Indiana
Morgan County
Jackson Township
Zook, Merle Kenneth  b. 20 Dec 1903, d. 17 Oct 1939
Madison Township
Von Sprecklesen, William Amandus  b. 23 Dec 1891, d. May 1966
Martinsville
Bailiff, Marcus E  b. 20 Sep 1908, d. Apr 1969
Britton, Sarah Hellen  b. 31 Jan 1900, d. 15 Feb 1934
Parks, Larry Ross  b. 30 Sep 1939, d. 7 Jun 1995
Pinkston, Tryphenna Romayne  b. 30 Aug 1907, d. 8 Jul 1991
Reynolds, Odell Stevenson  b. 24 Jul 1894, d. 27 Dec 1952
Smith, Ruth  b. 17 Dec 1911, d. 24 Nov 1967
Monroe Township
Hobson, Dinah K  b. 15 Aug 1842, d. 5 Jun 1913
Washington Township
Coaltrin, Joseph B  b. Feb 1859, d. 6 Jul 1926
Johnson, Byron Lee  b. 15 Mar 1895, d. 23 Mar 1919
White Lick
Barker, Elizabeth  b. 15 May 1766, d. 16 Jan 1828
Jones, Hannah  b. c 1815
Reynolds, Thomas  b. 31 Mar 1792, d. b 1846
Reynolds, William  b. 12 Apr 1821
Noble County
Hixon, Florence M  b. Jan 1889, d. 1976
Kiser, Perry Wellington  b. 1 Sep 1873, d. 16 Feb 1960
Weaver, Ella Amelia  b. 30 Jun 1866, d. 6 May 1929
Cromwell
Hixon, Florence M  b. Jan 1889, d. 1976
Kiser, Perry Wellington  b. 1 Sep 1873, d. 16 Feb 1960
Ligonier
Hixon, Florence M  b. Jan 1889, d. 1976
Kiser, Perry Wellington  b. 1 Sep 1873, d. 16 Feb 1960
Perry Township
Vail, Eva N  b. 21 Feb 1860, d. 10 Mar 1948
Sparta Township
Barker, Abner  b. 20 Jul 1826
Hixon, Florence M  b. Jan 1889, d. 1976
Kiser, Perry Wellington  b. 1 Sep 1873, d. 16 Feb 1960
Stanbrough, Tabitha
Orange County
Belcher, John  b. c 1801
Brooks, Thirsey  b. c 1798, d. c 1840
Caddell, William  b. 1798, d. c 1855
Drennan, Charles  b. c 1812
Hadley, John  b. 9 Apr 1793
Hadley, Mary  b. 7 May 1801
Hart, Josiah Houston  b. 18 Nov 1794, d. 28 May 1872
Hudnall, Mary  b. c 1775
Justice, James
Kelms, Gilbert  b. bt 1794 - 1804
Lindley, Jonathan  b. 15 Jun 1756, d. 5 Apr 1828
Moad, Esther  b. c 1804
Mock, Elizabeth  b. 25 Mar 1825, d. 28 Sep 1853
Mock, George  b. 1802, d. 21 Dec 1881
Mock, John M  b. 23 Jun 1806, d. 5 Feb 1894
Mock, John Nelson  b. 15 Sep 1829, d. 1900
Mock, Mary  b. 10 Nov 1819, d. 16 Oct 1899
Mock, Nancy  b. 2 Sep 1820, d. 24 Sep 1910
Mock, Sarah  b. 25 Mar 1827
Moyer, Paul Nathan  b. c 1803
Pippin, Betsy  b. s 1810, d. b 1836
Pippin, Lucinda  b. 1801, d. 28 Oct 1883
Pippin, Sarah  b. c 1801
Pitman, Diana  b. c 1811, d. Apr 1887
Pitman, Eunice  b. c 1805
Pitman, James Harvey  b. c 1824, d. 13 Jan 1897
Pitman, John Lester  b. 5 Dec 1817, d. 2 Jan 1900
Pitman, Lewis Andrew  b. 22 Feb 1782, d. 28 Mar 1849
Pitman, Malinda  b. c 1807
Pitman, Mary  b. Jan 1813, d. a 1900
Pitman, Sally  b. c 1803, d. 1 Mar 1855
Riley, Abraham  b. c 1785, d. Sep 1821
Riley, Edward  b. c 1758, d. 1820
Riley, James W  b. c 1792, d. 6 Mar 1844
Riley, Sarah  b. c 1802, d. s 1842
Riley, Thomas  b. c 1790, d. Jan 1836
Riley, William N  b. c 1792, d. 5 Jan 1847
Riley, Wilson  b. 29 Sep 1827, d. 26 Mar 1897
Sanders, Martha  b. 17 Mar 1769, d. 14 Nov 1851
Willard, Margaret  b. c 1814
Willard, Martin B  b. 12 Jun 1818, d. 14 Feb 1899
Young, Sarah Ann  b. s 1790, d. 17 Aug 1835
French Lick Township
Hodson, Martha  b. 23 Apr 1784, d. 30 Jan 1868
Osborne, Mary  b. 21 Sep 1807
Wilson, John  b. 4 Oct 1806
Lick Creek
Dix, Deborah  b. 10 Oct 1757, d. 10 Aug 1811
Draper, Peter  b. 12 Jan 1785
Guyer, Aaron  b. 27 Nov 1784, d. 9 Aug 1835
Holladay, Robert  b. 14 Mar 1791, d. 17 Apr 1838
Lindley, Jonathan  b. 15 Jun 1756, d. 5 Apr 1828
Reynolds, David  b. 2 Aug 1771, d. 30 Jul 1823
Reynolds, Mahlon  b. 24 Aug 1801, d. May 1876
Rubottom, Ruth  b. 16 Jan 1801, d. 7 Jul 1866
Saint, Mary
Willard, Elizabeth  b. 1 Apr 1796, d. 1 May 1841
Willard, Margaret  b. 29 Jan 1787
Woody, Susannah  b. 5 Dec 1788, d. 6 May 1827
Newberry
Hadley, William  b. 8 Jan 1809
Osborne, Achsah  b. 21 Feb 1819
Osborne, Mary  b. 21 Sep 1807
Wilson, John  b. 4 Oct 1806
Orangeville Township
Osborne, Mary  b. 21 Sep 1807
Wilson, John  b. 4 Oct 1806
Orleans
Moyer, Benjamin Frank  b. Aug 1833
Paoli
Evans, Nixon  b. 27 Dec 1814, d. 27 Oct 1904
Evans, William  b. 1819, d. 30 Mar 1856
Hodson, Martha  b. 23 Apr 1784, d. 30 Jan 1868
Osborne, Abraham  b. 20 Jan 1781, d. 28 Aug 1842
Osborne, Tamar  b. 23 Nov 1776, d. 15 Aug 1855
Reynolds, Jeremiah  b. 8 Nov 1783, d. 1845
Willard, Martin B  b. 12 Jun 1818, d. 14 Feb 1899
Paoli Township
Melton, Maynard Edward  b. 20 Sep 1899, d. 28 Nov 1941
Sanders, Martha  b. 17 Mar 1769, d. 14 Nov 1851
Owen County
Bailiff, Duane Laurence  b. 25 Apr 1879, d. 4 Jul 1918
Burnham, Albert C  b. Oct 1842, d. 8 Mar 1915
Burnham, George  b. 29 Jun 1870, d. 10 Mar 1917
Chubb, Rosa May  b. Jun 1875, d. 20 Aug 1943
Ellis, James Elmer  b. 10 Sep 1868, d. 13 Mar 1948
Kilmer, Ellen Barbara  b. 5 Aug 1856, d. 19 Sep 1928
Krieble, William Wymond , MD  b. 12 Dec 1916, d. 15 Sep 1987
Newell, Samuel  b. 4 Nov 1754, d. 21 Sep 1841
Rogers, Grace Lee  b. 7 Feb 1881, d. 12 Oct 1960
Gosport
Bailiff, Marcus E  b. 20 Sep 1908, d. Apr 1969
Clark, Celia Emma  b. Jan 1850, d. 26 Mar 1915
Rogers, Grace Lee  b. 7 Feb 1881, d. 12 Oct 1960
Smith, Ruth  b. 17 Dec 1911, d. 24 Nov 1967
Whitaker, Mildred  b. Apr 1888, d. 19 Oct 1961
Whitaker, Prevo Loren Elroy  b. 3 Jul 1914, d. 24 Jan 1997
Wilson, Robert  b. c 1843
Marion Township
Ellis, James Elmer  b. 10 Sep 1868, d. 13 Mar 1948
Gonser, Angeline  b. 1848, d. 7 Dec 1909
Krieble, William Wymond , MD  b. 12 Dec 1916, d. 15 Sep 1987
Montgomery Township
Bailiff, Marcus E  b. 20 Sep 1908, d. Apr 1969
Morgan Township
Ralston, Araminta  b. 12 Jan 1869, d. 3 Sep 1928
Whitaker, Mildred  b. Apr 1888, d. 19 Oct 1961
Whitaker, Prevo Loren Elroy  b. 3 Jul 1914, d. 24 Jan 1997
Whitaker, William Albert  b. 10 Mar 1862, d. 10 Jul 1945
Wayne Township
Mundy, Francis M  b. Oct 1844, d. 17 Apr 1916
Rogers, Grace Lee  b. 7 Feb 1881, d. 12 Oct 1960
Parke County
(?), Pearl  b. 25 Nov 1875
Chaney, James Henry  b. 2 Sep 1875, d. 26 Dec 1959
Combs, Minerva A  b. Oct 1852, d. 1910
Day, Louanna  b. 7 Sep 1869, d. 24 May 1944
Kuykendall, Ora  b. 25 Nov 1875, d. 4 Nov 1971
Kuykendall, Samuel  b. 8 Jan 1825, d. 7 Jun 1890
Marshall, Sarah Essie  b. Jan 1839, d. 12 Feb 1908
McMillan, Lavina Jeane  b. 30 Aug 1828, d. 13 Jan 1907
Ogden, Daniel  b. Jul 1839, d. 1931
Simms, Elson Jefferson  b. 5 Sep 1851, d. 17 Dec 1927
Adams Township
Marshall, Sarah Essie  b. Jan 1839, d. 12 Feb 1908
Ogden, Daniel  b. Jul 1839, d. 1931
Pitman, Samuel  b. c 1837
Randall, Malinda L  b. c 1836
Bloomfield
Cox, William  b. s 1813
Dunn, Elizabeth  b. 26 Dec 1771, d. 26 Oct 1844
Hadley, Joseph  b. 4 Jul 1784
Henderson, Essie May  b. 6 May 1896, d. 16 Feb 1983
Hill, Rebecca  b. 16 Sep 1795, d. 11 Apr 1850
Holladay, Robert  b. 14 Mar 1791, d. 17 Apr 1838
Hutchens, George Harrison  b. 5 Mar 1891, d. 2 Mar 1953
Piggott, George  b. 30 May 1816, d. 6 Oct 1841
Piggott, Hannah  b. 18 Sep 1813
Reynolds, Lewis  b. 18 Jan 1783, d. 21 Nov 1851
Rubottom, Ruth  b. 16 Jan 1801, d. 7 Jul 1866
Rubottom, Simon  b. 13 Apr 1769, d. 22 Jul 1837
Bloomingdale
Hadley, Mary O Frances  b. 20 Sep 1912, d. 10 Aug 2003
Hester, Charles Coleman  b. 18 Oct 1878, d. 19 Oct 1963
Reynolds, Bertha Lydia  b. 5 Apr 1887, d. 13 Apr 1969
Reynolds, Linton  b. 21 Jul 1827, d. 18 Feb 1890
Reynolds, Mahlon  b. 24 Aug 1801, d. May 1876
Bridgeton
Chaney, Walter H  b. 3 May 1904
District 179
Marshall, Sarah Essie  b. Jan 1839, d. 12 Feb 1908
Ogden, Daniel  b. Jul 1839, d. 1931
District 85
Pickett, Nathan T  b. 30 Aug 1829
Reynolds, Mahlon  b. 24 Aug 1801, d. May 1876
Rubottom, Ruth  b. 16 Jan 1801, d. 7 Jul 1866
Florida Township
Chaney, James Henry  b. 2 Sep 1875, d. 26 Dec 1959
Chaney, Morris D  b. 1912, d. 1945
Chaney, Ralph J  b. c 1903
Day, Louanna  b. 7 Sep 1869, d. 24 May 1944
Jackson Township
Chaney, Frederick  b. Feb 1900, d. b 1910
Chaney, James Henry  b. 2 Sep 1875, d. 26 Dec 1959
Day, Louanna  b. 7 Sep 1869, d. 24 May 1944
Liberty Township
Hadley, John  b. 9 Apr 1793
Hadley, Mary  b. 7 May 1801
Lodi
Chaney, James Henry  b. 2 Sep 1875, d. 26 Dec 1959
Montezuma
Creasey, Mary E  b. c 1869, d. 4 Sep 1941
Crockett, Jabez C  b. 29 Apr 1865, d. 20 Jun 1937
Penn Township
Reynolds, Mahlon  b. 24 Aug 1801, d. May 1876
Rubottom, Ruth  b. 16 Jan 1801, d. 7 Jul 1866
Raccoon Township
Seller, Elizabeth R  b. 30 Nov 1905, d. 9 Sep 1985
Reserve Township
Creasey, Mary E  b. c 1869, d. 4 Sep 1941
Crockett, Jabez C  b. 29 Apr 1865, d. 20 Jun 1937
Rockville
Corbin, John Louis  b. 23 Oct 1892, d. 17 May 1946
Creasey, Stella M  b. 14 Apr 1886, d. 14 Dec 1964
Rosedale
Baldridge, Ruby Louella  b. 23 Jul 1900, d. 20 May 1969
Chaney, Morris D  b. 1912, d. 1945
Woodard, Fred Oris  b. 4 Feb 1894, d. 28 Feb 1973
Washington Township
Hadley, Joseph  b. 4 Jul 1784
Perry County
Tobin Township
Bailiff, Duane Laurence  b. 25 Apr 1879, d. 4 Jul 1918
Bailiff, Marcus E  b. 20 Sep 1908, d. Apr 1969
Rogers, Grace Lee  b. 7 Feb 1881, d. 12 Oct 1960
Pike County
Bellamy, Addis  b. 9 Sep 1894, d. 24 May 1972
Washington Township
Goad, Tunis F  b. 11 Jan 1882, d. 9 Nov 1961
Porter County
Portage
Franklin, Jack  b. 9 Nov 1905, d. 29 Sep 2003
Morgan, Ione Helen  b. 15 Jul 1914, d. 25 Apr 2000
Valparaiso
Franklin, William  b. 26 Apr 1911, d. 29 Jul 1991
Hadley, Mary O Frances  b. 20 Sep 1912, d. 10 Aug 2003
Koldus, Helen Ilona  b. 19 Nov 1911, d. 31 Oct 2001
Ryals, Lelila  b. 25 Dec 1867, d. 15 Feb 1945
Posey County
Bishop, Lawrence Leroy  b. 9 Jan 1863, d. 21 Dec 1932
Dunlap, Earl Malcolm  b. 20 May 1921, d. 12 Sep 1992
Smiley, Lucinda Eliza  b. 25 Dec 1841, d. 8 Aug 1898
Mount Vernon
Jones, Albert Verle  b. 25 Jul 1929, d. 7 Feb 2008
Mt. Vernon
Goad, Tunis F  b. 11 Jan 1882, d. 9 Nov 1961
Henshaw, Margaret A  b. 27 Jul 1918, d. 13 Mar 1992
Robb Township
Stilley, David Alexander  b. 20 Feb 1842, d. 20 Oct 1918
Stewartsville
Bailiff, Rhoda Laverna  b. 18 Dec 1882, d. 3 Sep 1948
Dunlap, Earl Malcolm  b. 20 May 1921, d. 12 Sep 1992
Trump, Arthur Milton  b. 8 Jul 1882, d. 12 May 1960
Pulaski County
Van Buren Township
Burks, Margaret Elizabeth  b. 20 Aug 1877, d. 29 Jan 1976
White Post Township
Waters, Emma F  b. May 1878, d. 1949
Putnam County
Brown, Pearl  b. 12 Jan 1887
Draper, Sarah  b. 13 Jul 1819, d. 28 Feb 1892
Kendall, William Webster  b. 14 Jan 1883, d. 21 Aug 1948
Marshall, Robert Elwood  b. 17 Feb 1915, d. 15 Jun 1976
Mock, Jane Catherine  b. 9 May 1829, d. 11 Sep 1836
Mock, William Rowan  b. 20 Nov 1845, d. 14 Jun 1923
Stalie, Anna Marilla  b. 27 Oct 1805, d. 15 Apr 1851
Thatcher, Bertha Belle  b. 21 May 1884, d. 14 May 1945
Thatcher, Harry Theodore  b. 19 Dec 1878
Cloverdale Township
Von Sprecklesen, William Amandus  b. 23 Dec 1891, d. May 1966
Jackson Township
Mock, Caleb B  b. 29 Mar 1827, d. 17 Feb 1918
Mock, Fiza Ann  b. 15 Apr 1840, d. 23 Sep 1899
Mock, Thomas Mellender  b. 4 Oct 1831, d. 16 Apr 1906
Mock, William Rowan  b. 20 Nov 1845, d. 14 Jun 1923
Mock, William S  b. 26 Jan 1800, d. 12 Feb 1891
Stalie, Anna Marilla  b. 27 Oct 1805, d. 15 Apr 1851
Limedale
Coffman, Cleora  b. 2 Dec 1900, d. 6 Jun 1993
Russellville
McGaughey, Lucinda  b. 15 Dec 1833, d. 28 Jun 1898
Randolph County
Barker, Elijah  b. 24 Jan 1826, d. 20 Jun 1857
Barker, Hannah  b. 28 Feb 1816
Barker, Mary  b. 10 Oct 1819
Barker, Nathan  b. 29 Nov 1792, d. 18 Apr 1863
Barker, Nathan D  b. Jun 1832
Bond, Eunice  b. 10 Mar 1833, d. 25 May 1894
Butler, Samuel  b. c 1807
Cox, Jeremiah  b. 22 Mar 1763, d. 1829
Davis, Charles  b. 13 Apr 1831
Davis, Hannah  b. 18 May 1830, d. 15 Oct 1879
Davis, Lydia  b. 23 Jul 1832, d. 6 Nov 1902
Davis, Ruth  b. 26 Apr 1782
Davis, Ruth  b. 5 Dec 1797, d. 2 Jan 1859
Doan, Hannah  b. 6 Mar 1764
Gray, Absolom
Hackett, Phebe  b. c 1827, d. 18 Feb 1864
Hagerman, Helen  b. c 1839
Hickman, Joseph  b. c 1818
Hockett, Isaac  b. c 1789
Huffman, Milton  b. c 1833
Humphrey, Mary J  b. Aug 1838
Hunt, Nancy Ann  b. 17 Jun 1821
Pickett, Mary  b. 4 Feb 1805
Piggott, Benjamin  b. 10 Jul 1780, d. 22 Aug 1851
Piggott, Dinah  b. 22 Mar 1813, d. 29 Oct 1857
Piggott, Hannah  b. 11 Oct 1801, d. 18 Nov 1866
Piggott, John  b. 4 Aug 1808, d. 14 Mar 1836
Piggott, Mary  b. 20 Jun 1803, d. 5 May 1834
Piggott, Ruth  b. 11 Jun 1823, d. 1 Jun 1834
Pike, Mary
Pogue, Benjamin F  b. c 1872
Wheeler, Sarah  b. 31 Jul 1793
Asly
Hoggatt, Ruth
Piggott, Benjamin  b. 10 Jul 1780, d. 22 Aug 1851
Cherry Grove
Chamness, Mourning  b. 11 Apr 1784
Davis, Hannah  b. 8 Sep 1817
Davis, Mary  b. 20 Feb 1800
Hiatt, Silas  b. 14 Oct 1793, d. c 1854
Hockett, Isaac  b. 27 Jun 1815
Piggott, Benjamin  b. 10 Jul 1780, d. 22 Aug 1851
Piggott, Benjamin Davis  b. 24 Nov 1827, d. 18 Jul 1899
Smith, Nancy  b. 8 Feb 1828, d. 25 Nov 1855
Franklin Township
Huffman, Milton  b. c 1833
Humphrey, Mary J  b. Aug 1838
Lynn
Pike, Anne Jane  b. 4 Nov 1850, d. 14 May 1935
Maxville
Henderson, Clina R  b. 18 Dec 1903, d. 19 Apr 1972
Parker
Barnard, Mary Lou  b. 7 May 1907, d. 27 Sep 1973
Ward Township
Barker, Mary  b. 10 Oct 1819
Hickman, Joseph  b. c 1818
Huffman, Milton  b. c 1833
Pogue, Benjamin F  b. c 1872
Wayne Township
Cox, Simon  b. c 1798
Fouse, James  b. c 1811
Harris, Sarah  b. c 1817
Peacock, John J  b. c 1809
Piggott, Dinah  b. 22 Mar 1813, d. 29 Oct 1857
Piggott, Joseph  b. 19 Nov 1805, d. 31 Jan 1872
Piggott, Rebecca  b. 1 Dec 1811
Shugart, Tamar  b. 14 Mar 1801
White River
Barker, Abner  b. 20 Jul 1826
Barker, Charles  b. 17 Dec 1821, d. 24 Sep 1880
Barker, Lydia  b. 2 Mar 1818
Barker, Nathan D  b. Jun 1832
Chamness, Joseph  b. c 1799
Davis, Ann  b. 22 Oct 1808
Fouse, James  b. c 1811
Hinshaw, Thomas  b. 2 Dec 1802
Humphrey, Mary J  b. Aug 1838
Jones, Rachel  b. c 1821, d. b 1873
Peacock, John J  b. c 1809
Pickett, Thomas  b. 16 Nov 1813
Piggott, Dinah  b. 22 Mar 1813, d. 29 Oct 1857
Piggott, Hannah  b. 11 Oct 1801, d. 18 Nov 1866
Piggott, Mahlon  b. 27 Jan 1818, d. 25 May 1881
Piggott, Rebecca  b. 1 Dec 1811
Reynard, Isaac  b. c 1821
Rittenhouse, Rachel  b. 15 Jul 1824, d. 7 Aug 1888
Stanbrough, Tabitha
Woody, Elizabeth  b. 28 Aug 1809
White River Township
Addington, William  b. 21 Nov 1835, d. 17 Sep 1917
Barker, Abner  b. 20 Jul 1826
Barker, Achsah  b. 14 Feb 1824
Barker, Charles  b. 17 Dec 1821, d. 24 Sep 1880
Barker, Lydia  b. 2 Mar 1818
Barker, Nathan  b. 29 Nov 1792, d. 18 Apr 1863
Barker, Nathan D  b. Jun 1832
Chamness, Mourning  b. 11 Apr 1784
Davis, Ruth  b. 5 Dec 1797, d. 2 Jan 1859
Hagerman, Helen  b. c 1839
Hinshaw, Thomas  b. 2 Dec 1802
Humphrey, Mary J  b. Aug 1838
Jones, Rachel  b. c 1821, d. b 1873
Pickett, William  b. 27 Jan 1802
Piggott, Benjamin  b. 10 Jul 1780, d. 22 Aug 1851
Piggott, Benjamin  b. 11 Jan 1803
Piggott, Benjamin Davis  b. 24 Nov 1827, d. 18 Jul 1899
Piggott, Hannah  b. 11 Oct 1801, d. 18 Nov 1866
Piggott, Mahlon  b. 27 Jan 1818, d. 25 May 1881
Pike, Anne Jane  b. 4 Nov 1850, d. 14 May 1935
Reynard, Isaac  b. c 1821
Rittenhouse, Rachel  b. 15 Jul 1824, d. 7 Aug 1888
Smith, Nancy  b. 8 Feb 1828, d. 25 Nov 1855
White, Sarah Ann  b. 28 Nov 1805
Woody, Rebecca  b. 1 Oct 1776
Ripley County
Delaware Township
Easton, Joseph Elmer  b. 4 Jan 1878, d. 23 Jul 1954
Laughery Township
Fairchild, Ursula  b. c 1781, d. 5 Aug 1858
Merrick, Jonathan  b. c 1774
Versailles
Easton, Joseph Elmer  b. 4 Jan 1878, d. 23 Jul 1954
Eggers, Anna Esther  b. 5 May 1908, d. 8 Sep 2002
Rush County
Morgan, Benjamin  b. 1 Jul 1772, d. 1 Nov 1859
Ripley Township
Barker, Hannah  b. 5 Mar 1818, d. a 1890
Hockett, Mahlon  b. 27 May 1808
Scott County
Eggers, Raphael Ezer  b. 5 Apr 1912, d. 15 Jul 1981
Sears, Dorothy Rebecca  b. 31 May 1923, d. 3 Dec 2000
Shawnee County
Topeka
Donham, Elnora Lucile  b. 4 Apr 1913, d. 16 Apr 1988
Smith, Wilma Waters  b. 21 Aug 1912, d. 14 Jan 2009
Shelby County
Furgeson, Claude William  b. 31 Jul 1884, d. Feb 1964
McCarty, George Jackson  b. 14 Nov 1866, d. 15 Jul 1957
Miller, India Marie  b. 8 Oct 1884
Stephans, Earl Ward  b. 20 Feb 1895, d. 14 Jul 1941
Stephans, George E  b. 12 Oct 1926, d. 14 Jul 1993
Wheeler, Benjamin F  b. Oct 1846, d. 10 Dec 1903
Wheeler, Eva May  b. 2 Mar 1875, d. 6 Dec 1969
White, Margaret F  b. 18 May 1846, d. 23 Nov 1892
Addison Township
Miller, India Marie  b. 8 Oct 1884
Zook, Merle Kenneth  b. 20 Dec 1903, d. 17 Oct 1939
Shelby Township
Miller, India Marie  b. 8 Oct 1884
Shelbyville
Dehl, Thelma Jane  b. 1 Nov 1939, d. 21 Jan 1980
Dollins, Della C  b. 7 Nov 1897, d. 16 Feb 1993
Eggers, Arlena  b. 3 Feb 1900, d. 30 Jun 1989
Stephans, Earl Ward  b. 20 Feb 1895, d. 14 Jul 1941
Stephans, George E  b. 12 Oct 1926, d. 14 Jul 1993
Stephans, Robert Devain  b. 26 May 1923, d. 5 Jan 2001
Union Township
Wheeler, Benjamin F  b. Oct 1846, d. 10 Dec 1903
Spencer County
Comstock, Nancy  b. c 1817
Jeffers, Runnelds  b. c 1785, d. bt 1851 - 1855
Harrison Township
Comstock, Nancy  b. c 1817
Jeffers, Runnelds  b. c 1785, d. bt 1851 - 1855
St. Joseph County
Lincoln Township
Granger, Harry Mortimer  b. 25 May 1877
Mishawaka
Thomas, Mary Jane  b. 8 Aug 1879, d. 15 Oct 1954
Weger, Howard  b. c 1908
Weger, John Westley  b. 18 Nov 1852, d. 9 May 1931
Weger, Lewis W  b. 15 Sep 1919, d. 5 Aug 1931
Weger, Luther A  b. 10 Sep 1902, d. 18 Apr 1954
Weger, Nancy E  b. c 1914
South Bend
Allen, Ocie  b. 2 Sep 1902, d. Mar 1974
Hall, Oliver Clark  b. 23 Jul 1895, d. 30 Jun 1961
Oursler, Mary Ann  b. 8 Jan 1892, d. 27 Sep 1976
Sullivan County
Angel, Roy Dennis  b. 18 Sep 1923, d. 22 Sep 1982
Angel, Wilma Doreen  b. 22 Jan 1919, d. 23 Feb 1981
Bennett, Samuel L  b. 13 Nov 1847, d. 20 Apr 1907
Blackburn, Mary Lila  b. 19 Feb 1888, d. 1958
Boone, William Lee  b. 1870, d. 6 May 1918
Bowman, Erma Lucile  b. 21 Aug 1912, d. 4 Jan 1990
Burton, Jesse  b. Jul 1787, d. 1870
Christine, Dewey  b. 18 Apr 1899, d. 9 Jan 1973
Christine, Frank  b. 25 Sep 1906, d. 23 Oct 1970
Cuppy, Seth Emery  b. 28 Apr 1844, d. 20 Jun 1926
Edgington, Mary O  b. 18 Apr 1909, d. 9 Apr 1991
Evans, Erma Lynn  b. 16 Sep 1930, d. 14 Jan 2000
Franklin, Serena Jane  b. 5 May 1859, d. 11 Oct 1937
Greene, Mildred Anita  b. 11 Nov 1896, d. 20 May 1992
Holt, Laura Jane  b. 26 Mar 1893, d. May 1967
Hutchens, George Harrison  b. 5 Mar 1891, d. 2 Mar 1953
Ingersoll, Charlotte Mae  b. 25 Mar 1928, d. 24 Mar 2016
Ingersoll, Everett  b. 1 Oct 1879
Ingersoll, James Ernest  b. 18 Sep 1884, d. 20 Feb 1973
Jones, Albert Verle  b. 25 Jul 1929, d. 7 Feb 2008
Kendall, William Webster  b. 14 Jan 1883, d. 21 Aug 1948
Nichols, Dean Clements  b. 6 Oct 1913, d. 6 Dec 1987
Nidey, Frank Edward  b. 8 Jan 1911, d. 30 Jun 1995
Osborn, Irene
Pinkston, Bazil  b. c 1788, d. c 1863
Pinkston, Donaho  b. 8 Feb 1806, d. 17 Sep 1859
Pinkston, Mary  b. 22 Nov 1843, d. 1923
Pinkston, Milly  b. 20 Feb 1791, d. 1 Oct 1864
Pinkston, William O  b. 10 Apr 1827
Pollock, Jan  b. 7 Dec 1916, d. 31 Aug 1919
Ralston, Andrew J  b. 10 Mar 1829, d. 22 Jun 1897
Ralston, James F  b. May 1875, d. bt 1920 - 1930
Richardson, Ida May  b. 28 Jul 1861, d. 25 Oct 1949
Roberts, Rachel  b. 3 Jan 1803, d. 5 Jun 1867
Smith, John Oren  b. 10 May 1893, d. 24 Dec 1964
Stuck, Lydia Ann  b. Nov 1835, d. 1 Jan 1916
Taylor, Mary Elizabeth  b. 21 Feb 1870, d. 17 Feb 1946
Thompson, Leona  b. 13 Mar 1894, d. 6 Jun 1988
Thurman, Alta Irene  b. 7 Jul 1902
Walker, Fannie  b. 24 Sep 1875, d. 29 Apr 1962