Texas
Galveston County
Precinct 6
Barker, Asenath  b. 5 Jun 1829, d. 11 Aug 1912
Cox, Solon Gideon  b. 28 Nov 1887, d. 24 Mar 1974
Cox, Thomas Arlendo  b. 15 Aug 1861, d. 16 Oct 1905
George, Paul Axton  b. 28 Aug 1898, d. 19 Jul 1995
Hadley, Julia Vashita  b. 18 Oct 1866, d. 30 Jul 1928
Santa Fe
Brandon, Willard Raymond  b. 18 Dec 1917, d. 20 Sep 1998
Sante Fe
Brandon, Isaac Marion  b. 13 Aug 1889, d. 22 Jan 1968
Brandon, Isaac Marion Jr  b. 24 Feb 1928, d. 25 Feb 2004
Hungerford, Juanita Rose  b. 7 Jul 1931, d. 12 Nov 1997
Texas City
Brandon, Glenda Ann  b. 28 Mar 1961, d. 29 Mar 1961
Brandon, Isaac Marion Jr  b. 24 Feb 1928, d. 25 Feb 2004
Brandon, Rosa Lee  b. 8 Nov 1925, d. 1 Nov 1981
Brandon, Willard Raymond  b. 18 Dec 1917, d. 20 Sep 1998
Clark, Emerson Ewin  b. 9 Dec 1905, d. 9 Dec 1975
Herman, Herbert Harry  b. 13 Feb 1910, d. 6 Mar 1975
Kidd, Carrie Katherine  b. 3 Jul 1883, d. 22 Nov 1969
Lee, Bennie Homer  b. 11 Feb 1923, d. 28 Oct 2016
Garza County
Huff, Betty Joyce  b. 1 May 1930, d. 19 Feb 2009
Huff, George Willard  b. 18 Dec 1918, d. 21 Feb 1956
Huff, John Harold  b. 1913, d. 1942
Huff, John Wiley  b. Mar 1886, d. 9 Aug 1935
Vining, Lyda Mae  b. 18 Jul 1888, d. 10 Aug 1974
Post
Hester, Henry Lee  b. 27 Feb 1916, d. 30 Oct 2011
Huff, Albert Herman  b. 26 Apr 1908, d. 15 Dec 1982
Huff, Betty Joyce  b. 1 May 1930, d. 19 Feb 2009
Huff, Edis Jo  b. 26 Nov 1916, d. 16 Jun 2005
Huff, George Willard  b. 18 Dec 1918, d. 21 Feb 1956
Huff, Morris Vining  b. 22 Jan 1923, d. 8 Dec 1983
Stinson, Mary Christine  b. 10 Jan 1908, d. 24 Oct 2000
Vining, Lyda Mae  b. 18 Jul 1888, d. 10 Aug 1974
Precinct 1
Clem, Cecil Floyd  b. 5 Aug 1910, d. 4 Aug 1993
Hester, Henry Lee  b. 27 Feb 1916, d. 30 Oct 2011
Huff, Edis Jo  b. 26 Nov 1916, d. 16 Jun 2005
Vaughn, Ernest Dallas  b. 18 Jan 1925, d. 29 Aug 1999
Precinct 2
Crider, Richard Andrew  b. 19 May 1903, d. 12 May 1978
Precinct 3
Huff, Albert Herman  b. 26 Apr 1908, d. 15 Dec 1982
Huff, Dell  b. 8 Apr 1911, d. 18 Jul 1993
Huff, Edis Jo  b. 26 Nov 1916, d. 16 Jun 2005
Huff, George Willard  b. 18 Dec 1918, d. 21 Feb 1956
Huff, John Harold  b. 1913, d. 1942
Huff, John Wiley  b. Mar 1886, d. 9 Aug 1935
Huff, Morris Vining  b. 22 Jan 1923, d. 8 Dec 1983
Huff, Pauline Eva  b. 22 Sep 1909, d. 16 Mar 1991
Huff, Willie L  b. 27 Nov 1914, d. 29 Oct 2010
Stinson, Mary Christine  b. 10 Jan 1908, d. 24 Oct 2000
Vining, Lyda Mae  b. 18 Jul 1888, d. 10 Aug 1974
Precinct 6
Hester, Henry Lee  b. 27 Feb 1916, d. 30 Oct 2011
Gillespie County
Precinct 3
Garrett, Lillie Octavia  b. 14 Jan 1892, d. 7 Aug 1973
Willow City
Duncan, John Albert  b. 5 Apr 1908, d. 4 Jul 1988
Glasscock County
Precinct 4
Pierce, Chesley Trigg  b. 15 May 1906, d. 5 Aug 1971
Gray County
Barnes, Floyd Earl  b. 5 Feb 1887, d. 18 Dec 1962
Black, Lois M  b. 20 Jan 1920, d. 11 Feb 1999
Corcoran, Clara  b. 8 Nov 1923, d. 18 Jul 2002
Corcoran, Clayton Paul  b. 14 Jun 1965, d. 14 Jun 1965
Schaffer, John William  b. 7 Nov 1897, d. 4 Sep 1973
Spalding, Charles Orland  b. 13 May 1916, d. 27 Apr 1992
Turcotte, David Duane  b. 19 Mar 1919, d. 13 Oct 1995
Wise, Frances Carrila  b. 16 Jan 1887, d. 19 Nov 1967
Grandview
Clark, Ebey Leroy  b. 22 Aug 1923, d. 14 Feb 1944
Groom
Keahey, Phyllis Nadine  b. 20 Sep 1923, d. 29 Aug 1986
Lefors
Corcoran, Maude May  b. 31 Jan 1912, d. 17 Aug 1994
Trusty, Joseph Claude  b. 23 Dec 1907, d. 1 Feb 1977
McLean
Barker, Albert Shannon  b. 1 Apr 1915, d. 11 Jul 1988
Campbell, Mattie  b. 20 Apr 1872, d. 16 Mar 1955
Corcoran, Ariza Earnest  b. 20 Jan 1917, d. 13 Nov 2002
Corcoran, Evelyn Lorene  b. 16 Aug 1920, d. 24 May 2003
McClain, Lurah Bolling  b. 5 Jul 1888, d. 31 Mar 1969
Rhodes, William Martin  b. 14 Oct 1875, d. 1 May 1961
Riley, Earl Woodrow  b. 21 Apr 1916, d. 1 Apr 2013
Riley, Wilma  b. 3 Nov 1919, d. 5 Jun 2008
Southern, Chloe Jeanette  b. 28 Apr 1906, d. 16 Nov 1979
Southern, Levi Murphy  b. c 1848, d. 11 Mar 1932
Pampa
Alexander, Stephen Leon  b. 16 Jan 1958, d. 30 Jun 2009
Barnes, Raymond V  b. 17 Aug 1926, d. 7 Jul 1995
Black, Charles William  b. 8 Dec 1891, d. 11 Sep 1932
Black, George Morgan  b. 5 Aug 1896, d. 4 Jun 1960
Black, Laura Maude  b. 19 Feb 1892, d. 9 May 1968
Black, Lois M  b. 20 Jan 1920, d. 11 Feb 1999
Black, Vera Lee  b. 15 Jun 1925, d. 20 Jun 1994
Caswell, Jewel Hazel  b. 15 Apr 1915, d. 3 Sep 2003
Chapman, Willard Cullen  b. 20 Jun 1894, d. 15 Nov 1983
Cogdill, Bessie Bell  b. 28 Oct 1900, d. 8 Jul 1940
Cogdill, James Leonard  b. 18 Feb 1854, d. 17 Jan 1944
Corcoran, Clara  b. 8 Nov 1923, d. 18 Jul 2002
Corcoran, Ellen  b. 22 Jun 1900, d. 18 Jun 1981
Corcoran, Maude May  b. 31 Jan 1912, d. 17 Aug 1994
Corcoran, Rayburn Lee  b. 20 Oct 1944, d. 7 Dec 2016
Corcoran, William Edward  b. 22 Dec 1926, d. 7 Oct 1995
Drascher, Dorothy Lynn  b. 5 May 1925, d. 23 Nov 2004
Eubanks, Geneva Ruth  b. 16 Dec 1937, d. 20 Jan 1999
Fulks, Mary Clementine  b. Dec 1860, d. 1936
Graham, Effie Ola  b. 14 Jul 1894, d. 15 Jun 1967
Grove, Loyal Wessley  b. 12 Jan 1927, d. 17 Aug 1995
Haning, John Franklin  b. 6 Jun 1888, d. 7 Jan 1981
Johnston, Roy LaVerne  b. 13 Jun 1927, d. 25 Sep 2013
Keeton, Chalmer Howard  b. 10 Nov 1908, d. 24 Jul 1973
Martin, Frank N  b. c 1883
McCaughan, Lillian Frances  b. 20 Oct 1923, d. 4 Feb 2011
McCaughan, Orville Lee  b. 28 Sep 1918, d. 14 Apr 2008
McDonald, William M  b. 16 Aug 1912, d. 10 Mar 1989
Ray, Alma Louise  b. 24 Oct 1918, d. 20 Jun 2005
Reno, Cecil Beulah  b. 9 Jul 1902, d. 26 Mar 1964
Ridgway, Hollis Janoise  b. 17 Nov 1922, d. 13 Oct 1995
Seitz, James Weldon  b. 17 Jul 1924, d. 10 Feb 1999
Stone, Debra Kay  b. 15 Nov 1956, d. 18 Aug 2011
Trusty, Joseph Claude  b. 23 Dec 1907, d. 1 Feb 1977
Turcotte, David Duane  b. 19 Mar 1919, d. 13 Oct 1995
Turcotte, Larry Londell  b. 12 May 1950, d. 27 May 2014
Webb, Maudena Esther  b. 20 Mar 1917, d. 1 Apr 1985
Wise, Frances Carrila  b. 16 Jan 1887, d. 19 Nov 1967
Woodall, Anna Blanche  b. 5 Nov 1905, d. 5 Nov 1970
Precinct 2
Corcoran, Maude May  b. 31 Jan 1912, d. 17 Aug 1994
Trusty, Joseph Claude  b. 23 Dec 1907, d. 1 Feb 1977
Precinct 3
Clark, Ebey Leroy  b. 22 Aug 1923, d. 14 Feb 1944
Clark, Emerson Ewin  b. 9 Dec 1905, d. 9 Dec 1975
Clark, John Harden  b. Mar 1875, d. 23 Feb 1945
Clark, Mattie Lorena  b. 13 Nov 1901, d. 27 Apr 1980
Dickson, Dora H  b. 17 Jan 1886, d. 25 Sep 1969
Fowler, Gladys  b. 30 Nov 1906, d. 1 Jul 2002
McAdams, Willard Williams  b. 28 May 1901, d. 23 Mar 1952
Ray, Alma Louise  b. 24 Oct 1918, d. 20 Jun 2005
Ray, Jennie Ilar  b. 6 Dec 1883, d. 18 Feb 1958
Ray, John Prestridge  b. 25 Jan 1886, d. 30 Mar 1964
Ray, Lilburn Benjamin  b. 14 Dec 1913, d. 2 May 1978
Schaffer, John William  b. 7 Nov 1897, d. 4 Sep 1973
Precinct 4
Guill, Albert Franklin  b. 28 Nov 1903, d. 20 Jan 1955
Grayson County
Cantwell, John Andrew Jackson  b. c 1829
Dunham, Robert Venson  b. 10 Sep 1860, d. 4 Jan 1927
Henderson, Andrew Jackson  b. 26 Apr 1845, d. 16 Jan 1913
Henderson, E A  b. c 1839
Henderson, Emanuel  b. c 1831
Henderson, John  b. c 1806
Henderson, John  b. c 1842, d. 16 Jul 1895
Henderson, Mary Catherine  b. c 1835
Henderson, Newton  b. 23 Feb 1848, d. 30 Jan 1901
Henderson, Parman  b. 3 Nov 1833, d. 18 Jul 1880
Henry, James Norvell  b. 27 May 1910, d. 19 Jan 2002
Parman, Sarah Rachel  b. c 1810
Pearce, John Isaac Abraham  b. 22 Dec 1857, d. 22 Jun 1944
Phillips, Walter Monroe  b. 31 Jul 1884, d. 25 Aug 1954
Thomas, Della Devene  b. 25 Nov 1917, d. 9 Feb 1987
Denison
Benson, Micheaux  b. 7 Aug 1892, d. 14 Dec 1978
Dunham, Oren Melvin  b. 7 Jul 1888, d. 28 May 1964
Henslee, Clyde P  b. 3 Nov 1901, d. 5 Jan 1972
Henslee, Janis  b. 21 Nov 1923, d. 28 Jul 1932
Henslee, Margie Delle  b. 29 Apr 1934, d. 10 May 2012
Phillips, Walter Monroe  b. 31 Jul 1884, d. 25 Aug 1954
Riley, Octavene  b. 18 Mar 1905, d. 12 Jul 1970
Thomas, Della Devene  b. 25 Nov 1917, d. 9 Feb 1987
Thomson, James Quinn  b. 25 Jul 1915, d. 10 Aug 1973
Ethel
Ray, Horace Lafate  b. 31 Jul 1909, d. 28 Aug 1962
Norton
Porter, Frances Cordelia  b. 12 Jul 1849, d. 18 Mar 1937
Precinct 1
Dunham, Robert Venson  b. 10 Sep 1860, d. 4 Jan 1927
Phillips, Walter Monroe  b. 31 Jul 1884, d. 25 Aug 1954
Precinct 2
Henslee, Clyde P  b. 3 Nov 1901, d. 5 Jan 1972
Henslee, Margie Delle  b. 29 Apr 1934, d. 10 May 2012
Riley, Octavene  b. 18 Mar 1905, d. 12 Jul 1970
Precinct 5
Godwin, John Samuel  b. Jun 1853
Sherman
Benson, Micheaux  b. 7 Aug 1892, d. 14 Dec 1978
Dunham, Dixie  b. 21 Feb 1903, d. 26 Jun 1996
Dunham, Lucy May  b. Jul 1886, d. 7 Mar 1910
Dunham, Odus Otto  b. 26 Jul 1890, d. 22 Dec 1974
Dunham, Oren Melvin  b. 7 Jul 1888, d. 28 May 1964
Dunham, Robert Foy  b. 1 Nov 1895, d. 22 Nov 1975
Dunham, Robert Venson  b. 10 Sep 1860, d. 4 Jan 1927
Haning, John Franklin  b. 6 Jun 1888, d. 7 Jan 1981
Henry, James Norvell  b. 27 May 1910, d. 19 Jan 2002
Henslee, Clyde P  b. 3 Nov 1901, d. 5 Jan 1972
Henslee, Janis  b. 21 Nov 1923, d. 28 Jul 1932
Holland, Samantha Alice  b. 28 Sep 1868, d. 18 Aug 1916
Kurrus, Herbert Fredrick  b. 4 Nov 1903, d. 24 Sep 1983
Miller, Lena Estell  b. 13 Jul 1896, d. 3 Oct 1980
Myers, Jolly Sherman  b. 21 Jun 1903, d. 15 Oct 1996
Phillips, Walter Monroe  b. 31 Jul 1884, d. 25 Aug 1954
Riley, Octavene  b. 18 Mar 1905, d. 12 Jul 1970
Thomas, Della Devene  b. 25 Nov 1917, d. 9 Feb 1987
Thomson, James Quinn  b. 25 Jul 1915, d. 10 Aug 1973
Thomson, Steven James  b. 9 Dec 1949, d. 25 Jun 1969
Whitewright
Cashion, Oran Elam  b. 29 Aug 1887, d. 22 Jun 1963
Gregg County
Gladewater
McClatchey, Jennie Jane  b. 26 Dec 1902, d. 12 Mar 1975
Rexroat, Virgil Leslie  b. 7 Jun 1900, d. 14 Jan 1960
Hale County
Corcoran, Bessie Bell  b. 24 May 1910, d. 7 Jun 1996
Vining, Volina Anabelle  b. 14 Nov 1886, d. 18 Nov 1964
Hale Center
McElroy, Alfred Morrison  b. 28 Jun 1912, d. 1 Jun 1982
McElroy, Yerby Vining  b. 5 Mar 1927, d. 19 Jul 1965
Williams, Juanita Joyce  b. 19 Oct 1927, d. 11 Mar 2015
Plainview
Bilbrey, Pauline Lillian  b. 29 Jul 1917, d. 13 Dec 1971
Creamer, Winnie Ola  b. 19 Feb 1897, d. 14 Sep 1985
Findley, Otis Z  b. 20 Jan 1915, d. 11 Dec 2003
McElroy, Alfred Morrison  b. 28 Jun 1912, d. 1 Jun 1982
McElroy, Yerby Vining  b. 5 Mar 1927, d. 19 Jul 1965
Prather, Larry Lee  b. 1 Jan 1967, d. 30 Dec 2006
Rushing, Lenard Ray  b. 13 Jul 1916, d. 12 Mar 1970
Smith, Doris Lillian  b. 21 Mar 1908, d. 12 Aug 1986
Vining, Faye Arah  b. 14 Feb 1917, d. 3 Sep 2014
Vining, Volina Anabelle  b. 14 Nov 1886, d. 18 Nov 1964
Vining, William Homer  b. 3 Oct 1891, d. 18 Oct 1985
Williams, Juanita Joyce  b. 19 Oct 1927, d. 11 Mar 2015
Precinct 1
Smith, Minnie Oma  b. 26 Jul 1907, d. Feb 1994
Precinct 2
Creamer, Winnie Ola  b. 19 Feb 1897, d. 14 Sep 1985
Findley, Otis Z  b. 20 Jan 1915, d. 11 Dec 2003
Vining, Avah Mae  b. c 1923
Vining, Erma Florene  b. 15 Sep 1926, d. 10 Jan 2018
Vining, Faye Arah  b. 14 Feb 1917, d. 3 Sep 2014
Vining, Lois Joe  b. 26 Apr 1924, d. 14 Mar 2014
Vining, William Homer  b. 3 Oct 1891, d. 18 Oct 1985
Precinct 3
Mapes, Ansel M  b. 18 Aug 1916, d. 13 Jul 1992
Precinct 4
Mapes, Ansel M  b. 18 Aug 1916, d. 13 Jul 1992
Hall County
Memphis
McElroy, Alfred Morrison  b. 28 Jun 1912, d. 1 Jun 1982
McElroy, Charles Alfred  b. 18 Sep 1882, d. 1928
McElroy, Charles Alfred Jr  b. 25 Aug 1914, d. 26 Dec 1968
McElroy, Margaret Odell  b. 2 Sep 1917, d. 8 Jul 1999
McElroy, Yerby Vining  b. 5 Mar 1927, d. 19 Jul 1965
Vining, Volina Anabelle  b. 14 Nov 1886, d. 18 Nov 1964
Memphis Precinct
McElroy, Alfred Morrison  b. 28 Jun 1912, d. 1 Jun 1982
McElroy, Charles Alfred  b. 18 Sep 1882, d. 1928
McElroy, Charles Alfred Jr  b. 25 Aug 1914, d. 26 Dec 1968
McElroy, Margaret Odell  b. 2 Sep 1917, d. 8 Jul 1999
McElroy, Yerby Vining  b. 5 Mar 1927, d. 19 Jul 1965
Vining, Volina Anabelle  b. 14 Nov 1886, d. 18 Nov 1964
Precinct 4
Rhodes, William Avis  b. 23 Feb 1908, d. Sep 1973
Hamilton County
Keenum, Georgia  b. 9 Apr 1892, d. 10 Aug 1956
Little, James T  b. 30 Nov 1917, d. 2 Jun 1959
Little, John Worley  b. 3 Jul 1882, d. 11 Jan 1965
Smith, Mary  b. 11 Sep 1857, d. 8 Mar 1946
Carlton
Purcell, Charles Clarence  b. 14 Nov 1896, d. 2 Oct 1985
Hamilton
Gatewood, Lettie Alice  b. 1 Jul 1884, d. 5 Jul 1959
Hico
Crow, Maxine  b. 4 Mar 1920, d. 20 Nov 2007
Ford, Robert Amber  b. 17 Mar 1897, d. 2 Nov 1968
Graham, Vivian  b. 18 Mar 1904, d. 15 Jul 1984
Little, George Worley  b. 29 May 1912, d. 7 Jun 1973
Precinct 3
Brandon, Lee  b. 3 Jun 1864, d. 16 Nov 1935
Crow, Maxine  b. 4 Mar 1920, d. 20 Nov 2007
Joiner, Elvie A  b. 1870, d. 23 Apr 1952
Miller, Archibald  b. Jan 1873
Miller, Goy Augustus  b. 19 Dec 1875, d. 13 Dec 1938
Purcell, Charles Clarence  b. 14 Nov 1896, d. 2 Oct 1985
Summers, Ada Olive  b. 5 Dec 1885, d. 1 Dec 1972
Precinct 4
Brandon, William K  b. c 1845, d. 8 Aug 1882
Smith, Mary  b. 11 Sep 1857, d. 8 Mar 1946
Precinct 5
Smith, Mary  b. 11 Sep 1857, d. 8 Mar 1946
Precinct 7
Collett, Odessa Sunshine  b. 28 Jan 1900, d. 5 Apr 1976
Hansford
Bowers, Sarah Frances  b. 9 May 1920, d. 24 Mar 1994
Spearman
Bell, Alice E  b. c 1904
Bowers, Sarah Frances  b. 9 May 1920, d. 24 Mar 1994
Cecil, Allie Bell  b. 23 Jan 1906, d. 16 Nov 1995
Cecil, Charlie Lee  b. 20 Oct 1887, d. 1961
Cecil, Riley  b. 9 Oct 1909, d. 14 May 1982
Cecil, William James  b. Mar 1860, d. 24 Sep 1933
Harvey, Lucile Argiefay  b. 14 Jun 1911, d. 2 Aug 2001
Rhodes, Andy Joseph  b. 5 Jan 1910, d. 18 Dec 1993
Riley, Polly Ann  b. 6 Apr 1870, d. 5 May 1967
Willhoit, Leonard Gilbert  b. 28 May 1896, d. 4 Jul 1946
Word, Mamie Lee  b. 16 Oct 1891, d. 2 Aug 1981
Hardeman County
Chillicothe
Earley, John Franklin  b. 23 Jul 1872, d. 29 Oct 1939
Johnston, Roy LaVerne  b. 13 Jun 1927, d. 25 Sep 2013
Wilkins, Elizabeth Willetta  b. 23 Nov 1871, d. 28 Nov 1930
Goodlett
Mitchell, Joe Dean  b. 25 Apr 1933, d. 10 Aug 2005
Precinct 1
Hicks, Dewey Allen  b. 5 Jun 1917, d. 10 Jun 1963
Hardin County
Batson
Rippy, Nell  b. 11 Mar 1894, d. 3 Aug 1988
Taylor, Barney Floyd  b. 10 Jan 1887, d. 24 Sep 1956
Kountze
Moulder, Alma Lorene  b. 7 Oct 1910, d. 7 Jul 1992
Potts, Victor Norman  b. 19 Sep 1889, d. 24 Jan 1964
Precinct 5
Moulder, Alma Lorene  b. 7 Oct 1910, d. 7 Jul 1992
Potts, Victor Norman  b. 19 Sep 1889, d. 24 Jan 1964
Precinct 7
Rippy, Nell  b. 11 Mar 1894, d. 3 Aug 1988
Taylor, Barney Floyd  b. 10 Jan 1887, d. 24 Sep 1956
Saratoga
Rippy, Nell  b. 11 Mar 1894, d. 3 Aug 1988
Taylor, Barney Floyd  b. 10 Jan 1887, d. 24 Sep 1956
Silsbee
Moulder, Alma Lorene  b. 7 Oct 1910, d. 7 Jul 1992
Potts, Victor Norman  b. 19 Sep 1889, d. 24 Jan 1964
Harris County
Bennett, Ruth  b. 31 Jul 1895, d. 3 Jan 1952
Brandon, Ira Merritt Jr  b. 30 Jul 1921, d. 4 Mar 2000
Brandon, Isaac Marion Jr  b. 24 Feb 1928, d. 25 Feb 2004
Brandon, Jeanette Annie  b. 14 Sep 1921, d. 18 May 2009
Brandon, Mary Lucile  b. 6 Apr 1938, d. 26 Nov 2014
Burlin, Robert Roy  b. 18 Jun 1919, d. 20 Apr 1990
Clark, Laura Jean  b. 19 Jan 1932, d. 31 Oct 1994
Elliott, James Audry  b. 2 Feb 1921, d. 23 Dec 1999
Englehardt, Ida Mae  b. Jan 1890, d. 5 Oct 1950
Engles, Ray Henry  b. 18 Aug 1894, d. 19 Jul 1981
Hecht, Augustus Louis  b. 30 Nov 1896, d. 25 Jul 1967
Hungerford, Juanita Rose  b. 7 Jul 1931, d. 12 Nov 1997
Inmon, Melissa M  b. 30 Jun 1906, d. 5 Jun 1997
Kocurek, Clarence  b. 22 Feb 1926, d. 25 Dec 1999
Lee, Martha Marie  b. 14 May 1920, d. 20 Jan 1995
Skero, Kenneth Vinson  b. 4 Apr 1959, d. 9 May 1976
Skero, Thomas Johnny  b. 4 Nov 1930, d. 17 Apr 1994
Skero, Timothy Wayne  b. 24 Aug 1960, d. 31 Aug 2012
Stilley, Duane K  b. 22 Oct 1909, d. 8 Jan 1992
Stonestreet, Samuel Winston  b. 25 Jul 1879, d. 2 Jul 1951
Trevillion, Robert Louie  b. 23 Oct 1950, d. 20 Feb 2012
Vaughn, Ernest Dallas  b. 18 Jan 1925, d. 29 Aug 1999
Ward, Arah Mae  b. 6 Jan 1901, d. 22 May 1991
Warner, Frank Kennedy  b. 9 Sep 1909, d. 27 Oct 1988
Belmont
Bradshaw, Ethel Mae  b. 17 Oct 1915, d. 11 Jan 1983
Christine, Charles David  b. 25 Jul 1915, d. 13 Apr 1982
Friendswood
Douglas, James Elbert  b. 18 Oct 1930, d. 15 Nov 2001
Galena Park
Dukes, Elmer Thomas  b. 23 Aug 1925, d. 25 Aug 2007
Houston
Atkinson, Bessie Lida  b. c 1891, d. 30 Aug 1969
Bennett, Ruth  b. 31 Jul 1895, d. 3 Jan 1952
Bradshaw, Ethel Mae  b. 17 Oct 1915, d. 11 Jan 1983
Brandon, Alice Gertrude  b. 10 Jan 1883, d. 30 Sep 1912
Brandon, Allen Samuel  b. 29 Oct 1913, d. 24 Jul 1982
Brandon, Chester Samuel  b. 4 Jan 1928, d. 14 May 1983
Brandon, Cora L  b. 29 Sep 1894, d. 16 May 1937
Brandon, Evelyn G  b. 13 Apr 1908, d. 11 Mar 1970
Brandon, Ira Merritt Jr  b. 30 Jul 1921, d. 4 Mar 2000
Brandon, Marion  b. 15 Jan 1922, d. 19 Feb 1963
Brandon, Marion Lee  b. 30 Jul 1899, d. 7 May 1956
Brandon, Mary Lucile  b. 6 Apr 1938, d. 26 Nov 2014
Brandon, Merritt Earl  b. 4 Feb 1911, d. 1 Jun 1986
Brandon, Viola Lee  b. 19 Feb 1913, d. 17 Jul 1982
Browning, Dan  b. 2 Aug 1886, d. 5 Aug 1968
Cantwell, Nancy F  b. 18 May 1889, d. 18 Nov 1967
Casteel, Mary Marquet  b. 6 Sep 1861, d. 4 Mar 1935
Christine, Charles David  b. 25 Jul 1915, d. 13 Apr 1982
Christine, Milo David  b. 23 Jun 1881, d. 18 Mar 1955
Craft, Belton Lamar  b. 18 Apr 1911, d. 26 Jan 1979
Darden, Sylvester Perry  b. 21 Jun 1898, d. 16 Jul 1970
Dill, Robert Leroy  b. 23 Oct 1889, d. 21 Dec 1993
Ezell, Robert Morris  b. 3 Nov 1885, d. 24 Jan 1973
Gatewood, William Boyd  b. 16 May 1891, d. 15 Apr 1938
Gerred, Dean Edward  b. 28 Jan 1913, d. 6 Sep 1976
Gilpin, Viola Rosamond  b. 28 Jun 1909, d. 18 Apr 1988
Hecht, Augustus Louis  b. 30 Nov 1896, d. 25 Jul 1967
Henderson, Christopher Carlton  b. 15 May 1874, d. 5 Jun 1951
Henderson, Mary Francis  b. 11 Nov 1854, d. 14 Apr 1938
Hines, Leroy  b. 4 Jan 1887, d. 8 Oct 1944
Kirkpatrick, Charles L  b. 20 Jan 1881, d. 30 Mar 1919
Kirkpatrick, Claude Leslie  b. 6 Jan 1906, d. 24 Jan 1995
Kirkpatrick, Earl Glenn  b. 12 Apr 1908, d. 21 Aug 1950
Lee, Martha Marie  b. 14 May 1920, d. 20 Jan 1995
Mangan, Peter Thomas  b. Jan 1870, d. 4 Apr 1959
Mannon, Neal Roy  b. 22 Sep 1914, d. 20 Jun 1971
McDaniel, Marion Morris  b. 4 Dec 1898, d. 8 Aug 1957
McSpadden, Irene  b. 26 Jan 1889, d. 15 Jul 1973
Morrison, Velma Edith  b. 18 Sep 1893, d. 27 Jul 1981
Munger, Robert Berry  b. 3 Feb 1859, d. 9 Jul 1915
Nidey, Cora M  b. 16 Jun 1927, d. 7 Jul 1991
Oakley, Henrietta L  b. Nov 1876, d. 1948
Orem, Arthur Darby  b. 29 Sep 1880, d. 21 Mar 1944
Orem, Richard Louis  b. 24 Feb 1944, d. 13 May 2004
Parr, Gertrude Ellen  b. 31 Oct 1901, d. 23 Aug 1978
Parvin, Oliver Sidney  b. 26 Jul 1876, d. 11 Mar 1952
Prestridge, Achsa Victoria  b. 18 Apr 1890, d. 2 Jul 1973
Prestridge, Robert Paul  b. 1 Aug 1923, d. 17 Jun 1988
Rodriguez, Janie Elizabeth  b. 28 Sep 1930, d. 15 Sep 1979
Rozell, William Larkin  b. 5 Dec 1869, d. 3 May 1954
Shanks, James Beryl  b. 25 Jul 1909, d. 20 Jan 1988
Skero, Kenneth Vinson  b. 4 Apr 1959, d. 9 May 1976
Skero, Thomas Johnny  b. 4 Nov 1930, d. 17 Apr 1994
Smith, Nellie Maude  b. 31 Dec 1902, d. 13 Aug 1982
Stonestreet, Fayma Lavern  b. 27 Feb 1916, d. 13 Jan 2005
Stonestreet, Samuel Winston  b. 25 Jul 1879, d. 2 Jul 1951
Stuessy, Katie  b. 23 Nov 1877, d. 28 Dec 1964
Sumners, Vergel  b. 3 Apr 1878, d. 10 Dec 1965
Warren, Pinkney Miles  b. 7 Jan 1881, d. 28 Feb 1957
Wilkins, Trishia  b. 26 Dec 1881, d. 18 Feb 1934
Humble
Gerred, Dean Edward  b. 28 Jan 1913, d. 6 Sep 1976
La Porte
Hurst, William Thomas  b. 5 Jan 1898, d. 4 May 1968
Magnolia Park
Brandon, Cora L  b. 29 Sep 1894, d. 16 May 1937
Stonestreet, Fayma Lavern  b. 27 Feb 1916, d. 13 Jan 2005
Stonestreet, Samuel Winston  b. 25 Jul 1879, d. 2 Jul 1951
Moonshine Hill
Warren, Pinkney Miles  b. 7 Jan 1881, d. 28 Feb 1957
Wilkins, Trishia  b. 26 Dec 1881, d. 18 Feb 1934
Pasadena
Edwards, Orville Kinneth  b. 24 Dec 1922, d. 1 Aug 2002
Shanks, James Beryl  b. 25 Jul 1909, d. 20 Jan 1988
Precinct 1
Bennett, Ruth  b. 31 Jul 1895, d. 3 Jan 1952
Dill, Robert Leroy  b. 23 Oct 1889, d. 21 Dec 1993
Stonestreet, Samuel Winston  b. 25 Jul 1879, d. 2 Jul 1951
Precinct 2
Dennis, Elvira  b. 29 Jan 1888, d. 14 Mar 1974
Precinct 4
Brandon, Charles Thomas  b. 20 Jun 1907, d. 22 Apr 1989
Brandon, Marion  b. 15 Jan 1922, d. 19 Feb 1963
Brandon, Marion Lee  b. 30 Jul 1899, d. 7 May 1956
Burlison, Rose Lee  b. 22 Feb 1917, d. 23 Nov 1998
Parr, Gertrude Ellen  b. 31 Oct 1901, d. 23 Aug 1978
Seabrook
Hurst, William Thomas  b. 5 Jan 1898, d. 4 May 1968
Webster
Brandon, Dorothy  b. 21 Jan 1933, d. 6 Sep 2016
Clark, Emerson Ewin  b. 9 Dec 1905, d. 9 Dec 1975
Fowler, Gladys  b. 30 Nov 1906, d. 1 Jul 2002
Trevillion, Robert Louie  b. 23 Oct 1950, d. 20 Feb 2012
Harrison County
Cook, Ruby Bertie  b. 5 Apr 1925, d. 3 Jul 1996
Duncan, John Albert  b. 5 Apr 1908, d. 4 Jul 1988
Marshall
Chisholm, Alton Jennings  b. 12 Jan 1928, d. 7 May 1981
Clayton, Deborah Ann  b. 11 Oct 1931, d. 2 Feb 2012
Cook, Ruby Bertie  b. 5 Apr 1925, d. 3 Jul 1996
Duncan, John Albert  b. 5 Apr 1908, d. 4 Jul 1988
Engleman, Edward Eugene  b. 20 Nov 1925, d. 5 Jan 2001
Lovvorn, Benjamin Hermon  b. 12 Mar 1897, d. 30 Dec 1967
Summers, Ada Olive  b. 5 Dec 1885, d. 1 Dec 1972
Precinct 3
Cook, Ruby Bertie  b. 5 Apr 1925, d. 3 Jul 1996
Summers, Ada Olive  b. 5 Dec 1885, d. 1 Dec 1972
Hartley County
Dalhart
Maple, Charles Kennard  b. 10 Feb 1880, d. 13 Dec 1963
Haskell County
Keenum, Clarissa L  b. Nov 1882, d. 10 Jan 1979
Prcinct 3
Fulfer, Olive E  b. 14 Nov 1868, d. 20 Nov 1938
Parker, Lewis Alexander  b. 21 Jun 1861, d. 21 Feb 1917
Precinct 5
Chapman, Willard Cullen  b. 20 Jun 1894, d. 15 Nov 1983
Parker, Sarah Evelyn  b. 20 Mar 1918, d. 28 Sep 1964
Sagerton
Rogers, James Henry  b. 29 Oct 1862, d. 5 Mar 1945