California
Butte County
Chico
(?), Margaret  b. Sep 1857
(?), Mary A  b. c 1838
Barker, Calvin  b. Oct 1858, d. b 1930
Barker, Elsie A  b. c 1877
Barker, John  b. 12 Dec 1826
Barker, John O  b. c 1874
Barker, William  b. Apr 1857
Duncan, Arretta A  b. 9 Apr 1916, d. 7 Nov 1993
Harder, Harry Ellwood  b. 26 Aug 1917, d. 13 Jul 1998
Harder, Laura Matilda  b. Jun 1885, d. 21 Jun 1972
Pritchett, Ruth C  b. 7 Oct 1898, d. 25 May 1977
Reed, Elden Leroy  b. 5 Feb 1909, d. 8 Dec 1986
Witbeck, Charles James  b. 1 Sep 1880, d. 4 Feb 1975
Witbeck, Laurence Harold  b. 1 Feb 1926, d. 18 Aug 1971
Gridley
Mock, Stella May  b. 18 Mar 1885, d. 26 Aug 1968
Smith, John Deaner  b. 30 Mar 1883
Kimshew Township
Yandell, Rebecca Jane  b. 5 Oct 1874, d. 26 Dec 1960
Oroville
Compton, Arthur William  b. 15 Nov 1880, d. 5 Mar 1958
Phelps, Donald Reito  b. 14 Mar 1921, d. 16 May 2002
Rowley, Clyde C  b. 6 Mar 1900, d. 3 Sep 1975
Spooner, Mary Marcella  b. 6 Dec 1917, d. 1 Sep 1999
Paradise
Duncan, Arretta A  b. 9 Apr 1916, d. 7 Nov 1993
Mock, Clarence John  b. 26 Jan 1888, d. 21 Aug 1958
Mock, Edward Lee  b. 25 Oct 1927, d. 30 Aug 1964
Willows
Appleby, Anna May  b. 18 May 1898, d. 4 Aug 1986
Calaveras County
Blackburn, William Franklin  b. 1 Jul 1882, d. 26 Oct 1958
Laam, Wesley Irven  b. 24 Jun 1928, d. 29 Jan 1999
West Point Township
Laam, Thomas William  b. 10 Jun 1901, d. 14 Sep 1972
Laam, Wesley Irven  b. 24 Jun 1928, d. 29 Jan 1999
Rogers, Lulu Mae  b. 9 Nov 1898, d. 5 May 1964
Colusa County
Riley, William  b. c 1818, d. 2 Jan 1888
Colusa
Deshiell, Emily Virginia  b. 25 Jun 1878, d. 28 Jan 1941
Garrison, Fred Van  b. 7 Apr 1899, d. 20 Sep 1965
Monroe Township
Pieper, Amiel Edward  b. 4 Jul 1877, d. 8 Jun 1955
Orland Township
Harder, August Frederick  b. 17 Jan 1867, d. 8 Jun 1944
Harder, Bertha  b. 21 May 1875, d. 7 Jan 1953
Harder, Hans Henrich  b. 23 Mar 1843, d. 25 Dec 1926
Harder, Helene Christine  b. 24 Sep 1870, d. 25 Nov 1955
Harder, Margretha Christine  b. 28 Sep 1872, d. 13 Jun 1916
Harder, Theodore  b. c 1846
Heintz, Magdelena  b. 6 Aug 1842, d. 11 Jul 1915
Contra Costa County
Dayton, Harlan Carl  b. 25 Jul 1915, d. 16 Jan 1978
Garrison, Julie Rose  b. 10 Dec 1935, d. 1 Jan 2002
Geer, Jesse Overton  b. 19 Dec 1902, d. 17 Jul 1980
Gillenwater, Margaret Rebecca  b. 9 Feb 1912, d. 20 Feb 1991
Goodin, Janis Montelle  b. 13 Aug 1913, d. 18 Apr 1988
Hamilton, Florence  b. 7 Jan 1904, d. 29 May 1992
Lemonds, Maxine Isabel  b. 17 Jun 1913, d. 12 Feb 1991
Maxwell, Hugh Piper  b. 23 Mar 1901, d. 29 Jan 1956
Norriss, James Treadwell  b. 21 Jul 1907, d. 5 Nov 1974
District 1
Fray, Julia A  b. 5 Jan 1900, d. 20 Aug 1982
El Cerrito
Beddig, William C  b. 16 Jan 1913, d. 30 May 2006
Richmond
(?), Dorothy E  b. 1900, d. 1960
DeFor, Stephen Arnold  b. 21 Oct 1944, d. 12 Jan 2018
Fray, Julia A  b. 5 Jan 1900, d. 20 Aug 1982
Garrison, Harold E  b. 5 Feb 1911, d. 5 Oct 1988
Marsicano, Helen Josephine  b. 10 Apr 1911, d. 8 Jan 1978
McConaha, Gheen  b. 12 Nov 1903, d. 20 Nov 1959
Salzer, George  b. 5 Sep 1890, d. 5 Jul 1966
Smith, Joel B  b. 20 Jul 1897, d. 27 Sep 1979
San Pablo
Colbert, Julia E  b. 9 Jul 1890, d. 16 Feb 1970
Garrison, Roy Frazier  b. 19 Aug 1889, d. 27 Jan 1957
Smith, Wendall Preston  b. 6 Sep 1929, d. 26 Mar 2004
Walmut Creek
Commons, Larrance Enos Jr  b. 24 Jul 1913, d. 6 Nov 2009
Walnut Creek
Dunham, Hazel Elizabeth  b. 28 Jun 1905, d. 17 Jun 1984
Jahnigen, Earl C  b. 15 Jul 1899, d. 29 Nov 1991
Del Norte County
Belding, Genevieve May  b. 2 Oct 1907, d. 19 Jul 1990
Deel, Sarah Elizabeth  b. 28 May 1891, d. 10 Dec 1948
Edenson, Alice Amelia  b. 30 Nov 1916, d. 7 Feb 1990
Edenson, William Franklin  b. 27 Nov 1917, d. 25 Apr 1989
Landaker, Clay Meredith  b. 26 Apr 1904, d. 13 Feb 1979
Crescent City
Belding, Howard Henry  b. 12 Mar 1886, d. 31 Dec 1978
Belding, Margaret Elizabeth  b. 10 Nov 1910, d. 28 Dec 1980
Deel, Sarah Elizabeth  b. 28 May 1891, d. 10 Dec 1948
Crescent Township
Deel, Sarah Elizabeth  b. 28 May 1891, d. 10 Dec 1948
Gasquet
Edenson, Alice Amelia  b. 30 Nov 1916, d. 7 Feb 1990
El Dorado County
Hollis, Robert Paul  b. 28 May 1918, d. 11 Jul 1979
Placerville
McDonald, Harry Lee  b. 23 Dec 1887, d. 10 Nov 1958
Wallace, Jesse Travis  b. 4 Mar 1861, d. 18 May 1933
Placerville and Vicinity
Barker, John  b. 12 Dec 1826
Barker, Reuben  b. 27 Jan 1825, d. 30 Dec 1907
Shingle Springs
Fray, Julia A  b. 5 Jan 1900, d. 20 Aug 1982
Fresno County
Bamford, Jewel Evelyn  b. 29 Mar 1910, d. 5 Aug 2002
Brandon, Evelyn G  b. 13 Apr 1908, d. 11 Mar 1970
Christensen, Edward Raymond  b. 29 Nov 1903, d. 7 Feb 1982
Dean, Hazel E  b. 1910, d. 25 Jan 2007
Dunham, Anna Louise  b. 15 Oct 1931, d. 17 Mar 2009
Gilpin, Viola Rosamond  b. 28 Jun 1909, d. 18 Apr 1988
Hobbs, Francis Eugene  b. 25 Jan 1939, d. a Aug 2007
Hobbs, Jessie Wave  b. 9 Jan 1898, d. 22 Dec 1989
Johnston, John Douglas  b. 28 Mar 1897, d. 10 Oct 1992
Massenger, Margaret Luella  b. 30 Mar 1919, d. 28 Oct 2007
Maxwell, Edward Farr  b. 28 Apr 1912, d. 3 Feb 2006
Maxwell, Iona Grace  b. 26 Feb 1904, d. 11 Oct 1996
Maxwell, John Franklin  b. 16 Feb 1867, d. 17 Mar 1955
Maxwell, John Franklin  b. 16 Sep 1917, d. 16 Sep 1988
Phillips, Hartley F  b. 21 Jul 1880, d. 13 May 1964
Piper, Iona Virginia  b. 2 Mar 1870, d. 26 Feb 1904
Sprouse, Alice Loraine  b. 21 Jun 1919, d. 16 Nov 1998
Stimpson, Earl Ray  b. 22 Sep 1901, d. 25 Apr 1978
Clovis
Casad, Roy E  b. 17 Jan 1910, d. 13 Oct 1993
Dean, Sadie  b. 17 Jul 1917, d. 26 May 1998
Fresno
Bamford, Jeneva Evangeline  b. 16 Jan 1908, d. 11 Dec 1983
Bamford, Jewel Evelyn  b. 29 Mar 1910, d. 5 Aug 2002
Bamford, Joaquin Leonard  b. 10 May 1905, d. 28 Aug 1994
Bamford, Juanita Lucile  b. 5 Oct 1902, d. 22 Sep 2004
Bamford, William Nelson  b. 18 Mar 1877
Brandon, Mary Catherine  b. 1 Sep 1880, d. 28 Oct 1971
Capp, Glenn W  b. 9 Dec 1902, d. 25 Feb 1978
Carrick, Lewis Ansel  b. 1 Nov 1912, d. 29 Dec 1997
Cline, Maude Ella  b. 31 Jul 1892, d. 20 May 1967
Clowdis, Ludie  b. 7 May 1888, d. 9 Jan 1971
Cornwell, Ralph O  b. 14 Dec 1915, d. 14 May 1999
Dean, Sadie  b. 17 Jul 1917, d. 26 May 1998
Frame, Arthur M  b. 25 Aug 1915, d. 29 Dec 2000
Frame, George Stanley  b. 27 Jul 1913, d. 31 Jan 1997
Gilpin, Viola Rosamond  b. 28 Jun 1909, d. 18 Apr 1988
Hartley, Emma S  b. Sep 1854
Hobbs, Edward Mannon  b. 5 Sep 1905, d. 1 Dec 2006
Hobbs, Ethel Maida  b. 12 May 1915, d. 20 Aug 2004
Hobbs, Francis Edward  b. 18 Oct 1873, d. 5 Jun 1967
Hobbs, Glenn A  b. 3 Mar 1901, d. 31 Oct 1987
Hobbs, Jessie Wave  b. 9 Jan 1898, d. 22 Dec 1989
Hobbs, John March  b. 17 Mar 1913, d. 27 Apr 1993
Hobbs, Roselynn Helen  b. 22 Jul 1947, d. 20 Jun 1977
Hobbs, Smith Peter  b. 29 Aug 1910, d. 10 Aug 2007
Johnson, Anna Lauretta  b. 15 Sep 1896, d. 25 Oct 1988
Massenger, Margaret Luella  b. 30 Mar 1919, d. 28 Oct 2007
Maxwell, Emma Lucille  b. 26 Feb 1904, d. 12 Mar 1990
Maxwell, Harold J  b. 9 Apr 1897, d. 1937
Maxwell, Hugh Piper  b. 23 Mar 1901, d. 29 Jan 1956
Maxwell, Iona Grace  b. 26 Feb 1904, d. 11 Oct 1996
Maxwell, John Franklin  b. 16 Feb 1867, d. 17 Mar 1955
Maxwell, John Franklin  b. 16 Sep 1917, d. 16 Sep 1988
Maxwell, Raymond Samuel  b. 29 Jan 1899
Montanye, Phyllis J  b. 16 Oct 1919, d. 11 May 2003
Oblinger, Grover Cleveland  b. 10 Feb 1885, d. 1 Jan 1936
Phillips, Edward F  b. Jun 1852
Phillips, Hartley F  b. 21 Jul 1880, d. 13 May 1964
Phillips, Ida E  b. 16 Jun 1879, d. 6 Apr 1963
Piper, Iona Virginia  b. 2 Mar 1870, d. 26 Feb 1904
Shaw, Herbert Ward  b. 20 May 1888, d. 8 Mar 1958
Simons, Helen Ray  b. 27 May 1914, d. a Aug 2007
Simons, Lois Daisy  b. 18 Sep 1916, d. 31 Jan 1958
Smith, Ada Eldora  b. Apr 1874, d. 1935
Taplin, Maude Irene  b. 2 Aug 1892, d. 16 Nov 1983
Weigand, Jane  b. 26 Jun 1909, d. 22 Feb 1989
San Joaquin Twp
(?), Sylvia H  b. c 1895
Christine, Oliver Lee  b. 10 Jul 1887, d. 15 Aug 1969
Sanger
Hobbs, Francis Edward  b. 18 Oct 1873, d. 5 Jun 1967
Township 10
Dean, Hazel E  b. 1910, d. 25 Jan 2007
Dean, Sadie  b. 17 Jul 1917, d. 26 May 1998
Richmond, William E  b. 5 Feb 1902, d. 28 Apr 1973
Township 11
Ingram, William Bennett  b. 13 Sep 1879, d. 1 Aug 1944
Township 12
Barrick, Ada Pearl  b. 4 May 1870, d. 26 Mar 1943
Hahn, Benjamin Franklin  b. 1 Mar 1877, d. 25 Jul 1938
Township 3
Dean, Hazel E  b. 1910, d. 25 Jan 2007
Dunham, Hazel Elizabeth  b. 28 Jun 1905, d. 17 Jun 1984
Gilpin, Viola Rosamond  b. 28 Jun 1909, d. 18 Apr 1988
Hobbs, Betty Lou  b. 11 Aug 1938, d. 16 Sep 2004
Hobbs, Edward Mannon  b. 5 Sep 1905, d. 1 Dec 2006
Maxwell, Edward Farr  b. 28 Apr 1912, d. 3 Feb 2006
Maxwell, Emma Lucille  b. 26 Feb 1904, d. 12 Mar 1990
Maxwell, Hugh Piper  b. 23 Mar 1901, d. 29 Jan 1956
Maxwell, Iona Grace  b. 26 Feb 1904, d. 11 Oct 1996
Maxwell, John Franklin  b. 16 Feb 1867, d. 17 Mar 1955
Maxwell, John Franklin  b. 16 Sep 1917, d. 16 Sep 1988
Maxwell, Raymond Samuel  b. 29 Jan 1899
Phillips, Hartley F  b. 21 Jul 1880, d. 13 May 1964
Phillips, Ida E  b. 16 Jun 1879, d. 6 Apr 1963
Richmond, William E  b. 5 Feb 1902, d. 28 Apr 1973
Simons, Helen Ray  b. 27 May 1914, d. a Aug 2007
Stimpson, Earl Ray  b. 22 Sep 1901, d. 25 Apr 1978
Township 7
Maxwell, Emma Lucille  b. 26 Feb 1904, d. 12 Mar 1990
Phillips, Hartley F  b. 21 Jul 1880, d. 13 May 1964
Glenn County
Appleby, Anna May  b. 18 May 1898, d. 4 Aug 1986
Bousman, Tracy Richard  b. 3 Jun 1920, d. 22 May 1999
Garland, Marlene Cherie  b. 11 Jun 1932, d. 27 Jul 1999
Hamann, Ella C  b. 19 Aug 1895, d. 5 Jul 1923
Hamann, Waldo Johannes  b. 7 Feb 1901, d. 27 Aug 1990
Harder, Bertha  b. 21 May 1875, d. 7 Jan 1953
Harder, Dora Marie Henrietta  b. 17 Jan 1883, d. 10 Aug 1936
Harder, Harry Ellwood  b. 26 Aug 1917, d. 13 Jul 1998
Harder, Harry Frederick  b. 11 Sep 1894, d. 13 Aug 1964
Harder, Laura Matilda  b. Jun 1885, d. 21 Jun 1972
Harder, Wesley Warren  b. 11 Sep 1928, d. 14 May 2002
Michael, Ernest Marion  b. 12 Nov 1891, d. 11 Jun 1971
Michael, Georgiana Ella  b. 28 Jun 1923, d. 9 May 2008
Michael, Walter Henry  b. 12 Apr 1896, d. 13 Jan 1970
Mordhorst, Katherine  b. 28 Jun 1857, d. 30 Mar 1953
Pieper, Amiel Edward  b. 4 Jul 1877, d. 8 Jun 1955
Pieper, George Otto  b. 6 Feb 1887, d. 24 Feb 1911
Pritchett, Ruth C  b. 7 Oct 1898, d. 25 May 1977
Smith, Jane  b. 3 May 1905, d. 24 Mar 1970
Witbeck, Charles James  b. 1 Sep 1880, d. 4 Feb 1975
Artois
Harder, August Frederick  b. 17 Jan 1867, d. 8 Jun 1944
Harder, Harry Frederick  b. 11 Sep 1894, d. 13 Aug 1964
Harder, Wesley Warren  b. 11 Sep 1928, d. 14 May 2002
Michael, Ernest Marion  b. 12 Nov 1891, d. 11 Jun 1971
Michael, Georgiana Ella  b. 28 Jun 1923, d. 9 May 2008
Michael, Walter Henry  b. 12 Apr 1896, d. 13 Jan 1970
Mordhorst, Katherine  b. 28 Jun 1857, d. 30 Mar 1953
Pritchett, Ruth C  b. 7 Oct 1898, d. 25 May 1977
Artois Germantown
Hamann, Clara Elsaba Magdalena  b. 16 Sep 1893, d. 18 Mar 1984
Germantown
Bargen, John Dietrich  b. 6 Jun 1869, d. 15 Jun 1955
Harder, Dora Marie Henrietta  b. 17 Jan 1883, d. 10 Aug 1936
Harder, Harry Frederick  b. 11 Sep 1894, d. 13 Aug 1964
Harder, Margretha Christine  b. 28 Sep 1872, d. 13 Jun 1916
Michael, Ernest Marion  b. 12 Nov 1891, d. 11 Jun 1971
Pieper, Amiel Edward  b. 4 Jul 1877, d. 8 Jun 1955
Schuyler, Elizabeth Frances  b. c 1899
Nelson Precinct
Long, Esther A  b. 29 Jan 1904, d. 26 Nov 1971
Long, John Calvin Knox  b. 11 May 1895, d. 1 Jul 1978
Long, Joseph Abraham  b. 12 Sep 1905, d. 15 May 1970
Long, Marion Ruth  b. 23 Dec 1900
Long, Martin Luther  b. 23 Dec 1900, d. 17 Oct 1981
Merrilees, Bessie Anna  b. 21 May 1863, d. 21 Mar 1949
Norman Township
Harder, Bertha  b. 21 May 1875, d. 7 Jan 1953
Michael, Henry F  b. 19 Mar 1865, d. 28 Sep 1938
Michael, Sadie Henrietta  b. 7 Aug 1899, d. 28 Apr 1986
Michael, Walter Henry  b. 12 Apr 1896, d. 13 Jan 1970
Orland
Hamann, Clara Elsaba Magdalena  b. 16 Sep 1893, d. 18 Mar 1984
Hamann, John Frederick  b. 18 Mar 1862, d. 8 Apr 1940
Hamann, Lawrence Henry  b. 15 Aug 1897, d. 1 May 1973
Hamann, Waldo Johannes  b. 7 Feb 1901, d. 27 Aug 1990
Harder, Helene Christine  b. 24 Sep 1870, d. 25 Nov 1955
Michael, Georgiana Ella  b. 28 Jun 1923, d. 9 May 2008
Smith, Jane  b. 3 May 1905, d. 24 Mar 1970
Spooner, Albert Sylvester  b. 1 Nov 1881, d. 16 Jul 1938
Township 4
Appleby, Anna May  b. 18 May 1898, d. 4 Aug 1986
Harder, Bertha  b. 21 May 1875, d. 7 Jan 1953
Harder, Dora Marie Henrietta  b. 17 Jan 1883, d. 10 Aug 1936
Harder, Laura Matilda  b. Jun 1885, d. 21 Jun 1972
Michael, Charles Henry  b. 12 Jan 1924, d. 18 Dec 1995
Michael, Ernest Wayne  b. c 1925
Michael, Henry F  b. 19 Mar 1865, d. 28 Sep 1938
Michael, Sadie Henrietta  b. 7 Aug 1899, d. 28 Apr 1986
Michael, Walter Henry  b. 12 Apr 1896, d. 13 Jan 1970
Pieper, Amiel Edward  b. 4 Jul 1877, d. 8 Jun 1955
Spooner, Albert Sylvester  b. 1 Nov 1881, d. 16 Jul 1938
Witbeck, Charles James  b. 1 Sep 1880, d. 4 Feb 1975
Witbeck, Laurence Harold  b. 1 Feb 1926, d. 18 Aug 1971
Township 7
Hamann, Clara Elsaba Magdalena  b. 16 Sep 1893, d. 18 Mar 1984
Hamann, Ella C  b. 19 Aug 1895, d. 5 Jul 1923
Hamann, Hugo H  b. 11 Sep 1904, d. 21 Jan 1975
Hamann, John Frederick  b. 18 Mar 1862, d. 8 Apr 1940
Hamann, Lawrence Henry  b. 15 Aug 1897, d. 1 May 1973
Hamann, Waldo Johannes  b. 7 Feb 1901, d. 27 Aug 1990
Harder, August Frederick  b. 17 Jan 1867, d. 8 Jun 1944
Harder, Bertha  b. 21 May 1875, d. 7 Jan 1953
Harder, Dora Marie Henrietta  b. 17 Jan 1883, d. 10 Aug 1936
Harder, Hans H  b. Jun 1809, d. c 1904
Harder, Hans Henrich  b. 23 Mar 1843, d. 25 Dec 1926
Harder, Harry Frederick  b. 11 Sep 1894, d. 13 Aug 1964
Harder, Helene Christine  b. 24 Sep 1870, d. 25 Nov 1955
Harder, Laura Matilda  b. Jun 1885, d. 21 Jun 1972
Harder, Margretha Christine  b. 28 Sep 1872, d. 13 Jun 1916
Michael, Ernest Marion  b. 12 Nov 1891, d. 11 Jun 1971
Michael, Henry F  b. 19 Mar 1865, d. 28 Sep 1938
Michael, Sadie Henrietta  b. 7 Aug 1899, d. 28 Apr 1986
Michael, Walter Henry  b. 12 Apr 1896, d. 13 Jan 1970
Mordhorst, Katherine  b. 28 Jun 1857, d. 30 Mar 1953
Pieper, Amiel Edward  b. 4 Jul 1877, d. 8 Jun 1955
Pieper, George Otto  b. 6 Feb 1887, d. 24 Feb 1911
Smith, Jane  b. 3 May 1905, d. 24 Mar 1970
Spooner, Laurence Gregory  b. 25 May 1916, d. 3 Jun 1991
Spooner, Mary Marcella  b. 6 Dec 1917, d. 1 Sep 1999
Willows
Garland, Marlene Cherie  b. 11 Jun 1932, d. 27 Jul 1999
Hamann, Clara Elsaba Magdalena  b. 16 Sep 1893, d. 18 Mar 1984
Harder, Bertha  b. 21 May 1875, d. 7 Jan 1953
Harder, Dora Marie Henrietta  b. 17 Jan 1883, d. 10 Aug 1936
Harder, Emma C  b. 9 Oct 1877, d. 1 Sep 1933
Harder, Hans Henrich  b. 23 Mar 1843, d. 25 Dec 1926
Harder, Harry Ellwood  b. 26 Aug 1917, d. 13 Jul 1998
Harder, Harry Frederick  b. 11 Sep 1894, d. 13 Aug 1964
Harder, Helene Christine  b. 24 Sep 1870, d. 25 Nov 1955
Harder, Laura Matilda  b. Jun 1885, d. 21 Jun 1972
Heintz, Magdelena  b. 6 Aug 1842, d. 11 Jul 1915
Michael, Charles Henry  b. 12 Jan 1924, d. 18 Dec 1995
Michael, Henry F  b. 19 Mar 1865, d. 28 Sep 1938
Michael, Sadie Henrietta  b. 7 Aug 1899, d. 28 Apr 1986
Michael, Walter Henry  b. 12 Apr 1896, d. 13 Jan 1970
Pieper, Amiel Edward  b. 4 Jul 1877, d. 8 Jun 1955
Pritchett, Ruth C  b. 7 Oct 1898, d. 25 May 1977
Schuyler, Elizabeth Frances  b. c 1899
Spooner, Albert Sylvester  b. 1 Nov 1881, d. 16 Jul 1938
Witbeck, Charles James  b. 1 Sep 1880, d. 4 Feb 1975
Humboldt County
Garrison, Naomi A  b. 21 May 1914, d. 1 Aug 1970
Kirkeme, Clifford Harold  b. 7 Sep 1904, d. 12 Mar 1979
Lampela, Otto Rudolph  b. 14 Dec 1907, d. 6 Nov 1991
Mock, Elmer Ellsworth  b. 23 Oct 1868, d. 1 Jan 1952
Pettersen, Gretchen Louise  b. 18 Sep 1962
Shearwood, Clayton Sidney  b. 24 May 1904, d. 23 Sep 1990
Wynne, Garnett Francis III  b. 20 Apr 1956, d. 7 Aug 2007
Arcata
Shearwood, Clayton Sidney  b. 24 May 1904, d. 23 Sep 1990
Eureka
Bamford, Jeneva Evangeline  b. 16 Jan 1908, d. 11 Dec 1983
Bamford, Jewel Evelyn  b. 29 Mar 1910, d. 5 Aug 2002
Bamford, Joaquin Leonard  b. 10 May 1905, d. 28 Aug 1994
Bass, Lowery Ernest  b. 29 Aug 1905, d. 18 Sep 1984
Brandon, Mary Catherine  b. 1 Sep 1880, d. 28 Oct 1971
Kirkeme, Clifford Harold  b. 7 Sep 1904, d. 12 Mar 1979
Eureka Township
Bamford, Jewel Evelyn  b. 29 Mar 1910, d. 5 Aug 2002
Bamford, Joaquin Leonard  b. 10 May 1905, d. 28 Aug 1994
Bamford, William Nelson  b. 18 Mar 1877
Brandon, Mary Catherine  b. 1 Sep 1880, d. 28 Oct 1971
Petrolia
Orem, Howard Louis  b. 5 Mar 1914, d. 3 Sep 2004
Imperial County
Cantwell, Robert  b. 4 Aug 1873, d. 22 Mar 1941
Garrison, Eloise  b. 7 Nov 1921, d. 8 May 2015
Jones, Kenneth Gay  b. 10 Apr 1919, d. 14 Dec 1951
Brawley
Conner, Viola Frances  b. 22 May 1898, d. Jun 1983
Jenness, Ella Frances  b. 14 Aug 1853, d. 1924
Jenness, Frank O  b. 24 Jun 1858, d. 7 Feb 1942
Calexico
Spangenberg, Olive Anna  b. 21 Jul 1917, d. 4 May 2010
El Centro
Casad, Roy E  b. 17 Jan 1910, d. 13 Oct 1993
Cole, Eureta L  b. 3 Apr 1911, d. 8 Aug 1975
McLeroy, Mary Josephine  b. 25 Nov 1907, d. 24 Nov 1980
Prestridge, Loyd Edgar  b. 25 Sep 1905, d. 15 Oct 1986
Imperial
Craft, Claudette Sandra  b. 4 Apr 1938, d. 26 May 2006
Harris, C W  b. 23 Jan 1932, d. 12 Jan 2018
Mt Signal
Steelhead, Bert Francis  b. 13 Jan 1892, d. 12 Feb 1970
Inyo County
Big Pine
Buell, Bertha Frances  b. 1 Sep 1906, d. 18 Sep 1996
Long, William Williamson  b. 29 Nov 1893, d. 12 Mar 1986
Bishop
Long, Abraham Dawson  b. Feb 1851
Long, Esther A  b. 29 Jan 1904, d. 26 Nov 1971
Long, James Merrilees  b. 10 Feb 1898, d. 31 May 1966
Long, John Calvin Knox  b. 11 May 1895, d. 1 Jul 1978
Long, Joseph Abraham  b. 12 Sep 1905, d. 15 May 1970
Long, Marion Ruth  b. 23 Dec 1900
Long, Martin Luther  b. 23 Dec 1900, d. 17 Oct 1981
Long, William Williamson  b. 29 Nov 1893, d. 12 Mar 1986
Merrilees, Bessie Anna  b. 21 May 1863, d. 21 Mar 1949
Singer, Samuel Joseph  b. 6 Apr 1899, d. 15 Oct 1970
Little Lake
Hart, Meredith  b. c 1846, d. Aug 1915
Township 4
Stimpson, Earl Ray  b. 22 Sep 1901, d. 25 Apr 1978
Kern County
Alyea, John Wesley  b. 16 Aug 1923, d. 26 Mar 1997
Alyea, William Edward  b. 30 Mar 1884, d. 23 Nov 1968
Blackburn, Charles William  b. Jun 1890, d. 18 Dec 1953
Cunningham, Whitney Jane  b. 30 Jan 1898, d. 12 Feb 1941
Dunham, Robert Foy  b. 1 Nov 1895, d. 22 Nov 1975
Findley, Julia Ann  b. 18 Dec 1843, d. 21 Jan 1908
Forsdick, Kenneth F  b. 20 Nov 1910, d. 21 Jul 1961
Hart, Moses  b. 1 Dec 1833, d. 21 Nov 1903
Lowry, Lily Bell  b. 16 Mar 1881, d. 13 May 1954
Mannon, Oscar Lloyd  b. 17 Aug 1915, d. 9 Jan 1944
Ovatt, Velma Lee  b. 12 Mar 1931, d. 14 Oct 2010
Peterson, Mary Etta  b. 5 Feb 1898, d. 9 Sep 1952
Sayre, Leta Ellen  b. 1 Apr 1907, d. 19 Apr 1996
Smith, Perry Lafayett  b. 28 Jul 1892, d. 27 Dec 1969
Thoreson, Robert Julian  b. 25 Feb 1936, d. 18 Nov 1960
Vining, Edward Thomas  b. 19 Nov 1927, d. 24 Sep 1973
Winters, Charles L  b. 10 Oct 1873, d. 13 Apr 1969
Bakersfield
Findley, Mary N  b. Nov 1854, d. 14 Dec 1922
Hart, Joseph Bishop  b. Mar 1844
Mannon, Oscar Lloyd  b. 17 Aug 1915, d. 9 Jan 1944
Morse, Edgar Wallace  b. 12 Dec 1918, d. 26 Dec 1991
Savage, Fay Alwilda  b. 26 Jan 1896, d. 14 Feb 1989
Smith, Margaret Downey  b. 14 Jun 1899, d. 10 Feb 1985
Bodfish
Dunlap, Earl Malcolm  b. 20 May 1921, d. 12 Sep 1992
Trump, Mildred Lucille  b. 29 Oct 1923, d. 9 Jan 2003
Cummings Valley
Hart, Josiah Houston  b. 18 Nov 1794, d. 28 May 1872
Delano
Dunham, Hazel Elizabeth  b. 28 Jun 1905, d. 17 Jun 1984
Richmond, William E  b. 5 Feb 1902, d. 28 Apr 1973
Kernville
Newson, Ada E  b. 14 Aug 1892, d. 13 Sep 1973
Taft
Morse, Edgar Wallace  b. 12 Dec 1918, d. 26 Dec 1991
Presho, Russell Francis  b. 14 Apr 1892, d. 25 Mar 1945
Ralston, Lorene  b. 8 Mar 1923, d. 20 Dec 1991
Tehachapi
White, Lester Larance  b. 7 Apr 1908, d. 12 Jul 1979
Township 1
Findley, Julia Ann  b. 18 Dec 1843, d. 21 Jan 1908
Hart, Moses  b. 1 Dec 1833, d. 21 Nov 1903
Township 3
Findley, Mary N  b. Nov 1854, d. 14 Dec 1922
Hart, Joseph Bishop  b. Mar 1844
Township 4
Findley, Mary N  b. Nov 1854, d. 14 Dec 1922
Hart, Isaac Riley  b. 6 Jan 1836
Hart, Joseph Bishop  b. Mar 1844
Township 5
Miller, Lenard Earl  b. 22 Jan 1914, d. 26 Jun 2010
Wasco
Miller, Lenard Earl  b. 22 Jan 1914, d. 26 Jun 2010
Skramstad, Juline Marie  b. 12 Mar 1886, d. 18 Feb 1969
Smith, Leona Mae  b. 12 Sep 1904, d. 12 Mar 1979
Smith, Perry Lafayett  b. 28 Jul 1892, d. 27 Dec 1969
Thoreson, Julie Kristine  b. 10 Nov 1918, d. 5 Nov 2007
Winters, Charles L  b. 10 Oct 1873, d. 13 Apr 1969
Kings County
Lemoore
Dunham, Hazel Elizabeth  b. 28 Jun 1905, d. 17 Jun 1984
Dunham, Horace Olin  b. 25 Dec 1900, d. May 1985
Ingram, Edna Evelyn  b. 11 Mar 1911
Ingram, Fannie Ella  b. 23 Mar 1878, d. 5 Dec 1949
Ingram, William Bennett  b. 13 Sep 1879, d. 1 Aug 1944
Lucerne Township
Brandon, Alzira  b. Aug 1827
Mullenix, John Reed  b. 27 Nov 1826
Lake County
Hamann, Hugo H  b. 11 Sep 1904, d. 21 Jan 1975
Lundquist, Juanita Ruby  b. 24 Sep 1906, d. 27 Sep 1983
Middletown
Copeland, Raymond Lewis  b. 19 Oct 1914, d. 27 Aug 1986
Hamann, Clara Elsaba Magdalena  b. 16 Sep 1893, d. 18 Mar 1984
Hamann, Hugo H  b. 11 Sep 1904, d. 21 Jan 1975
Hamann, Joan Margaret  b. 24 Apr 1931, d. 20 Nov 1966
Lundquist, Juanita Ruby  b. 24 Sep 1906, d. 27 Sep 1983
Spooner, Francis Johannes  b. 23 Feb 1924, d. 7 Aug 1948
Spooner, Laurence Gregory  b. 25 May 1916, d. 3 Jun 1991
Township 1
Hamann, Clara Elsaba Magdalena  b. 16 Sep 1893, d. 18 Mar 1984
Lundquist, Juanita Ruby  b. 24 Sep 1906, d. 27 Sep 1983
Spooner, Albert Sylvester  b. 1 Nov 1881, d. 16 Jul 1938
Spooner, Carmel H  b. 15 Jul 1922, d. 29 Oct 1971
Spooner, Francis Johannes  b. 23 Feb 1924, d. 7 Aug 1948
Spooner, Laurence Gregory  b. 25 May 1916, d. 3 Jun 1991
Spooner, Mary Marcella  b. 6 Dec 1917, d. 1 Sep 1999