Texas
Parker County
Precinct 1
Norton, Lessie  b. Jan 1893, d. 7 Apr 1926
Riley, James Calvin  b. 27 Jan 1883, d. 28 Jul 1929
Tidwell, James William  b. 13 Mar 1874, d. 30 Dec 1956
Wilkins, Texas Belle  b. 11 Nov 1878, d. 22 Apr 1956
Precinct 2
Barker, Mary Ellen  b. 12 Mar 1879, d. 21 Aug 1962
Barker, Thomas George  b. 10 Mar 1901, d. 1 Mar 1965
Brock, Charles  b. Jun 1845
Brock, Charles L  b. 28 Dec 1872, d. 19 Nov 1941
Brock, Clinton Washington  b. 13 Aug 1887, d. 23 Aug 1961
Roe, Tressie Louise  b. 24 Oct 1901, d. 22 Aug 1984
Thornton, Lonnie M  b. 10 Nov 1877, d. 5 Feb 1956
Precinct 3
Barker, Alice  b. 3 May 1903, d. 6 May 1970
Barker, Allen Will  b. Jan 1855, d. 10 Oct 1930
Barker, Horace  b. 1906, d. 1930
Barker, Mary Ellen  b. 12 Mar 1879, d. 21 Aug 1962
Barker, Sallie Jane  b. 1 Mar 1889, d. 22 May 1960
Barker, Tennie Virgia  b. 1 Jan 1894, d. 31 Aug 1958
Barker, Thomas George  b. 10 Mar 1901, d. 1 Mar 1965
Barnes, Floyd Earl  b. 5 Feb 1887, d. 18 Dec 1962
Brunson, Margaret L  b. Jun 1840, d. 1927
Houston, Charlotte  b. 9 Jun 1861, d. 6 Sep 1939
Jenkins, William Boyd  b. 3 Oct 1895, d. 12 Nov 1944
Thornton, Lonnie M  b. 10 Nov 1877, d. 5 Feb 1956
Thornton, Melvin Horace  b. 15 Feb 1884, d. 2 Sep 1961
Precinct 7
Barker, William A  b. 15 Aug 1884, d. 8 Oct 1953
O'Neal, Wylie Hugh  b. Apr 1871, d. 11 Mar 1938
Sherrod, Tempie S  b. 8 Aug 1886, d. 20 May 1965
Wilkins, Laura Lee  b. Jan 1872, d. 4 Aug 1960
Precinct 8
Cogdill, James Leonard  b. 18 Feb 1854, d. 17 Jan 1944
Fulks, Mary Clementine  b. Dec 1860
Keenum, Dudley Freddie  b. 22 Mar 1878
Keenum, Earl Wayne  b. c 1910
Keenum, Egbert Prone  b. 11 Jul 1899, d. 25 Apr 1964
Keenum, Fronie  b. c 1902
Keenum, Lawrence  b. c 1904
Keenum, Perry B  b. c 1905
Keenum, Ruby  b. c 1907
Mosley, Etta  b. Jun 1876
Weatherford
Barker, Alice  b. 3 May 1903, d. 6 May 1970
Barker, Mary Ellen  b. 12 Mar 1879, d. 21 Aug 1962
Barker, Ona Dee  b. 21 Dec 1895, d. 10 Dec 1980
Barker, Thomas George  b. 10 Mar 1901, d. 1 Mar 1965
Clark, Emerson Ewin  b. 9 Dec 1905, d. 9 Dec 1975
Cogdill, Bessie Bell  b. 28 Oct 1900, d. 8 Jul 1940
Cox, Samuel Hicks  b. 5 Sep 1901, d. 11 May 1966
Dane, Manuel Gerome  b. 24 Jan 1894, d. 4 Jul 1979
Houston, Charlotte  b. 9 Jun 1861, d. 6 Sep 1939
Roe, Tressie Louise  b. 24 Oct 1901, d. 22 Aug 1984
Rutledge, Eugene  b. 8 May 1902, d. 23 Dec 1975
Thornton, Lonnie M  b. 10 Nov 1877, d. 5 Feb 1956
Whitt
Barker, Sallie Jane  b. 1 Mar 1889, d. 22 May 1960
Barker, Tennie Virgia  b. 1 Jan 1894, d. 31 Aug 1958
Cox, Samuel Hicks  b. 5 Sep 1901, d. 11 May 1966
Jenkins, William Boyd  b. 3 Oct 1895, d. 12 Nov 1944
Thornton, Melvin Horace  b. 15 Feb 1884, d. 2 Sep 1961
Parmer County
Bovina
Clark, Emerson Ewin  b. 9 Dec 1905, d. 9 Dec 1975
Fowler, Gladys  b. 30 Nov 1906, d. 1 Jul 2002
Farwell
Vining, Thelma Leona  b. 8 Jan 1919, d. 18 Apr 2001
Watts, Alvin Terrel  b. 4 Aug 1917, d. 5 Aug 1993
Precinct 2
Barker, Lula M  b. 15 Jan 1898, d. 2 Dec 1964
Jordan, Mark Jasper  b. 9 Sep 1892, d. 15 Jun 1950
Precinct 3
Barker, Lula M  b. 15 Jan 1898, d. 2 Dec 1964
Jordan, Mark Jasper  b. 9 Sep 1892, d. 15 Jun 1950
Pecos County
Precinct 1
Hoffman, Roy Edward  b. 28 Dec 1915, d. 22 Jul 1992
Potter County
(?), Doris Lillian  b. 17 Aug 1939, d. 8 Jul 1995
Black, Alice Elma  b. 22 Apr 1909, d. 14 Apr 1993
Black, Laura Allene  b. 19 May 1918, d. 27 Sep 1995
Cantwell, William Carroll  b. 23 Aug 1897, d. 16 Apr 1970
Craft, Thomas Leon  b. 16 Apr 1919, d. 25 Jun 2004
Graham, Leila Verna  b. 11 May 1905, d. 10 Jul 1996
Jones, Carolyn Sue  b. 28 Apr 1930, d. 3 Aug 1983
Riley, Otho Charles  b. 13 Aug 1900, d. 11 Jul 1966
Schaffer, Clara Bessie  b. 2 Jul 1921, d. 18 Jul 2000
Simpson, Survilla  b. 28 Oct 1896, d. 10 Sep 1983
Amarillo
(?), Dolly L  b. 1907, d. Feb 1964
Baker, Charles Waterman  b. 22 Jun 1885, d. 1953
Barnes, Carol Leh  b. 25 Sep 1927, d. 13 Apr 2011
Barnes, Nora L  b. 25 Nov 1904, d. Sep 1985
Bichsel, Wallace Louis  b. 26 Jun 1921, d. 1 Oct 2006
Black, Ada Louise  b. 21 Mar 1894, d. 20 Mar 1977
Black, Charlie Lee  b. 26 Apr 1915, d. 16 Oct 1986
Black, Clara Annie  b. 12 Mar 1890, d. 6 May 1946
Black, Laura Allene  b. 19 May 1918, d. 27 Sep 1995
Black, Lawrence Edward  b. 5 Apr 1904, d. 8 Sep 1980
Black, Lillie Margaret  b. 12 Mar 1893, d. 21 Jun 1970
Black, Maxine Edna  b. 24 Mar 1924, d. 19 Oct 2011
Black, Phyllis Rowena  b. 13 Oct 1929, d. 24 Mar 1999
Black, Samuel Newton  b. 16 Mar 1899, d. 2 Feb 1978
Black, Vera Lee  b. 15 Jun 1925, d. 20 Jun 1994
Bush, Dorothy Mae  b. 2 May 1930, d. 17 Aug 2009
Cantwell, Lemuel Eli  b. 2 Feb 1900, d. 14 Oct 1944
Cantwell, William Carroll  b. 23 Aug 1897, d. 16 Apr 1970
Carter, Irene  b. 5 Sep 1889, d. 30 Dec 1982
Caswell, Jewel Hazel  b. 15 Apr 1915, d. 3 Sep 2003
Chisholm, Homer Andrew  b. 4 Jan 1898, d. 27 Jun 1984
Chisholm, Marie  b. 27 Nov 1932, d. 13 Dec 2012
Clark, Mattie Lorena  b. 13 Nov 1901, d. 27 Apr 1980
Cogdill, James Leonard  b. 18 Feb 1854, d. 17 Jan 1944
Corcoran, Ellen  b. 22 Jun 1900, d. 18 Jun 1981
Craft, Thomas Leon  b. 16 Apr 1919, d. 25 Jun 2004
Daniels, Claudia Lee  b. 19 May 1902, d. 18 Nov 1981
Davis, Nellie Catherine  b. 5 Feb 1889, d. 20 Mar 1976
Ervin, Emma Ann  b. 9 Mar 1883, d. 19 Jan 1973
Eubanks, Geneva Ruth  b. 16 Dec 1937, d. 20 Jan 1999
Farmer, Clyde Bonaparte  b. 5 Aug 1882, d. 8 Mar 1970
Fennell, Jack Henry  b. 22 Jul 1932, d. 8 Sep 2002
Gibbins, Beulah Mae  b. 7 Feb 1900, d. 25 Jul 1969
Hall, Doc Ewing  b. 12 Oct 1922, d. 23 May 1989
Haning, Bessie Ruth  b. 21 Oct 1922, d. 31 Dec 1972
Haning, Charles Austin  b. 11 May 1925, d. 27 Jul 1986
Haning, Janice Ann  b. 31 Aug 1948, d. 17 Jan 2003
Hood, James Thomas  b. Aug 1848, d. 18 May 1933
Houston, George Washington  b. 21 Mar 1881, d. 14 Jun 1975
Jones, Carolyn Sue  b. 28 Apr 1930, d. 3 Aug 1983
Keenum, Egbert Prone  b. 11 Jul 1899, d. 25 Apr 1964
Lambert, George Marion  d. 1927
Lemke, Henry W  b. 31 Oct 1916, d. 10 May 1994
McCaughan, Lillian Frances  b. 20 Oct 1923, d. 4 Feb 2011
McPherson, Emma Edith  b. 25 Jul 1912, d. 13 Jan 1996
Morgan, Laura  b. 4 Jan 1868, d. 6 May 1914
Nepper, Leonard Gaylon  b. 6 Feb 1951, d. 23 Jan 2014
Nepper, Leonard Hugo  b. 26 Jul 1918, d. 17 Feb 1968
Nidey, Harold Ray  b. 11 Jan 1940, d. 20 Sep 2004
Quick, Franklin W  b. 23 Nov 1926, d. 28 Dec 1999
Ray, Chester Robert  b. 5 Apr 1902, d. 4 Jul 1979
Ray, Emily Carolyn  b. Sep 1887, d. 5 Dec 1966
Ray, Ina Margaret  b. 14 Feb 1905, d. 7 Sep 1967
Ray, Joseph Jackson  b. 17 Nov 1879, d. 8 Aug 1941
Ray, Roy Hubert  b. 31 Aug 1895, d. 10 Jan 1959
Ray, Thomas R  b. 8 Jul 1893, d. 19 Jan 1975
Ridgway, Hollis Janoise  b. 17 Nov 1922, d. 13 Oct 1995
Riley, George Tyler  b. 18 Jan 1893, d. 22 Oct 1965
Riley, Minnie L  b. 19 Dec 1883, d. 8 Apr 1969
Schaffer, Clara Bessie  b. 2 Jul 1921, d. 18 Jul 2000
Schaffer, Darrell Walton  b. 5 Mar 1938, d. 3 Dec 1999
Schaffer, John William  b. 7 Nov 1897, d. 4 Sep 1973
Seitz, James Weldon  b. 17 Jul 1924, d. 10 Feb 1999
Sheets, Montgomery Matthews  b. 16 Jun 1885
Simpson, Survilla  b. 28 Oct 1896, d. 10 Sep 1983
Smith, Doris Lillian  b. 21 Mar 1908, d. 12 Aug 1986
Southern, Chloe Jeanette  b. 28 Apr 1906, d. 16 Nov 1979
Sprawls, Emma Elizabeth  b. 25 Feb 1897, d. 6 Apr 1990
Todd, Leo Samuel  b. 29 Sep 1928, d. 25 Jul 2009
Precinct 2
Wilson, Gilbert William  b. 27 Aug 1910, d. 29 Jun 2000
Rains County
Montgomery, Elvira V  b. Dec 1855, d. 24 Feb 1940
Riley, George Thomas  b. 4 Jul 1879, d. 12 Jun 1953
Emory
(?), Florence  b. 20 Aug 1881, d. 5 Mar 1965
Houston, Green Monroe  b. 9 Jan 1865, d. 17 Nov 1959
Precinct 1
Burnett, Alabama  b. Oct 1855
Montgomery, Berry Benjamin  b. 2 Mar 1859, d. 18 Aug 1889
Montgomery, Garrison L  b. 18 Nov 1824, d. 15 Jan 1882
Prestridge, Thomas Burton  b. Mar 1850, d. 1931
Wilkins, Nancy Matilda  b. c 1837
Precinct 3
(?), Florence  b. 20 Aug 1881, d. 5 Mar 1965
Houston, Green Monroe  b. 9 Jan 1865, d. 17 Nov 1959
Randall County
Amarillo
(?), Dolly L  b. 1907, d. Feb 1964
(?), Doris Lillian  b. 17 Aug 1939, d. 8 Jul 1995
Bahr, Albert Rogers  b. 25 Apr 1935, d. 2 Aug 2003
Black, Alice Elma  b. 22 Apr 1909, d. 14 Apr 1993
Black, Donnie Delbert  b. 22 Oct 1937, d. 6 Nov 1985
Black, Lillie Margaret  b. 12 Mar 1893, d. 21 Jun 1970
Black, Pauline Georgia  b. 16 May 1907, d. 9 May 2001
Bush, Dorothy Mae  b. 2 May 1930, d. 17 Aug 2009
Cantwell, Lemuel Eli  b. 2 Feb 1900, d. 14 Oct 1944
Cecil, Doma  b. 17 Nov 1891, d. 3 May 1978
Guill, Albert Franklin  b. 28 Nov 1903, d. 20 Jan 1955
Guill, Arthur Wayne  b. 28 Nov 1927, d. 13 Oct 2001
Hughes, Roland McFarlin  b. 28 Dec 1910, d. 21 Oct 1938
Keenum, Egbert Prone  b. 11 Jul 1899, d. 25 Apr 1964
McDonald, William M  b. 16 Aug 1912, d. 10 Mar 1989
Ray, Alma Louise  b. 24 Oct 1918, d. 20 Jun 2005
Schaffer, Clara Bessie  b. 2 Jul 1921, d. 18 Jul 2000
Seitz, James Weldon  b. 17 Jul 1924, d. 10 Feb 1999
Smith, Walter Edward  b. 27 Jul 1906, d. 21 Dec 1977
Sprawls, Emma Elizabeth  b. 25 Feb 1897, d. 6 Apr 1990
Reagan County
Precinct 5
Houston, Mollie May  b. 19 Oct 1871, d. 27 Sep 1966
McClatchey, Jennie Jane  b. 26 Dec 1902, d. 12 Mar 1975
Rexroat, Virgil Leslie  b. 7 Jun 1900, d. 14 Jan 1960
Red River County
Jones, Martha  b. c 1795
Mauldin, John Hayden  b. 4 Feb 1881, d. 28 Oct 1939
Vining, Wade H  b. c 1793
Precinct 7
Conley, Mattie Bell  b. Apr 1872, d. 28 Apr 1944
Reeves County
Pecos
Cantwell, William Carroll  b. 23 Aug 1897, d. 16 Apr 1970
Simpson, Survilla  b. 28 Oct 1896, d. 10 Sep 1983
Refugio County
Precinct 6
Bebee, Robert Jesse  b. 4 May 1875, d. 5 Jun 1943
Ezell, Ida Lilly  b. 30 Oct 1883, d. 5 Jul 1955
Roberts County
Hood, James Thomas  b. Aug 1848, d. 18 May 1933
Morgan, Laura  b. 4 Jan 1868, d. 6 May 1914
Schaffer, Clara Bessie  b. 2 Jul 1921, d. 18 Jul 2000
Schaffer, Darrell Walton  b. 5 Mar 1938, d. 3 Dec 1999
Turcotte, David Duane  b. 19 Mar 1919, d. 13 Oct 1995
Miami
Black, Ada Louise  b. 21 Mar 1894, d. 20 Mar 1977
Black, Adela Marie  b. 15 Feb 1911, d. 1 Mar 1911
Black, Alice Elma  b. 22 Apr 1909, d. 14 Apr 1993
Black, Annie Claudine  b. 21 Oct 1912, d. 31 Jan 1997
Black, Bessie Bell  b. 5 Oct 1905, d. 29 Sep 1986
Black, Charles Gilbert  b. 12 May 1927, d. 12 May 1927
Black, Charles William  b. 8 Dec 1891, d. 11 Sep 1932
Black, Charlie Lee  b. 26 Apr 1915, d. 16 Oct 1986
Black, Clara Annie  b. 12 Mar 1890, d. 6 May 1946
Black, Edna Lamoyne  b. 20 Apr 1918, d. 5 Sep 1983
Black, Ernest Gilbert  b. 24 Jun 1894, d. 19 Nov 1965
Black, George Morgan  b. 5 Aug 1896, d. 4 Jun 1960
Black, George Murrey  b. 14 Jul 1865, d. 19 Dec 1950
Black, John G  b. 16 Mar 1901, d. 27 Jun 1901
Black, Laura Allene  b. 19 May 1918, d. 27 Sep 1995
Black, Laura Maude  b. 19 Feb 1892, d. 9 May 1968
Black, Lawrence Edward  b. 5 Apr 1904, d. 8 Sep 1980
Black, Lillie Margaret  b. 12 Mar 1893, d. 21 Jun 1970
Black, Lois M  b. 20 Jan 1920, d. 11 Feb 1999
Black, Marguerite Emma  b. 8 Aug 1902, d. 13 Jan 1940
Black, Pauline Georgia  b. 16 May 1907, d. 9 May 2001
Black, Samuel Newton  b. 16 Mar 1899, d. 2 Feb 1978
Black, Sarah A  b. 12 May 1896, d. 6 Aug 1896
Black, Vera Lee  b. 15 Jun 1925, d. 20 Jun 1994
Corcoran, John  b. 14 Jun 1835, d. 20 Jan 1917
Corcoran, Maude  b. 20 Apr 1877, d. 17 Aug 1907
Corcoran, Paul Philip  b. 5 Apr 1904, d. 30 Oct 1983
Cox, James Richard  b. 2 Oct 1879, d. 16 Jan 1949
Craft, Thomas Leon  b. 16 Apr 1919, d. 25 Jun 2004
Graham, Effie Ola  b. 14 Jul 1894, d. 15 Jun 1967
Graham, Leila Verna  b. 11 May 1905, d. 10 Jul 1996
Green, Ann  b. 12 Mar 1846, d. 15 Aug 1898
Hood, James Thomas  b. Aug 1848, d. 18 May 1933
Morgan, Laura  b. 4 Jan 1868, d. 6 May 1914
Morgan, Margaret Emma  b. 19 Oct 1869, d. 1 Apr 1901
Morgan, Sarah Ann  b. 7 Dec 1838, d. 11 Dec 1905
Morgan, William  b. 10 Apr 1834, d. 11 Jan 1910
Schaffer, Clara Bessie  b. 2 Jul 1921, d. 18 Jul 2000
Schaffer, Darrell Walton  b. 5 Mar 1938, d. 3 Dec 1999
Schaffer, John William  b. 7 Nov 1897, d. 4 Sep 1973
Schaffer, John William Jr  b. 22 Nov 1924, d. 15 Oct 1988
Seitz, James Weldon  b. 17 Jul 1924, d. 10 Feb 1999
Smith, Nancy Marie  b. 30 Jan 1868, d. 29 Apr 1919
Turcotte, David Duane  b. 19 Mar 1919, d. 13 Oct 1995
Walker, Lillian Vesta  b. 14 Jan 1897, d. 11 Sep 1994
Precinct 1
Black, Ada Louise  b. 21 Mar 1894, d. 20 Mar 1977
Black, Alice Elma  b. 22 Apr 1909, d. 14 Apr 1993
Black, Bessie Bell  b. 5 Oct 1905, d. 29 Sep 1986
Black, Clara Annie  b. 12 Mar 1890, d. 6 May 1946
Black, George Murrey  b. 14 Jul 1865, d. 19 Dec 1950
Black, Laura Maude  b. 19 Feb 1892, d. 9 May 1968
Black, Lawrence Edward  b. 5 Apr 1904, d. 8 Sep 1980
Black, Lillie Margaret  b. 12 Mar 1893, d. 21 Jun 1970
Black, Marguerite Emma  b. 8 Aug 1902, d. 13 Jan 1940
Black, Pauline Georgia  b. 16 May 1907, d. 9 May 2001
Black, Samuel Newton  b. 16 Mar 1899, d. 2 Feb 1978
Corcoran, John  b. 14 Jun 1835, d. 20 Jan 1917
Cox, James Richard  b. 2 Oct 1879, d. 16 Jan 1949
Morgan, Laura  b. 4 Jan 1868, d. 6 May 1914
Morgan, William  b. 10 Apr 1834, d. 11 Jan 1910
Schaffer, Maggie Lee  b. 24 Jan 1880, d. 10 Feb 1952
Seitz, James Weldon  b. 17 Jul 1924, d. 10 Feb 1999
Smith, Nancy Marie  b. 30 Jan 1868, d. 29 Apr 1919
Precinct 4
Turcotte, David Duane  b. 19 Mar 1919, d. 13 Oct 1995
Robertson County
Franklin School District
Simms, Benjamin Love  b. 15 Dec 1894, d. 15 Aug 1981
Rockwall County
Houk, Martha M  b. Feb 1864
Fate
Allen, Grace Eldis  b. 11 Apr 1892, d. 25 Jun 1955
Romney
Traver, Oma Oletta  b. 30 Sep 1923, d. 12 Sep 2012
Runnels County
Eubanks, Geneva Ruth  b. 16 Dec 1937, d. 20 Jan 1999
Ballinger
Merrifield, Bemis Benjamin  b. c 1883, d. 17 Dec 1958
Merrifield, Clifford E  b. 28 Sep 1909, d. 23 Feb 1987
Smith, Jesse Nelms  b. 28 Aug 1850, d. 17 Oct 1933
Norton
Porter, Frances Cordelia  b. 12 Jul 1849, d. 18 Mar 1937
Precinct 1
Clowdus, Lula F  b. 1867, d. 1944
Prestridge, Charles Henry  b. 20 May 1860, d. 30 Dec 1945
Precinct 3
Bailey, Eura Lee  b. 12 Jun 1896, d. 9 Jun 1973
Brown, John Marvin  b. 17 May 1895, d. 1 Jun 1971
McCaughan, Carl Edward  b. 19 Feb 1895, d. 19 Aug 1925
Rusk County
Gilliam, Allie Jane  b. 5 Oct 1861, d. 22 Jun 1911
Graham, Effie Ola  b. 14 Jul 1894, d. 15 Jun 1967
Graham, Thomas Jefferson  b. 17 Oct 1854, d. 18 Jun 1913
Harmony Hill
Gilliam, Allie Jane  b. 5 Oct 1861, d. 22 Jun 1911
Graham, Thomas Jefferson  b. 17 Oct 1854, d. 18 Jun 1913
Henderson
Gilbert, Tina E  b. 7 Mar 1905, d. Feb 1996
Riley, Almer Dawden  b. May 1898, d. 3 May 1946
Sabine County
Milam
Elliott, James Audry  b. 2 Feb 1921, d. 23 Dec 1999
Precinct 4
Elliott, James Audry  b. 2 Feb 1921, d. 23 Dec 1999
San Augustine County
San Augustine
(?), Nell  b. 11 Mar 1894, d. 3 Aug 1988
Taylor, Barney Floyd  b. 10 Jan 1887, d. 24 Sep 1956
San Jacinto County
Hysmith, Logan Henry  b. Jul 1896, d. 11 May 1989
Inmon, Melissa M  b. 30 Jun 1906, d. 5 Jun 1997
Precinct 7
Bradshaw, Ethel Mae  b. 17 Oct 1915, d. 11 Jan 1983
San Patricio County
Ezell, Ida Lilly  b. 30 Oct 1883, d. 5 Jul 1955
Aransas Pass
Fogg, Charles Harold  b. 6 Apr 1891, d. 9 Sep 1972
Reynolds, Edith Mary  b. 15 Dec 1890, d. 12 Dec 1977
Mathis
(?), Eunice Loraine  b. 26 Jan 1906, d. 14 Feb 2000
Odem
Ezell, James Dallas  b. 6 Nov 1873, d. 11 Jan 1937
Stuessy, Katie  b. 23 Nov 1877, d. 28 Dec 1964
Precinct 2
Ezell, James Dallas  b. 6 Nov 1873, d. 11 Jan 1937
Stuessy, Katie  b. 23 Nov 1877, d. 28 Dec 1964
San Saba County
Williams, Bertha Manervy  b. 7 Feb 1904, d. a 1970
Precinct 1
Brandon, Ida Ernestine  b. 16 Jun 1873, d. 23 Sep 1946
Wilbur, Willard Rodman  b. 4 Nov 1870, d. 25 Mar 1950
Richland Springs
Martin, Fabius Ezell  b. 1 May 1897, d. 28 Nov 1991
Morrison, Opal G  b. 27 Aug 1900, d. 13 Dec 1985
Scurry County
Fesmire, Jesse W  b. 1 Jun 1866, d. 22 May 1936
Pitman, Mary Ellen  b. 2 Feb 1872, d. 27 Nov 1956
Tims, Annie Lee  b. 23 Sep 1912, d. 21 Feb 2010
Precinct 1
Black, Elijah Andrew  b. 28 Apr 1861, d. 18 Jul 1955
Ezell, John Commodore  b. 6 Nov 1888, d. 25 Aug 1967
Prestridge, Nancy Ann  b. 26 Feb 1866, d. 4 Feb 1937
Precinct 2
Ezell, John Commodore  b. 6 Nov 1888, d. 25 Aug 1967
Houston, Amanda Melvina  b. 9 Feb 1873, d. 17 Sep 1965
McGuire, William H  b. 6 Mar 1873, d. 11 Nov 1954
Precinct 4
Horton, Tennessee Jane  b. c 1852, d. 9 Dec 1936
Johnson, George W  b. Jun 1854, d. 1937
Precinct 6
Rhodes, William Martin  b. 14 Oct 1875, d. 1 May 1961
Snyder
Allen, Doris Harold  b. 25 Jan 1927
Black, Elijah Andrew  b. 28 Apr 1861, d. 18 Jul 1955
Ezell, John Commodore  b. 6 Nov 1888, d. 25 Aug 1967
Fesmire, Jesse W  b. 1 Jun 1866, d. 22 May 1936
Houston, Amanda Melvina  b. 9 Feb 1873, d. 17 Sep 1965
McGuire, William H  b. 6 Mar 1873, d. 11 Nov 1954
Pitman, Mary Ellen  b. 2 Feb 1872, d. 27 Nov 1956
Prestridge, Nancy Ann  b. 26 Feb 1866, d. 4 Feb 1937
Shelby County
Grandview
Prestridge, Addie Ermine  b. 15 Sep 1885, d. 20 Feb 1983
Whitten, Robert Euclett  b. 23 Jun 1883, d. 2 Jan 1974
Smith County
(?), Mattie Faye  b. 28 Feb 1917, d. 24 Nov 1994
Holt, Clyde Leroy  b. 9 Nov 1900, d. 25 Mar 1972
Flint
(?), Mattie Faye  b. 28 Feb 1917, d. 24 Nov 1994
McCaughan, Orville Lee  b. 28 Sep 1918, d. 14 Apr 2008
Lindale
Dunham, Myrtis H  b. 22 May 1901, d. 23 May 1998
Starville Beat
Lowerie, Alabama Irene  b. c 1852, d. 16 Dec 1939
Tyler
Craft, Otto Samuel  b. 11 Oct 1900, d. 23 Jun 1973
Lio, Esther Mae  b. 8 May 1907, d. 16 Jan 1980
Somervell County
Archer, Susan Jane  b. 22 Oct 1831, d. 2 Jul 1897
Bright, Lottie L  b. Feb 1883, d. 1930
Buzan, William Joseph  b. Aug 1864, d. 12 Dec 1941
Clayton, Cleo Victoria  b. 2 Mar 1916, d. 12 Jun 2003
Combs, Amanda C  b. 26 Nov 1854, d. 9 Dec 1927
Earley, John Franklin  b. 23 Jul 1872, d. 29 Oct 1939
Ford, Robert Amber  b. 17 Mar 1897, d. 2 Nov 1968
Graham, Dave F  b. 26 Sep 1879, d. 3 Oct 1949
Graham, John Littleton  b. 24 Dec 1872, d. 10 Mar 1960
Hargrove, Mary Ann  b. 12 Dec 1876, d. 23 Jun 1935
Hawkins, Velma Avis  b. 8 Jun 1908, d. 9 Apr 1955
Hayton, Sunshine  b. 5 Sep 1895, d. Apr 1972
Keenum, Bird Carroll  b. May 1889, d. 4 Oct 1912
Keenum, Clarissa L  b. Nov 1882, d. 10 Jan 1979
Keenum, Dollie Jossie  b. 22 Dec 1884, d. 27 Dec 1963
Keenum, Dudley Freddie  b. 22 Mar 1878
Keenum, Garvin Dewey  b. 14 Mar 1907, d. 11 Mar 1958
Keenum, Georgia  b. 9 Apr 1892, d. 10 Aug 1956
Keenum, Howard Key  b. 20 May 1880, d. 1 Jan 1958
Keenum, Mary Velma  b. 29 Apr 1913
Keenum, William Troy  b. 9 Apr 1910, d. 11 Aug 1997
Little, John M  b. 20 Mar 1910
Mayfield, George Isaac  b. 30 Oct 1881, d. 16 Apr 1934
Mosley, Etta  b. Jun 1876
Myers, Jolly Sherman  b. 21 Jun 1903, d. 15 Oct 1996
O'Neal, Wylie Hugh  b. Apr 1871, d. 11 Mar 1938
Riley, Felix J  b. Feb 1855, d. 12 Jun 1925
Stephenson, Florence L  b. 10 Mar 1876, d. 10 May 1955
Wilkins, Charlotte  b. 4 Dec 1880, d. 14 Sep 1933
Wilkins, Dollie Mae  b. 20 Mar 1906, d. 5 Sep 1996
Wilkins, Elizabeth Willetta  b. 23 Nov 1871, d. 28 Nov 1930
Wilkins, Ethel Mildred  b. Apr 1897, d. 24 Sep 1972
Wilkins, Laura Lee  b. Jan 1872, d. 4 Aug 1960
Wilkins, Lizzie O  b. 6 Apr 1909, d. 7 Jul 2003
Wilkins, Lula Dee  b. 9 Jan 1870, d. 23 Aug 1940
Wilkins, Luther Robert  b. 2 Jan 1883, d. 2 Sep 1952
Wilkins, Texas Belle  b. 11 Nov 1878, d. 22 Apr 1956
Wilkins, William David  b. 28 Mar 1872, d. 28 Aug 1945
Glen Rose
Archer, Susan Jane  b. 22 Oct 1831, d. 2 Jul 1897
Boteler, Walter Isbel  b. 7 Aug 1912, d. 28 Mar 2005
Bright, Lottie L  b. Feb 1883, d. 1930
Clayton, Cleo Victoria  b. 2 Mar 1916, d. 12 Jun 2003
Elmore, Missouri M T  b. 2 Feb 1862, d. 11 Sep 1945
Forsythe, Latha Lois  b. 30 Jan 1915, d. 8 Sep 1975
Graham, John Littleton  b. 24 Dec 1872, d. 10 Mar 1960
Graham, Odell Samuel  b. 7 Apr 1912, d. 9 Aug 1991
Hargrove, Mary Ann  b. 12 Dec 1876, d. 23 Jun 1935
Harris, Isabella I  b. c 1845, d. c 1884
Hoyle, Cleone M  b. 14 Feb 1917, d. 12 Jun 1995
Keenum, Clarissa L  b. Nov 1882, d. 10 Jan 1979
Keenum, Dollie Jossie  b. 22 Dec 1884, d. 27 Dec 1963
Keenum, Dudley Freddie  b. 22 Mar 1878
Keenum, Garvin Dewey  b. 14 Mar 1907, d. 11 Mar 1958
Keenum, George Augustus  b. 22 Jan 1845, d. 1 Jun 1893
Keenum, Georgia  b. 9 Apr 1892, d. 10 Aug 1956
Keenum, Howard Key  b. 20 May 1880, d. 1 Jan 1958
Keenum, Marvin Kee  b. 25 Jul 1905, d. 3 Dec 1968
Keenum, William Troy  b. 9 Apr 1910, d. 11 Aug 1997
Little, George Worley  b. 29 May 1912, d. 7 Jun 1973
Little, John Worley  b. 3 Jul 1882, d. 11 Jan 1965
Montgomery, Elvira V  b. Dec 1855, d. 24 Feb 1940
Morrison, Joseph Carroll  b. 1 Nov 1908, d. 13 Sep 1977
Mosley, Laura Josie  b. 23 Mar 1873, d. 19 Nov 1959
Moss, Charles Culberson  b. 18 Nov 1896, d. 26 Jul 1984
Myers, Jolly Sherman  b. 21 Jun 1903, d. 15 Oct 1996
Newton, Mary Naomi  b. 25 Oct 1908, d. 19 Feb 1984
Prestridge, Rachael Almeida  b. 4 Nov 1913, d. 14 Mar 2004
Riley, Elizabeth  b. 6 Feb 1852, d. 11 Aug 1930
Riley, Francis Marion  b. 14 Jul 1861, d. 29 Jul 1932
Sirmon, Arthur Drake  b. 14 Sep 1900, d. 29 Apr 1961
Wilkins, Andrew Jackson  b. 5 Mar 1876, d. 7 Dec 1950
Wilkins, Calvin Lamar  b. 2 Oct 1901, d. 19 Dec 1978
Wilkins, Dollie Mae  b. 20 Mar 1906, d. 5 Sep 1996
Wilkins, Elbert David  b. 27 Jun 1893
Wilkins, Isaac Newton  b. 14 Oct 1849, d. 11 Nov 1920
Wilkins, Isaac Newton  b. 26 Jul 1889, d. 3 Oct 1925
Wilkins, John  b. Mar 1835, d. 1906
Wilkins, Lizzie O  b. 6 Apr 1909, d. 7 Jul 2003
Wilkins, Luther Robert  b. 2 Jan 1883, d. 2 Sep 1952
Wilkins, Meda Dena  b. 19 Aug 1913, d. 30 Oct 1988
Wilkins, Trishia  b. 26 Dec 1881, d. 18 Feb 1934
Wilkins, Zollie Fredrick  b. 25 Nov 1904, d. 4 May 1976