Texas
Cooke County
Precinct 5
Escue, Stella Agnes  b. 26 Feb 1898, d. 2 Dec 1992
Watts, Alvin Terrel  b. 4 Aug 1917, d. 5 Aug 1993
Precinct 6
Cox, James Richard  b. 2 Oct 1879, d. 16 Jan 1949
Coryell County
Smith, Mary  b. 11 Sep 1857, d. 8 Mar 1946
Whitley, Glen Edwin  b. 4 Feb 1924, d. 13 Jan 2017
Gatesville
Prestridge, Ila Ruth  b. 20 Nov 1872, d. 2 Oct 1950
Voss, Bunyan P  b. 28 Jan 1898, d. 10 Apr 1926
Voss, Charles  b. 14 Sep 1868, d. 9 Jun 1941
Meridian
Petty, Levi Harvey  b. 7 Feb 1882, d. 14 Mar 1966
Pearl
Keeton, Chalmer Howard  b. 10 Nov 1908, d. 24 Jul 1973
Precinct 5
Gallagher, Anthony Wayne  b. 25 Oct 1913, d. 20 May 1988
Turnersville
Petty, Levi Harvey  b. 7 Feb 1882, d. 14 Mar 1966
Cottle County
Huff, Albert Herman  b. 26 Apr 1908, d. 15 Dec 1982
Vining, Lois Joe  b. 26 Apr 1924, d. 14 Mar 2014
Vining, Thelma Leona  b. 8 Jan 1919, d. 18 Apr 2001
Chalk
Creamer, Winnie Ola  b. 19 Feb 1897, d. 14 Sep 1985
Hurst, William Thomas  b. 5 Jan 1898, d. 4 May 1968
Vining, Erma Florene  b. 15 Sep 1926, d. 10 Jan 2018
Vining, Ermon Gertrude  b. 13 Jun 1897, d. 7 Apr 1972
Vining, William Homer  b. 3 Oct 1891, d. 18 Oct 1985
Paducah
Berry, Charles Andrew  b. 18 Nov 1898, d. 3 Jul 1969
Findley, Otis Z  b. 20 Jan 1915, d. 11 Dec 2003
Huff, Edis Jo  b. 26 Nov 1916, d. 16 Jun 2005
Lynch, Roy Lynn  b. 22 Dec 1943, d. 11 Dec 2012
Lynch, Theo Loyd  b. 30 Jun 1925, d. 30 Mar 1961
Thomas, Della Devene  b. 25 Nov 1917, d. 9 Feb 1987
Thomson, Billie Joe  b. 11 Oct 1921, d. 16 Jan 2000
Thomson, Charles Hanky  b. 19 Jan 1933, d. 19 Feb 2010
Thomson, Henry Puryear  b. 14 Mar 1918, d. 1 Jan 2014
Thomson, James Quinn  b. 25 Jul 1915, d. 10 Aug 1973
Thomson, Seymour Earl  b. 2 Sep 1886, d. 20 Aug 1975
Thomson, Seymour Earl  b. 23 Oct 1924, d. 3 Dec 1981
Vining, George W  b. 12 Dec 1861, d. 10 Apr 1939
Vining, Maude  b. 29 Sep 1893, d. 14 Oct 1987
Precinct 1
Keenum, Dudley Freddie  b. 22 Mar 1878
Keenum, Earl Wayne  b. c 1910
Keenum, Perry B  b. c 1905
Mosley, Etta  b. Jun 1876
Thomson, Billie Joe  b. 11 Oct 1921, d. 16 Jan 2000
Thomson, Frenchie S  b. 28 Nov 1919, d. 17 May 2004
Thomson, Henry Puryear  b. 14 Mar 1918, d. 1 Jan 2014
Thomson, James Quinn  b. 25 Jul 1915, d. 10 Aug 1973
Thomson, Seymour Earl  b. 2 Sep 1886, d. 20 Aug 1975
Vining, Maude  b. 29 Sep 1893, d. 14 Oct 1987
Precinct 2
Creamer, Winnie Ola  b. 19 Feb 1897, d. 14 Sep 1985
Findley, Otis Z  b. 20 Jan 1915, d. 11 Dec 2003
Haley, Arah Bell  b. 11 Mar 1869, d. 3 Nov 1949
Huff, Albert Herman  b. 26 Apr 1908, d. 15 Dec 1982
Huff, Dell  b. 8 Apr 1911, d. 18 Jul 1993
Huff, Edis Jo  b. 26 Nov 1916, d. 16 Jun 2005
Huff, George Willard  b. 18 Dec 1918, d. 21 Feb 1956
Huff, John Harold  b. 1913, d. 1942
Huff, John Wiley  b. Mar 1886, d. 9 Aug 1935
Huff, Pauline Eva  b. 22 Sep 1909, d. 16 Mar 1991
Huff, Willie L  b. 27 Nov 1914, d. 29 Oct 2010
Hurst, William Thomas  b. 5 Jan 1898, d. 4 May 1968
Lynch, Theo Loyd  b. 30 Jun 1925, d. 30 Mar 1961
McElroy, Charles Alfred  b. 18 Sep 1882, d. 1928
Perkins, Imojean  b. 4 Nov 1926, d. 14 Mar 1985
Perkins, Lee Roy  b. 16 Apr 1902, d. 9 May 1966
Perkins, Wanda Lee  b. 3 Aug 1925, d. 25 Dec 2017
Stinson, Mary Christine  b. 10 Jan 1908, d. 24 Oct 2000
Thomson, Seymour Earl  b. 2 Sep 1886, d. 20 Aug 1975
Vining, Avah Mae  b. c 1923
Vining, Erma Florene  b. 15 Sep 1926, d. 10 Jan 2018
Vining, Ermon Gertrude  b. 13 Jun 1897, d. 7 Apr 1972
Vining, Faye Arah  b. 14 Feb 1917, d. 3 Sep 2014
Vining, Joseph Morrison  b. 6 Apr 1868, d. 10 Nov 1957
Vining, Leona Mozelle  b. 15 Aug 1910, d. 31 Dec 1993
Vining, Lois Joe  b. 26 Apr 1924, d. 14 Mar 2014
Vining, Lyda Mae  b. 18 Jul 1888, d. 10 Aug 1974
Vining, Theda Lois  b. 19 Sep 1907, d. 24 Jan 1980
Vining, Thelma Leona  b. 8 Jan 1919, d. 18 Apr 2001
Vining, Theo Jo  b. c 1904, d. a 1985
Vining, Volina Anabelle  b. 14 Nov 1886, d. 18 Nov 1964
Vining, William Homer  b. 3 Oct 1891, d. 18 Oct 1985
Precinct 3
Dees, Borden  b. 25 Jun 1913, d. 27 Oct 1967
Crosby County
Crosbyton
Simpson, Clara Ester  b. 18 Aug 1894, d. 16 Apr 1960
Estacado
Cox, Lydia Emily  b. 8 Sep 1869, d. 7 Dec 1902
Cox, Solon Gideon  b. 28 Nov 1887, d. 24 Mar 1974
Moore, Uriah Grantham  b. 26 Sep 1859, d. 30 Mar 1932
Lorenzo
Barker, May  b. Jun 1892, d. 3 Jan 1972
Holt, John Jackson  b. 21 Jan 1892, d. 18 Apr 1972
Dallam County
Precinct 4
Dunham, Lawrence Arthur  b. 3 Jan 1881, d. 24 Nov 1967
Lindley, Sallie Myrtis  b. 16 Jan 1887, d. 26 Nov 1973
Richardson
Craig, Leonard Callaway Jr  b. 12 Jun 1926, d. 5 Jun 2014
Dallas County
Calvert, Thomas William  b. 23 May 1890, d. 2 Nov 1969
Carter, Mildred Laverne  b. 3 Aug 1943, d. a 2000
Chisholm, Doris Vernall  b. 19 Apr 1927, d. 3 Jun 1999
Douglas, James Elbert  b. 18 Oct 1930, d. 15 Nov 2001
Flanagan, Thomas Joseph  b. 14 Feb 1909, d. 30 Apr 1971
Henderson, Perman J  b. Feb 1869, d. 14 Feb 1947
Houx, Nicholas Thomas  b. 30 Jun 1847, d. 25 Sep 1890
Jordan, Minnie M  b. 14 Feb 1878, d. 6 Sep 1964
Kendrick, Jimmy Charles  b. 16 Dec 1931, d. 18 Aug 1985
Kirkpatrick, Charles L  b. 20 Jan 1881, d. 30 Mar 1919
McCammon, Frank Bonville  b. 1 Oct 1874, d. 29 Nov 1954
McCammon, Lucille Jordan  b. 26 Feb 1900, d. 18 Mar 1980
McCammon, Mabel  b. 30 Jul 1902, d. 19 Mar 1989
McClatchey, Silas Graves  b. 19 Oct 1910, d. 3 Apr 1984
Morriss, Jerry Luther  b. 18 Sep 1879, d. 19 Feb 1947
Murphy, Robert Edward  b. 19 Sep 1900, d. 16 Feb 1984
Norman, Margaret Belle  b. 8 May 1860, d. 25 Jan 1935
Pinkston, Glenn David  b. 22 Aug 1940, d. 5 Jan 2001
Sawyer, Bessie Lee  b. 28 Oct 1912, d. 30 Nov 1998
Smith, Hayden Lee  b. 28 Sep 1896, d. 26 Jun 1953
Tyre, Sim J  b. 1 Jul 1899, d. 18 Nov 1960
Cedar Hill
Clark, Gladys Isabel  b. 14 Nov 1919, d. 17 Jan 1999
Dallas
(?), Alice W  b. 8 Oct 1887, d. 29 Dec 1980
Austin, Joseph Harrison  b. 24 Jul 1893, d. 1 Oct 1940
Balentine, Calvin Wesley  b. 23 Feb 1888, d. 21 Jun 1961
Balentine, Fredrick  b. 28 Nov 1898, d. 7 Aug 1962
Billingsly, Hattie Mae  b. 18 Jul 1904, d. 21 Jul 1985
Boland, John Norris  b. 30 Oct 1922, d. 2 May 2003
Brandon, Walter Ray  b. 12 Feb 1926, d. 7 Apr 1995
Chisholm, Bennett Alexander  b. 3 Sep 1923, d. 3 Sep 1942
Chisholm, Doris Vernall  b. 19 Apr 1927, d. 3 Jun 1999
Chisholm, Ella Amelia  b. 12 Mar 1868, d. 14 Sep 1938
Chisholm, Grover Cleveland  b. 20 Mar 1885, d. 22 Nov 1934
Chisholm, Hoy Lem  b. 22 Jul 1890, d. 20 Dec 1975
Chisholm, Martie Frances  b. 7 Oct 1929, d. 18 Jan 2009
Clark, Annie Hue  b. 2 Oct 1919, d. 21 Dec 1962
Clark, Billy Ray  b. 22 Sep 1925, d. 4 Jul 1971
Clark, Dora N  b. 13 Jan 1870, d. 6 Dec 1951
Clark, Gladys Isabel  b. 14 Nov 1919, d. 17 Jan 1999
Clark, John Wilson  b. 7 Jan 1895, d. 25 Oct 1957
Coker, Mamie L  b. 16 Apr 1895, d. 18 Sep 1975
Craft, Belton Lamar  b. 18 Apr 1911, d. 26 Jan 1979
Craft, Clement L  b. 8 Aug 1903, d. 14 Mar 1933
Craft, Floyd  b. 16 Jan 1898, d. 25 Jul 1987
Craft, Lee Ervin  b. 19 Aug 1891, d. 24 Feb 1967
Craft, Otto Samuel  b. 11 Oct 1900, d. 23 Jun 1973
Craft, Samuel J  b. Aug 1866, d. 9 Nov 1925
Craft, Zera A  b. 23 Mar 1907, d. 29 Sep 1978
Dickeson, Cordice Neul  b. 25 Jun 1897, d. 6 Feb 1927
Douglas, James Elbert  b. 18 Oct 1930, d. 15 Nov 2001
Douthit, George Stidham  b. 28 Nov 1903, d. 3 Apr 1966
Douthit, James Robert  b. 11 Dec 1889, d. 12 Jan 1950
Douthit, Marcell Buster  b. 26 Oct 1913, d. 18 Nov 1987
Echart, Thomas Arthur  b. 22 Feb 1875, d. 31 Jul 1946
Fincher, Sadie Mae  b. 15 Aug 1905, d. 18 Aug 1980
Flanagan, Thomas Joseph  b. 14 Feb 1909, d. 30 Apr 1971
Forrester, Benjamin Franklin  b. 10 Mar 1873, d. 15 Apr 1946
Garrison, Esther Georgana  b. 18 May 1906, d. 29 Nov 1977
Gideon, Bishop Clois  b. 15 Oct 1917, d. 31 May 1999
Gideon, Carl Cleon  b. 28 Mar 1912, d. 27 Feb 1974
Gideon, Leon E  b. 13 Nov 1910, d. 25 Sep 1972
Gilbert, Tina E  b. 7 Mar 1905, d. Feb 1996
Gilland, Andrew Hildreth  b. 23 Feb 1900, d. Mar 1953
Griffin, Thomas Jefferson  b. 28 Oct 1889, d. 7 Aug 1955
Henderson, Newton Cad  b. 21 Jul 1865, d. 18 Jul 1945
Hill, Florence  b. 15 Oct 1872, d. 6 Jun 1934
Hinson, Bettie Irene  b. 5 Aug 1899, d. 2 Jul 1973
Houston, Mollie May  b. 19 Oct 1871, d. 27 Sep 1966
Hunton, Virgil Ewin  b. 21 Jun 1898, d. 31 May 1972
Inmon, Lillie Novella  b. 25 Oct 1900, d. 10 Nov 1986
Jamison, Cyrus Welker  b. 19 Apr 1882, d. 12 Feb 1961
Jennings, Mildred Elizabeth  b. 12 Apr 1932, d. 10 Nov 1980
Joiner, Elvie A  b. 1870, d. 23 Apr 1952
Jordan, Clara B  b. 22 Mar 1867, d. 7 Mar 1951
Jordan, Minnie M  b. 14 Feb 1878, d. 6 Sep 1964
Kesner, Dallas Maxine  b. 22 Apr 1921, d. 28 Dec 2001
Kidd, Neva  b. 15 Oct 1888, d. 19 Jul 1971
Kirk, Louis John  b. 31 Jan 1906, d. 7 Aug 1966
Larkin, Eliza N  b. 2 Aug 1864, d. 29 Nov 1955
Lio, Esther Mae  b. 8 May 1907, d. 16 Jan 1980
Lorenz, Rudolf Gus  b. 25 Apr 1897, d. 24 Oct 1967
Lovvorn, Benjamin Hermon  b. 12 Mar 1897, d. 30 Dec 1967
Martin, Thomas Ellsworth  b. 18 Jan 1893, d. 27 Jun 1971
Martindale, William James  b. 5 Mar 1908, d. 18 Feb 1973
McCammon, Frank Bonville  b. 1 Oct 1874, d. 29 Nov 1954
McCammon, Frank Bryant  b. 15 Jul 1910, d. 27 Jan 1949
McCammon, Lucille Jordan  b. 26 Feb 1900, d. 18 Mar 1980
McCammon, Mabel  b. 30 Jul 1902, d. 19 Mar 1989
McClatchey, Jennie Jane  b. 26 Dec 1902, d. 12 Mar 1975
McClatchey, John Allen  b. 18 Nov 1896, d. 2 Jan 1965
McClatchey, Robert Roland  b. 16 Oct 1906, d. 6 Jul 1992
McSpadden, Irene  b. 26 Jan 1889, d. 15 Jul 1973
Morgan, Weldon Eugene  b. 3 Jan 1934, d. 2 Aug 2012
Morris, Reba Virginia  b. 7 May 1916, d. 12 Mar 1991
Morrison, Katherine Carty  b. 2 Nov 1870, d. 30 Mar 1952
Morrison, Luther Hermon  b. 5 Aug 1900, d. 21 Sep 1966
Murphy, Robert Edward  b. 19 Sep 1900, d. 16 Feb 1984
Pierce, Brent Newton  b. 10 Feb 1957, d. 8 Dec 1984
Pierce, Chesley Trigg  b. 15 May 1906, d. 5 Aug 1971
Prestridge, Clarke Augustus  b. 12 Jan 1894, d. 4 Jul 1969
Prestridge, Ila Ruth  b. 20 Nov 1872, d. 2 Oct 1950
Ray, Horace Lafate  b. 31 Jul 1909, d. 28 Aug 1962
Ray, Oren Cecil  b. 29 Jun 1912, d. 13 Aug 1973
Ray, Roy Hubert  b. 31 Aug 1895, d. 10 Jan 1959
Rexroat, Virgil Leslie  b. 7 Jun 1900, d. 14 Jan 1960
Riek, Maggie Emily  b. 4 Jul 1914, d. 7 Jan 2014
Riek, Pearl A  b. 5 Oct 1911, d. 24 Aug 2002
Riggs, Gordon Wayne  b. 23 Jun 1925, d. 28 Nov 1977
Riley, Almer Dawden  b. May 1898, d. 3 May 1946
Ritchey, Rebecca  b. 9 Sep 1852, d. 28 Mar 1936
Robertson, James Easton  b. 25 Nov 1909, d. 28 Feb 1977
Rogers, Cozetta M  b. 13 Sep 1890, d. Mar 1984
Rogers, James Henry  b. 29 Oct 1862, d. 5 Mar 1945
Sansing, Leslie Eldride  b. 21 Jul 1878, d. 13 Sep 1977
Shugart, Lucille  b. 13 Dec 1911, d. 16 Mar 1972
Simms, Benjamin Love  b. 15 Dec 1894, d. 15 Aug 1981
Smith, Donald William  b. 10 Nov 1930, d. 22 Jun 2012
Smith, Margaret Downey  b. 14 Jun 1899, d. 10 Feb 1985
Smith, Olga  b. 2 Mar 1894, d. 27 Jan 1977
Spelling, Aaron  b. 22 Apr 1923, d. 23 Jun 2006
Sprawls, Emma Elizabeth  b. 25 Feb 1897, d. 6 Apr 1990
Towery, Marion J  b. c 1863
Tyre, Sim J  b. 1 Jul 1899, d. 18 Nov 1960
Voss, Bunyan P  b. 28 Jan 1898, d. 10 Apr 1926
Voss, Charles  b. 14 Sep 1868, d. 9 Jun 1941
Voss, Ruth Augusta  b. 17 May 1901, d. 5 Oct 1979
Walker, Flonnie Ola  b. 12 Nov 1921, d. 18 Dec 2006
Williams, Drucilla  b. 12 Jan 1899, d. 13 Oct 1957
Williams, James Garrison  b. 21 Jan 1888, d. 30 Jun 1954
Woods, Fred M  b. 25 Aug 1864, d. 30 Apr 1944
District 60
Houx, Nicholas Thomas  b. 30 Jun 1847, d. 25 Sep 1890
Norman, Margaret Belle  b. 8 May 1860, d. 25 Jan 1935
Farmers Branch
Smith, Olga  b. 2 Mar 1894, d. 27 Jan 1977
Garland
Gideon, Carl Cleon  b. 28 Mar 1912, d. 27 Feb 1974
Houk, Martha M  b. 29 Feb 1864, d. 28 Dec 1948
Williams, Alice Jane  b. 23 Jul 1885, d. 28 Feb 1970
Grand Prairie
Dunham, Myrtis H  b. 22 May 1901, d. 23 May 1998
Lio, Esther Mae  b. 8 May 1907, d. 16 Jan 1980
Moose, Sallie Belle  b. 14 Mar 1869, d. 12 Jan 1957
Smith, Earl Lee  b. 24 Feb 1896, d. 7 May 1985
Young, John Sparling  b. 19 Oct 1891, d. 15 Jul 1971
Irving
Ashworth, Gladys M  b. 6 Jun 1929, d. 15 Sep 2013
Duncan, Delbert Ernest  b. 11 Jul 1926, d. 10 Oct 2002
Dunham, Dixie  b. 21 Feb 1903, d. 26 Jun 1996
Gideon, Carl Cleon  b. 28 Mar 1912, d. 27 Feb 1974
Little, Sam M  b. 6 Jul 1928, d. 3 Jul 1970
Pinkston, Glenn David  b. 22 Aug 1940, d. 5 Jan 2001
Riek, Maggie Emily  b. 4 Jul 1914, d. 7 Jan 2014
Riek, Pearl A  b. 5 Oct 1911, d. 24 Aug 2002
Lancaster
Brandon, Walter Ray  b. 12 Feb 1926, d. 7 Apr 1995
Mesquite
Tyre, Sim J  b. 1 Jul 1899, d. 18 Nov 1960
Precinct 1
Craft, Lee Ervin  b. 19 Aug 1891, d. 24 Feb 1967
Drascher, August Charles  b. 5 Mar 1854, d. 21 Jun 1932
Drascher, Dorothy Lynn  b. 5 May 1925, d. 23 Nov 2004
Drascher, Floyd Lloyd  b. 8 Apr 1900, d. 1935
Fincher, Sadie Mae  b. 15 Aug 1905, d. 18 Aug 1980
Gilland, Andrew Hildreth  b. 23 Feb 1900, d. Mar 1953
Larkin, Eliza N  b. 2 Aug 1864, d. 29 Nov 1955
Moose, Sallie Belle  b. 14 Mar 1869, d. 12 Jan 1957
Ray, Horace Lafate  b. 31 Jul 1909, d. 28 Aug 1962
Woodall, Anna Blanche  b. 5 Nov 1905, d. 5 Nov 1970
Precinct 2
Larkin, Eliza N  b. 2 Aug 1864, d. 29 Nov 1955
Riley, Jacob H  b. 29 Jul 1858, d. 18 Nov 1918
Precinct 3
Hargrove, Mary Ann  b. 12 Dec 1876, d. 23 Jun 1935
Precinct 4
Ray, Horace Lafate  b. 31 Jul 1909, d. 28 Aug 1962
Precinct 5
Morriss, Jerry Luther  b. 18 Sep 1879, d. 19 Feb 1947
Precinct 7
Tyre, Sim J  b. 1 Jul 1899, d. 18 Nov 1960
Wilmer
Coker, Mamie L  b. 16 Apr 1895, d. 18 Sep 1975
Dawson County
Clements, James Lee  b. 5 Nov 1882, d. 15 Jul 1937
Clements, Oral Ray  b. 13 Feb 1909, d. 5 Oct 1935
Edmonson, Wesley Campbell  b. 6 Jan 1900, d. 20 Oct 1987
Gillispie, John Edward  b. 16 Nov 1924, d. 6 Apr 2007
McDougal, Vermell  b. 20 Aug 1930, d. 22 Jun 2012
Ray, Earl Lee  b. 13 Dec 1930, d. 10 Sep 1994
Ray, Joseph Lito  b. 10 Apr 1886, d. 1 Mar 1929
Ray, Stella E  b. 10 Mar 1884, d. 26 Oct 1978
Sprawls, Susie Mabel  b. 19 Aug 1892, d. 12 Jan 1981
Lamesa
Barker, Margaret Lee  b. 29 Nov 1880, d. 5 Jan 1957
Clements, Alta M  b. Dec 1902, d. 8 Feb 1989
Clements, James Lee  b. 5 Nov 1882, d. 15 Jul 1937
Clements, Oral Ray  b. 13 Feb 1909, d. 5 Oct 1935
Edmonson, Wesley Campbell  b. 6 Jan 1900, d. 20 Oct 1987
McDougal, Vermell  b. 20 Aug 1930, d. 22 Jun 2012
Ray, Joseph Lito  b. 10 Apr 1886, d. 1 Mar 1929
Ray, Stella E  b. 10 Mar 1884, d. 26 Oct 1978
Riley, Leeta Tolbert  b. 27 Dec 1912, d. 27 Dec 2001
Sprawls, Susie Mabel  b. 19 Aug 1892, d. 12 Jan 1981
Precinct 1
Clements, James Lee  b. 5 Nov 1882, d. 15 Jul 1937
Murray, Argie Clee  b. 18 Feb 1905, d. 17 Jul 1949
Ray, Earl Madison  b. 25 Jan 1897, d. 9 Jan 1963
Ray, Stella E  b. 10 Mar 1884, d. 26 Oct 1978
Sprawls, Susie Mabel  b. 19 Aug 1892, d. 12 Jan 1981
Precinct 4
Clements, Alta M  b. Dec 1902, d. 8 Feb 1989
Clements, James Lee  b. 5 Nov 1882, d. 15 Jul 1937
Clements, Oral Ray  b. 13 Feb 1909, d. 5 Oct 1935
Jackson, Odis Melvin  b. 11 Oct 1913, d. 24 Nov 1976
Ray, Stella E  b. 10 Mar 1884, d. 26 Oct 1978
Precinct 5
Edmonson, Wesley Campbell  b. 6 Jan 1900, d. 20 Oct 1987
Deaf Smith County
Carter, Irene  b. 5 Sep 1889, d. 30 Dec 1982
Inmon, Vernon Carl  b. 2 May 1929, d. 22 Sep 1990
Riley, George Tyler  b. 18 Jan 1893, d. 22 Oct 1965
Hereford
Black, Alice Elma  b. 22 Apr 1909, d. 14 Apr 1993
Inmon, Vernon Carl  b. 2 May 1929, d. 22 Sep 1990
McPherson, Emma Edith  b. 25 Jul 1912, d. 13 Jan 1996
Robinson, James Oscar  b. 18 Apr 1924, d. 9 Dec 1980
Smith, Walter Edward  b. 27 Jul 1906, d. 21 Dec 1977
Precinct 2
Dickson, Dora H  b. 17 Jan 1886, d. 25 Sep 1969
Ray, Alma Louise  b. 24 Oct 1918, d. 20 Jun 2005
Ray, John Prestridge  b. 25 Jan 1886, d. 30 Mar 1964
Ray, Lilburn Benjamin  b. 14 Dec 1913, d. 2 May 1978
Delta County
(?), Elizabeth  b. c 1860, d. 19 Jun 1885
Allen, Leonard Randolph  b. 16 Jul 1898, d. 18 Oct 1959
Allen, Ocie  b. 2 Sep 1902, d. Mar 1974
Balentine, Calvin Wesley  b. 23 Feb 1888, d. 21 Jun 1961
Balentine, Fredrick  b. 28 Nov 1898, d. 7 Aug 1962
Balentine, Lillian Florence  b. 15 Sep 1890, d. 1 Jan 1932
Balentine, Loye Elbert  b. 6 Dec 1895, d. 26 Nov 1960
Balentine, Pebble  b. 28 Feb 1901, d. 12 Dec 1976
Bond, Ruby Florence  b. 21 Dec 1913, d. 1 Oct 2007
Calvert, Thomas William  b. 23 May 1890, d. 2 Nov 1969
Coon, David Calom  b. Nov 1832, d. 25 Feb 1914
Daniels, Samuel
Edington, Emily Jane  b. Nov 1842, d. 7 Sep 1935
Elmore, Adelia  b. 10 Feb 1861, d. 23 Oct 1931
Hamm, Vella  b. 8 Jan 1897, d. 25 Aug 1988
Kidd, Neva  b. 15 Oct 1888, d. 19 Jul 1971
Parker, Mary Jane  b. c 1857
Riddle, Rhoda  b. 15 Jan 1857, d. 27 Aug 1934
Riley, James Madison  b. 13 Dec 1853, d. 8 Jan 1896
Riley, John Wilson  b. 21 Nov 1854, d. 30 Oct 1892
Sansing, Leslie Eldride  b. 21 Jul 1878, d. 13 Sep 1977
Cooper
Allen, Leonard Randolph  b. 16 Jul 1898, d. 18 Oct 1959
Balentine, Calvin Wesley  b. 23 Feb 1888, d. 21 Jun 1961
Balentine, Clyde Therin  b. 15 Aug 1903, d. 24 Jan 1983
Balentine, James Finis  b. 19 Feb 1906, d. 15 Oct 1946
Balentine, James H  b. Dec 1865, d. 1940
Balentine, Loye Elbert  b. 6 Dec 1895, d. 26 Nov 1960
Balentine, Morris James  b. 28 Nov 1912, d. 11 Aug 1988
Balentine, Myrtle Olive  b. 12 Jun 1893, d. 12 Jan 1960
Balentine, Pebble  b. 28 Feb 1901, d. 12 Dec 1976
Bond, Ruby Florence  b. 21 Dec 1913, d. 1 Oct 2007
Brackeen, Ethel  b. 26 Jun 1914, d. 10 Mar 2005
Calvert, Thomas William  b. 23 May 1890, d. 2 Nov 1969
Clark, John Harden  b. Mar 1875, d. 23 Feb 1945
Coon, Emma Lillian  b. 17 Jan 1872, d. 26 Aug 1961
Edington, Emily Jane  b. Nov 1842, d. 7 Sep 1935
Hamm, Vella  b. 8 Jan 1897, d. 25 Aug 1988
Kidd, Neva  b. 15 Oct 1888, d. 19 Jul 1971
Sansing, Leslie Eldride  b. 21 Jul 1878, d. 13 Sep 1977
Pecan Gap
Balentine, Myrtle Olive  b. 12 Jun 1893, d. 12 Jan 1960
Precinct 1
Allen, Leonard Randolph  b. 16 Jul 1898, d. 18 Oct 1959
Balentine, Calvin Wesley  b. 23 Feb 1888, d. 21 Jun 1961
Balentine, Lillian Florence  b. 15 Sep 1890, d. 1 Jan 1932
Balentine, Pebble  b. 28 Feb 1901, d. 12 Dec 1976
Brackeen, Ethel  b. 26 Jun 1914, d. 10 Mar 2005
Kidd, Neva  b. 15 Oct 1888, d. 19 Jul 1971
Rhyne, James Richard  b. 25 Nov 1876, d. Jan 1964
Sansing, Leslie Eldride  b. 21 Jul 1878, d. 13 Sep 1977
Precinct 2
Allen, Leonard Randolph  b. 16 Jul 1898, d. 18 Oct 1959
Allen, Ocie  b. 2 Sep 1902, d. Mar 1974
Balentine, Fredrick  b. 28 Nov 1898, d. 7 Aug 1962
Balentine, Myrtle Olive  b. 12 Jun 1893, d. 12 Jan 1960
Balentine, Pebble  b. 28 Feb 1901, d. 12 Dec 1976
Calvert, Thomas William  b. 23 May 1890, d. 2 Nov 1969
Dunham, Lenora  b. 28 Aug 1863, d. 14 Mar 1954
Echart, Antonette Coriene  b. 25 Dec 1872, d. 17 May 1942
Echart, Thomas Arthur  b. 22 Feb 1875, d. 31 Jul 1946
Riggs, Virginia Etta  b. 14 Jun 1880, d. 14 Jan 1963
Precinct 3
Balentine, Calvin Wesley  b. 23 Feb 1888, d. 21 Jun 1961
Kidd, Neva  b. 15 Oct 1888, d. 19 Jul 1971
Sansing, Leslie Eldride  b. 21 Jul 1878, d. 13 Sep 1977
Precinct 5
Balentine, Loye Elbert  b. 6 Dec 1895, d. 26 Nov 1960
Hamm, Vella  b. 8 Jan 1897, d. 25 Aug 1988
Precinct 6
Calvert, Thomas William  b. 23 May 1890, d. 2 Nov 1969
Denton County
(?), Lora  b. 1895, d. 1980
(?), Sarah R  b. c 1835
Cantwell, Cynthia E  b. c 1839
Cantwell, James  b. Mar 1854, d. 7 Mar 1929
Cantwell, John A J  b. c 1857
Cantwell, John Andrew Jackson  b. c 1829
Cantwell, John L  b. 13 Feb 1859, d. 8 Jun 1949
Cantwell, Leah  b. 15 Dec 1856, d. 1 Jun 1935
Cantwell, Mark Bing  b. Jan 1837, d. 1903
Cantwell, Mary E  b. c 1855
Cantwell, Ola May  b. 4 May 1895, d. 18 May 1958
Cantwell, Rachel  b. Feb 1853
Cantwell, Sarah  b. c 1852
Cantwell, Stephen  b. 15 Feb 1835, d. 22 Jan 1922
Cantwell, Vala Josephine  b. 2 Jun 1904, d. 3 Mar 2003
Cantwell, William Carroll  b. c 1829, d. b 1900
Conley, Mattie Bell  b. Apr 1872, d. 28 Apr 1944
Crane, Matilda  b. c 1800
Crawford, Newton Howard  b. 3 Jun 1867, d. 6 Aug 1926
Duncan, Charles Jackson  b. Jan 1846, d. 16 Jul 1917
Finch, Nancy H  b. Aug 1828
Godwin, Fannie  b. Mar 1866
Godwin, John Samuel  b. Jun 1853
Henderson, Andrew Jackson  b. 26 Apr 1845, d. 16 Jan 1913
Henderson, Arvonia T  b. May 1866
Henderson, Edith Juliet  b. 25 May 1873, d. 24 Nov 1936
Henderson, Emanuel  b. c 1831
Henderson, Hulda G  b. 28 Oct 1868, d. 9 Aug 1962
Henderson, Jackson Andrew  b. 25 Sep 1864, d. 1 Feb 1952
Henderson, Jasper Newton  b. 2 Apr 1875, d. 7 Jul 1919
Henderson, John  b. c 1842, d. 16 Jul 1895
Henderson, L V  b. 28 Aug 1874, d. 25 Nov 1892
Henderson, L Z  b. 28 Aug 1874, d. 2 Apr 1893
Henderson, Leona  b. c 1858
Henderson, Mary C  b. 14 Apr 1858, d. 3 Nov 1920
Henderson, Mary Catherine  b. c 1835
Henderson, Mary F  b. c 1855
Henderson, Newton  b. 23 Feb 1848, d. 30 Jan 1901
Henderson, Newton Cad  b. 21 Jul 1865, d. 18 Jul 1945
Henderson, Newton F  b. c Jan 1860
Henderson, Ola M  b. 10 Sep 1877, d. 29 Nov 1955
Henderson, Parman  b. 3 Nov 1833, d. 18 Jul 1880
Henderson, Perman J  b. Feb 1869, d. 14 Feb 1947
Henderson, Texana B  b. 17 Mar 1857, d. 8 Aug 1943
Henderson, William W  b. c 1857
Parman, Sarah Rachel  b. c 1810
Price, J J  b. 28 Feb 1855, d. 1 Dec 1907
Price, Suel  b. 29 Jul 1891, d. 7 Apr 1977
Reynolds, Matilda  b. 16 Mar 1848, d. 13 Apr 1875
Riley, Amanda  b. 29 Dec 1854, d. 10 Oct 1888
Riley, Francis Marion  b. c 1854
Riley, Jacob  b. 3 Mar 1815, d. 6 Feb 1880
Riley, Owen Decateur  b. 18 Oct 1847, d. 14 Jul 1888
Riley, Sarah  b. c 1856
Ritchey, Rebecca  b. 9 Sep 1852, d. 28 Mar 1936
Skelton, Ellen C  b. c 1840
Tobin, Pearl E  b. Sep 1876, d. 1916
Wells, Margaret M E  b. c 1847
Williams, Rebecca  b. c 1825