891
Bethany
Garrison, Lewis L  b. 27 Feb 1905, d. 31 Dec 1982
Richmond, Grace E  b. c 1906, d. 28 Oct 1983
Tindle, Lillian  b. 25 Mar 1902, d. 5 Aug 1999
Choctaw
Greenlee, Abbie Marie  b. 13 Apr 1894, d. 15 Feb 1972
Mock, Isaac Tennyson  b. 17 Dec 1894, d. 25 May 1976
Council Grove Township
Davis, Hattie V  b. Sep 1896
Griggs, Carrie L  b. Jun 1890, d. b 1940
Griggs, Lela C  b. Nov 1897
Del City
Geddes, Ruth Orel  b. 7 Dec 1915, d. 17 Oct 1976
Elk Township
Mock, Harry Weston  b. 21 Aug 1888, d. 19 May 1921
Willits, Effie Iella  b. 19 Dec 1888, d. 4 Nov 1965
Greeley Township
Mock, Elmer James  b. 4 Jul 1883, d. Apr 1968
Mock, Jacob Andrew  b. 3 Aug 1850, d. 15 Jan 1933
Ray, Fayme Sarah  b. 10 Sep 1896, d. Jul 1973
Harrah
Grinnell, Lawrence V  b. 6 May 1920, d. 18 Apr 1989
Hanford, Virginia A  b. 28 Jun 1922, d. 6 Mar 2009
Jones
Greenlee, Abbie Marie  b. 13 Apr 1894, d. 15 Feb 1972
Mock, Glenn William  b. 6 May 1890, d. 2 Oct 1948
Newalla
Grinnell, Lawrence V  b. 6 May 1920, d. 18 Apr 1989
Hanford, Virginia A  b. 28 Jun 1922, d. 6 Mar 2009
Oklahoma City
Ackley, Zada Zola  b. 1 Feb 1908, d. 30 Nov 1993
Akin, Roberta  b. 13 Sep 1930, d. 18 Nov 2004
Allison, Ida Mary  b. 1872, d. 1930
Alyea, John Wesley  b. 16 Aug 1923, d. 26 Mar 1997
Alyea, William Edward  b. 30 Mar 1884, d. 23 Nov 1968
Bagby, Opal Francis T  b. 19 Oct 1894, d. 30 Sep 1983
Bartlett, Charles Wesley  b. 12 Jun 1904, d. 8 Sep 1993
Becker, Rachel B  b. 7 May 1887, d. 28 Jul 1953
Bell, Alice E  b. c 1904
Bell, Bertha  b. c 1896
Bennett, Lena  b. 9 Aug 1882, d. 6 Mar 1934
Berry, Katherine Ann  b. 14 Feb 1924, d. 21 Oct 2019
Bowers, Powell Clayton  b. 13 Apr 1890, d. 1 Jun 1978
Bushey, Hazel  b. 9 Nov 1896, d. Sep 1979
Cecil, Ollie Dell  b. 23 Jan 1906, d. 12 Aug 1986
Combs, Elzora Florence  b. 6 May 1854, d. 27 Feb 1930
Cunningham, Whitney Jane  b. 30 Jan 1898, d. 12 Feb 1941
Dand, Ernest Arthur  b. 30 Jul 1870, d. 18 Oct 1958
Davis, Hattie V  b. Sep 1896
Esser, Olivia Pearl  b. Apr 1857
Frazier, Orville Lawrence  b. 3 Oct 1906, d. 26 Jan 1993
Geddes, Ruth Orel  b. 7 Dec 1915, d. 17 Oct 1976
Greenlee, Abbie Marie  b. 13 Apr 1894, d. 15 Feb 1972
Griggs, Carrie L  b. Jun 1890, d. b 1940
Haning, Harold Gilbert  b. 16 Jul 1927, d. 15 Oct 1997
Harris, Hazel Kathryn  b. 5 May 1910, d. 11 Sep 2003
Hodges, William Wilson  b. 7 Jul 1903, d. 10 Mar 1990
Inmon, Alvin Lee  b. 23 May 1933, d. 19 Jan 1991
Johnston, Emeline H  b. 8 Sep 1847, d. 19 Jul 1918
Liles, Vesta Ozella  b. 25 Feb 1909, d. Jun 1980
Maple, Charles Kennard  b. 10 Feb 1880, d. 13 Dec 1963
Maple, Elmer Stanton  b. 6 Feb 1877, d. Feb 1938
McNeil, Robert William  b. 3 Dec 1921, d. 26 Dec 1972
Menk, Vernord Roy  b. 16 Aug 1877, d. 20 Feb 1945
Mitchell, Ivan Carl  b. 17 Apr 1881, d. 15 Sep 1953
Mitchell, Leonard Gerald  b. 2 Dec 1870, d. 20 Oct 1949
Mitchell, Myrtle O  b. Sep 1879, d. 1948
Mock, Carl Nello  b. 11 Sep 1887, d. 18 Nov 1948
Mock, Elmer James  b. 4 Jul 1883, d. Apr 1968
Mock, Glenn William  b. 6 May 1890, d. 2 Oct 1948
Mock, Jacob Andrew  b. 3 Aug 1850, d. 15 Jan 1933
Mock, Loren Earl  b. 6 Aug 1891
Nidey, Lottie Arzella  b. 2 Mar 1901, d. 10 Feb 1985
Norman, William Franlin  b. 29 Sep 1855, d. 8 Feb 1936
Pierce, Delos Charles  b. 4 May 1890, d. 15 Feb 1959
Ralston, Grover  b. 29 Aug 1889, d. 11 Apr 1940
Ray, Fayme Sarah  b. 10 Sep 1896, d. Jul 1973
Riley, Billie Jean  b. 10 Dec 1929, d. 28 Dec 2006
Riley, William Benjamin  b. 2 Aug 1906
Smith, Chester Levon  b. 15 May 1932, d. 22 Jan 2011
Southern, Chloe Jeanette  b. 28 Apr 1906, d. 16 Nov 1979
Steele, Elsie B  b. 15 Sep 1884, d. 7 Jul 1969
Steele, Frank Porter  b. 28 Sep 1891, d. 28 Apr 1958
Viar, Ammie Rilla  b. 27 Oct 1898, d. 15 Feb 1999
Wilhoit, Sybil Lorraine  b. 28 Jun 1910, d. 5 Nov 1999
Willhoit, Leonard Gilbert  b. 28 May 1896, d. 4 Jul 1946
Wilson, George F.  b. Apr 1857, d. 28 Apr 1945
Oklahoma Township
Norman, William Franlin  b. 29 Sep 1855, d. 8 Feb 1936
Pottawatomie
Dawes, Ina Belle  b. 12 Nov 1865, d. 2 Jun 1947
Mock, Basil Orville  b. 26 Jan 1898, d. 20 Jan 1965
Mock, Harry Weston  b. 21 Aug 1888, d. 19 May 1921
Mock, Hugh Elmer  b. 3 Nov 1864, d. 1950
Mock, Isaac Tennyson  b. 17 Dec 1894, d. 25 May 1976
Mock, Loren Earl  b. 6 Aug 1891
Mock, Mary Louella  b. 10 Oct 1904, d. 4 Jul 1986
Mock, Raymond Alexander  b. 11 Apr 1902, d. Sep 1970
Spring Creek Township
Pierce, Delos Charles  b. 4 May 1890, d. 15 Feb 1959
Okmulgee County
Beggs
Henderson, Cleo Dell  b. 8 Jul 1892, d. 30 Dec 1956
Henderson, William H  b. 16 May 1868, d. 16 Oct 1953
Ralston, Louisa L  b. Nov 1871
Dewar
Jones, William Donald  b. 24 May 1928, d. 2 Apr 2001
Hamilton Township
Henderson, William H  b. 16 May 1868, d. 16 Oct 1953
Ralston, Louisa L  b. Nov 1871
Henryetta
Engles, Earl Franklin  b. 7 Aug 1922, d. 18 Nov 2008
Engles, Raymond Leslie  b. 18 Aug 1919, d. 14 Apr 1993
Mckinney, Robert Lee  b. 10 Apr 1882, d. 14 Oct 1947
Riley, Fannie May  b. 1 Jan 1889, d. 10 Aug 1946
Kusa
Jones, William Donald  b. 24 May 1928, d. 2 Apr 2001
Morris
Craig, Leonard Callaway Jr  b. 12 Jun 1926, d. 5 Jun 2014
Henderson, Cleo Dell  b. 8 Jul 1892, d. 30 Dec 1956
Okmulgee
Bowers, Powell Clayton  b. 13 Apr 1890, d. 1 Jun 1978
Dutton, Mary Ann  b. 16 Dec 1908, d. 15 Aug 1995
Engles, Charles  b. c 1918, d. b Nov 2008
Engles, Earl Franklin  b. 31 Jul 1886, d. Jun 1964
Engles, Raymond Leslie  b. 18 Aug 1919, d. 14 Apr 1993
Engles, William C  b. c 1913
Henderson, Cleo Dell  b. 8 Jul 1892, d. 30 Dec 1956
Henderson, William H  b. 16 May 1868, d. 16 Oct 1953
James, George L  b. Aug 1875
James, Helen  b. 29 Jan 1905
Lawson, Lillie F  b. 24 Apr 1888, d. 3 Jun 1975
Mannon, Martha Jane  b. 28 Oct 1839, d. 10 May 1926
Petty, Edith L  b. 13 Nov 1881, d. a Jan 1944
Ralston, Louisa L  b. Nov 1871
Schulter Township
Engles, Charles  b. c 1918, d. b Nov 2008
Engles, Earl Franklin  b. 31 Jul 1886, d. Jun 1964
Engles, Earl Franklin  b. 7 Aug 1922, d. 18 Nov 2008
Engles, LeRoy Lawson  b. 24 Aug 1924, d. 1 Sep 1988
Engles, Raymond Leslie  b. 18 Aug 1919, d. 14 Apr 1993
Engles, William C  b. c 1913
Lawson, Lillie F  b. 24 Apr 1888, d. 3 Jun 1975
Osage County
Avant
Garrison, Pierce Paul  b. 2 Nov 1887, d. 14 Apr 1965
Barnsdall
Sanford, Vernon Alfred  b. 24 Mar 1927, d. 14 May 1980
Black Dog Township
Garrison, Pierce Paul  b. 2 Nov 1887, d. 14 Apr 1965
Strike Axe Township
Cecil, Charlie Lee  b. 20 Oct 1887, d. 1961
Dade, John B  b. Jan 1876, d. 1957
Dunham, Ermina  b. Oct 1873, d. 2 May 1942
Vanatta, Albert Warren  b. 31 Jul 1917, d. 5 Nov 2002
Word, Mamie Lee  b. 16 Oct 1891, d. 2 Aug 1981
Ottawa County
Reno, Cecil Beulah  b. 9 Jul 1902, d. 26 Mar 1964
Williams, Earl Leroy  b. 13 Apr 1902, d. 7 Jul 1977
Miami
Brandon, Richard  b. 1859, d. 25 Apr 1944
Middleton, Mary  b. Mar 1846
Rader, Ellis C  b. 10 Nov 1870, d. 8 Feb 1930
Starns, Matilda  b. 1874
States, Florence Emma  b. 29 Nov 1897, d. 17 Aug 1992
White, Ella Nancy  b. 10 May 1863, d. 9 Jul 1947
Whitecotton, Georgia  b. 1 Feb 1885, d. 18 Mar 1978
Willhoit, John Douglas  b. 29 Apr 1894, d. 24 May 1994
Picher
Reno, Winfred Eugene  b. 4 Mar 1925, d. 20 Feb 1983
Pawnee County
Cleveland
Cope, Jesse Burr  b. 2 Aug 1884, d. 1922
Kinnikin, Era  b. 22 Dec 1891, d. 24 Mar 1966
Kuykendall, Albert Fredrick  b. 2 Jul 1907, d. 20 Jun 1993
Hallett
Cope, Jesse Burr  b. 2 Aug 1884, d. 1922
Kinnikin, Era  b. 22 Dec 1891, d. 24 Mar 1966
Jordan Valley Township
Cope, Jesse Burr  b. 2 Aug 1884, d. 1922
Kinnikin, Era  b. 22 Dec 1891, d. 24 Mar 1966
McElroy Township
Kinnikin, Era  b. 22 Dec 1891, d. 24 Mar 1966
Pawnee
Cecil, Riley  b. 9 Oct 1909, d. 14 May 1982
Lewis, Clarence Washington  b. 23 Feb 1917, d. 9 May 1992
Loy, David Arthur  b. 12 Feb 1892, d. Mar 1967
Maple, Anne  b. 4 Jan 1840
Maple, William B  b. Jun 1835
Smith, Amy Delois  b. 13 Mar 1886, d. 4 Aug 1965
Smith, Verne Ray  b. 29 Mar 1899, d. 5 Oct 1970
Vanatta, Esther Pearl  b. 6 Jun 1906, d. 18 May 1969
White, Jessie Arleen  b. 22 Dec 1910, d. 30 Oct 1994
Payne County
Thomas, Mary Jane  b. 8 Aug 1879, d. 15 Oct 1954
Weger, John Westley  b. 18 Nov 1852, d. 9 May 1931
Cimerron Township
Wilkins, Clive Ray  b. 13 Aug 1897, d. Jul 1981
Cushing
Breeding, Nevada  b. Nov 1871, d. c 1930
Garrison, Lidda Ann  b. 3 Feb 1876, d. 15 Mar 1935
McConaha, Paul Ithmer  b. 19 Jun 1897, d. 12 Nov 1942
Moffett, Frank Moody  b. 25 Jul 1875, d. 19 Feb 1950
Smith, Verne Ray  b. 29 Mar 1899, d. 5 Oct 1970
Wells, Hazel Beatrice  b. 11 Sep 1910, d. 7 Sep 1999
Eagle Township
Birch, George Thomas  b. 14 Nov 1891, d. 1960
Eden Township
Nichols, Clara Naidene  b. 3 Apr 1899, d. Apr 1977
Glencoe
Hadley, Walter Aaron  b. 21 Sep 1889, d. 1 Jun 1975
Loy, David Arthur  b. 12 Feb 1892, d. Mar 1967
May, Carrie E  b. 22 Oct 1886, d. 17 Jan 1956
Newton, Joel Alva  b. 22 May 1882, d. 19 Apr 1934
Smith, Amy Delois  b. 13 Mar 1886, d. 4 Aug 1965
Smith, Verne Ray  b. 29 Mar 1899, d. 5 Oct 1970
Henry Township
Thomas, Mary Jane  b. 8 Aug 1879, d. 15 Oct 1954
Weger, Charles Wilber  b. Jun 1898
Weger, John Westley  b. 18 Nov 1852, d. 9 May 1931
Pawnee
Smith, Verne Ray  b. 29 Mar 1899, d. 5 Oct 1970
Perkins Township
Kent, Eliza M  b. Mar 1874, d. 1933
Stilley, John Elwood  b. Jul 1874, d. 10 Jul 1938
Stilley, Louis Elwood  b. 21 Feb 1897, d. 10 May 1982
Stilley, Robert Charley  b. 12 Feb 1879, d. 9 May 1937
Stilley, Vera  b. Jul 1898
Ripley
Wilson, Henry Given  b. 4 Jun 1872, d. 7 Feb 1949
Rose Township
Hadley, Walter Aaron  b. 21 Sep 1889, d. 1 Jun 1975
Stillwater
Flake, Erven Leslie  b. 22 Mar 1927, d. 3 Dec 2011
Nichols, Clara Naidene  b. 3 Apr 1899, d. Apr 1977
Smith, Laroma Alliene  b. 30 Mar 1944, d. 26 Feb 2013
Smith, Linn Olland  b. 14 Jul 1939, d. 8 Oct 1991
Smith, Verne Ray  b. 29 Mar 1899, d. 5 Oct 1970
Spurgin, Donna Louise  b. 4 Aug 1924, d. 28 Apr 1969
Vanatta, Esther Pearl  b. 6 Jun 1906, d. 18 May 1969
Stillwater Township
Hadley, Walter Aaron  b. 21 Sep 1889, d. 1 Jun 1975
Pittsburg County
Dow Township
Cothern, Mary Lovisa  b. 23 Sep 1862, d. 7 Sep 1934
Mosely, Emory Crawford  b. Jan 1847
Riley, Andrew Jackson  b. 25 Jan 1856, d. 10 Dec 1939
Kiowa Township
McAdams, Willard Williams  b. 28 May 1901, d. 23 Mar 1952
McAlester
Dunham, Minnie  b. Jan 1866, d. 10 Sep 1941
Hudgens, Robert William  b. 6 Dec 1867, d. 27 Jun 1945
Humphreys, Nathaniel Robin  b. 22 Mar 1857, d. 16 Jan 1937
Ralston, Lettie Lavinia  b. 22 Sep 1877, d. 18 Nov 1967
Pontotoc County
Allen
Creasey, Mary Ann Elizabeth  b. 24 Mar 1870, d. 10 Oct 1947
Kimp, Frank A  b. Aug 1866, d. 1920
Kimp, Furman Allen  b. 22 Apr 1908, d. 4 Jan 1978
Montgomery, Pauline Lee  b. 28 Oct 1911, d. 17 Apr 2004
Francis Township
Ward, Ephrem George  b. 3 Oct 1889, d. 24 Jan 1969
Stonewall
Loyd, Hannah Elizabeth  b. Aug 1865, d. 1937
Malone, Audie Brookston  b. 10 Jul 1895, d. Jul 1967
Malone, William B  b. Sep 1859, d. 1932
Malone, Willie  b. Sep 1887, d. 1940
Odom, Effie  b. Nov 1893, d. Jun 1972
Stonewall Township
Leach, Fannie E  b. May 1900
Leach, Virgil Larcus  b. 11 May 1911, d. 13 Oct 1993
Leach, William Larcus  b. 25 Oct 1876, d. 7 Feb 1954
Loyd, Hannah Elizabeth  b. Aug 1865, d. 1937
Malone, Alma  b. 18 Jun 1882, d. 22 May 1966
Malone, Audie Brookston  b. 10 Jul 1895, d. Jul 1967
Malone, LaVoyce  b. c 1919, d. 11 Jun 1935
Malone, William B  b. Sep 1859, d. 1932
Malone, Willie  b. Sep 1887, d. 1940
Odom, Effie  b. Nov 1893, d. Jun 1972
Pottawattamie County
Brinton Township
Grimwood, Franklin E  b. Jul 1867, d. 20 Sep 1944
Burnett Township
Loy, David Arthur  b. 12 Feb 1892, d. Mar 1967
Davis
Giles, Andrew J  b. 24 Jun 1839, d. 3 May 1904
Pinkston, Milly  b. 21 Jun 1838, d. 31 Oct 1905
Eason Township
Shawnee
Norman, George Marshall  b. Sep 1861, d. Jul 1928
Riggs, Andrew Jackson  b. 18 Jul 1855, d. 3 Mar 1934
Ward, Ephrem George  b. 3 Oct 1889, d. 24 Jan 1969
Wilkerson, Allice  b. Jun 1870
Pueblo County
Chelsea
Cox, Lucinda A  b. 4 Aug 1877, d. 23 Apr 1957
Pushmataha County
Antlers Township
Dunham, Thomas Jefferson  b. 22 Sep 1882, d. 13 Apr 1970
Loyd, James Monroe  b. 2 Mar 1909, d. 12 Jan 1994
Smith, Gary Lee  b. 27 Nov 1935, d. 17 Nov 2005
Sutton, Emma Elizabeth  b. 22 Feb 1887, d. 9 Dec 1978
Corinne
Dunham, Lawrence Arthur  b. 3 Jan 1881, d. 24 Nov 1967
Lindley, Sallie Myrtis  b. 16 Jan 1887, d. 26 Nov 1973
Kiamichi Township
Dunham, Edgar Joseph  b. Oct 1855, d. b 1930
Dunham, Lawrence Arthur  b. 3 Jan 1881, d. 24 Nov 1967
Dunham, Myrtis H  b. 22 May 1901, d. 23 May 1998
Dunham, Robert Bura  b. 15 Aug 1898
Dunham, Thomas Jefferson  b. 22 Sep 1882, d. 13 Apr 1970
Harkey, Julia Edith  b. 19 Nov 1898, d. 10 May 1994
Lindley, Sallie Myrtis  b. 16 Jan 1887, d. 26 Nov 1973
Maples, Mary Frances  b. Feb 1861, d. 1957
Smith, Earl Lee  b. 24 Feb 1896, d. 7 May 1985
Sutton, Emma Elizabeth  b. 22 Feb 1887, d. 9 Dec 1978
Kosoma Township
Dunham, William A  b. Apr 1854
Harkey, Julia Edith  b. 19 Nov 1898, d. 10 May 1994
Helms, Lawrence David  b. 1 Dec 1913, d. May 1978
Rylant, Eugenia T  b. Oct 1856, d. b 1920
Oleta
Dunham, Lawrence Arthur  b. 3 Jan 1881, d. 24 Nov 1967
Lindley, Sallie Myrtis  b. 16 Jan 1887, d. 26 Nov 1973
Rattan
Dunham, Thomas Jefferson  b. 22 Sep 1882, d. 13 Apr 1970
Sutton, Emma Elizabeth  b. 22 Feb 1887, d. 9 Dec 1978
Tuskahoma Township
Martin, Bessie Ellen  b. 16 Jul 1917, d. 13 Mar 1979
Roger Mills County
Cheyenne
Corcoran, Maude May  b. 31 Jan 1912, d. 17 Aug 1994
Lamons, George Solomon  b. 2 Jun 1865, d. 9 Nov 1944
Trusty, Joseph Claude  b. 23 Dec 1907, d. 1 Feb 1977
Dewey Precinct
Burch, James R  b. 9 Mar 1836, d. 9 Jan 1916
Kiowa Township
Stephenson, Florence L  b. 10 Mar 1876, d. 10 May 1955
Wilkins, William David  b. 28 Mar 1872, d. 28 Aug 1945
Rogers County
Jolley, Mabel Helen  b. 24 Feb 1904, d. 12 Jan 1990
Mock, John A  b. 27 Nov 1894, d. 19 Aug 1979
Chelsea
Cox, Lucinda A  b. 4 Aug 1877, d. 23 Apr 1957
Patton, Sylvia L  b. 3 May 1908, d. 16 Nov 2005
Starns, John Cartwright  b. 1 Sep 1866, d. 29 Mar 1946
Chelsea Township
Cox, Lucinda A  b. 4 Aug 1877, d. 23 Apr 1957
Hash, Frank J  b. 2 Jul 1888, d. 19 Jan 1981
Jolley, Chloe  b. 24 Mar 1896, d. 28 Nov 1984
Mock, Joseph Harley  b. 20 Sep 1890, d. 25 Oct 1964
Starns, Cyrus Hugh  b. 21 Feb 1903, d. 23 Jul 1994
Starns, Grace M  b. 17 Mar 1905, d. 19 Sep 1992
Starns, John Cartwright  b. 1 Sep 1866, d. 29 Mar 1946
Starns, John R  b. 30 Mar 1913, d. 11 Apr 1981
Starns, Nettie Mae  b. 17 Jul 1907, d. 29 Sep 2001
Claremore
Andrews, Mary R  b. Aug 1854, d. 1931
Haymes, David J  b. 5 Oct 1850, d. 16 Sep 1944
Smith, Richard Lee  b. 1 Nov 1924, d. 25 Nov 1998
Collinsville
Crabtree, John Smith  b. c 1856, d. 31 May 1911
Oawala Township
Hodges, William Wilson  b. 7 Jul 1903, d. 10 Mar 1990
Talala Township
Hash, Frank J  b. 2 Jul 1888, d. 19 Jan 1981
Jolley, Mabel Helen  b. 24 Feb 1904, d. 12 Jan 1990
Township 1
Jolley, Chloe  b. 24 Mar 1896, d. 28 Nov 1984
Jolley, Mabel Helen  b. 24 Feb 1904, d. 12 Jan 1990
Mock, John A  b. 27 Nov 1894, d. 19 Aug 1979
Mock, John Albert  b. 4 Jul 1865, d. 9 Jan 1958
Mock, Joseph Harley  b. 20 Sep 1890, d. 25 Oct 1964
Mock, Sherlie  b. 24 Apr 1903, d. 7 Dec 1963
Mock, Viola Ada  b. 27 Oct 1892, d. 12 Aug 1990
Shoemaker, Mary Margaret  b. 12 Jul 1868, d. 24 Jan 1942
Township 7
Kearney, Alpha Nyle  b. 10 Apr 1892, d. 10 Jun 1978
Winganon
Hash, Frank J  b. 2 Jul 1888, d. 19 Jan 1981
Starns, Grace M  b. 17 Mar 1905, d. 19 Sep 1992
Starns, John R  b. 30 Mar 1913, d. 11 Apr 1981
Seminole County
Econtuchka
Garrison, Pierce Paul  b. 2 Nov 1887, d. 14 Apr 1965
Konawa
Seminole
Dunham, Robert Foy  b. 1 Nov 1895, d. 22 Nov 1975
Erter, Leona Eileen  b. 3 Jan 1899, d. 8 Apr 1990
McAnelly, Albert Ross  b. 15 Oct 1898, d. Jan 1982
Peterson, Mary Etta  b. 5 Feb 1898, d. 9 Sep 1952
Stubblefield, Willene Diane  b. 18 Mar 1916, d. 2015
Wewoka
Cantwell, Eddie  b. c 1897
Cantwell, Mark Bean  b. c 1863, d. 29 Aug 1934
Cantwell, Minnie  b. c 1895
Cantwell, Nancy Frances  b. 18 May 1889, d. 18 Nov 1967
Cantwell, William Carroll  b. 26 Jul 1864, d. 28 Sep 1932
Collins, Lela May  b. 22 Jun 1894, d. 20 Aug 1965
Petty, Sarah Evangline  b. 8 Apr 1880, d. 3 Oct 1944
Roberts, Jesse Leroy  b. 25 Sep 1894, d. 1945
Rosso, Robert  b. 2 Nov 1899, d. 30 Mar 1975
Taylor, Hattie Maud  b. 18 Oct 1896, d. Dec 1973
Taylor, Thomas Hedrick  b. 20 Jul 1894
Watters, Mollie  b. 15 Sep 1862, d. 23 Jan 1941
Sequoyah County
Sallisaw
Smith, Richard Lee  b. 1 Nov 1924, d. 25 Nov 1998
Stephens County
Hall, Paul Douglas  b. 19 Aug 1931, d. 15 Feb 2013
McKee, Willie  b. 20 Jun 1892, d. 3 Jun 1964
Brown Township
Morriss, Jerry Luther  b. 18 Sep 1879, d. 19 Feb 1947
Riley, Lela  b. 7 Mar 1883, d. 21 Aug 1944
Duncan
Bolton, Katie Mae  b. 27 Sep 1907, d. 13 Dec 1992
Cantwell, Nettie Florence  b. 22 Jun 1893, d. 19 Oct 1982
Johnson, Jessie Mae  b. 7 Jun 1914
Johnson, Joseph Jefferson  b. 3 Feb 1890, d. Dec 1967
Parks Township
Morriss, Jerry Luther  b. 18 Sep 1879, d. 19 Feb 1947
Riley, Lela  b. 7 Mar 1883, d. 21 Aug 1944