Tennessee
Greene County
Fall Branch
Brandon, Thomas Warren  b. 26 Aug 1826, d. 24 Feb 1923
Pierce, Cora  b. 4 Aug 1878, d. 15 Apr 1966
Greenville
Gregory, William Edward  b. 23 Jan 1897, d. 19 Nov 1982
Jearoldstown
Shanks, Billie  b. 3 Dec 1917, d. 1 Nov 1918
Lovelace
Brandon, Thomas  b. Sep 1745, d. c 1789
Hamblen County
Morristown
Ball, Nola Mae  b. 7 May 1920, d. 18 Mar 2001
Hamilton County
Chattanooga
Rawlings, Walter Lee  b. 9 May 1875, d. 13 Oct 1951
Signal Mountain
Titus, Margaret Clarissa  b. 21 Feb 1914, d. 18 Oct 2000
Hardeman County
Saulsbury
Clark, Dora N  b. 13 Jan 1870, d. 6 Dec 1951
Hardin County
Hamburgh
Bacon, Daniel L  b. c 1822, d. 7 May 1862
Shiloh
Bacon, Daniel L  b. c 1822, d. 7 May 1862
Hawkins County
Hale, Lazarus  b. Feb 1846, d. 18 Dec 1933
Skelton, Sarah  b. c 1828, d. 24 Oct 1901
Haywood County
(?), Elizabeth  b. c 1836
Malone, Amziah H  b. 14 Apr 1834, d. 6 May 1910
Henderson County
District 11
Grissom, Charles James  b. 9 Mar 1900, d. 2 Jul 1971
Henry County
Jackson County
Gainesboro
McKinley, Russell Ludvell  b. 17 Nov 1952, d. 29 Mar 1996
Jefferson County
Riggs, Edward  b. 7 Feb 1720, d. 17 Jan 1820
Jefferson City
Frame, Arthur Clarance  b. 15 Jan 1882, d. 26 Jun 1960
Lost Creek
Newman, Sarah  b. 12 Dec 1773, d. 10 Aug 1812
Osborne, Charles  b. 21 Aug 1775
Osborne, Daniel  b. 3 Mar 1743, d. 1 Sep 1817
Swain, Hannah  b. 4 Jan 1790
Johnson County
District 1
Mock, Daniel W  b. 26 Jun 1831, d. 27 Jan 1924
Knox County
Blackburn, Jean  b. 28 Sep 1771, d. 1 Sep 1838
Blackburn, Margaret  b. s 1774
Blackburn, Mary Jane  b. 28 Dec 1769, d. 1 May 1852
Carty, Charles Bright  b. 31 Jan 1880, d. 2 Dec 1955
Childers, Richard Hamilton  b. 20 May 1796, d. 20 Mar 1862
Childress, Azariah Shelton  b. 18 Dec 1831, d. 31 Jan 1897
Cusick, Joseph  b. 19 Feb 1772, d. 15 Oct 1854
Dillowe, Fannie Belle  b. 31 Jul 1880, d. 30 May 1960
Evans, David
Hussong, Enoch  b. 8 Mar 1800, d. 10 Apr 1853
Hussong, Marthena  b. 22 Sep 1823, d. 26 Nov 1915
Newman, Sarah  b. 12 Dec 1773, d. 10 Aug 1812
Osborne, Charles  b. 21 Aug 1775
Simms, Elizabeth Black  b. 21 Jan 1828, d. 20 Oct 1904
Vance, Samuel Colville  b. c 1770, d. 6 May 1856
District 11
Carty, Charles Bright  b. 31 Jan 1880, d. 2 Dec 1955
Carty, William B  b. Mar 1857, d. 1 Jan 1908
Singleton, Margaret A  b. Sep 1859, d. 25 Feb 1930
Knoxville
Carty, Charles Bright  b. 31 Jan 1880, d. 2 Dec 1955
Carty, William B  b. Mar 1857, d. 1 Jan 1908
Dillowe, Fannie Belle  b. 31 Jul 1880, d. 30 May 1960
Singleton, Margaret A  b. Sep 1859, d. 25 Feb 1930
Sisk, John Robert  b. 16 May 1923, d. 9 Oct 2002
Maloneyville Poor Farm
Singleton, Margaret A  b. Sep 1859, d. 25 Feb 1930
Lauderdale County
District 16
Hastings, Ella Pearl  b. 29 Apr 1909, d. 11 Nov 1991
Street, Isham B  b. 2 Aug 1903, d. 9 Jan 1935
Lincoln County
Bates, John George  b. 10 Nov 1900, d. 11 Sep 1985
Blake, Margaret E  b. c 1835
Bright, Catharine L.  b. 1842
Bright, Catherine  b. c 1804, d. 1874
Bright, Charles  b. c 1792, d. 7 Jun 1866
Bright, Cynthia Ann  b. 1840
Bright, Elizabeth  b. 1838
Bright, Elizabeth W.  b. 1800
Bright, James  b. 15 Jan 1798, d. 2 Sep 1873
Bright, James M.  b. 1837
Bright, John  b. 1855
Bright, Mary Ann  b. 1834
Bright, Nancy Jane  b. c 1793, d. 1854
Bright, Thomas  b. 1849
Bright, William  b. 1769, d. 23 Oct 1853
Bright, William C.  b. 1836
Bright, William D.  b. 10 Jan 1809
Bryant, Allie Katherine  b. 23 Jun 1883, d. 19 Jan 1918
Bryant, William Elisha  b. 16 May 1858, d. 12 Feb 1937
Carty, Ann S  b. 31 Jul 1828
Carty, Benjamin William D  b. c 1799, d. Apr 1854
Carty, Catherine  b. 1840, d. 1868
Carty, Charles B  b. c 1833
Carty, Eliza C.  b. 1845, d. 1873
Carty, George  b. c 1836, d. c 1865
Carty, Henry K  b. c 1834
Carty, James B  b. c 1831
Carty, John B  b. c 1843, d. c 1865
Cashion, Oran Elam  b. 29 Aug 1887, d. 22 Jun 1963
Castleman, Gertrude L  b. Nov 1864, d. 29 Aug 1941
Castleman, James H  b. Feb 1868, d. 1923
Castleman, James Higgins  b. 1822
Castleman, Sarah Catharine  b. 14 Dec 1860, d. 19 Mar 1924
Crawford, Evan  b. c 1797, d. s Dec 1857
Elliott, S. Elizabeth W.  b. c 1831
Haley, Arah Bell  b. 11 Mar 1869, d. 3 Nov 1949
Haley, Hester Dorothy  b. Jun 1843, d. 9 Jan 1924
Haley, Mamie Elizabeth  b. 8 Aug 1877, d. 7 Mar 1941
Haley, William Foster  b. Jun 1844, d. 24 Jan 1920
Haley, William W  b. c 1807
Hicks, Edward D.  b. c 1826
Hunter, George  b. Jul 1872, d. 1900
Johnson, Martha E  b. c 1838
Lee, John M  b. c 1824, d. c 1858
McKee, Mary Rebecca  b. 1858, d. 4 Jul 1936
Meeks, Nancy  b. c 1824
Morrison, Benjamin William  b. 25 Oct 1868, d. 26 Sep 1946
Morrison, Joseph Diemer  b. 23 Apr 1873, d. 25 Nov 1934
Morrison, Joseph P.  b. c 1846
Morrison, Kate W  b. 3 Oct 1891, d. 26 Sep 1984
Morrison, Katherine Carty  b. c 1871
Phillips, Mary E  b. Mar 1858
Pierce, Alene  b. 6 Sep 1911, d. 7 Nov 1974
Pitts, Elizabeth Ann  b. 1812
Pogue, Charlie  b. 22 Feb 1910, d. 11 Mar 1974
Pogue, Lila  b. 16 Apr 1912, d. 8 Jan 1990
Posey, David Layfette  b. 9 Oct 1874, d. 4 Apr 1960
Robinson, Francis D  b. c 1807
Scott, Frances  b. Dec 1862, d. 11 Dec 1939
Simmons, John  b. Feb 1854, d. b 1910
Simmons, Millon Martin  b. 20 Dec 1877, d. 20 Dec 1947
Smith, Amanda A  b. Dec 1845
Stephens, Elizabeth E.  b. 1842
Street, Ida Ray  b. 31 Jul 1876, d. 21 Sep 1926
Street, Oliver C  b. Sep 1841, d. 28 Mar 1917
Templeton, Robert  b. c 1820
Vining, Benjamin Carty  b. 18 May 1850, d. 11 Jun 1927
Vining, James M  b. c 1859, d. b 1900
Vining, John  b. 19 Sep 1825, d. 12 Dec 1890
Vining, Joseph Alonzo  b. 25 Apr 1884, d. 20 Aug 1945
Vining, Joseph Morrison  b. 6 Apr 1868, d. 10 Nov 1957
Vining, Martha Ann  b. 3 Apr 1890, d. 19 Dec 1925
Williamson, Joseph T.
Williamson, Louisa A.  b. c 1828
Blanche
Vining, Cleveland  b. 15 Apr 1890, d. 28 Jan 1949
Coldwater
Morrison, Benjamin William  b. 25 Oct 1868, d. 26 Sep 1946
District 1
Bright, Catharine L.  b. 1842
Bright, Cynthia Ann  b. 1840
Bright, Elizabeth  b. 1838
Bright, James M.  b. 1837
Bright, Mary Ann  b. 1834
Bright, Thomas  b. 1849
Bright, William C.  b. 1836
Bright, William D.  b. 10 Jan 1809
Davis, Jane  b. c 1819
Hicks, Edward D.  b. c 1826
Morrison, Benjamin William  b. 25 Oct 1868, d. 26 Sep 1946
Morrison, Joseph P.  b. c 1846
Morrison, Katherine Carty  b. c 1871
Morrison, William M  b. c 1815
Pitts, Elizabeth Ann  b. 1812
Street, Oliver C  b. Sep 1841, d. 28 Mar 1917
Williamson, Louisa A.  b. c 1828
District 10
Blake, Margaret E  b. c 1835
Carty, Henry K  b. c 1834
District 11
Meeks, Nancy  b. c 1824
Posey, David Layfette  b. 9 Oct 1874, d. 4 Apr 1960
Templeton, Robert  b. c 1820
District 13
Pierce, Alene  b. 6 Sep 1911, d. 7 Nov 1974
District 15
Sumners, Vergel  b. 3 Apr 1878, d. 10 Dec 1965
District 18
Commons, Mary M  b. 3 Jan 1869, d. 28 May 1942
Hicks, Edward D.  b. c 1826
Williamson, Louisa A.  b. c 1828
District 19
Carty, Ann S  b. 31 Jul 1828
Haley, Arah Bell  b. 11 Mar 1869, d. 3 Nov 1949
Haley, Hester Ann Savannah  b. c 1874, d. 8 Nov 1952
Haley, Hester Dorothy  b. Jun 1843, d. 9 Jan 1924
Haley, Lucinda M  b. 1838, d. bt 1870 - 1875
Haley, Mamie Elizabeth  b. 8 Aug 1877, d. 7 Mar 1941
Haley, Mary Jane  b. c 1834
Haley, William A  b. c 1871, d. b 1900
Haley, William Foster  b. Jun 1844, d. 24 Jan 1920
Haley, William W  b. c 1807
Hunter, Margaret Annie Lou  b. 21 Sep 1898, d. 28 Oct 1989
Meeks, Nancy  b. c 1824
Phillips, Mary E  b. Mar 1858
Simmons, Daniel Miller  b. 28 Oct 1908, d. 19 May 1982
Simmons, John  b. Feb 1854, d. b 1910
Simmons, Millon Martin  b. 20 Dec 1877, d. 20 Dec 1947
Simmons, William Luther  b. 1 May 1887, d. 4 Jul 1934
Smith, Amanda A  b. Dec 1845
Smith, Daniel Boone  b. 4 Nov 1861, d. 10 Apr 1932
Smith, Hayden Lee  b. 28 Sep 1896, d. 26 Jun 1953
Smith, Joel B  b. 20 Jul 1897, d. 27 Sep 1979
Smith, Leon Harris  b. 7 Aug 1901, d. Feb 1973
Street, Eliza F  b. c 1871
Street, Emma J  b. Nov 1879
Street, Hester D  b. 2 Apr 1865, d. 9 May 1906
Street, Ida Ray  b. 31 Jul 1876, d. 21 Sep 1926
Street, Laura Caldonnie  b. Sep 1868, d. 24 Dec 1953
Street, M E  b. c 1862
Street, Mary E  b. c 1865
Street, Oliver C  b. Sep 1841, d. 28 Mar 1917
Street, Walter  b. Jan 1875, d. 19 Jan 1931
Vining, Benjamin Carty  b. 18 May 1850, d. 11 Jun 1927
Vining, Catherine  b. c 1862
Vining, Charles C  b. 1856, d. 20 Aug 1877
Vining, Edward Lee  b. 1 Sep 1872, d. 17 Jul 1958
Vining, Eliza Kate  b. 1865
Vining, George W  b. 12 Dec 1861, d. 10 Apr 1939
Vining, James M  b. c 1859, d. b 1900
Vining, John  b. 19 Sep 1825, d. 12 Dec 1890
Vining, John Sasser  b. 1848, d. 12 Aug 1888
Vining, Joseph Morrison  b. 6 Apr 1868, d. 10 Nov 1957
Vining, Lonthro R  b. c 1853
District 2
Pogue, Charlie  b. 22 Feb 1910, d. 11 Mar 1974
District 20
Bright, Cynthia Ann  b. 1840
Bright, James  b. 15 Jan 1798, d. 2 Sep 1873
Bright, James M.  b. 1837
Bright, William  b. 1859
Crawford, John  b. c 1832, d. 28 Aug 1890
Hunter, George  b. Jul 1872, d. 1900
Posey, David Layfette  b. 9 Oct 1874, d. 4 Apr 1960
Posey, John Diemer  b. 14 Feb 1909, d. 30 Apr 1958
Posey, Olevia Mae  b. 19 Aug 1902, d. 26 Dec 1988
Posey, Ulver Franklin  b. 21 Feb 1897, d. 19 Jul 1970
Stephens, Elizabeth E.  b. 1842
Stephens, J. H.  b. 1843
Street, Ida Ray  b. 31 Jul 1876, d. 21 Sep 1926
District 21
Haley, Hester Dorothy  b. Jun 1843, d. 9 Jan 1924
Haley, Lucinda M  b. 1838, d. bt 1870 - 1875
Haley, William Foster  b. Jun 1844, d. 24 Jan 1920
Haley, William W  b. c 1807
Taylor, Hester Ann  b. c 1807
District 5
Davis, Jane  b. c 1819
Morrison, William M  b. c 1815
District 6
Bryant, Allie Katherine  b. 23 Jun 1883, d. 19 Jan 1918
Bryant, James Newell  b. 3 Mar 1888, d. 14 May 1947
Bryant, Mary L  b. 26 Jun 1891, d. 22 May 1970
Bryant, William Elisha  b. 16 May 1858, d. 12 Feb 1937
Castleman, Gertrude L  b. Nov 1864, d. 29 Aug 1941
District 8
Carty, James B  b. c 1831
Carty, Mary  b. c 1857
Elliott, S. Elizabeth W.  b. c 1831
District 9
Barr, Mary Elizabeth  b. c 1888, d. 28 Apr 1946
Bryant, Allie Katherine  b. 23 Jun 1883, d. 19 Jan 1918
Bryant, James Newell  b. 3 Mar 1888, d. 14 May 1947
Bryant, Mary L  b. 26 Jun 1891, d. 22 May 1970
Bryant, William Elisha  b. 16 May 1858, d. 12 Feb 1937
Cashion, Oran Elam  b. 29 Aug 1887, d. 22 Jun 1963
Castleman, Gertrude L  b. Nov 1864, d. 29 Aug 1941
Posey, David Layfette  b. 9 Oct 1874, d. 4 Apr 1960
Posey, Ulver Franklin  b. 21 Feb 1897, d. 19 Jul 1970
Street, Ida Ray  b. 31 Jul 1876, d. 21 Sep 1926
Warner, Gilbert Ira  b. 10 Jan 1867, d. 16 Aug 1943
Division 9
Taylor, Marcus Kelley  b. 23 Jan 1873, d. 8 Feb 1933
Fayetteville
(?), Ann B  b. c 1850
(?), Dorothy  b. 1773, d. 30 Jul 1844
Alverson, Jessie Faye  b. 20 Jun 1917, d. 10 Jan 1999
Bates, Hammond Curry  b. 25 Jul 1902, d. 24 Nov 1976
Bates, John George  b. 10 Nov 1900, d. 11 Sep 1985
Blake, Margaret E  b. c 1835
Bright, William C.  b. 1836
Bryant, Allie Katherine  b. 23 Jun 1883, d. 19 Jan 1918
Bryant, Mary L  b. 26 Jun 1891, d. 22 May 1970
Carty, Ann S  b. 31 Jul 1828
Carty, Eliza C.  b. 1845, d. 1873
Carty, Henry K  b. c 1834
Cashion, Oran Elam  b. 29 Aug 1887, d. 22 Jun 1963
Pierce, Alene  b. 6 Sep 1911, d. 7 Nov 1974
Posey, John Diemer  b. 14 Feb 1909, d. 30 Apr 1958
Simmons, Daniel Miller  b. 28 Oct 1908, d. 19 May 1982
Simmons, Millon Martin  b. 20 Dec 1877, d. 20 Dec 1947
Vining, John  b. 19 Sep 1825, d. 12 Dec 1890
Howell
Bryant, James Newell  b. 3 Mar 1888, d. 14 May 1947
Bryant, Mary L  b. 26 Jun 1891, d. 22 May 1970
Bryant, William Elisha  b. 16 May 1858, d. 12 Feb 1937
Castleman, Gertrude L  b. Nov 1864, d. 29 Aug 1941
Mulberry
Bright, Charles  b. c 1792, d. 7 Jun 1866
Petersburg
Skinem
Haley, Mamie Elizabeth  b. 8 Aug 1877, d. 7 Mar 1941
Hunter, George  b. Jul 1872, d. 1900
Hunter, Margaret Annie Lou  b. 21 Sep 1898, d. 28 Oct 1989
Simmons, Millon Martin  b. 20 Dec 1877, d. 20 Dec 1947
Simmons, William Luther  b. 1 May 1887, d. 4 Jul 1934
Sub Division 1
Bright, Catherine  b. c 1804, d. 1874
Carty, Benjamin F  b. c 1838
Carty, Benjamin William D  b. c 1799, d. Apr 1854
Carty, Catherine  b. 1840, d. 1868
Carty, Charles B  b. c 1833
Carty, Eliza C.  b. 1845, d. 1873
Carty, George  b. c 1836, d. c 1865
Carty, Henry K  b. c 1834
Carty, James B  b. c 1831
Carty, John B  b. c 1843, d. c 1865
Sub Division 2
Haley, Hester Dorothy  b. Jun 1843, d. 9 Jan 1924
Haley, James W  b. c 1833
Haley, Lucinda M  b. 1838, d. bt 1870 - 1875
Haley, Mary Jane  b. c 1834
Haley, William Foster  b. Jun 1844, d. 24 Jan 1920
Haley, William W  b. c 1807
Taylor, Hester Ann  b. c 1807
Sub Division 8
Bright, Catherine  b. c 1804, d. 1874
Carty, Benjamin F  b. c 1838
Carty, Catherine  b. 1840, d. 1868
Carty, Charles B  b. c 1833
Carty, Eliza C.  b. 1845, d. 1873
Carty, George  b. c 1836, d. c 1865
Carty, John B  b. c 1843, d. c 1865
Carty, Laura  b. c 1859
Carty, William B  b. Mar 1857, d. 1 Jan 1908
Castleman, James Higgins  b. 1822
Johnson, Martha E  b. c 1838
Morrison, Benjamin William  b. 25 Oct 1868, d. 26 Sep 1946
Morrison, Joseph P.  b. c 1846
Taft
Bates, Ola Florence  b. 30 Sep 1904, d. 12 Dec 1993
Bates, Shelby Pleasant  b. 29 Nov 1895, d. 18 Sep 1990
Haley, Mamie Elizabeth  b. 8 Aug 1877, d. 7 Mar 1941
Posey, Lucy Bee  b. 19 Nov 1912, d. 21 Nov 1991
Ross, Jackson  b. 8 Jul 1912, d. 16 Jan 1980
Simmons, Millon Martin  b. 20 Dec 1877, d. 20 Dec 1947
Madison County
Bates, Peter Simmons  b. 1 Apr 1893, d. Jun 1977
District 11
Fenner, William M  b. 18 Feb 1857, d. 16 Oct 1930
District 2
Gattis, Lula B  b. 11 May 1879, d. 7 Nov 1965
Medon
Gattis, Lula B  b. 11 May 1879, d. 7 Nov 1965
Marshall County
Cashion, Oran Elam  b. 29 Aug 1887, d. 22 Jun 1963
Davis, Jane  b. c 1819
Morrison, William M  b. c 1815
15th Division
Hutchins, Susannah  b. 15 Jan 1769
Maury County
Cowden, Robert Blackburn  b. 1825, d. 19 Jul 1892
Fairchild, Mary  b. 28 Jun 1770, d. 23 Jan 1833
Foster, Robert A  b. 9 May 1812, d. 10 Mar 1881
Headlee, Caleb  b. 5 Nov 1788, d. 7 Aug 1847
Headlee, Caleb Newton  b. 27 Jun 1827, d. 22 Aug 1898
Headlee, Daniel  b. 29 Jan 1795, d. 2 Dec 1862
Headlee, Elisha  b. 18 May 1760, d. 8 Oct 1845
Headlee, Elisha  b. 9 Oct 1802, d. 3 Feb 1877
Headlee, Jane L  b. c 1813, d. c 1893
Headlee, Joseph  b. 27 Apr 1798, d. 28 Sep 1862
Headlee, Martha Jane  b. 7 Oct 1829, d. 10 Oct 1899
Headlee, Ruth  b. 15 Jun 1807, d. 24 May 1868
Headlee, Samuel W  b. 6 Mar 1823, d. 6 Feb 1900
Luckey, Jannett  b. 1764, d. 1840
Mason, William W
Norman, William A  b. 4 Aug 1823, d. 24 Oct 1895
Steele, Jane H  b. 2 Apr 1798, d. 29 Mar 1879
Steele, Martha C  b. 26 Nov 1800, d. 16 Jun 1881
Steele, Mary  b. 27 Sep 1784, d. 2 Oct 1868
Steele, Rachel Sweet  b. 1 Jan 1803, d. 17 May 1890
Steele, Samuel  b. 1 Jan 1762, d. 18 Aug 1847
Columbia
Anderson, (?)
Haggermaker, Velma  b. 10 May 1913, d. 15 Apr 2005
Street, Annie Mabel  b. 24 Aug 1923, d. 12 Feb 2003
Street, Ila Mae  b. 2 Jan 1929, d. 3 Nov 1946
Street, Lucile  b. 22 Aug 1920, d. 31 Mar 1998
Street, Mary Jeline  b. 26 Oct 1926, d. 18 Oct 2000
Street, Walter Lee  b. 17 Nov 1917, d. 18 Nov 1990
Street, William Cairol  b. 24 May 1910, d. 11 Aug 2002
Westmoreland, Robert E  b. 20 Mar 1926, d. 5 Oct 2002
District 1
Westmoreland, Robert E  b. 20 Mar 1926, d. 5 Oct 2002
Maury(probably) County
Headlee, Noah  b. 19 Aug 1810, d. 7 Mar 1838
McMinn County
Smith, Leon Harris  b. 7 Aug 1901, d. Feb 1973
District 2
Sneed, Roy Junior  b. 15 Apr 1929, d. 10 Jul 2011
Etowah
Sneed, Roy Junior  b. 15 Apr 1929, d. 10 Jul 2011
Monroe County
Wear, Robert Clifford  b. 14 Nov 1904, d. 13 May 1989
Montgomery County
Pea Ridge
Vining, William Homer  b. 3 Oct 1891, d. 18 Oct 1985
South and West of Cumberland River
Henley, John  d. 10 Sep 1753
Morrison, William M  b. c 1815
Obion
Bright, Nancy Jane  b. c 1793, d. 1854
Crawford, Evan  b. c 1797, d. s Dec 1857
Jovy
Crawford, Andrew Jackson  b. 18 Jan 1830, d. 18 Feb 1875
Crawford, George Washington  b. 18 Jan 1830, d. 4 Apr 1911
Crawford, James Milner  b. Sep 1827, d. Jan 1907
Crawford, John  b. c 1832, d. 28 Aug 1890
Crawford, William Bright  b. 20 Aug 1826, d. 31 Dec 1899
Polk County
Isabella
Childress, Laura  b. May 1860, d. 2 Aug 1927
Gilland, Andrew Hildreth  b. 23 Feb 1900, d. Mar 1953
Gilland, George B  b. May 1861, d. 21 Oct 1920
Gilland, Sarah Margaret  b. c 1903, d. a Mar 1953
Pulaski County
Somerset
Lenny, Mildred  b. 15 Nov 1890, d. 24 Sep 1937
Orwin, Ray Francis  b. 21 Jan 1889, d. 22 Sep 1956
Querton County
Buck, Elvira Jane  b. 8 Jan 1851, d. 8 Jan 1935
Roane County
Brandon, Alexander English  b. c 1825
Brandon, Jane  b. c 1799
Brandon, Samuel  b. c 1827
Deatherage, Rebecca  b. c 1831
Deatherage, Sarah  b. s 1824
Hicks, Martin M  b. c 1811
District 10
Brandon, Samuel  b. c 1827
Deatherage, Rebecca  b. c 1831
District 9
Brandon, Jane  b. c 1799
Brandon, Samuel  b. c 1827
Deatherage, Rebecca  b. c 1831
Hicks, Martin M  b. c 1811
Rutherford County
Haley, James W  b. c 1833
Malone, Julia  b. c 1842, d. 1873
Robertson, Elizabeth E  b. c 1834
District 10
(?), Susie  b. Aug 1853
Thomas, Frank Fender  b. 25 Dec 1892, d. 2 May 1987
Thomas, Robert Cullum  b. 31 Jul 1891, d. 30 Oct 1968
Thomas, Willey  b. Dec 1845
Murfreesboro
Murray, Argie Clee  b. 18 Feb 1905, d. 17 Jul 1949
Thomas, Frank Fender  b. 25 Dec 1892, d. 2 May 1987
Thomas, Robert Cullum  b. 31 Jul 1891, d. 30 Oct 1968
Scott County
Winfield
Orwin, Ray Francis  b. 21 Jan 1889, d. 22 Sep 1956
Sevier County
Cusick, Anderson  b. 5 Mar 1811, d. 28 Jul 1878
Cusick, John Black  b. c 1805
Cusick, Samuel  b. c 1748, d. a 1785
Cusick, Samuel Newell  b. c 1801
Tenery, Eleanor  b. 8 Apr 1814, d. 23 May 1875
District 10
Cusick, Samuel N  b. 4 Nov 1787, d. 11 Oct 1862
Knoxville
Wilson, Mary Louise  b. 3 Feb 1883, d. 17 May 1940
Knoxville (15 miles west)
Cusick, William J  b. 3 Jan 1834, d. 1890
Sub Division 12, Eastern
Cusick, Samuel N  b. 4 Nov 1787, d. 11 Oct 1862
Evans, Nancy  b. 27 Sep 1789, d. 20 Jun 1857
Sharp County
Sitka
King, James Horace  b. 16 Feb 1897, d. 27 Jun 1916
Shelby County
Memphis
Bailiff, Anna D  b. 28 Jan 1836, d. 20 Sep 1919
Battles, Stephen  b. 7 May 1948, d. 27 Jan 1999
Crawford, James Milner  b. Sep 1827, d. Jan 1907
Davis, Ida N  b. 26 Apr 1906, d. 9 Nov 1992
Gilliam, Jessie James  b. 28 Apr 1900, d. 10 Jun 1969
Kelley, Ruth Ellen  b. 4 Dec 1929, d. 2 Nov 2008
McConn, Thomas  b. c 1830, d. 16 Apr 1865