Indiana
Randolph County
Asly
Hoggatt, Ruth
Piggott, Benjamin  b. 10 Jul 1780, d. 22 Aug 1851
Cherry Grove
Chamness, Mourning  b. 11 Apr 1784
Davis, Hannah  b. 8 Sep 1817
Davis, Mary  b. 20 Feb 1800
Hiatt, Silas  b. 14 Oct 1793, d. c 1854
Hockett, Isaac  b. 27 Jun 1815
Piggott, Benjamin  b. 10 Jul 1780, d. 22 Aug 1851
Piggott, Benjamin Davis  b. 24 Nov 1827, d. 18 Jul 1899
Smith, Nancy  b. 8 Feb 1828, d. 25 Nov 1855
Greensfork Township
Pike, Aner Jane  b. 4 Nov 1850, d. 14 May 1935
Jackson Township
Bailey, Hannah  b. 15 Sep 1817, d. 30 Sep 1900
Pinney, Charles C  b. 1816, d. 1887
Pinney, Clarisa J  b. c 1850
Pinney, George Washington  b. 1854, d. 9 Feb 1892
Pinney, Julia A  b. c 1848
Pinney, Malinda  b. 2 Apr 1841, d. 14 May 1922
Pinney, Martin  b. c 1844
Pinney, Sarah E  b. c 1846
Lynn
Pike, Aner Jane  b. 4 Nov 1850, d. 14 May 1935
Maxville
Henderson, Clina R  b. 18 Dec 1903, d. 19 Apr 1972
Monroe Township
Dotson, Josephine  b. 17 Jul 1915, d. 19 May 2008
Parker
Barnard, Mary Lou  b. 7 May 1907, d. 27 Sep 1973
Dotson, Josephine  b. 17 Jul 1915, d. 19 May 2008
Ward Township
Barker, Mary  b. 10 Oct 1819
Hickman, Joseph  b. c 1818
Pogue, Benjamin F  b. c 1872
Wayne Township
Cox, Simon  b. c 1798
Fouse, James  b. c 1811
Harris, Sarah  b. c 1817
Peacock, John J  b. c 1809
Piggott, Dinah  b. 22 Mar 1813, d. 29 Oct 1857
Piggott, Joseph  b. 19 Nov 1805, d. 31 Jan 1872
Piggott, Rebecca  b. 1 Dec 1811
Shugart, Tamar  b. 14 Mar 1801
White River
Barker, Abner  b. 20 Jul 1826
Barker, Charles  b. 17 Dec 1821, d. 24 Sep 1880
Barker, Lydia  b. 2 Mar 1818
Barker, Nathan D  b. Jun 1832
Chamness, Joseph  b. c 1799
Davis, Ann  b. 22 Oct 1808
Fouse, James  b. c 1811
Hinshaw, Thomas  b. 2 Dec 1802
Huffman, Mary J  b. Aug 1838
Jones, Rachel  b. c 1821, d. b 1873
Peacock, John J  b. c 1809
Pickett, Thomas  b. 16 Nov 1813
Piggott, Dinah  b. 22 Mar 1813, d. 29 Oct 1857
Piggott, Hannah  b. 11 Oct 1801, d. 18 Nov 1866
Piggott, Mahlon  b. 27 Jan 1818, d. 25 May 1881
Piggott, Rebecca  b. 1 Dec 1811
Reynard, Isaac  b. c 1821
Rittenhouse, Rachel  b. 15 Jul 1824, d. 7 Aug 1888
Stanbrough, Tabitha
Woody, Elizabeth  b. 28 Aug 1809
White River Township
Addington, William  b. 21 Nov 1835, d. 17 Sep 1917
Barker, Abner  b. 20 Jul 1826
Barker, Achsah  b. 14 Feb 1824
Barker, Charles  b. 17 Dec 1821, d. 24 Sep 1880
Barker, Lydia  b. 2 Mar 1818
Barker, Nathan  b. 29 Nov 1792, d. 18 Apr 1863
Barker, Nathan D  b. Jun 1832
Chamness, Mourning  b. 11 Apr 1784
Davis, Ruth  b. 5 Dec 1797, d. 2 Jan 1859
Hagerman, Helen  b. c 1839
Hinshaw, Thomas  b. 2 Dec 1802
Huffman, Mary J  b. Aug 1838
Jones, Rachel  b. c 1821, d. b 1873
Pickett, William  b. 27 Jan 1802
Piggott, Benjamin  b. 10 Jul 1780, d. 22 Aug 1851
Piggott, Benjamin  b. 11 Jan 1803
Piggott, Benjamin Davis  b. 24 Nov 1827, d. 18 Jul 1899
Piggott, Hannah  b. 11 Oct 1801, d. 18 Nov 1866
Piggott, Mahlon  b. 27 Jan 1818, d. 25 May 1881
Pike, Aner Jane  b. 4 Nov 1850, d. 14 May 1935
Reynard, Isaac  b. c 1821
Rittenhouse, Rachel  b. 15 Jul 1824, d. 7 Aug 1888
Smith, Nancy  b. 8 Feb 1828, d. 25 Nov 1855
White, Sarah Ann  b. 28 Nov 1805
Woody, Rebecca  b. 1 Oct 1776
Ripley County
Delaware Township
Easton, Joseph Elmer  b. 4 Jan 1878, d. 23 Jul 1954
Johnson Township
Laughery Township
Fairchild, Ursula  b. c 1781, d. 5 Aug 1858
Merrick, Jonathan  b. c 1774
Versailles
Easton, Joseph Elmer  b. 4 Jan 1878, d. 23 Jul 1954
Eggers, Anna Esther  b. 5 May 1908, d. 8 Sep 2002
Rush County
McDaniel, Charles Augustus  b. 1 Nov 1898, d. 18 Nov 1991
Morgan, Benjamin  b. 1 Jul 1772, d. 1 Nov 1859
Ripley Township
Barker, Hannah  b. 5 Mar 1818, d. a 1890
Hockett, Mahlon  b. 27 May 1808
Scott County
Eggers, Raphael Ezer  b. 5 Apr 1912, d. 15 Jul 1981
Sears, Dorothy Rebecca  b. 31 May 1923, d. 3 Dec 2000
Scottsburg
Cowell, Floyd Franklin  b. 28 Jul 1918, d. 29 Nov 1964
Groce, Betty Jane  b. 31 Jan 1917, d. 29 Oct 2012
Shelby County
Furgeson, Claude William  b. 31 Jul 1884, d. Feb 1964
McCarty, George Jackson  b. 14 Nov 1866, d. 15 Jul 1957
Miller, India Marie  b. 8 Oct 1884
Stephans, Earl Ward  b. 20 Feb 1895, d. 14 Jul 1941
Stephans, George E  b. 12 Oct 1926, d. 14 Jul 1993
Wheeler, Benjamin F  b. Oct 1846, d. 10 Dec 1903
Wheeler, Eva May  b. 2 Mar 1875, d. 6 Dec 1969
White, Margaret F  b. 18 May 1846, d. 23 Nov 1892
Addison Township
Buckner, Margaret Ann  b. 8 Jan 1850, d. 16 Feb 1934
Miller, India Marie  b. 8 Oct 1884
Wheeler, Tilson Madison  b. 14 Apr 1849, d. 8 Dec 1922
Zook, Merle Kenneth  b. 20 Dec 1903, d. 17 Oct 1939
Shelby Township
Miller, India Marie  b. 8 Oct 1884
Shelbyville
Buckner, Margaret Ann  b. 8 Jan 1850, d. 16 Feb 1934
Conger, George William  b. 14 Aug 1839, d. 1 Oct 1887
Dehl, Thelma Jane  b. 1 Nov 1939, d. 21 Jan 1980
Dollins, Della C  b. 7 Nov 1897, d. 16 Feb 1993
Eggers, Arlena  b. 3 Feb 1900, d. 30 Jun 1989
Eggers, Dorothy Delpha  b. 25 Dec 1905, d. 1982
Stephans, Earl Ward  b. 20 Feb 1895, d. 14 Jul 1941
Stephans, George E  b. 12 Oct 1926, d. 14 Jul 1993
Stephans, Robert Devain  b. 26 May 1923, d. 5 Jan 2001
Wheeler, Tilson Madison  b. 14 Apr 1849, d. 8 Dec 1922
Zook, Louis Alger  b. 12 Jul 1934, d. 13 Feb 1998
Union Township
Wheeler, Benjamin F  b. Oct 1846, d. 10 Dec 1903
Wheeler, Tilson Madison  b. 14 Apr 1849, d. 8 Dec 1922
Washington Township
Conger, George William  b. 14 Aug 1839, d. 1 Oct 1887
Spencer County
Comstock, Nancy  b. c 1817
Jeffers, Runnelds  b. c 1785, d. bt 1851 - 1855
Harrison Township
Comstock, Nancy  b. c 1817
Jeffers, Runnelds  b. c 1785, d. bt 1851 - 1855
St. Joseph County
Granger, Harry Mortimer  b. 25 May 1877
Lincoln Township
Granger, Harry Mortimer  b. 25 May 1877
Mishawaka
Thomas, Mary Jane  b. 8 Aug 1879, d. 15 Oct 1954
Weger, Howard  b. c 1908
Weger, John Westley  b. 18 Nov 1852, d. 9 May 1931
Weger, Lewis W  b. 15 Sep 1919, d. 5 Aug 1931
Weger, Luther A  b. 10 Sep 1902, d. 18 Apr 1954
Weger, Nancy E  b. c 1914
South Bend
Allen, Ocie M  b. 2 Sep 1902, d. Mar 1974
Hall, Oliver Clark  b. 23 Jul 1895, d. 30 Jun 1961
Klepser, Mary Ellen  b. 26 Aug 1907, d. 16 Apr 1963
Nathan, Maurice Michael  b. 13 Dec 1908, d. 30 Oct 1980
Oursler, Mary Ann  b. 8 Jan 1892, d. 27 Sep 1976
Walkerton
Granger, Harry Mortimer  b. 25 May 1877
Starke County
Wayne Township
Mallatt, Ella  b. 3 Mar 1849
Steuben County
Miller, Vernon Clyde  b. 10 Oct 1893, d. 25 Apr 1971
Hudson
Ball, Orville Elliott  b. Jan 1844, d. 17 Apr 1935
Ralston, Mary Jane  b. 28 Jan 1856, d. 13 Aug 1934
Sullivan County
Angel, Roy Dennis  b. 18 Sep 1923, d. 22 Sep 1982
Angel, Wilma Doreen  b. 22 Jan 1919, d. 23 Feb 1981
Bennett, Samuel L  b. 13 Nov 1847, d. 20 Apr 1907
Bilyew, Lillie May  b. 6 Jan 1879, d. 31 Mar 1966
Blackburn, Mary Lila  b. 19 Feb 1888, d. 1958
Boone, William Lee  b. 1870, d. 6 May 1918
Bowman, Erma Lucile  b. 21 Aug 1912, d. 4 Jan 1990
Burton, Jesse  b. Jul 1787, d. 1870
Christine, Dewey  b. 18 Apr 1899, d. 9 Jan 1973
Christine, Frank  b. 25 Sep 1906, d. 23 Oct 1970
Cox, Charles Allen  b. 9 Jan 1869, d. 30 Jun 1953
Cuppy, Seth Emery  b. 28 Apr 1844, d. 20 Jun 1926
Drake, Henry Roy  b. 14 Jul 1894, d. 29 Nov 1979
Edgington, Mary O  b. 18 Apr 1909, d. 9 Apr 1991
Evans, Erma Lynn  b. 16 Sep 1930, d. 14 Jan 2000
Franklin, Serena Jane  b. 5 May 1859, d. 11 Oct 1937
Gettinger, Paul  b. 15 Sep 1888, d. 4 Nov 1980
Greene, Mildred Anita  b. 11 Nov 1896, d. 20 May 1992
Gurley, Morris Lee  b. 24 Feb 1926, d. 24 Feb 1993
Harris, Alma Elsie  b. 29 Jun 1884, d. 26 Jul 1964
Holt, Laura Jane  b. 26 Mar 1893, d. May 1967
Hutchens, George Harrison  b. 5 Mar 1891, d. 2 Mar 1953
Ingersoll, Charlotte Mae  b. 25 Mar 1928, d. 24 Mar 2016
Ingersoll, Everett  b. 1 Oct 1879
Ingersoll, James Ernest  b. 18 Sep 1884, d. 20 Feb 1973
Jones, Albert Verle  b. 25 Jul 1929, d. 7 Feb 2008
Kendall, William Webster  b. 14 Jan 1883, d. 21 Aug 1948
Mosier, Elda  b. 2 Aug 1892, d. 27 Mar 1928
Neal, Ada Frances  b. 26 Aug 1930, d. 17 Nov 2010
Nichols, Dean Clements  b. 6 Oct 1913, d. 6 Dec 1987
Nidey, Frank Edward  b. 8 Jan 1911, d. 30 Jun 1995
Osborn, Irene  b. 9 Jan 1829, d. 3 Jan 1907
Pinkston, Bazil  b. 1788, d. 1863
Pinkston, Donaho  b. 8 Feb 1806, d. 17 Sep 1859
Pinkston, Elizabeth Ann  b. 12 Jan 1834, d. 13 Feb 1915
Pinkston, Mary  b. 22 Nov 1843, d. 1923
Pinkston, Milly  b. 20 Feb 1791, d. 1 Oct 1864
Pinkston, William O  b. 10 Apr 1827, d. 8 Feb 1908
Pollock, Jan  b. 7 Dec 1916, d. 31 Aug 1919
Ralston, Andrew J  b. 10 Mar 1829, d. 22 Jun 1897
Ralston, James Franklin  b. 27 May 1875, d. 21 Jan 1956
Richardson, Ida May  b. 28 Jul 1861, d. 25 Oct 1949
Roberts, Rachel  b. 3 Jan 1803, d. 5 Jun 1867
Smith, John Oren  b. 10 May 1893, d. 24 Dec 1964
Stuck, Lydia Ann  b. Nov 1835, d. 1 Jan 1916
Taylor, Mary Elizabeth  b. 21 Feb 1870, d. 17 Feb 1946
Thompson, Leona Belle  b. 13 Mar 1894, d. 6 Jun 1988
Thurman, Alta Irene  b. 7 Jul 1902
Walker, Fannie  b. 24 Sep 1875, d. 29 Apr 1962
Welkey, Clara Josephine  b. 25 Oct 1886, d. 24 Aug 1973
Carlisle
Pinkston, Elizabeth Ann  b. 12 Jan 1834, d. 13 Feb 1915
Seever, Ruth  b. c 1893
Cass Township
Boone, Fidella Amanda  b. 15 Sep 1911, d. 28 Feb 2005
Boone, Iona Mae  b. 5 Aug 1908, d. 4 Dec 1992
Sims, Alta  b. 9 Jan 1895, d. 2 Mar 1985
Smith, John Oren  b. 10 May 1893, d. 24 Dec 1964
Curry Township
Douglas, Eliza Jane  b. Apr 1855, d. 4 Nov 1918
Kendall, William Webster  b. 14 Jan 1883, d. 21 Aug 1948
Martin, James William  b. 2 Dec 1869, d. 20 Dec 1959
Pollock, Jan  b. 7 Dec 1916, d. 31 Aug 1919
Pollock, Paul  b. 15 Jan 1896, d. 22 Jul 1980
Taylor, Mary Elizabeth  b. 21 Feb 1870, d. 17 Feb 1946
Dugger
Schmidt, Daniel Andreas  b. 20 Dec 1878
Fairbanks
Douglas, Eliza Jane  b. Apr 1855, d. 4 Nov 1918
Harris, John Lyman  b. 29 Dec 1879, d. 7 Aug 1950
Kisner, Sarah Hariet  b. 11 Nov 1871, d. 11 Jun 1965
Sluder, Roswell Clifford  b. c 1858, d. bt 1890 - 1894
Farmersburg
Cady, Charles Jackson  b. 13 May 1915, d. 12 Jan 1998
Drake, Jonathan Hurley  b. 30 Sep 1875, d. 25 May 1970
Greene, Mildred Anita  b. 11 Nov 1896, d. 20 May 1992
Gill Township
Bennett, Samuel L  b. 13 Nov 1847, d. 20 Apr 1907
Gettinger, Paul  b. 15 Sep 1888, d. 4 Nov 1980
Welkey, Clara Josephine  b. 25 Oct 1886, d. 24 Aug 1973
Graysville
Cuppy, Seth Emery  b. 28 Apr 1844, d. 20 Jun 1926
Pinkston, Mary  b. 22 Nov 1843, d. 1923
Hadden Township
Hines, James Daniel  b. 21 May 1894, d. Apr 1972
Hamilton Township
Boone, Fidella Amanda  b. 15 Sep 1911, d. 28 Feb 2005
Cuppy, Seth Emery  b. 28 Apr 1844, d. 20 Jun 1926
Hayes, Bessie A  b. 13 May 1867, d. 18 Mar 1948
Henderson, Harry Dean  b. 26 Apr 1888, d. 27 Jan 1967
Holt, Laura Jane  b. 26 Mar 1893, d. May 1967
Ingersoll, Charlotte Mae  b. 25 Mar 1928, d. 24 Mar 2016
Ingersoll, Everett  b. 1 Oct 1879
Ingersoll, Helen Juvernia  b. 6 Oct 1912, d. 9 Jan 1998
Ingersoll, James Ernest  b. 18 Sep 1884, d. 20 Feb 1973
Ingersoll, Sylvanus John  b. 25 Dec 1848, d. 11 Jan 1933
McHenry, Lela  b. 6 Sep 1891, d. 17 Dec 1972
Mosier, Elda  b. 2 Aug 1892, d. 27 Mar 1928
Owens, Alexander  b. Nov 1862
Pollock, George Paul  b. 18 May 1938, d. 15 Nov 2000
Pollock, Jeanette  b. 28 Feb 1936, d. 26 Apr 2024
Richardson, Ida May  b. 28 Jul 1861, d. 25 Oct 1949
Smith, John Oren  b. 10 May 1893, d. 24 Dec 1964
Thompson, Leona Belle  b. 13 Mar 1894, d. 6 Jun 1988
Jackson Township
Greene, Mildred Anita  b. 11 Nov 1896, d. 20 May 1992
Kuykendall, William Christopher  b. 6 Apr 1900, d. 19 Jan 1980
Pollock, Patricia Mae  b. 27 Nov 1928, d. 15 Mar 1992
Pollock, Paul  b. 15 Jan 1896, d. 22 Jul 1980
Price, Cora May  b. 17 Jan 1890, d. 31 Aug 1955
Scamihorn, Harry  b. 25 Jul 1893, d. 21 Nov 1935
Smith, Bertha Ellen  b. 26 Sep 1898, d. 11 Aug 1975
Tuttle, Webster  b. 22 Dec 1859, d. 21 May 1936
Wise, Mildred Ethel  b. 12 Aug 1911, d. 14 Apr 1989
Shelburn
Chaney, Cora E  b. 15 Feb 1879, d. 18 Dec 1940
Cuppy, Seth Emery  b. 28 Apr 1844, d. 20 Jun 1926
Ellis, James Elmer  b. 10 Sep 1868, d. 13 Mar 1948
Kuykendall, William Christopher  b. 6 Apr 1900, d. 19 Jan 1980
Thompson, Leona Belle  b. 13 Mar 1894, d. 6 Jun 1988
Sullivan
Angel, Wilma Doreen  b. 22 Jan 1919, d. 23 Feb 1981
Clinton, Maude Pearl  b. 18 Apr 1886, d. 14 Jul 1969
Conley, Pauline  b. 11 Jul 1910, d. 6 Jan 1997
Drake, Jonathan Hurley  b. 30 Sep 1875, d. 25 May 1970
Gettinger, Paul  b. 15 Sep 1888, d. 4 Nov 1980
Greene, Mildred Anita  b. 11 Nov 1896, d. 20 May 1992
Henderson, Harry Dean  b. 26 Apr 1888, d. 27 Jan 1967
Henderson, Otto Kenneth  b. 10 Sep 1886, d. 24 May 1942
Holt, Laura Jane  b. 26 Mar 1893, d. May 1967
Hoskinson, Martha Ellen  b. 1 Nov 1885, d. 28 Nov 1948
Ingersoll, James Ernest  b. 18 Sep 1884, d. 20 Feb 1973
Ingersoll, Sylvanus John  b. 25 Dec 1848, d. 11 Jan 1933
Lackey, William  b. 28 Mar 1890, d. 21 Jan 1970
Markee, Allen Reed  b. 8 May 1920, d. 18 Aug 2004
McHenry, Lela  b. 6 Sep 1891, d. 17 Dec 1972
Nichols, Dean Clements  b. 6 Oct 1913, d. 6 Dec 1987
Nickles, Jason Pearley  b. 28 Oct 1881, d. 17 Jun 1963
Nidey, Beulah B  b. 10 Aug 1906, d. 26 Jan 2002
Nidey, Chalkley  b. 11 Jun 1884, d. 20 Feb 1969
Pollock, Patricia Mae  b. 27 Nov 1928, d. 15 Mar 1992
Ralston, Clara May  b. 9 Sep 1876, d. 26 Nov 1963
Richardson, Ida May  b. 28 Jul 1861, d. 25 Oct 1949
Sims, Alta  b. 9 Jan 1895, d. 2 Mar 1985
Sims, Pearl  b. 19 Apr 1892, d. 30 May 1983
Smith, John Oren  b. 10 May 1893, d. 24 Dec 1964
Welkey, Clara Josephine  b. 25 Oct 1886, d. 24 Aug 1973
White, Clarissa Fern  b. c 1929, d. 6 Nov 2011
Whitman, Laurel R  b. 19 Feb 1921, d. 29 Jul 1996
Turman Township
Angel, Wilma Doreen  b. 22 Jan 1919, d. 23 Feb 1981
Bennett, Jasper  b. 8 May 1849, d. 7 Dec 1924
Bilyew, Lillie May  b. 6 Jan 1879, d. 31 Mar 1966
Burton, Jesse  b. Jul 1787, d. 1870
Butler, Charles Edgar  b. 20 Jun 1871, d. 21 Jul 1947
Correll, Mary Gertrude  b. Aug 1875, d. 1960
Cox, Charles Allen  b. 9 Jan 1869, d. 30 Jun 1953
Draper, Frank C  b. 19 Aug 1876, d. 10 Dec 1939
Dwiggins, Anna  b. c 1786
Evans, Cyrus Walter  b. 12 Mar 1888, d. Jul 1969
Graham, Elden  b. 23 Feb 1891, d. 1960
Harris, Alma Elsie  b. 29 Jun 1884, d. 26 Jul 1964
Keller, Dewey Leon  b. 19 Nov 1916, d. 6 Apr 2004
Lawless, Elizabeth  b. c 1799
Lindley, Fidella  b. 11 Nov 1873, d. 2 Dec 1964
Mattox, Charles Henry  b. 18 Jan 1875, d. 2 Nov 1949
Nichols, Dean Clements  b. 6 Oct 1913, d. 6 Dec 1987
Osborn, Irene  b. 9 Jan 1829, d. 3 Jan 1907
Pinkston, Bazil  b. 1788, d. 1863
Pinkston, Donaho  b. 8 Feb 1806, d. 17 Sep 1859
Pinkston, Elizabeth Ann  b. 12 Jan 1834, d. 13 Feb 1915
Pinkston, Jesse  b. 5 Jan 1842, d. 5 Jan 1909
Pinkston, John  b. 6 Nov 1800, d. 19 Feb 1878
Pinkston, Milly  b. 20 Feb 1791, d. 1 Oct 1864
Pinkston, Milly  b. 21 Jun 1838, d. 31 Oct 1905
Pinkston, Sarah Ann  b. 16 Feb 1836, d. 3 Aug 1899
Pinkston, William O  b. 10 Apr 1827, d. 8 Feb 1908
Roberts, Rachel  b. 3 Jan 1803, d. 5 Jun 1867
Walker, Mary Elizabeth  b. 31 Dec 1876, d. a Oct 1942
Whitman, Laurel R  b. 19 Feb 1921, d. 29 Jul 1996
Williams, Maude L  b. 1890, d. 1921
Switerland County
Jefferson Township
Dement, George G  b. c 1829, d. Dec 1862
Mitchell, Sarah Jane  b. 29 Apr 1830, d. 27 Sep 1899
Tippecanoe County
Barger, Elverson Thomas  b. 20 Sep 1878, d. 27 Jul 1939
Blackstock, Laura R  b. 21 Dec 1884, d. 13 Feb 1961
Cole, Frederick Lee  b. 20 Jan 1877, d. 13 Sep 1950
Fairfield Township
Bradbury, Ruth Ann  b. 10 Jul 1832, d. 22 Oct 1911
Mock, Caleb B  b. 29 Mar 1827, d. 17 Feb 1918
Jackson Township
Shepard, Albert E  b. 16 Jan 1848, d. 17 Sep 1930
La Fayette Township
Bruce, Charles S  b. 11 Aug 1857, d. 1 Jan 1920
Lafayette
Current, Henry Isaac  b. 4 Jun 1856, d. 24 Nov 1946
Lauramie Township
Barger, Elverson Thomas  b. 20 Sep 1878, d. 27 Jul 1939
Wea Township
Barger, Elverson Thomas  b. 20 Sep 1878, d. 27 Jul 1939
West Lafayette
Wesenberg, August Henry  b. 4 Mar 1904, d. 26 Jun 1959
Tipton County
Barker, Samuel  b. 30 Mar 1845, d. 23 Jun 1932
Love, Arthur Frank  b. 3 Aug 1893, d. 2 Oct 1976
Middleton, Lydia E  b. 4 May 1852, d. 15 Feb 1881
Liberty Township
Love, Arthur Frank  b. 3 Aug 1893, d. 2 Oct 1976
McCallion, Edith Lois  b. 9 Jan 1893, d. 1 Jul 1934
Prairie Township
Middleton, Lydia E  b. 4 May 1852, d. 15 Feb 1881
Tipton
Schroer, Dorothy M  b. 9 Aug 1921, d. 13 Oct 2013
Union County
Brownsville
Long, Andrew  b. 10 May 1758, d. 16 Nov 1835
Liberty
Garrison, Miriam Grace  b. 4 Jan 1911, d. 25 Sep 1991
Sauer, David Eric  b. 21 Oct 1909, d. 9 Oct 1955
Liberty Township
Sims, Alta  b. 9 Jan 1895, d. 2 Mar 1985
Smith, John Oren  b. 10 May 1893, d. 24 Dec 1964
Vanderburgh County
Nidey, Marshall Charles  b. 10 Sep 1890, d. 12 Oct 1923
Struby, Hazeltine Alice  b. 28 Aug 1893, d. 6 Nov 1980
Armstrong
Athey, Ira Benjamin Elwood  b. 17 Sep 1898, d. Jan 1975
Athey, Vera Vernice  b. 9 Oct 1931, d. 1 Dec 1973
Dix, Vernice Agnes  b. Jul 1899, d. 1965
Avondale
Hall, Bedford  b. 4 Nov 1916, d. 19 Dec 1985
Center Township
Crampton, Earlene Elma  b. 3 Nov 1922, d. 1 Nov 2002
Hall, Bedford  b. 4 Nov 1916, d. 19 Dec 1985
Evansville
Athey, Vera Vernice  b. 9 Oct 1931, d. 1 Dec 1973
Bailiff, Melvin Cornealious  b. 22 May 1896, d. 19 Jan 1951
Bailiff, Rhoda Laverna  b. 18 Dec 1882, d. 3 Sep 1948
Burnham, Alva  b. 23 Dec 1883, d. 1 Jul 1966
Davis, Charles Leslie  b. 2 Mar 1915, d. 17 Jan 1996
Dosier, Bennie Que  b. 26 Apr 1919, d. 7 Dec 2006
Elliott, Richard Max  b. 8 Sep 1918, d. 25 Jan 1998
Guyer, Virginia Marie  b. c 1917, d. 22 May 2015
Hall, Bedford  b. 4 Nov 1916, d. 19 Dec 1985
Henderson, Josaphine Leona  b. 14 Nov 1907, d. 29 Nov 1999
Jensen, Carrie Dee  b. 15 Dec 1882, d. 29 Jul 1972
Kern, Grace Louise  b. 2 Nov 1919, d. 15 May 1989
Kuykendall, Harmon  b. 6 Feb 1913, d. 20 Jul 1973
Kuykendall, Richard Eugene  b. 30 Aug 1925, d. Jul 1973
Lowe, Norma May  b. 8 Feb 1901, d. 13 Aug 1964
Mackey, Edith  b. 9 Aug 1895, d. 4 Oct 1929
May, Doris Jean  b. 1 Feb 1925, d. 23 Jul 2007
McCory, Alice Kathleen  b. 18 Jan 1913, d. 8 Oct 1987
Morgan, Clarence  b. 18 Nov 1888, d. 14 May 1920
Murray, George Andrew  b. 20 Dec 1925, d. 14 Jul 2007
Newlin, Stanley Eugene  b. 5 Aug 1915, d. 21 Oct 2003
Nidey, Betty Louise  b. 11 Apr 1928, d. 12 Sep 2013
Nidey, Claude Eugene  b. 11 Aug 1911, d. 10 Dec 1982
Owen, Goldie  b. c 1905
Pownall, Hallet Cover  b. 8 Dec 1902, d. 4 Jan 1967
Pyles, Lucy  b. 27 Nov 1888, d. 11 Feb 1975
Reynolds, Ausby Bryan  b. 17 Sep 1899, d. 21 May 1984
Reynolds, Roger W  b. 26 Jun 1937, d. 21 Sep 2014
Trump, Arthur Milton  b. 8 Jul 1882, d. 12 May 1960
Trump, Charles Leland  b. 15 Mar 1922, d. 18 Jun 1970
Vermililon County
Montgomery, Clyde Lee  b. 24 Feb 1895, d. 25 Nov 1958
Pinkston, Rose  b. 9 Apr 1894, d. 22 Oct 1973
Hillsdale
Davis, Elizabeth Caroline  b. 13 Feb 1869, d. 19 May 1916
Simms, Joseph Vance  b. 28 Aug 1864, d. 25 Apr 1942
West Clinton
Rowe, Esther  b. 21 Aug 1897, d. 8 Dec 1933
Vanosdale, Clarence Emerson  b. 15 Nov 1894, d. 2 Jul 1972
Vermillion County
Davis, Elizabeth Caroline  b. 13 Feb 1869, d. 19 May 1916
Mack, Metta May  b. Jan 1867
Pitman, Samuel  b. c 1837
Randall, Malinda L  b. c 1836
Simms, John Horreld  b. Feb 1859
Simms, Joseph Cusick  b. 17 Oct 1821, d. 26 Jul 1896
Simms, Joseph Vance  b. 28 Aug 1864, d. 25 Apr 1942
Bono
Combs, Minerva A  b. Oct 1852, d. 1910
Simms, Elson Jefferson  b. 5 Sep 1851, d. 17 Dec 1927
Clinton
Baxendale, Lillian Lane  b. 31 Oct 1909
Graves, William Harold  b. 15 Dec 1916, d. 1 May 1997
Mock, Charles Monroe  b. 8 Mar 1869, d. 1953
Mundy, John Isom  b. 18 Oct 1888, d. 17 Nov 1966
Mundy, Juanita Rose  b. 3 Jul 1915, d. 24 Nov 1991
Perrin, Gertrude  b. 25 Sep 1878, d. 12 Nov 1931
Pinkston, Sarah  b. 9 Sep 1896, d. 22 Mar 1962
Preece, Ronnie Lee  b. 17 Mar 1946, d. 2 Jun 2002
Reynolds, Bertha Lydia  b. 5 Apr 1887, d. 13 Apr 1969
Vanosdale, Clarence Emerson  b. 15 Nov 1894, d. 2 Jul 1972
Clinton Township
Davis, Elizabeth Caroline  b. 13 Feb 1869, d. 19 May 1916
Simms, Joseph Vance  b. 28 Aug 1864, d. 25 Apr 1942