Texas
Fannin County
Balentine, Clyde Therin  b. 15 Aug 1903, d. 24 Jan 1983
Cantwell, Cynthia E  b. c 1839
Cantwell, James  b. c 1795
Cantwell, John Andrew Jackson  b. c 1829
Cantwell, Mark Bing  b. Jan 1837, d. 1903
Cantwell, Milly  b. 6 Jun 1841, d. 15 Feb 1912
Cantwell, Stephen  b. 15 Feb 1835, d. 22 Jan 1922
Cantwell, William Carroll  b. c 1829, d. b 1900
Crane, Matilda  b. c 1800
Lee, John M  b. c 1824, d. c 1858
Wallace, Robert S  b. c 1834, d. 1900
Bonham
Clark, Joseph  b. 1 Feb 1893, d. 12 Feb 1979
Dunham, Robert Foy  b. 1 Nov 1895, d. 22 Nov 1975
Peterson, Mary Etta  b. 5 Feb 1898, d. 9 Sep 1952
Potts, Julia Margaret  b. 20 Jun 1912, d. 19 Feb 2005
Riley, James Henry  b. 8 Mar 1853, d. 30 Mar 1923
Riley, Lora L  b. 22 Mar 1902, d. 17 Sep 2001
Honey Grove
Ezell, Ada Viola  b. 28 Jul 1891, d. 4 Jul 1919
McGraw, Grover Cleveland  b. 7 Feb 1891, d. 7 Nov 1950
Ladonia
Dunham, Lenora  b. 28 Aug 1863, d. 14 Mar 1954
Precinct 4
(?), Eugenia T  b. Oct 1856, d. b 1920
Benson, Micheaux  b. 7 Aug 1892, d. 14 Dec 1978
Dunham, James F  b. c 1857
Dunham, Lenora  b. 28 Aug 1863, d. 14 Mar 1954
Dunham, William A  b. Apr 1854
Wyatt, L A  b. c 1856
Precinct 5
Allen, Ocie  b. 2 Sep 1902, d. Mar 1974
Balentine, Fredrick  b. 28 Nov 1898, d. 7 Aug 1962
Trenton
Cashion, Oran Elam  b. 29 Aug 1887, d. 22 Jun 1963
Fisher County
Oatman, William Benjamin  b. Nov 1852, d. 11 May 1922
Pitman, Cornelia Ursula  b. 5 Jun 1867, d. 3 Aug 1934
Precinct 2
Fesmire, Jesse W  b. 1 Jun 1866, d. 22 May 1936
Pitman, Mary Ellen  b. 2 Feb 1872, d. 27 Nov 1956
Precinct 6
Oatman, William Benjamin  b. Nov 1852, d. 11 May 1922
Pitman, Cornelia Ursula  b. 5 Jun 1867, d. 3 Aug 1934
Roby
Ridgway, Hollis Janoise  b. 17 Nov 1922, d. 13 Oct 1995
Floyd County
Coon, Otho Dewey  b. 13 Jan 1899, d. 28 Feb 1961
Terry, Willis Riley  b. 8 Feb 1888, d. 31 Jul 1962
Floydada
Henderson, John W  b. Feb 1867, d. 4 Mar 1929
Ridgway, Hollis Janoise  b. 17 Nov 1922, d. 13 Oct 1995
Lockney
Hickey, Colleen  b. 5 Apr 1966, d. 12 Oct 2015
Whitlow, Margaret Joan  b. c 1944, d. 7 Jan 2014
Precinct 1
Cox, Monty Joe  b. 25 Sep 1920, d. 6 Feb 1981
Fort Bend County
Sugar Land
Trainer, Frances Armildred  b. 1 Jun 1914, d. 22 Mar 2001
Franklin County
Precinct 7
Bostic, Jasper Alto  b. 27 Jul 1896, d. 22 Jan 1968
Freestone County
Gregory, William Edward  b. 23 Jan 1897, d. 19 Nov 1982
Fairfield
Jordan, Mark Jasper  b. 9 Sep 1892, d. 15 Jun 1950
Rushing, James Edward  b. 31 Mar 1891, d. 3 Apr 1968
Precinct 2
Rushing, James Edward  b. 31 Mar 1891, d. 3 Apr 1968
Precinct 3
Evans, Rosa Mae  b. 17 Nov 1913, d. 19 Sep 1990
Streetman
Gerred, Dean Edward  b. 28 Jan 1913, d. 6 Sep 1976
Stonestreet, Fayma Lavern  b. 27 Feb 1916, d. 13 Jan 2005
Frio County
Dilley
Robinson, Mazie Ella  b. 17 Feb 1896, d. 14 Jun 1958
Gaines County
Alexander, Stephen Leon  b. 16 Jan 1958, d. 30 Jun 2009
Cox, Monty Joe  b. 25 Sep 1920, d. 6 Feb 1981
Cox, Monty Leon  b. 5 Oct 1942, d. 8 Sep 2004
Seminole
Cox, Monty Joe  b. 25 Sep 1920, d. 6 Feb 1981
Cox, Monty Leon  b. 5 Oct 1942, d. 8 Sep 2004
Dean, Pauline C  b. 22 Jan 1908, d. 11 Oct 2003
Galveston County
Brandon, Dorothy  b. 21 Jan 1933, d. 6 Sep 2016
Brandon, Ernest Leroy  b. 30 Nov 1935, d. 8 Dec 1994
Brandon, Glenda Ann  b. 28 Mar 1961, d. 29 Mar 1961
Brandon, Isaac Marion  b. 13 Aug 1889, d. 22 Jan 1968
Brandon, Isaac Marion Jr  b. 24 Feb 1928, d. 25 Feb 2004
Brandon, James Franklin  b. 6 Jun 1940, d. 21 Mar 2001
Brandon, Mary Lucile  b. 6 Apr 1938, d. 26 Nov 2014
Hungerford, Juanita Rose  b. 7 Jul 1931, d. 12 Nov 1997
Walters, Ella A  b. 23 Feb 1894, d. 16 Apr 1963
Arcadia
Anderson, Alma E  b. 25 Feb 1883, d. 31 Oct 1936
Brandon, Chester Samuel  b. 25 Oct 1891, d. 12 Feb 1960
Brandon, George Earl  b. 3 Mar 1885, d. 17 Nov 1957
Brandon, Ida Ernestine  b. 16 Jun 1873, d. 23 Sep 1946
Brandon, Isaac Marion  b. 13 Aug 1889, d. 22 Jan 1968
Brandon, Willard Raymond  b. 18 Dec 1917, d. 20 Sep 1998
Kidd, Carrie Katherine  b. 3 Jul 1883, d. 22 Nov 1969
Orem, Arthur Darby  b. 29 Sep 1880, d. 21 Mar 1944
Orem, Howard Louis  b. 5 Mar 1914, d. 3 Sep 2004
Orem, Jack Raymond  b. 3 Apr 1916, d. 2 Jul 2006
Smith, Nellie Maude  b. 31 Dec 1902, d. 13 Aug 1982
Walters, Ella A  b. 23 Feb 1894, d. 16 Apr 1963
Wilbur, Willard Rodman  b. 4 Nov 1870, d. 25 Mar 1950
Wilson, George Thomas  b. 17 Jul 1927, d. 24 Feb 2004
Dickenson
Brandon, Isaac Marion Jr  b. 24 Feb 1928, d. 25 Feb 2004
Hungerford, Juanita Rose  b. 7 Jul 1931, d. 12 Nov 1997
Galveston
Anderson, Alma E  b. 25 Feb 1883, d. 31 Oct 1936
Brandon, Allen Samuel  b. 29 Oct 1913, d. 24 Jul 1982
Brandon, Chester Samuel  b. 25 Oct 1891, d. 12 Feb 1960
Brandon, Evelyn  b. 13 Apr 1908, d. 11 Mar 1970
Brandon, George Earl  b. 3 Mar 1885, d. 17 Nov 1957
Brandon, Ida Bell  b. 6 Dec 1923, d. 6 Aug 1968
Brandon, Ida Ernestine  b. 16 Jun 1873, d. 23 Sep 1946
Brandon, Laverne Cora  b. 6 Nov 1919, d. 2 Jul 2006
Brandon, Merritt Earl  b. 4 Feb 1911, d. 1 Jun 1986
Brandon, Willard Raymond  b. 18 Dec 1917, d. 20 Sep 1998
Herman, Herbert Harry  b. 13 Feb 1910, d. 6 Mar 1975
Hines, Leroy  b. 4 Jan 1887, d. 8 Oct 1944
Kidd, Carrie Katherine  b. 3 Jul 1883, d. 22 Nov 1969
Orem, Jack Raymond  b. 3 Apr 1916, d. 2 Jul 2006
Smith, Joseph Carlton  b. 7 Aug 1917, d. 24 Jun 1982
Smith, Nellie Maude  b. 31 Dec 1902, d. 13 Aug 1982
Ward, Curtis Leo  b. 16 Oct 1921, d. 9 Jun 1987
Wilbur, Willard Rodman  b. 4 Nov 1870, d. 25 Mar 1950
Grapeland
Brandon, Dorothy  b. 21 Jan 1933, d. 6 Sep 2016
Wilson, George Thomas  b. 17 Jul 1927, d. 24 Feb 2004
Hitchcock
Anderson, Alma E  b. 25 Feb 1883, d. 31 Oct 1936
Brandon, Allen Samuel  b. 29 Oct 1913, d. 24 Jul 1982
Brandon, Dorothy  b. 21 Jan 1933, d. 6 Sep 2016
Brandon, Ernest Leroy  b. 30 Nov 1935, d. 8 Dec 1994
Brandon, Laverne Cora  b. 6 Nov 1919, d. 2 Jul 2006
Brandon, Merritt Earl  b. 4 Feb 1911, d. 1 Jun 1986
Brandon, Rosa Lee  b. 8 Nov 1925, d. 1 Nov 1981
Herman, Herbert Harry  b. 13 Feb 1910, d. 6 Mar 1975
Orem, Allen Wayne  b. 7 May 1944, d. 5 Sep 1968
Orem, Jack Raymond  b. 3 Apr 1916, d. 2 Jul 2006
Smith, Nellie Maude  b. 31 Dec 1902, d. 13 Aug 1982
Ward, Curtis Leo  b. 16 Oct 1921, d. 9 Jun 1987
Wilson, George Thomas  b. 17 Jul 1927, d. 24 Feb 2004
La Marque
Herman, Herbert Harry  b. 13 Feb 1910, d. 6 Mar 1975
League City
Clark, Emerson Ewin  b. 9 Dec 1905, d. 9 Dec 1975
Fowler, Gladys  b. 30 Nov 1906, d. 1 Jul 2002
Precinct 4
Anderson, Alma E  b. 25 Feb 1883, d. 31 Oct 1936
Brandon, Allen Samuel  b. 29 Oct 1913, d. 24 Jul 1982
Brandon, Betty Ruth  b. 10 Mar 1930, d. 19 Sep 1990
Brandon, Chester Samuel  b. 25 Oct 1891, d. 12 Feb 1960
Brandon, Chester Samuel  b. 4 Jan 1928, d. 14 May 1983
Brandon, Dorothy  b. 21 Jan 1933, d. 6 Sep 2016
Brandon, Ernest Leroy  b. 30 Nov 1935, d. 8 Dec 1994
Brandon, George Earl  b. 3 Mar 1885, d. 17 Nov 1957
Brandon, Ida Bell  b. 6 Dec 1923, d. 6 Aug 1968
Brandon, Isaac Marion  b. 13 Aug 1889, d. 22 Jan 1968
Brandon, Jeanette Annie  b. 14 Sep 1921, d. 18 May 2009
Brandon, John Rodman  b. 26 Nov 1933, d. 3 Aug 1995
Brandon, Laverne Cora  b. 6 Nov 1919, d. 2 Jul 2006
Brandon, Mary Lucile  b. 6 Apr 1938, d. 26 Nov 2014
Brandon, Rosa Lee  b. 8 Nov 1925, d. 1 Nov 1981
Brandon, Walter Ray  b. 12 Feb 1926, d. 7 Apr 1995
Brandon, Willard Raymond  b. 18 Dec 1917, d. 20 Sep 1998
Draper, Angeline  b. 14 Apr 1855, d. 6 May 1864
Kidd, Carrie Katherine  b. 3 Jul 1883, d. 22 Nov 1969
Orem, Arthur Darby  b. 29 Sep 1880, d. 21 Mar 1944
Orem, Howard Louis  b. 5 Mar 1914, d. 3 Sep 2004
Orem, Jack Raymond  b. 3 Apr 1916, d. 2 Jul 2006
Robertson, Agnes Corine  b. Jul 1919, d. 13 Nov 1987
Smith, Nellie Maude  b. 31 Dec 1902, d. 13 Aug 1982
Walters, Ella A  b. 23 Feb 1894, d. 16 Apr 1963
Wilson, George Thomas  b. 17 Jul 1927, d. 24 Feb 2004
Precinct 5
Griffith, Anna A  b. May 1864, d. 1929
Riggs, Benjamin Albert  b. 12 May 1861, d. 13 Jul 1948
Riggs, Christine  b. 25 Dec 1893, d. 12 Feb 1975
Riggs, Clarence Reuben  b. 2 Mar 1894, d. 10 Dec 1968
Riggs, Esther Mae  b. 10 May 1896, d. 4 Feb 1979
Riggs, Hazel Petrie  b. 6 Apr 1867, d. 14 Aug 1930
Riggs, Lenore  b. Oct 1897
Riggs, Stanley Claude  b. 13 Mar 1892, d. 1979
Riggs, Theodore Dwight  b. 23 Feb 1899, d. Jan 1970
Riggs, Vida Belle  b. 15 Feb 1888, d. 31 Jul 1966
Riggs, Winfred  b. Aug 1890
Yates, Anna  b. 14 Feb 1880, d. 13 Nov 1971
Precinct 6
Barker, Asenath  b. 5 Jun 1829
Cox, Solon Gideon  b. 28 Nov 1887, d. 24 Mar 1974
Cox, Thomas Arlendo  b. 15 Aug 1861, d. 16 Oct 1905
George, Paul Axton  b. 28 Aug 1898, d. 19 Jul 1995
Hadley, Julia Vashita  b. 18 Oct 1866, d. 30 Jul 1928
Santa Fe
Brandon, Willard Raymond  b. 18 Dec 1917, d. 20 Sep 1998
Sante Fe
Brandon, Isaac Marion  b. 13 Aug 1889, d. 22 Jan 1968
Brandon, Isaac Marion Jr  b. 24 Feb 1928, d. 25 Feb 2004
Hungerford, Juanita Rose  b. 7 Jul 1931, d. 12 Nov 1997
Texas City
Brandon, Glenda Ann  b. 28 Mar 1961, d. 29 Mar 1961
Brandon, Isaac Marion Jr  b. 24 Feb 1928, d. 25 Feb 2004
Brandon, Rosa Lee  b. 8 Nov 1925, d. 1 Nov 1981
Brandon, Willard Raymond  b. 18 Dec 1917, d. 20 Sep 1998
Clark, Emerson Ewin  b. 9 Dec 1905, d. 9 Dec 1975
Herman, Herbert Harry  b. 13 Feb 1910, d. 6 Mar 1975
Kidd, Carrie Katherine  b. 3 Jul 1883, d. 22 Nov 1969
Garza County
Huff, Betty Joyce  b. 1 May 1930, d. 19 Feb 2009
Huff, George Willard  b. 18 Dec 1918, d. 21 Feb 1956
Huff, John Harold  b. 1913, d. 1942
Huff, John Wiley  b. Mar 1886, d. 9 Aug 1935
Vining, Lyda Mae  b. 18 Jul 1888, d. 10 Aug 1974
Post
Hester, Henry Lee  b. 27 Feb 1916, d. 30 Oct 2011
Huff, Albert Herman  b. 26 Apr 1908, d. 15 Dec 1982
Huff, Betty Joyce  b. 1 May 1930, d. 19 Feb 2009
Huff, Edis Jo  b. 26 Nov 1916, d. 16 Jun 2005
Huff, George Willard  b. 18 Dec 1918, d. 21 Feb 1956
Huff, Morris Vining  b. 22 Jan 1923, d. 8 Dec 1983
Stinson, Mary Christine  b. c 1908
Vining, Lyda Mae  b. 18 Jul 1888, d. 10 Aug 1974
Precinct 1
Clem, Cecil Floyd  b. 5 Aug 1910, d. 4 Aug 1993
Hester, Henry Lee  b. 27 Feb 1916, d. 30 Oct 2011
Huff, Edis Jo  b. 26 Nov 1916, d. 16 Jun 2005
Vaughn, Ernest Dallas  b. 18 Jan 1925, d. 29 Aug 1999
Precinct 2
Crider, Richard Andrew  b. 19 May 1903, d. 12 May 1978
Precinct 3
Huff, Albert Herman  b. 26 Apr 1908, d. 15 Dec 1982
Huff, Dell  b. 8 Apr 1911, d. 18 Jul 1993
Huff, Edis Jo  b. 26 Nov 1916, d. 16 Jun 2005
Huff, George Willard  b. 18 Dec 1918, d. 21 Feb 1956
Huff, John Harold  b. 1913, d. 1942
Huff, John Wiley  b. Mar 1886, d. 9 Aug 1935
Huff, Morris Vining  b. 22 Jan 1923, d. 8 Dec 1983
Huff, Pauline Eva  b. 22 Sep 1909, d. 16 Mar 1991
Huff, Willie L  b. 27 Nov 1914, d. 29 Oct 2010
Stinson, Mary Christine  b. c 1908
Vining, Lyda Mae  b. 18 Jul 1888, d. 10 Aug 1974
Precinct 6
Hester, Henry Lee  b. 27 Feb 1916, d. 30 Oct 2011
Gillespie County
Precinct 3
Garrett, Lillie Octavia  b. 14 Jan 1892, d. 7 Aug 1973
Willow City
Duncan, John Albert  b. 5 Apr 1908, d. 4 Jul 1988
Glasscock County
Precinct 4
Pierce, Chesley Trigg  b. 15 May 1906, d. 5 Aug 1971
Gray County
Barnes, Floyd Earl  b. 5 Feb 1887, d. 18 Dec 1962
Black, Lois M  b. 20 Jan 1920, d. 11 Feb 1999
Corcoran, Clara  b. 8 Nov 1923, d. 18 Jul 2002
Corcoran, Clayton Paul  b. 14 Jun 1965, d. 14 Jun 1965
Schaffer, John William  b. 7 Nov 1897, d. 4 Sep 1973
Spalding, Charles Orland  b. 13 May 1916, d. 27 Apr 1992
Turcotte, David Duane  b. 19 Mar 1919, d. 13 Oct 1995
Wise, Frances Carrila  b. 16 Jan 1887, d. 19 Nov 1967
Grandview
Clark, Ebey Leroy  b. 22 Aug 1923, d. 14 Feb 1944
Groom
Keahey, Phyllis Nadine  b. 20 Sep 1923, d. 29 Aug 1986
Lefors
Corcoran, Maude May  b. 31 Jan 1912, d. 17 Aug 1994
Trusty, Joseph Claude  b. 23 Dec 1907, d. 1 Feb 1977
McLean
Barker, Albert Shannon  b. 1 Apr 1915, d. 11 Jul 1988
Corcoran, Ariza Earnest  b. 20 Jan 1917, d. 13 Nov 2002
Corcoran, Evelyn Lorene  b. 16 Aug 1920, d. 24 May 2003
McClain, Lurah Bolling  b. 5 Jul 1888, d. 31 Mar 1969
Rhodes, William Martin  b. 14 Oct 1875, d. 1 May 1961
Riley, Earl Woodrow  b. 21 Apr 1916, d. 1 Apr 2013
Riley, Wilma  b. 3 Nov 1919, d. 5 Jun 2008
Southern, Chloe Jeanette  b. 28 Apr 1906, d. 16 Nov 1979
Southern, Levi Murphy  b. c 1848, d. 11 Mar 1932
Pampa
Alexander, Stephen Leon  b. 16 Jan 1958, d. 30 Jun 2009
Barnes, Raymond V  b. 17 Aug 1926, d. 7 Jul 1995
Black, Charles William  b. 8 Dec 1891, d. 11 Sep 1932
Black, George Morgan  b. 5 Aug 1896, d. 4 Jun 1960
Black, Laura Maude  b. 19 Feb 1892, d. 9 May 1968
Black, Lois M  b. 20 Jan 1920, d. 11 Feb 1999
Black, Vera Lee  b. 15 Jun 1925, d. 20 Jun 1994
Caswell, Jewel Hazel  b. 15 Apr 1915, d. 3 Sep 2003
Chapman, Willard Cullen  b. 20 Jun 1894, d. 15 Nov 1983
Cogdill, Bessie Bell  b. 28 Oct 1900, d. 8 Jul 1940
Cogdill, James Leonard  b. 18 Feb 1854, d. 17 Jan 1944
Corcoran, Clara  b. 8 Nov 1923, d. 18 Jul 2002
Corcoran, Ellen  b. 22 Jun 1900, d. 18 Jun 1981
Corcoran, Maude May  b. 31 Jan 1912, d. 17 Aug 1994
Corcoran, Rayburn Lee  b. 20 Oct 1944, d. 7 Dec 2016
Corcoran, William Edward  b. 22 Dec 1926, d. 7 Oct 1995
Drascher, Dorothy Lynn  b. 5 May 1925, d. 23 Nov 2004
Eubanks, Geneva Ruth  b. 16 Dec 1937, d. 20 Jan 1999
Fulks, Mary Clementine  b. Dec 1860, d. 1936
Graham, Effie Ola  b. 14 Jul 1894, d. 15 Jun 1967
Grove, Loyal Wessley  b. 12 Jan 1927, d. 17 Aug 1995
Haning, John Franklin  b. 6 Jun 1888, d. 7 Jan 1981
Johnston, Roy LaVerne  b. 13 Jun 1927, d. 25 Sep 2013
Keeton, Chalmer Howard  b. 10 Nov 1908, d. 24 Jul 1973
Martin, Frank N  b. c 1883
McCaughan, Lillian Frances  b. 20 Oct 1923, d. 4 Feb 2011
McCaughan, Orville Lee  b. 28 Sep 1918, d. 14 Apr 2008
McDonald, William M  b. 16 Aug 1912, d. 10 Mar 1989
Ray, Alma Louise  b. 24 Oct 1918, d. 20 Jun 2005
Reno, Cecil B  b. 9 Jul 1902, d. 26 Mar 1964
Ridgway, Hollis Janoise  b. 17 Nov 1922, d. 13 Oct 1995
Seitz, James Weldon  b. 17 Jul 1924, d. 10 Feb 1999
Stone, Debra Kay  b. 15 Nov 1956, d. 18 Aug 2011
Trusty, Joseph Claude  b. 23 Dec 1907, d. 1 Feb 1977
Turcotte, David Duane  b. 19 Mar 1919, d. 13 Oct 1995
Turcotte, Larry Londell  b. 12 May 1950, d. 27 May 2014
Webb, Maudena Esther  b. 20 Mar 1917, d. 1 Apr 1985
Wise, Frances Carrila  b. 16 Jan 1887, d. 19 Nov 1967
Woodall, Anna Blanche  b. 5 Nov 1905, d. 5 Nov 1970
Precinct 2
Corcoran, Maude May  b. 31 Jan 1912, d. 17 Aug 1994
Trusty, Joseph Claude  b. 23 Dec 1907, d. 1 Feb 1977
Precinct 3
Clark, Ebey Leroy  b. 22 Aug 1923, d. 14 Feb 1944
Clark, Emerson Ewin  b. 9 Dec 1905, d. 9 Dec 1975
Clark, John Harden  b. Mar 1875, d. 23 Feb 1945
Clark, Mattie Lorena  b. 13 Nov 1901, d. 27 Apr 1980
Dickson, Dora H  b. 17 Jan 1886, d. 25 Sep 1969
Fowler, Gladys  b. 30 Nov 1906, d. 1 Jul 2002
McAdams, Willard Williams  b. 28 May 1901, d. 23 Mar 1952
Ray, Alma Louise  b. 24 Oct 1918, d. 20 Jun 2005
Ray, Jennie Ilar  b. 6 Dec 1883, d. 18 Feb 1958
Ray, John Prestridge  b. 25 Jan 1886, d. 30 Mar 1964
Ray, Lilburn Benjamin  b. 14 Dec 1913, d. 2 May 1978
Schaffer, John William  b. 7 Nov 1897, d. 4 Sep 1973
Precinct 4
Guill, Albert Franklin  b. 28 Nov 1903, d. 20 Jan 1955
Grayson County
Cantwell, John Andrew Jackson  b. c 1829
Dunham, Robert Venson  b. 10 Sep 1860, d. 4 Jan 1927
Henderson, Andrew Jackson  b. 26 Apr 1845, d. 16 Jan 1913
Henderson, E A  b. c 1839
Henderson, Emanuel  b. c 1831
Henderson, John  b. c 1806
Henderson, John  b. c 1842
Henderson, Mary Catherine  b. c 1835
Henderson, Newton  b. 23 Feb 1848, d. 30 Jan 1901
Henderson, Parman  b. 3 Nov 1833, d. 18 Jul 1880
Henry, James Norvell  b. 27 May 1910, d. 19 Jan 2002
Parman, Sarah Rachel  b. c 1810
Phillips, Walter Monroe  b. 31 Jul 1884, d. 25 Aug 1954
Thomas, Della Devene  b. 25 Nov 1917, d. 9 Feb 1987
Denison
Benson, Micheaux  b. 7 Aug 1892, d. 14 Dec 1978
Dunham, Oren Melvin  b. 7 Jul 1888, d. 28 May 1964
Henslee, Clyde P  b. 3 Nov 1901, d. 5 Jan 1972
Henslee, Janis  b. 21 Nov 1923, d. 28 Jul 1932
Henslee, Margie Delle  b. 29 Apr 1934, d. 10 May 2012
Phillips, Walter Monroe  b. 31 Jul 1884, d. 25 Aug 1954
Riley, Octavene  b. 18 Mar 1905, d. 12 Jul 1970
Thomas, Della Devene  b. 25 Nov 1917, d. 9 Feb 1987
Thomson, James Quinn  b. 25 Jul 1915, d. 10 Aug 1973
Ethel
Ray, Horace Lafate  b. 31 Jul 1909, d. 28 Aug 1962
Norton
Porter, Frances Cordelia  b. 12 Jul 1849, d. 18 Mar 1937
Precinct 1
Dunham, Robert Venson  b. 10 Sep 1860, d. 4 Jan 1927
Phillips, Walter Monroe  b. 31 Jul 1884, d. 25 Aug 1954
Precinct 2
Henslee, Clyde P  b. 3 Nov 1901, d. 5 Jan 1972
Henslee, Margie Delle  b. 29 Apr 1934, d. 10 May 2012
Riley, Octavene  b. 18 Mar 1905, d. 12 Jul 1970
Sherman
Benson, Micheaux  b. 7 Aug 1892, d. 14 Dec 1978
Dunham, Dixie  b. 21 Feb 1903, d. 26 Jun 1996
Dunham, Lucy May  b. Jul 1886, d. 7 Mar 1910
Dunham, Odus Otto  b. 26 Jul 1890, d. 22 Dec 1974
Dunham, Oren Melvin  b. 7 Jul 1888, d. 28 May 1964
Dunham, Robert Foy  b. 1 Nov 1895, d. 22 Nov 1975
Dunham, Robert Venson  b. 10 Sep 1860, d. 4 Jan 1927
Haning, John Franklin  b. 6 Jun 1888, d. 7 Jan 1981
Henry, James Norvell  b. 27 May 1910, d. 19 Jan 2002
Henslee, Clyde P  b. 3 Nov 1901, d. 5 Jan 1972
Henslee, Janis  b. 21 Nov 1923, d. 28 Jul 1932
Holland, Samantha Alice  b. 28 Sep 1868, d. 18 Aug 1916
Kurrus, Herbert Fredrick  b. 4 Nov 1903, d. 24 Sep 1983
Miller, Lena Estell  b. 13 Jul 1896, d. 3 Oct 1980
Myers, Jolly Sherman  b. 21 Jun 1903, d. 15 Oct 1996
Phillips, Nellie B  b. c 1894
Phillips, Walter Monroe  b. 31 Jul 1884, d. 25 Aug 1954
Riley, Octavene  b. 18 Mar 1905, d. 12 Jul 1970
Thomas, Della Devene  b. 25 Nov 1917, d. 9 Feb 1987
Thomson, James Quinn  b. 25 Jul 1915, d. 10 Aug 1973
Thomson, Steven James  b. 9 Dec 1949, d. 25 Jun 1969
Whitewright
Cashion, Oran Elam  b. 29 Aug 1887, d. 22 Jun 1963
Gregg County
Gladewater
McClatchey, Jennie Jane  b. 26 Dec 1902, d. 12 Mar 1975
Rexroat, Virgil Leslie  b. 7 Jun 1900, d. 14 Jan 1960
Hale County
Corcoran, Bessie Bell  b. 24 May 1910, d. 7 Jun 1996
Vining, Volina Anabelle  b. 14 Nov 1886, d. 18 Nov 1964
Hale Center
McElroy, Yerby Vining  b. 5 Mar 1927, d. 19 Jul 1965
Plainview
Bilbrey, Pauline Lillian  b. 29 Jul 1917, d. 13 Dec 1971
Creamer, Winnie Ola  b. 19 Feb 1897, d. 14 Sep 1985
Findley, Otis Z  b. 20 Jan 1915, d. 11 Dec 2003
Prather, Larry Lee  b. 1 Jan 1967, d. 30 Dec 2006
Rushing, Lenard Ray  b. 13 Jul 1916, d. 12 Mar 1970
Smith, Doris Lillian  b. 21 Mar 1908, d. 12 Aug 1986
Vining, Faye Arah  b. 14 Feb 1917, d. 3 Sep 2014
Vining, William Homer  b. 3 Oct 1891, d. 18 Oct 1985
Precinct 2
Creamer, Winnie Ola  b. 19 Feb 1897, d. 14 Sep 1985
Findley, Otis Z  b. 20 Jan 1915, d. 11 Dec 2003
Vining, Avah Mae  b. c 1923
Vining, Faye Arah  b. 14 Feb 1917, d. 3 Sep 2014
Vining, Lois Joe  b. 26 Apr 1924, d. 14 Mar 2014
Vining, William Homer  b. 3 Oct 1891, d. 18 Oct 1985
Precinct 3
Mapes, Ansel M  b. 18 Aug 1916, d. 13 Jul 1992
Precinct 4
Mapes, Ansel M  b. 18 Aug 1916, d. 13 Jul 1992
Hall County
Memphis
McElroy, Yerby Vining  b. 5 Mar 1927, d. 19 Jul 1965
Vining, Volina Anabelle  b. 14 Nov 1886, d. 18 Nov 1964
Memphis Precinct
McElroy, Charles A  b. Oct 1883, d. b Apr 1930
McElroy, Yerby Vining  b. 5 Mar 1927, d. 19 Jul 1965
Vining, Volina Anabelle  b. 14 Nov 1886, d. 18 Nov 1964
Precinct 4
Rhodes, William Avis  b. 23 Feb 1908, d. Sep 1973
Hamilton County
Keenum, Georgia  b. 9 Apr 1892, d. 10 Aug 1956
Little, James T  b. 30 Nov 1917, d. 2 Jun 1959
Little, John Worley  b. 3 Jul 1882, d. 11 Jan 1965
Smith, Mary  b. 11 Sep 1857, d. 8 Mar 1946
Carlton
Purcell, Charles Clarence  b. 14 Nov 1896, d. 2 Oct 1985
Hamilton
Gatewood, Lettie Alice  b. 1 Jul 1884, d. 5 Jul 1959
Hico
Crow, Maxine  b. 4 Mar 1920, d. 20 Nov 2007
Ford, Robert Amber  b. 17 Mar 1897, d. 2 Nov 1968
Graham, Vivian  b. 18 Mar 1904, d. 15 Jul 1984
Little, George Worley  b. 29 May 1912, d. 7 Jun 1973
Precinct 3
Brandon, Lee  b. 3 Jun 1864, d. 16 Nov 1935
Crow, Maxine  b. 4 Mar 1920, d. 20 Nov 2007
Joiner, Elvie A  b. 1870, d. 23 Apr 1952
Purcell, Charles Clarence  b. 14 Nov 1896, d. 2 Oct 1985
Precinct 4
Brandon, William K  b. c 1845, d. 8 Aug 1882
Smith, Mary  b. 11 Sep 1857, d. 8 Mar 1946
Precinct 5
Smith, Mary  b. 11 Sep 1857, d. 8 Mar 1946
Precinct 7
Collett, Odessa Sunshine  b. 28 Jan 1900, d. 5 Apr 1976
Hansford
Bowers, Sarah Frances  b. 9 May 1920, d. 24 Mar 1994
Spearman
Bell, Alice E  b. c 1904
Bowers, Sarah Frances  b. 9 May 1920, d. 24 Mar 1994
Cecil, Allie Bell  b. 23 Jan 1906, d. 16 Nov 1995
Cecil, Charlie Lee  b. 20 Oct 1887, d. 1961
Cecil, Riley  b. 9 Oct 1909, d. 14 May 1982
Cecil, William James  b. Mar 1860, d. 24 Sep 1933
Harvey, Lucile Argiefay  b. 14 Jun 1911, d. 2 Aug 2001
Rhodes, Andy Joseph  b. 5 Jan 1910, d. 18 Dec 1993
Riley, Polly Ann  b. 6 Apr 1870, d. 5 May 1967
Willhoit, Leonard Gilbert  b. 28 May 1896, d. 4 Jul 1946
Word, Mamie Lee  b. 16 Oct 1891, d. 2 Aug 1981
Hardeman County
Chillicothe
Earley, John Franklin  b. 23 Jul 1872, d. 29 Oct 1939
Johnston, Roy LaVerne  b. 13 Jun 1927, d. 25 Sep 2013
Wilkins, Elizabeth Willetta  b. 23 Nov 1871, d. 28 Nov 1930
Goodlett
Mitchell, Joe Dean  b. 25 Apr 1933, d. 10 Aug 2005
Hardin County
Batson
(?), Nell  b. 11 Mar 1894, d. 3 Aug 1988
Taylor, Barney Floyd  b. 10 Jan 1887, d. 24 Sep 1956
Kountze
Moulder, Alma Lorene  b. 7 Oct 1910, d. 7 Jul 1992
Potts, Victor Norman  b. 19 Sep 1889, d. 24 Jan 1964
Precinct 5
Moulder, Alma Lorene  b. 7 Oct 1910, d. 7 Jul 1992
Potts, Victor Norman  b. 19 Sep 1889, d. 24 Jan 1964