Texas
Bell County
Beat 5
Fletcher, Sarah Ann  b. c 1846, d. 25 Apr 1915
Riley, Isaac H  b. 27 Mar 1869, d. 8 Nov 1916
Riley, Laura  b. c 1864
Riley, Reuben Russell  b. c 1837
Riley, Sarah J  b. Dec 1867, d. 12 Feb 1909
Belton
Gallagher, Anthony Wayne  b. 25 Oct 1913, d. 20 May 1988
Parker, Albert James  b. May 1847, d. 24 Oct 1925
Petty, Levi Harvey  b. 7 Feb 1882, d. 14 Mar 1966
Petty, Sarah Evangline  b. 8 Apr 1880, d. 3 Oct 1944
Kileen
Perkins, Lee Roy  b. 16 Apr 1902, d. 9 May 1966
Precinct 5
Barker, William A  b. 15 Aug 1884, d. 8 Oct 1953
Sherrod, Tempie S  b. 8 Aug 1886, d. 20 May 1965
Precinct 7
Cantwell, Mary Jane  b. May 1897, d. 26 Jun 1934
Cantwell, William Carroll  b. 26 Jul 1864, d. 28 Sep 1932
Petty, Levi Harvey  b. 7 Feb 1882, d. 14 Mar 1966
Petty, Sarah Evangline  b. 8 Apr 1880, d. 3 Oct 1944
Precinct 8
McKee, Mary Rebecca  b. 1858, d. 4 Jul 1936
Vining, James M  b. c 1859, d. b 1900
Vining, William John  b. 5 Dec 1878, d. 30 Jul 1962
Temple
Cantwell, William Carroll  b. 26 Jul 1864, d. 28 Sep 1932
Jordan, Minnie M  b. 14 Feb 1878, d. 6 Sep 1964
McCammon, Frank Bonville  b. 1 Oct 1874, d. 29 Nov 1954
McCammon, Lucille Jordan  b. 26 Feb 1900, d. 18 Mar 1980
McGeehee, Delia  b. 3 Jul 1885, d. 24 Apr 1921
Morrison, Velma Edith  b. 18 Sep 1893, d. 27 Jul 1981
Petty, Sarah Evangline  b. 8 Apr 1880, d. 3 Oct 1944
Porter, Frances Cordelia  b. 12 Jul 1849, d. 18 Mar 1937
Prather, Herbert Ray  b. 2 Jan 1927, d. 5 Dec 1970
Riggs, Harvey  b. 15 Feb 1831, d. 19 Nov 1913
Sherrod, Tempie S  b. 8 Aug 1886, d. 20 May 1965
Stanley, John Calvin Jr  b. 20 Feb 1916, d. 2 Oct 1973
Suess, Lucille Minnie  b. 5 Jul 1925, d. 21 Oct 2005
Wilkins, William Calvin  b. 4 Sep 1885, d. 30 Nov 1952
Bexar County
Banks, Charles Edwin  b. 21 Oct 1923, d. 29 Aug 1984
Englehardt, Ida Mae  b. Jan 1890, d. 5 Oct 1950
Farish, Alan Pruitt  b. 1 Feb 1929, d. 26 Jul 1988
Kelley, George Elton  b. 18 May 1915, d. 7 Mar 1993
Koehler, Ruth Elizabeth  b. 6 Jan 1920, d. 6 Apr 1989
Magee, Beverly Ann  b. 24 Jan 1938, d. 20 Jan 2002
Marshall, Shirley Ann  b. 8 Oct 1931, d. 24 Dec 2001
McElroy, Margaret Odell  b. 2 Sep 1917, d. 8 Jul 1999
Phipps, Uel  b. 3 Feb 1893, d. 4 Nov 1976
Puryear, Alberta  b. 26 Sep 1913, d. 3 Jan 2014
Reed, Mattie Pauline  b. 11 Aug 1919, d. 13 Sep 1995
Threadgill, Kay Elizabeth  b. 25 Feb 1932, d. 8 Jul 1996
Fort Sam Houston
Keenum, John Carroll  b. 25 Jan 1913, d. 1 Feb 1975
Rhodes, Bert  b. 7 Apr 1887, d. 3 Dec 1956
Robinson, Mazie Ella  b. 17 Feb 1896, d. 14 Jun 1958
Harlandale
Phipps, Uel  b. 3 Feb 1893, d. 4 Nov 1976
Oak Islande Precinct
Englehardt, Ida Mae  b. Jan 1890, d. 5 Oct 1950
Precinct 3
Sims, Renzie J  b. 17 Apr 1888, d. 5 Sep 1960
Precinct 5
Buzan, William Joseph  b. Aug 1864, d. 12 Dec 1941
Englehardt, Ida Mae  b. Jan 1890, d. 5 Oct 1950
Wilkins, Lula Dee  b. 9 Jan 1870, d. 23 Aug 1940
Precinct 7
Ray, Susan Watters  b. Oct 1843, d. 29 Sep 1936
Saint Hedwig
Reed, Mattie Pauline  b. 11 Aug 1919, d. 13 Sep 1995
San Antonio
Banks, Charles Edwin  b. 21 Oct 1923, d. 29 Aug 1984
Blalock, Neva Ray  b. 11 Sep 1914, d. 20 Sep 2001
Buzan, William Joseph  b. Aug 1864, d. 12 Dec 1941
Cantwell, Mark Bean  b. 4 Aug 1876, d. 20 Mar 1955
Childress, Gladys Leona  b. 15 Nov 1908, d. 14 Jan 2004
Dunham, Dixie  b. 21 Feb 1903, d. 26 Jun 1996
Englehardt, Ida Mae  b. Jan 1890, d. 5 Oct 1950
Ezell, William F  b. Sep 1869, d. 4 Feb 1933
Finley, Mary Davis  b. Mar 1840, d. 17 Oct 1921
Furr, Minnie  b. 19 Apr 1884, d. 3 Feb 1968
Grinnell, Theodore Alton  b. 27 May 1918, d. 28 Sep 1985
Haslip, Shelton Verian  b. 9 Jun 1924, d. 26 May 1991
Hastings, Ella Pearl  b. 29 Apr 1909, d. 11 Nov 1991
Heider, Vincent Edwin  b. 12 Jul 1918, d. 11 Feb 1991
Hurst, William Thomas  b. 5 Jan 1898, d. 4 May 1968
Koehler, Ruth Elizabeth  b. 6 Jan 1920, d. 6 Apr 1989
Kurrus, Herbert Fredrick  b. 4 Nov 1903, d. 24 Sep 1983
Lightsey, Joe Salathial  b. 7 May 1895, d. 17 Dec 1968
Magee, Beverly Ann  b. 24 Jan 1938, d. 20 Jan 2002
Marshall, Shirley Ann  b. 8 Oct 1931, d. 24 Dec 2001
McElroy, Margaret Odell  b. 2 Sep 1917, d. 8 Jul 1999
Mitchell, Leonard Gerald  b. 2 Dec 1870, d. 20 Oct 1949
Owens, Evia Lee  b. 15 Jan 1914, d. 3 Sep 1959
Phipps, Uel  b. 3 Feb 1893, d. 4 Nov 1976
Pittman, Myrtle J  b. 25 Oct 1894, d. 19 Jun 1996
Prestridge, Kenneth Kade  b. 4 Oct 1895, d. 22 Mar 1984
Prestridge, Robert Paul  b. 1 Aug 1923, d. 17 Jun 1988
Puryear, Alberta  b. 26 Sep 1913, d. 3 Jan 2014
Quick, Leo L  b. 29 Oct 1909, d. 27 Jul 1963
Quick, Walter H  b. 5 Aug 1934, d. 6 Dec 1997
Reno, Maurine Violet  b. 22 May 1912, d. 1 Jul 2003
Rosencranse, Alfred Eward  b. 3 Sep 1907, d. 13 Jun 1972
Scott, Mildred V  b. 20 Apr 1909, d. 4 Aug 1987
Simms, Benjamin Love  b. 15 Dec 1894, d. 15 Aug 1981
Street, Isham B  b. 2 Aug 1903, d. 9 Jan 1935
Threadgill, Kay Elizabeth  b. 25 Feb 1932, d. 8 Jul 1996
Voss, Bunyan P  b. 28 Jan 1898, d. 10 Apr 1926
Wilkins, Lula Dee  b. 9 Jan 1870, d. 23 Aug 1940
Von Ormy
Coon, Gertrude  b. Feb 1896, d. 19 Aug 1918
Davis, Henry Grady  b. 14 May 1889, d. 21 Nov 1964
Blanco County
Bauerle, Carl  b. 5 Aug 1898, d. 10 Apr 1953
Russell, Joe A  b. 25 Sep 1896, d. 4 Apr 1960
Scott, Ethel Edith  b. 3 Jul 1904, d. 23 Sep 1982
Johnson City
Phipps, Uel  b. 3 Feb 1893, d. 4 Nov 1976
Puryear, Alberta  b. 26 Sep 1913, d. 3 Jan 2014
Russell, Joe A  b. 25 Sep 1896, d. 4 Apr 1960
Precinct 1
Russell, Joe A  b. 25 Sep 1896, d. 4 Apr 1960
Precinct 2
Bauerle, Carl  b. 5 Aug 1898, d. 10 Apr 1953
Precinct 3
Bauerle, Carl  b. 5 Aug 1898, d. 10 Apr 1953
Graham, John Littleton  b. 24 Dec 1872, d. 10 Mar 1960
Bosque County
Hamm, Vella  b. 8 Jan 1897, d. 25 Aug 1988
Mayfield, George Isaac  b. 30 Oct 1881, d. 16 Apr 1934
McGeehee, Delia  b. 3 Jul 1885, d. 24 Apr 1921
Iredell
Kuykendall, Albert Fredrick  b. 2 Jul 1907, d. 20 Jun 1993
Kopperl
Dallas, Thomas Leslie  b. 2 Nov 1887, d. 8 Jul 1951
Prestridge, Alma Ruth  b. 11 May 1891, d. 13 Mar 1988
Meridian
Forsythe, Latha Lois  b. 30 Jan 1915, d. 8 Sep 1975
Keenum, Marvin Kee  b. 25 Jul 1905, d. 3 Dec 1968
Keenum, William Troy  b. 9 Apr 1910, d. 11 Aug 1997
Mayfield, George Isaac  b. 30 Oct 1881, d. 16 Apr 1934
Newton, Mary Naomi  b. 25 Oct 1908, d. 19 Feb 1984
Precinct 1
McGeehee, Delia  b. 3 Jul 1885, d. 24 Apr 1921
Precinct 3
Parvin, Oliver Sidney  b. 26 Jul 1876, d. 11 Mar 1952
Tidwell, John W  b. 7 Apr 1879, d. 11 Sep 1937
Wilkins, Charlotte  b. 4 Dec 1880, d. 14 Sep 1933
Wilkins, Mary Oliver  b. c 1878, d. 22 Sep 1949
Precinct 4
Earley, John Franklin  b. 23 Jul 1872, d. 29 Oct 1939
Wilkins, Elizabeth Willetta  b. 23 Nov 1871, d. 28 Nov 1930
Precinct 5
McGeehee, Delia  b. 3 Jul 1885, d. 24 Apr 1921
Walnut Springs
Pace, Joseph Virgel  b. 9 Mar 1900, d. 21 Nov 1977
Wilkins, Bernice G  b. 9 Feb 1905, d. 17 Aug 1988
Bowie County
Faith, Fern Maurice  b. 4 Jun 1923, d. 27 Dec 2011
Parker, Lewis Alexander  b. 21 Jun 1861, d. 21 Feb 1917
Taylor, Dixie Dee  b. 8 Jul 1907, d. 9 Oct 1984
Beat 1
(?), M D  b. c 1833
Williams, H D  b. c 1826
Williams, Isaac C  b. May 1858, d. 20 Jun 1935
Beat 4
Archer, Susan Jane  b. 22 Oct 1831, d. 2 Jul 1897
Parker, George W  b. c 1856
Parker, J W  b. c 1850
Parker, Mary Jane  b. c 1857
Parker, Samuel C  b. c 1826
Maud
Faith, Fern Maurice  b. 4 Jun 1923, d. 27 Dec 2011
Ingraham, Junnie Ann  b. 29 Jun 1893, d. 24 Jan 1979
New Boston
Faith, Maurice  b. 10 May 1899, d. 9 Apr 1965
Brazoria County
Bamford, William Nelson  b. 18 Mar 1877
Bebee, Robert Jesse  b. 4 May 1875, d. 5 Jun 1943
Brandon, Ida Boyd  b. 11 Apr 1909, d. 3 Nov 1977
Brandon, Ira Meritt  b. 29 Dec 1886, d. 10 Oct 1956
Brandon, Ira Merritt Jr  b. 30 Jul 1921, d. 4 Mar 2000
Brandon, Mary Catherine  b. 1 Sep 1880, d. 28 Oct 1971
Brandon, Willard Raymond  b. 18 Dec 1917, d. 20 Sep 1998
Clement, Ida Mae  b. 27 Mar 1927, d. 14 Apr 1997
Clement, Leslie Arnold  b. 14 Jan 1902, d. 8 Dec 1971
Davis, F P  b. 2 Nov 1926, d. 27 Feb 2014
Ezell, Ida Lilly  b. 30 Oct 1883, d. 5 Jul 1955
Lee, Martha Marie  b. 14 May 1920, d. 20 Jan 1995
Mercer, Bessie Pearl Lee  b. 28 Mar 1880, d. 24 May 1962
Miller, Mercer Lee Brandon  b. 30 Jun 1938, d. 22 Nov 1947
Orem, Allen Wayne  b. 7 May 1944, d. 5 Sep 1968
Orem, Howard Darby  b. 26 Mar 1942, d. 12 Apr 2009
Orem, Martha  b. 10 Dec 1946, d. 10 Dec 1946
Orem, Mary  b. 10 Dec 1946, d. 10 Dec 1946
Orem, Richard Louis  b. 24 Feb 1944, d. 13 May 2004
Alvin
Bain, Robert Lee  b. 28 Jan 1949, d. 29 Jan 1949
Brandon, Chester Samuel  b. 25 Oct 1891, d. 12 Feb 1960
Brandon, Ernest Leroy  b. 30 Nov 1935, d. 8 Dec 1994
Brandon, George Earl  b. 3 Mar 1885, d. 17 Nov 1957
Brandon, Ida Bell  b. 6 Dec 1923, d. 6 Aug 1968
Brandon, Isaac Marion  b. 13 Aug 1889, d. 22 Jan 1968
Brandon, Isaac Marion Jr  b. 24 Feb 1928, d. 25 Feb 2004
Brandon, James Franklin  b. 6 Jun 1940, d. 21 Mar 2001
Brandon, Jeanette Annie  b. 14 Sep 1921, d. 18 May 2009
Brandon, Laverne Cora  b. 6 Nov 1919, d. 2 Jul 2006
Brandon, Rosa Lee  b. 8 Nov 1925, d. 1 Nov 1981
Jones, William David  b. 2 May 1951, d. 3 May 1951
Kidd, Carrie Katherine  b. 3 Jul 1883, d. 22 Nov 1969
Kocurek, Clarence  b. 22 Feb 1926, d. 25 Dec 1999
Lee, Bennie Homer  b. 11 Feb 1923, d. 28 Oct 2016
Smith, Nellie Maude  b. 31 Dec 1902, d. 13 Aug 1982
Walters, Ella A  b. 23 Feb 1894, d. 16 Apr 1963
Ward, Curtis Leo  b. 16 Oct 1921, d. 9 Jun 1987
Angleton
Brandon, Dorothy  b. 21 Jan 1933, d. 6 Sep 2016
Brandon, Ida Boyd  b. 11 Apr 1909, d. 3 Nov 1977
Brandon, Ira Meritt  b. 29 Dec 1886, d. 10 Oct 1956
Brandon, Ira Merritt Jr  b. 30 Jul 1921, d. 4 Mar 2000
Brandon, Viola Lee  b. 19 Feb 1913, d. 17 Jul 1982
Clement, Ida Mae  b. 27 Mar 1927, d. 14 Apr 1997
Clement, Leslie Arnold  b. 14 Jan 1902, d. 8 Dec 1971
Lee, Martha Marie  b. 14 May 1920, d. 20 Jan 1995
Mercer, Bessie Pearl Lee  b. 28 Mar 1880, d. 24 May 1962
Miller, Hal Barndt Jr  b. 24 Jan 1937, d. 31 May 1991
Miller, Mercer Lee Brandon  b. 30 Jun 1938, d. 22 Nov 1947
Shell, Elmer Jay  b. 3 Mar 1893, d. 7 Mar 1972
Starns, Nettie Mae  b. 17 Jul 1907, d. 29 Sep 2001
Wilson, George Thomas  b. 17 Jul 1927, d. 24 Feb 2004
Brazoria
Clement, Ida Mae  b. 27 Mar 1927, d. 14 Apr 1997
Davis, F P  b. 2 Nov 1926, d. 27 Feb 2014
Clute
Roden, Roy Olena  b. 7 Aug 1929, d. 10 Apr 1982
Lake Jackson
Brandon, Ida Boyd  b. 11 Apr 1909, d. 3 Nov 1977
Davis, F P  b. 2 Nov 1926, d. 27 Feb 2014
Liverpool
Brandon, Ida Boyd  b. 11 Apr 1909, d. 3 Nov 1977
Clement, Leslie Arnold  b. 14 Jan 1902, d. 8 Dec 1971
Pearland
Brandon, Laverne Cora  b. 6 Nov 1919, d. 2 Jul 2006
Orem, Jack Raymond  b. 3 Apr 1916, d. 2 Jul 2006
Precinct 1
Brandon, Evelyn G  b. 13 Apr 1908, d. 11 Mar 1970
Brandon, George Earl  b. 3 Mar 1885, d. 17 Nov 1957
Brandon, Ida Boyd  b. 11 Apr 1909, d. 3 Nov 1977
Brandon, Ira Meritt  b. 29 Dec 1886, d. 10 Oct 1956
Brandon, Ira Merritt Jr  b. 30 Jul 1921, d. 4 Mar 2000
Brandon, Viola Lee  b. 19 Feb 1913, d. 17 Jul 1982
Clement, Ida Mae  b. 27 Mar 1927, d. 14 Apr 1997
Clement, Leslie Arnold  b. 14 Jan 1902, d. 8 Dec 1971
Kidd, Carrie Katherine  b. 3 Jul 1883, d. 22 Nov 1969
Mercer, Bessie Pearl Lee  b. 28 Mar 1880, d. 24 May 1962
Miller, Hal Barndt Jr  b. 24 Jan 1937, d. 31 May 1991
Miller, Mercer Lee Brandon  b. 30 Jun 1938, d. 22 Nov 1947
Precinct 3
Bebee, Robert Jesse  b. 4 May 1875, d. 5 Jun 1943
Brandon, Ida Bell  b. 6 Dec 1923, d. 6 Aug 1968
Brandon, Ida Boyd  b. 11 Apr 1909, d. 3 Nov 1977
Brandon, Isaac Marion  b. 13 Aug 1889, d. 22 Jan 1968
Brandon, Isaac Marion Jr  b. 24 Feb 1928, d. 25 Feb 2004
Brandon, Jeanette Annie  b. 14 Sep 1921, d. 18 May 2009
Brandon, Laverne Cora  b. 6 Nov 1919, d. 2 Jul 2006
Brandon, Rosa Lee  b. 8 Nov 1925, d. 1 Nov 1981
Clement, Ida Mae  b. 27 Mar 1927, d. 14 Apr 1997
Clement, Leslie Arnold  b. 14 Jan 1902, d. 8 Dec 1971
Walters, Ella A  b. 23 Feb 1894, d. 16 Apr 1963
Precinct 5
Clement, Leslie Arnold  b. 14 Jan 1902, d. 8 Dec 1971
Kidd, Carrie Katherine  b. 3 Jul 1883, d. 22 Nov 1969
Precinct 6
Bebee, Robert Jesse  b. 4 May 1875, d. 5 Jun 1943
Brandon, Ida Boyd  b. 11 Apr 1909, d. 3 Nov 1977
Clement, Leslie Arnold  b. 14 Jan 1902, d. 8 Dec 1971
Ezell, Ida Lilly  b. 30 Oct 1883, d. 5 Jul 1955
Mercer, Bessie Pearl Lee  b. 28 Mar 1880, d. 24 May 1962
Sandy Point
Brandon, Alice Gertrude  b. 10 Jan 1883, d. 30 Sep 1912
Brandon, Chester Samuel  b. 25 Oct 1891, d. 12 Feb 1960
Brandon, Cora L  b. 29 Sep 1894, d. 16 May 1937
Brandon, George Earl  b. 3 Mar 1885, d. 17 Nov 1957
Brandon, Ira Meritt  b. 29 Dec 1886, d. 10 Oct 1956
Brandon, Isaac Marion  b. 13 Aug 1889, d. 22 Jan 1968
Brandon, Samuel A  b. 22 Sep 1850, d. 3 Nov 1903
Johnson, Lucinda E  b. May 1851
Brazos County
Prestridge, Martha M  b. 2 Mar 1851, d. 9 Dec 1895
Bryan
McDonald, William M  b. 16 Aug 1912, d. 10 Mar 1989
Ray, Alma Louise  b. 24 Oct 1918, d. 20 Jun 2005
College Station
Bilbrey, Pauline Lillian  b. 29 Jul 1917, d. 13 Dec 1971
Taylor, Bud Lee  b. 26 Dec 1927, d. 9 Sep 1993
Brewster County
Dragoo, Delbert H  b. 3 Dec 1913, d. 31 Dec 1987
Orem, Priscilla Jane  b. 24 Jan 1941, d. 28 Apr 1982
Precinct 3
Dragoo, Delbert H  b. 3 Dec 1913, d. 31 Dec 1987
Briscoe County
Precinct 1
Cantwell, Elmer Lafayette  b. 26 Feb 1901, d. 14 Jun 1963
Cantwell, John Andrew  b. 25 Aug 1876, d. 29 Jun 1954
Cantwell, John Douglas  b. 30 Dec 1914, d. 10 Feb 1983
Fry, Eva  b. Aug 1877, d. 18 Apr 1936
Precinct 3
Cantwell, Stephen Layafette  b. 5 Jul 1874, d. 19 Nov 1940
Merrifield, Bemis Benjamin  b. c 1883, d. 17 Dec 1958
Thurman, Mary E  b. 30 Nov 1875, d. 20 Jan 1953
Silverton
Cantwell, Stephen Layafette  b. 5 Jul 1874, d. 19 Nov 1940
Thurman, Mary E  b. 30 Nov 1875, d. 20 Jan 1953
Brown County
Blanton, Samuel Hillyard  b. 27 Feb 1883, d. 13 Apr 1961
Hobbs, Francis Marion  b. Nov 1843, d. 1 Apr 1926
McKee, Rosa Lily  b. 24 Dec 1884, d. 18 Jul 1965
McKee, Willie  b. 20 Jun 1892, d. 3 Jun 1964
Riley, Zina Annie  b. Mar 1854, d. 10 Aug 1943
Scott, Ida E  b. 22 Nov 1879, d. 23 Jan 1961
Scott, Linnie Adaline  b. 7 Jan 1881, d. 7 Dec 1961
Bangs
Horton, Harold Gwinn  b. 8 Apr 1933, d. 11 May 1996
Blanket
Duncan, Asa Leon  b. 9 Oct 1935, d. 7 Dec 1956
Duncan, Delbert Ernest  b. 29 Sep 1896, d. 22 Dec 1970
Brownwood
Ashworth, Gladys M  b. 6 Jun 1929, d. 15 Sep 2013
Belvin, Orah  b. 16 Jun 1897, d. 1 Jan 1989
Duncan, Asa Leon  b. 9 Oct 1935, d. 7 Dec 1956
Duncan, Benjamin Elmer  b. 28 Jun 1890, d. 14 Jul 1947
Duncan, Bessie Lee  b. 15 Dec 1918, d. 29 Jun 1950
Duncan, Delbert Ernest  b. 29 Sep 1896, d. 22 Dec 1970
Duncan, Delbert Ernest  b. 11 Jul 1926, d. 10 Oct 2002
Duncan, Elmer Lemuel  b. 22 Apr 1912, d. 25 Jan 1975
Duncan, Oscar Lemual  b. 21 Feb 1893, d. 3 Sep 1973
Duncan, Rachel  b. 7 Oct 1922, d. 27 Sep 2008
Duncan, Tom D  b. 28 Dec 1916, d. 23 Dec 2008
Garrett, Lillie Octavia  b. 14 Jan 1892, d. 7 Aug 1973
Graham, Delma  b. 11 Oct 1916, d. 30 May 1979
Summers, Ruth Angeline  b. 18 Aug 1880, d. 7 Aug 1963
Wheat, Claude Si  b. 22 Mar 1915, d. 30 Aug 2004
Byrds Store Precinct
Cantwell, Leah  b. 15 Dec 1856, d. 1 Jun 1935
Scott, Albert Abraham  b. 23 Feb 1851, d. 31 Jan 1909
Scott, Alice Rachel  b. May 1874, d. 22 Apr 1956
Scott, Ellis Elmer  b. 16 May 1877, d. 9 Feb 1959
Scott, Ida E  b. 22 Nov 1879, d. 23 Jan 1961
District 25
McKee, Martha Louisa Jane  b. 14 May 1868, d. 23 May 1939
Perkins, Nancy Caroline  b. c 1856
Riley, Lorenzo D  b. c 1833
Early
Duncan, Oscar Lemual  b. 21 Feb 1893, d. 3 Sep 1973
Garrett, Lillie Octavia  b. 14 Jan 1892, d. 7 Aug 1973
Indian Creek
McMullen, Marvin Kindle  b. 16 Apr 1916, d. 6 Apr 2012
May
Blanton, Mildred Christine  b. 8 May 1915, d. 23 May 1985
Owens
Blanton, Samuel Hillyard  b. 27 Feb 1883, d. 13 Apr 1961
Duncan, Benjamin Elmer  b. 28 Jun 1890, d. 14 Jul 1947
Precinct 1
Wheat, Claude Si  b. 22 Mar 1915, d. 30 Aug 2004
Precinct 3
Blanton, Charles Graham  b. 13 Feb 1919, d. 7 Dec 1993
Blanton, Lila Faye  b. 25 Oct 1925, d. 13 Oct 1952
Blanton, Samuel Hillyard  b. 27 Feb 1883, d. 13 Apr 1961
Chisholm, Clementine C  b. Jun 1891, d. 24 Sep 1956
Burleson County
Joiner, Judson A
Lowery, Alabama Irene  b. Jun 1854, d. 16 Dec 1939
Caldwell
Farmer, Clyde Bonaparte  b. 5 Aug 1882, d. 8 Mar 1970
Lyons
Poehl, Harold M  b. 24 May 1924, d. 22 Oct 2012
Burnet County
Banks, Charles Edwin  b. 21 Oct 1923, d. 29 Aug 1984
Cantwell, Charles Gustav  b. 11 May 1885, d. 3 Apr 1948
Cantwell, John Andrew  b. 25 Aug 1876, d. 29 Jun 1954
Cantwell, Stephen Layafette  b. 5 Jul 1874, d. 19 Nov 1940
Cates, Israel  b. 26 Feb 1805, d. 20 Aug 1880
Cates, Richard Stanford  b. 1812, d. 20 Jun 1886
Fry, Eva  b. Aug 1877, d. 18 Apr 1936
McGill, Sarah A  b. 14 Feb 1877, d. 6 Jan 1964
Pearce, John Isaac Abraham  b. 22 Dec 1857, d. 22 Jun 1944
Riley, Sarah J  b. Dec 1867, d. 12 Feb 1909
Scott, Viola Livine  b. 26 Feb 1890, d. 20 Jun 1986
Simpson, Ida May  b. 22 May 1890, d. 25 Jun 1974
Threadgill, Kay Elizabeth  b. 25 Feb 1932, d. 8 Jul 1996
Thurman, Mary E  b. 30 Nov 1875, d. 20 Jan 1953
Wilkins, Nancy  b. c 1817, d. 18 Jan 1908
Burnet
Graves, Helen Eloise  b. 18 Feb 1912, d. 26 Aug 1999
Marble Falls
Scott, Viola Livine  b. 26 Feb 1890, d. 20 Jun 1986
Precinct 2
Cantwell, Stephen Layafette  b. 5 Jul 1874, d. 19 Nov 1940
Thurman, Mary E  b. 30 Nov 1875, d. 20 Jan 1953
Precinct 3
Cates, Richard Stanford  b. 1812, d. 20 Jun 1886
Harvey, Cornelia Jane  b. 5 Nov 1809, d. 1 Aug 1888
Precinct 4
Cates, Richard Stanford  b. 1812, d. 20 Jun 1886
Harvey, Cornelia Jane  b. 5 Nov 1809, d. 1 Aug 1888
Precinct 8
Fletcher, Sarah Ann  b. c 1846, d. 25 Apr 1915
Riley, Albert Russell  b. 9 Jul 1877, d. 2 Mar 1959
Riley, Isaac H  b. 27 Mar 1869, d. 8 Nov 1916
Riley, Mary P  b. c 1872
Riley, Reuben Russell  b. c 1837
Riley, Sarah J  b. Dec 1867, d. 12 Feb 1909
Riley, William Henry2054  b. May 1874, d. 15 Jun 1948
Smithwick
Townsley, Elizabeth Retha Ann  b. 18 Oct 1892, d. 26 Oct 1966
Spicewood
Rogers, Ethel Bell  b. 15 May 1912, d. 11 Jul 1996
Caldwell County
Cantwell, James  b. Mar 1854, d. 7 Mar 1929
Daniels, Claudia Lee  b. 19 May 1902, d. 18 Nov 1981
Dukes, Loyce Hall  b. 22 Jun 1909, d. 2 Sep 2000
McDonald, Narcisus  b. 7 Mar 1856, d. 9 Aug 1945
Luling
Chisholm, Homer Andrew  b. 4 Jan 1898, d. 27 Jun 1984
Dukes, Loyce Hall  b. 22 Jun 1909, d. 2 Sep 2000
Callahan County
Bailey, Fannie Belle  b. Sep 1882, d. 29 Aug 1961
Boland, Mizpah Sarah  b. 24 Feb 1914, d. 6 Feb 2009
Boland, William Joseph  b. 12 Feb 1930, d. 1 Jul 2014
Clements, James Lee  b. 5 Nov 1882, d. 15 Jul 1937
Clinton, Wylie David  b. 24 Mar 1891, d. 5 Apr 1942
Murray, Argie Clee  b. 18 Feb 1905, d. 17 Jul 1949
Ray, Earl Madison  b. 25 Jan 1897, d. 9 Jan 1963
Ray, Lena Sportsman  b. 12 Sep 1894, d. 22 Jan 1994
Ray, Pleasant Morrell  b. 27 Dec 1898, d. 6 Apr 1993
Ray, Stella E  b. 10 Mar 1884, d. 26 Oct 1978
Ray, Velma Frances  b. 2 Mar 1899, d. 4 Sep 1967
Slatton, John William  b. 14 Mar 1876, d. 16 Jan 1941
Sprawls, Emma Elizabeth  b. 25 Feb 1897, d. 6 Apr 1990
Starr, John Vernon  b. 30 Apr 1909, d. 26 Sep 1949
Atwell
Brashear, Paul  b. 9 Sep 1917, d. 17 Apr 2012
Ray, Helen  b. 31 Dec 1921, d. 1 Feb 2006
Baird
Crutchfield, Joseph C  b. May 1852, d. 6 Nov 1931
Henderson, Mary Francis  b. 11 Nov 1854, d. 14 Apr 1938
Lovvorn, Benjamin Hermon  b. 12 Mar 1897, d. 30 Dec 1967
Ray, Ila Frances  b. 11 Aug 1890, d. 27 Feb 1984
Shrader, John Hammond  b. 20 Jul 1890, d. 23 May 1968
Cisco
Boland, Oscar Lee  b. 4 Oct 1883, d. 25 Dec 1961
Ray, Ila Frances  b. 11 Aug 1890, d. 27 Feb 1984
Ray, Lena Sportsman  b. 12 Sep 1894, d. 22 Jan 1994
Shrader, John Hammond  b. 20 Jul 1890, d. 23 May 1968
Clyde
Pollock, Edward Whitty  b. 7 Nov 1853, d. 18 Jan 1934
Precinct 1
Crutchfield, Joseph C  b. May 1852, d. 6 Nov 1931
Henderson, Mary Francis  b. 11 Nov 1854, d. 14 Apr 1938
Precinct 2
Crutchfield, Joseph C  b. May 1852, d. 6 Nov 1931
Henderson, Mary Francis  b. 11 Nov 1854, d. 14 Apr 1938
Lovvorn, Benjamin Hermon  b. 12 Mar 1897, d. 30 Dec 1967
Riley, Mary Elizabeth  b. 8 Jan 1858, d. 21 Nov 1941
Woods, David Crockett  b. 3 May 1849, d. 17 Mar 1914
Precinct 3
Brashear, Paul  b. 9 Sep 1917, d. 17 Apr 2012
Precinct 6
Clements, Alta M  b. Dec 1902, d. 8 Feb 1989
Clements, James Lee  b. 5 Nov 1882, d. 15 Jul 1937
Clements, Oral Ray  b. 13 Feb 1909, d. 5 Oct 1935
Ray, Stella E  b. 10 Mar 1884, d. 26 Oct 1978
Precinct 7
Crutchfield, Joseph C  b. May 1852, d. 6 Nov 1931
Foster, Gertrude Adeline  b. 30 May 1901, d. 11 Jun 1980
Henderson, Mary Francis  b. 11 Nov 1854, d. 14 Apr 1938
Precinct 8
Anderson, Ila Dorise  b. 2 Oct 1906, d. 24 Apr 1990
Anderson, William Leslie  b. 9 Jul 1882, d. 16 Sep 1962
Blalock, Atlas Truman  b. 2 Sep 1891, d. 10 Oct 1970
Blalock, Earl M  b. 15 Jun 1917, d. 9 Apr 1983
Blalock, Neva Ray  b. 11 Sep 1914, d. 20 Sep 2001
Boland, John Norris  b. 30 Oct 1922, d. 2 May 2003
Boland, Melba Ray  b. 18 Jan 1917, d. 1 Jan 1979
Boland, Mildred Elizabeth  b. 2 Aug 1924, d. 4 Apr 2017
Boland, Mizpah Sarah  b. 24 Feb 1914, d. 6 Feb 2009
Boland, Oscar Lee  b. 4 Oct 1883, d. 25 Dec 1961
Boland, Roy Lee  b. 21 Jan 1920, d. 12 May 2003
Boland, William Joseph  b. 12 Feb 1930, d. 1 Jul 2014
Clinton, Wylie David  b. 24 Mar 1891, d. 5 Apr 1942
Cozart, Isabella Elizabeth  b. 8 May 1861, d. 4 Mar 1921
Leveridge, Etna Aline  b. 10 Feb 1903, d. 26 Oct 1989
Ray, Benjamin Bennett  b. 12 Mar 1849, d. 22 Feb 1932
Ray, Dortha Ben  b. 13 Dec 1923, d. 19 Apr 2007
Ray, Earl Madison  b. 25 Jan 1897, d. 9 Jan 1963
Ray, Grace Truman  b. 7 Oct 1892, d. 26 Aug 1985
Ray, Helen  b. 31 Dec 1921, d. 1 Feb 2006
Ray, Ila Frances  b. 11 Aug 1890, d. 27 Feb 1984
Ray, Joseph Jackson  b. 21 Jan 1851, d. 29 Jun 1928
Ray, Joseph Lito  b. 10 Apr 1886, d. 1 Mar 1929
Ray, Lena Sportsman  b. 12 Sep 1894, d. 22 Jan 1994
Ray, Mary  b. 24 May 1888, d. 8 Nov 1969
Ray, Pleasant Morrell  b. 27 Dec 1898, d. 6 Apr 1993
Ray, Stella E  b. 10 Mar 1884, d. 26 Oct 1978
Ray, Velma Frances  b. 2 Mar 1899, d. 4 Sep 1967
Shrader, John Hammond  b. 20 Jul 1890, d. 23 May 1968
Sprawls, Susie Mabel  b. 19 Aug 1892, d. 12 Jan 1981