Texas
Marion County
Precinct 2
McElroy, Charles Alfred  b. 18 Sep 1882, d. 1928
Martin County
Precinct 1
Bailey, Carrie J  b. 9 Sep 1879, d. 18 Mar 1967
Stewart, Thomas Benjamin  b. 15 Jul 1873, d. 12 Feb 1966
Stanton
Bailey, Carrie J  b. 9 Sep 1879, d. 18 Mar 1967
Stewart, Thomas Benjamin  b. 15 Jul 1873, d. 12 Feb 1966
Mason County
Precinct 1
Monk, George W  b. 1855, d. 1920
Wallace, Mary Ann  b. 15 Feb 1874, d. 4 Dec 1959
Matagorda County
Bay City
Lee, Bennie Homer  b. 11 Feb 1923, d. 28 Oct 2016
Maverick County
Eagle Pass
Mitchell, Leonard Gerald  b. 2 Dec 1870, d. 20 Oct 1949
Precinct 1
Pittman, Myrtle J  b. 25 Oct 1894, d. 19 Jun 1996
Prestridge, Kenneth Kade  b. 4 Oct 1895, d. 22 Mar 1984
Prestridge, Robert Paul  b. 1 Aug 1923, d. 17 Jun 1988
McCulloch County
Brady
Cantwell, Mark Bean  b. 4 Aug 1876, d. 20 Mar 1955
Furr, Minnie  b. 19 Apr 1884, d. 3 Feb 1968
McLennan County
Fuller, James Claude  b. 15 Nov 1898, d. 23 Mar 1958
Schaeper, Lloyd Harold  b. 27 May 1951, d. 19 Apr 2001
Precinct 1
Fuller, James Claude  b. 15 Nov 1898, d. 23 Mar 1958
Waco
(?), Homer Allen Handy  b. 15 Sep 1890, d. 13 Nov 1967
Coon, Bessie Lee  b. 22 Apr 1893, d. 31 Aug 1966
Coon, Gertrude  b. Feb 1896, d. 19 Aug 1918
Davis, Henry Grady  b. 14 May 1889, d. 21 Nov 1964
Fuller, James Claude  b. 15 Nov 1898, d. 23 Mar 1958
Holt, Clyde Leroy  b. 9 Nov 1900, d. 25 Mar 1972
Lawrence, Henry Z  b. 17 Feb 1863, d. 22 Dec 1943
Lawrence, Virginia  b. 5 May 1894, d. 6 Mar 1972
Rawlings, Charlotte Mae  b. c 1903, d. s 1945
Rawlings, Paul Philip  b. 14 Oct 1899, d. 4 Jan 1979
Robinson, Samuel Gurlie  b. 7 Oct 1892, d. 10 Mar 1960
Ward, Flora D  b. 26 Jul 1903, d. 2 Jun 1988
Medina County
Castroville
Haller, Albert August  b. 20 Jan 1880, d. 24 Feb 1959
Devine
Rhodes, Bert  b. 7 Apr 1887, d. 3 Dec 1956
Robinson, Mazie Ella  b. 17 Feb 1896, d. 14 Jun 1958
Precinct 3
Mills, John Howard  b. 18 Sep 1889, d. 2 Jul 1960
Reynolds, Edith Mary  b. 15 Dec 1890, d. 12 Dec 1977
Menard County
Pierce, Mary Theresa  b. 5 Sep 1930, d. 24 Aug 1931
Pope, Walter W  b. 7 Nov 1847, d. 6 Apr 1924
Wallace, Izora  b. 19 Feb 1863, d. 19 Feb 1928
Precinct 1
Pierce, Chesley Trigg  b. 15 May 1906, d. 5 Aug 1971
Vining, Leona Mozelle  b. 15 Aug 1910, d. 31 Dec 1993
Precinct 4
Pope, Walter W  b. 7 Nov 1847, d. 6 Apr 1924
Wallace, Izora  b. 19 Feb 1863, d. 19 Feb 1928
Precinct 5
Pope, Walter W  b. 7 Nov 1847, d. 6 Apr 1924
Wallace, Izora  b. 19 Feb 1863, d. 19 Feb 1928
Midland County
Carpenter, Chris Ray  b. 15 Aug 1948, d. 22 Jan 2012
Midland
Coon, Fern  b. 27 Aug 1905, d. 22 Dec 1995
McGowen, Claudia L  b. 22 Dec 1903, d. 23 Jul 1994
Merrifield, June  b. 2 May 1913, d. 11 May 2000
Smith, Lucinda  b. c 1915
Precinct 3
Brandon, Lee  b. 3 Jun 1864, d. 16 Nov 1935
Precinct 4
Brandon, Lee  b. 3 Jun 1864, d. 16 Nov 1935
Joiner, Elvie A  b. 1870, d. 23 Apr 1952
Milam County
Cast, Minnie Leah  b. 3 Oct 1877, d. 6 Aug 1930
Eggers, Arvel Henry  b. 20 Oct 1896, d. Jan 1982
Eggers, Matthew H  b. Oct 1873, d. 3 Oct 1968
Rozell, William Larkin  b. 5 Dec 1869, d. 3 May 1954
Cameron
Bryant, Nora Bell  b. 18 Nov 1928, d. 26 Apr 2012
McDonald, William M  b. 16 Aug 1912, d. 10 Mar 1989
Milam and Williamson District
(?), Milla  b. c 1808
Black, Susanna  b. c 1808
Hart, Aaron  b. c 1832, d. 21 Jan 1862
Hart, Isaac Riley  b. 6 Jan 1836
Hart, Joseph Bishop  b. Mar 1844
Hart, Josiah Houston  b. 18 Nov 1794, d. 28 May 1872
Hart, Martin  b. c 1839, d. 3 Jul 1863
Hart, Meredith  b. c 1846, d. Aug 1915
Hart, Moses  b. 1 Dec 1833, d. 21 Nov 1903
Wilkins, Jonathan  b. c 1807
Milano
Walker, Flonnie Ola  b. 12 Nov 1921, d. 18 Dec 2006
Precinct 1
Reed, Mattie Pauline  b. 11 Aug 1919, d. 13 Sep 1995
Precinct 4
McDonald, William M  b. 16 Aug 1912, d. 10 Mar 1989
Porter, Frances Cordelia  b. 12 Jul 1849, d. 18 Mar 1937
Riggs, Harvey  b. 15 Feb 1831, d. 19 Nov 1913
Precinct 5
Chapman, Willard Cullen  b. 20 Jun 1894, d. 15 Nov 1983
Precinct 7
Chapman, Willard Cullen  b. 20 Jun 1894, d. 15 Nov 1983
Rockdale
Cast, Minnie Leah  b. 3 Oct 1877, d. 6 Aug 1930
Rogers, Ethel Bell  b. 15 May 1912, d. 11 Jul 1996
Mills County
Hobbs, Francis Marion  b. Nov 1843, d. 1 Apr 1926
Riley, Zina Annie  b. Mar 1854, d. 10 Aug 1943
Goldthwaite
Brandon, Ruth Mae  b. 19 May 1847, d. 30 Apr 1922
Edmonson, Wesley Campbell  b. 6 Jan 1900, d. 20 Oct 1987
Smith, Jesse Nelms  b. 28 Aug 1850, d. 17 Oct 1933
Precinct 5
Hobbs, Francis Marion  b. Nov 1843, d. 1 Apr 1926
McMullen, Marvin Kindle  b. 16 Apr 1916, d. 6 Apr 2012
Riley, Zina Annie  b. Mar 1854, d. 10 Aug 1943
Precinct 6
McMullen, Marvin Kindle  b. 16 Apr 1916, d. 6 Apr 2012
Mitchell County
Blair, Leona Bell  b. 27 Apr 1868, d. 3 Dec 1960
Brown, Viola Annie  b. 26 Jul 1904, d. 4 May 1984
Coon, Fay  b. 15 Apr 1911, d. 21 Jan 2004
Coon, Glenn  b. 2 Jul 1903, d. 16 Feb 1987
Coon, John R  b. 20 Oct 1861, d. 6 Jan 1933
Coon, Robert H  b. 18 Jul 1876, d. 13 Mar 1911
Dorn, Marvin Lee  b. 15 Feb 1908, d. 26 Feb 1978
Richardson, Sarah Isabel  b. 7 May 1889, d. 1 Sep 1979
Colorado City
Bailey, Maggie Mae  b. 1 May 1894, d. 24 Aug 1976
Brown, Ernest Ragsdale  b. 14 Jan 1891, d. 10 Mar 1976
Coon, Fay  b. 15 Apr 1911, d. 21 Jan 2004
Dorn, Marvin Lee  b. 15 Feb 1908, d. 26 Feb 1978
Tidwell, James William  b. 13 Mar 1874, d. 30 Dec 1956
Wilkins, Texas Belle  b. 11 Nov 1878, d. 22 Apr 1956
Loraine
Banks, Dema  b. 16 Jan 1878, d. 20 Jul 1962
Blair, Leona Bell  b. 27 Apr 1868, d. 3 Dec 1960
Brown, Viola Annie  b. 26 Jul 1904, d. 4 May 1984
Coon, Fay  b. 15 Apr 1911, d. 21 Jan 2004
Coon, Fern  b. 27 Aug 1905, d. 22 Dec 1995
Coon, Glenn  b. 2 Jul 1903, d. 16 Feb 1987
Coon, John R  b. 20 Oct 1861, d. 6 Jan 1933
Coon, Oren  b. 2 Jan 1901, d. 8 Dec 1983
Coon, Robert H  b. 18 Jul 1876, d. 13 Mar 1911
Coon, Robert Truman  b. 21 Oct 1911, d. 25 Feb 1912
Coon, William J  b. 23 Feb 1867, d. 28 Oct 1938
McGowen, Claudia L  b. 22 Dec 1903, d. 23 Jul 1994
Richardson, Sarah Isabel  b. 7 May 1889, d. 1 Sep 1979
Simms, Benjamin Love  b. 15 Dec 1894, d. 15 Aug 1981
Precinct 1
Bailey, Maggie Mae  b. 1 May 1894, d. 24 Aug 1976
Brown, Ernest Ragsdale  b. 14 Jan 1891, d. 10 Mar 1976
Precinct 4
Blair, Leona Bell  b. 27 Apr 1868, d. 3 Dec 1960
Brown, Viola Annie  b. 26 Jul 1904, d. 4 May 1984
Coon, Fern  b. 27 Aug 1905, d. 22 Dec 1995
Coon, Glenn  b. 2 Jul 1903, d. 16 Feb 1987
Coon, John R  b. 20 Oct 1861, d. 6 Jan 1933
Coon, Oren  b. 2 Jan 1901, d. 8 Dec 1983
Richardson, Sarah Isabel  b. 7 May 1889, d. 1 Sep 1979
Precinct 5
Balentine, Clyde Therin  b. 15 Aug 1903, d. 24 Jan 1983
Balentine, Fredrick  b. 28 Nov 1898, d. 7 Aug 1962
Balentine, James Finis  b. 19 Feb 1906, d. 15 Oct 1946
Balentine, James H  b. Dec 1865, d. 1940
Balentine, Loye Elbert  b. 6 Dec 1895, d. 26 Nov 1960
Balentine, Pebble  b. 28 Feb 1901, d. 12 Dec 1976
Blair, Leona Bell  b. 27 Apr 1868, d. 3 Dec 1960
Brown, Viola Annie  b. 26 Jul 1904, d. 4 May 1984
Coon, David Calom  b. Nov 1832, d. 25 Feb 1914
Coon, Emma Lillian  b. 17 Jan 1872, d. 26 Aug 1961
Coon, Fern  b. 27 Aug 1905, d. 22 Dec 1995
Coon, Glenn  b. 2 Jul 1903, d. 16 Feb 1987
Coon, John R  b. 20 Oct 1861, d. 6 Jan 1933
Coon, Oren  b. 2 Jan 1901, d. 8 Dec 1983
Coon, Robert H  b. 18 Jul 1876, d. 13 Mar 1911
Edington, Emily Jane  b. Nov 1842, d. 7 Sep 1935
McGowen, Claudia L  b. 22 Dec 1903, d. 23 Jul 1994
Richardson, Sarah Isabel  b. 7 May 1889, d. 1 Sep 1979
Tidwell, John W  b. 7 Apr 1879, d. 11 Sep 1937
Precinct 6
Dorn, Marvin Lee  b. 15 Feb 1908, d. 26 Feb 1978
Montague County
Cunningham, Barrett Lee Weldon  b. 12 Jun 1921, d. 19 Apr 1982
Dane, Manuel Gerome  b. 24 Jan 1894, d. 4 Jul 1979
Graves, Robert Leonidas  b. 7 Jun 1883, d. 8 Dec 1967
Hodges, Lillie N  b. 6 Jun 1881, d. 5 May 1961
Myers, Jolly Sherman  b. 21 Jun 1903, d. 15 Oct 1996
Rexroat, Clara Jewell  b. 22 Apr 1912, d. 2 Jun 1987
Bowie
Riley, Minnie Lee  b. 19 Dec 1883, d. 8 Apr 1969
Nocona
Barker, Ona Dee  b. 21 Dec 1895, d. 10 Dec 1980
Dane, Manuel Gerome  b. 24 Jan 1894, d. 4 Jul 1979
Precinct 1
Dane, Manuel Gerome  b. 24 Jan 1894, d. 4 Jul 1979
Precinct 2
Barker, Ona Dee  b. 21 Dec 1895, d. 10 Dec 1980
Cunningham, Barrett Lee Weldon  b. 12 Jun 1921, d. 19 Apr 1982
Dane, Manuel Gerome  b. 24 Jan 1894, d. 4 Jul 1979
Precinct 5
Cox, Samuel Hicks  b. 5 Sep 1901, d. 11 May 1966
Gibbins, Beulah Mae  b. 7 Feb 1900, d. 25 Jul 1969
Myers, Jolly Sherman  b. 21 Jun 1903, d. 15 Oct 1996
Precinct 7
Dane, Manuel Gerome  b. 24 Jan 1894, d. 4 Jul 1979
Stoneburg
Gibbins, Beulah Mae  b. 7 Feb 1900, d. 25 Jul 1969
Sunset Precinct
Caswell, Jewel Hazel  b. 15 Apr 1915, d. 3 Sep 2003
Lindley, Stellla B  b. 24 Apr 1881, d. 28 Mar 1956
Riley, David Crockett  b. 21 Jan 1881, d. 4 Apr 1961
Montgomery County
Brandon, Viola Lee  b. 19 Feb 1913, d. 17 Jul 1982
Conroe
Brandon, Jeanette Annie  b. 14 Sep 1921, d. 18 May 2009
Elliott, James Audry  b. 2 Feb 1921, d. 23 Dec 1999
Vining, James Randall  b. 26 Feb 1930, d. 24 Mar 2004
Montgomery
Threadgill, Dorothy Lucile  b. 1 Jan 1942, d. 28 Mar 2010
Patton Village
Roden, Roy Olena  b. 7 Aug 1929, d. 10 Apr 1982
Precinct 4
Bebee, Robert Jesse  b. 4 May 1875, d. 5 Jun 1943
Ezell, James Dallas  b. 6 Nov 1873, d. 11 Jan 1937
Precinct 7
(?), Mary B  b. c 1870
Bradshaw, Ethel Mae  b. 17 Oct 1915, d. 11 Jan 1983
Ezell, Ada Viola  b. 28 Jul 1891, d. 4 Jul 1919
Ezell, Ida Lilly  b. 30 Oct 1883, d. 5 Jul 1955
Ezell, James Dallas  b. 6 Nov 1873, d. 11 Jan 1937
Ezell, Robert M  b. Jul 1842, d. 19 Jan 1923
Ezell, Robert Morris  b. 3 Nov 1885, d. 24 Jan 1973
Stuessy, Katie  b. 23 Nov 1877, d. 28 Dec 1964
Walker, Annie A  b. Oct 1851
Moore County
Dumas
Allen, Doris Harold  b. 25 Jan 1927, d. 11 Feb 1976
Black, Charlie Lee  b. 26 Apr 1915, d. 16 Oct 1986
Chisholm, Farest Derwood  b. 12 Jul 1932, d. 12 May 1971
Sunray
Kimbell, Martha Anne  b. 4 Feb 1906, d. 1 Apr 2002
Nacogdoches County
Deaton, John  b. c 1795
Pitman, Sally  b. c 1803, d. 1 Mar 1855
Navarro County
Barker, Lula M  b. 15 Jan 1898, d. 2 Dec 1964
Barker, Tennie Virgia  b. 1 Jan 1894, d. 31 Aug 1958
Bonham, Joseph Bradley  b. 12 Jan 1876, d. 14 Oct 1962
Caddell, William  b. 1798, d. c 1855
Crocker, Charles C  b. 20 Oct 1870, d. 6 Nov 1900
Jenkins, William Boyd  b. 3 Oct 1895, d. 12 Nov 1944
Jordan, Mark Jasper  b. 9 Sep 1892, d. 15 Jun 1950
Smith, Nancy Marie  b. 30 Jan 1868, d. 29 Apr 1919
Corsicana
Bonham, Joseph Bradley  b. 12 Jan 1876, d. 14 Oct 1962
Coker, Mamie L  b. 16 Apr 1895, d. 18 Sep 1975
Craft, Thomas Leon  b. 16 Apr 1919, d. 25 Jun 2004
Kelley, Lorene M  b. 29 Sep 1914, d. 23 Sep 1985
Montgomery, Seth Ward  b. 6 Nov 1911, d. 11 Jun 2000
Thomson, Seymour Earl  b. 23 Oct 1924, d. 3 Dec 1981
Kerens
Shugart, Lucille  b. 13 Dec 1911, d. 16 Mar 1972
Navarro District
Caddell, William  b. 1798, d. c 1855
Pitman, Diana  b. c 1811, d. Apr 1887
Precinct 2
Crocker, Charles C  b. 20 Oct 1870, d. 6 Nov 1900
Jordan, Mark Jasper  b. 9 Sep 1892, d. 15 Jun 1950
Smith, Nancy Marie  b. 30 Jan 1868, d. 29 Apr 1919
Precinct 3
Coker, Mamie L  b. 16 Apr 1895, d. 18 Sep 1975
Jenkins, William Boyd  b. 3 Oct 1895, d. 12 Nov 1944
Rice
Prather, Paula Beatrice  b. 22 Sep 1942, d. 16 Dec 1979
Nolan County
Cantwell, Elzy H  b. 25 Dec 1891, d. 3 Apr 1935
Missana, Nelly Maria  b. 5 Jun 1947, d. 31 Mar 2011
Pettersen, John Peter  b. 19 Apr 1945, d. 23 Jun 2015
Simpson, Clara Ester  b. 18 Aug 1894, d. 16 Apr 1960
Precinct 2
Richardson, Sarah Isabel  b. 7 May 1889, d. 1 Sep 1979
Precinct 5
Cantwell, Charles Gustav  b. 11 May 1885, d. 3 Apr 1948
Simpson, Ida May  b. 22 May 1890, d. 25 Jun 1974
Precinct 7
Atkins, Pearl  b. c 1888
Cantwell, William Carroll  b. 23 Aug 1897, d. 16 Apr 1970
Merrifield, Bemis Benjamin  b. c 1883, d. 17 Dec 1958
Merrifield, Clifford E  b. 28 Sep 1909, d. 23 Feb 1987
Merrifield, Horace B  b. 23 Sep 1912, d. 15 May 1974
Merrifield, June  b. 2 May 1913, d. 11 May 2000
Merrifield, Mildred Fay  b. 17 Sep 1922, d. 11 May 1992
Simpson, Survilla  b. 28 Oct 1896, d. 10 Sep 1983
Roscoe
Blair, Leona Bell  b. 27 Apr 1868, d. 3 Dec 1960
Sweetwater
Fulfer, Olive E  b. 14 Nov 1868, d. 20 Nov 1938
McGuire, William H  b. 6 Mar 1873, d. 11 Nov 1954
Parker, Lewis Alexander  b. 21 Jun 1861, d. 21 Feb 1917
Taylor, Marcus Kelley  b. 23 Jan 1873, d. 8 Feb 1933
Nueces County
Bebee, Robert Jesse  b. 4 May 1875, d. 5 Jun 1943
Doolan, Emery Leroy  b. 1 Aug 1915, d. 11 Jun 1996
Haupt, Lois Anne  b. 15 Jul 1925, d. 29 Jan 1999
Kelley, Jessie Lee  b. 28 Oct 1917, d. 8 Aug 1996
Sassman, Catherine Lucille  b. 1 Jan 1916, d. 20 Jul 1988
Corpus Christi
Cantwell, Elmer L  b. 26 Feb 1901, d. 14 Jun 1963
Cantwell, Mark Bean  b. 4 Aug 1876, d. 20 Mar 1955
Chisholm, Harold Edward  b. 27 Apr 1926, d. 11 Jul 1964
Fogg, Charles Harold  b. 6 Apr 1891, d. 9 Sep 1972
Furr, Minnie  b. 19 Apr 1884, d. 3 Feb 1968
Garrison, Ruth Elizabeth  b. 14 Oct 1904, d. 23 Feb 1980
Mills, John Howard  b. 18 Sep 1889, d. 2 Jul 1960
Reynolds, Edith Mary  b. 15 Dec 1890, d. 12 Dec 1977
Rhodes, William Avis  b. 23 Feb 1908, d. Sep 1973
Stuessy, Katie  b. 23 Nov 1877, d. 28 Dec 1964
Webb, Maudena Esther  b. 20 Mar 1917, d. 1 Apr 1985
Precinct 1
Davis, Henry Grady  b. 14 May 1889, d. 21 Nov 1964
Griffin, Thomas Jefferson  b. 28 Oct 1889, d. 7 Aug 1955
Precinct 2
Blumberg, Martin Mike  b. 30 Mar 1914, d. 31 Aug 1980
Precinct 5
Blumberg, Martin Mike  b. 30 Mar 1914, d. 31 Aug 1980
Sassman, Catherine Lucille  b. 1 Jan 1916, d. 20 Jul 1988
Sassman, Louis Daniel  b. 1 Apr 1885, d. 17 Oct 1961
Scott, Edna M  b. 17 Jan 1897, d. 29 Mar 1961
Precinct 6
Blumberg, Martin Mike  b. 30 Mar 1914, d. 31 Aug 1980
Griffin, Thomas Jefferson  b. 28 Oct 1889, d. 7 Aug 1955
Sassman, Catherine Lucille  b. 1 Jan 1916, d. 20 Jul 1988
Robstown
Blumberg, Martin Mike  b. 30 Mar 1914, d. 31 Aug 1980
Sassman, Louis Daniel  b. 1 Apr 1885, d. 17 Oct 1961
Ochiltree County
Perryton
Corcoran, Bessie Bell  b. 24 May 1910, d. 7 Jun 1996
Krause, Arnold Loewen  b. 25 Apr 1914, d. 25 Apr 1914
Orange County
Armstrong, Arnold Lee  b. 30 Jun 1903, d. 25 Oct 1995
Orange
Armstrong, Arnold Lee  b. 30 Jun 1903, d. 25 Oct 1995
Palo Pinto County
Dunham, Lenora  b. 28 Aug 1863, d. 14 Mar 1954
Little, John Worley  b. 3 Jul 1882, d. 11 Jan 1965
Wyatt, L A  b. c 1856
Brazos
Gilbert, Tina E  b. 7 Mar 1905, d. Feb 1996
Mineral Springs
Southern, Levi Murphy  b. c 1848, d. 11 Mar 1932
Mineral Wells
Brooks, Maude E  b. 5 Oct 1908, d. 12 May 1999
McCallum, Howard John  b. 22 Aug 1900, d. 23 Mar 1993
Southern, Levi Murphy  b. c 1848, d. 11 Mar 1932
Precinct 3
Barker, May  b. Jun 1892, d. 3 Jan 1972
Bell, Martha Jane  b. c 1837
Dunham, Minnie  b. c 1866
Echart, Antonette Coriene  b. 25 Dec 1872, d. 17 May 1942
Echart, Benjamin E  b. Apr 1870
Echart, Byrdie  b. 19 Jan 1880, d. 9 Feb 1972
Echart, Louis H  b. c 1846
Echart, Thomas Arthur  b. 22 Feb 1875, d. 31 Jul 1946
Holt, John Jackson  b. 21 Jan 1892, d. 18 Apr 1972
Precinct 5
Berry, Charles Andrew  b. 18 Nov 1898, d. 3 Jul 1969
Panola County
Gilliam, Allie Jane  b. 5 Oct 1861, d. 22 Jun 1911
Graham, Leila Verna  b. 11 May 1905, d. 10 Jul 1996
Graham, Thomas Jefferson  b. 17 Oct 1854, d. 18 Jun 1913
Tidwell, James William  b. 13 Mar 1874, d. 30 Dec 1956
Wilkins, Texas Belle  b. 11 Nov 1878, d. 22 Apr 1956
Precinct 1
Hasket, Pearl E  b. Apr 1892, d. 11 Oct 1965
Precinct 2
Gilliam, Allie Jane  b. 5 Oct 1861, d. 22 Jun 1911
Graham, Leila Verna  b. 11 May 1905, d. 10 Jul 1996
Graham, Thomas Jefferson  b. 17 Oct 1854, d. 18 Jun 1913
Parker County
Barker, Alice  b. 3 May 1903, d. 6 May 1970
Barker, Allen Will  b. Jan 1855, d. 10 Oct 1930
Barker, Horace  b. 1906, d. 1930
Cantwell, Newton Andrew  b. Oct 1879, d. 4 Feb 1931
Cantwell, Ray K  b. 17 Apr 1907, d. 27 Aug 1973
Dane, Manuel Gerome  b. 24 Jan 1894, d. 4 Jul 1979
Houston, Charlotte  b. 9 Jun 1861, d. 6 Sep 1939
Kenning, Hattie Velma  b. 12 Sep 1884, d. 15 Jul 1952
Riley, Mary Elizabeth  b. 8 Jan 1858, d. 21 Nov 1941
Tyre, Sim J  b. 1 Jul 1899, d. 18 Nov 1960
Woods, David Crockett  b. 3 May 1849, d. 17 Mar 1914
Azle
Barker, Thomas George  b. 10 Mar 1901, d. 1 Mar 1965
Roe, Tressie Louise  b. 24 Oct 1901, d. 22 Aug 1984
Beat 8
Jackson, Sarah Salena  b. c 1826
Riley, Alfred  b. c 1831
Riley, Alick  b. c 1856
Riley, Charles  b. c 1854
Riley, Jesse Allen  b. Sep 1850
Riley, Josephine  b. 19 Jan 1856, d. 21 Aug 1939
Riley, M  b. c 1859
Riley, Mary Elizabeth  b. 8 Jan 1858, d. 21 Nov 1941
Riley, Thomas  b. c 1822
Riley, Zina Annie  b. Mar 1854, d. 10 Aug 1943
Buckner
Keenum, Dudley Freddie  b. 22 Mar 1878
Keenum, Egbert Prone  b. 11 Jul 1899, d. 25 Apr 1964
Mosley, Etta  b. Jun 1876
Camp Wolters
Cantwell, Clifford Eugene  b. 24 Sep 1917, d. 11 May 1976
McMullen, Marvin Kindle  b. 16 Apr 1916, d. 6 Apr 2012
Nepper, Leonard Hugo  b. 26 Jul 1918, d. 17 Feb 1968
Gaines
Norton, Lessie Louisa  b. Jan 1893, d. 7 Apr 1926
Riley, James Calvin  b. 27 Jan 1883, d. 28 Jul 1929
Lipan
Keenum, Dudley Freddie  b. 22 Mar 1878
Poolville
Barker, Horace  b. 1906, d. 1930
Barker, Mary Ellen  b. 12 Mar 1879, d. 21 Aug 1962
Barker, Ona Dee  b. 21 Dec 1895, d. 10 Dec 1980
Barker, Sallie Jane  b. 1 Mar 1889, d. 22 May 1960
Dane, Manuel Gerome  b. 24 Jan 1894, d. 4 Jul 1979
Houston, Mattie  b. Jul 1883, d. 16 Sep 1966
Jenkins, William Boyd  b. 3 Oct 1895, d. 12 Nov 1944
Smith, Crockett Napoleon  b. 10 Nov 1880, d. 5 Nov 1950
Thornton, Lonnie M  b. 10 Nov 1877, d. 5 Feb 1956
Thornton, Melvin Horace  b. 15 Feb 1884, d. 2 Sep 1961
Precinct 1
Norton, Lessie Louisa  b. Jan 1893, d. 7 Apr 1926
Riley, James Calvin  b. 27 Jan 1883, d. 28 Jul 1929
Tidwell, James William  b. 13 Mar 1874, d. 30 Dec 1956
Wilkins, Texas Belle  b. 11 Nov 1878, d. 22 Apr 1956
Precinct 2
Barker, Mary Ellen  b. 12 Mar 1879, d. 21 Aug 1962
Barker, Thomas George  b. 10 Mar 1901, d. 1 Mar 1965
Brock, Charles  b. Jun 1845
Brock, Charles L  b. 28 Dec 1872, d. 19 Nov 1941
Brock, Clinton Washington  b. 13 Aug 1887, d. 23 Aug 1961
Roe, Tressie Louise  b. 24 Oct 1901, d. 22 Aug 1984
Thornton, Lonnie M  b. 10 Nov 1877, d. 5 Feb 1956
Precinct 3
Barker, Alice  b. 3 May 1903, d. 6 May 1970
Barker, Allen Will  b. Jan 1855, d. 10 Oct 1930
Barker, Horace  b. 1906, d. 1930
Barker, Mary Ellen  b. 12 Mar 1879, d. 21 Aug 1962
Barker, Sallie Jane  b. 1 Mar 1889, d. 22 May 1960
Barker, Tennie Virgia  b. 1 Jan 1894, d. 31 Aug 1958
Barker, Thomas George  b. 10 Mar 1901, d. 1 Mar 1965
Barnes, Floyd Earl  b. 5 Feb 1887, d. 18 Dec 1962
Brunson, Margaret L  b. Jun 1840, d. 1927
Houston, Charlotte  b. 9 Jun 1861, d. 6 Sep 1939
Jenkins, William Boyd  b. 3 Oct 1895, d. 12 Nov 1944
Thornton, Lonnie M  b. 10 Nov 1877, d. 5 Feb 1956
Thornton, Melvin Horace  b. 15 Feb 1884, d. 2 Sep 1961
Precinct 7
Barker, William A  b. 15 Aug 1884, d. 8 Oct 1953
O'Neal, Wylie Hugh  b. Apr 1871, d. 11 Mar 1938
Sherrod, Tempie S  b. 8 Aug 1886, d. 20 May 1965
Wilkins, Laura Lee  b. Jan 1872, d. 4 Aug 1960
Precinct 8
Cogdill, James Leonard  b. 18 Feb 1854, d. 17 Jan 1944
Fulks, Mary Clementine  b. Dec 1860, d. 1936
Keenum, Dudley Freddie  b. 22 Mar 1878
Keenum, Earl Wayne  b. c 1910
Keenum, Egbert Prone  b. 11 Jul 1899, d. 25 Apr 1964
Keenum, Fronie  b. c 1902
Keenum, Lawrence  b. c 1904
Keenum, Perry B  b. c 1905
Keenum, Ruby  b. c 1907
Mosley, Etta  b. Jun 1876
Weatherford
Barker, Alice  b. 3 May 1903, d. 6 May 1970
Barker, Mary Ellen  b. 12 Mar 1879, d. 21 Aug 1962
Barker, Ona Dee  b. 21 Dec 1895, d. 10 Dec 1980
Barker, Thomas George  b. 10 Mar 1901, d. 1 Mar 1965
Clark, Emerson Ewin  b. 9 Dec 1905, d. 9 Dec 1975
Cogdill, Bessie Bell  b. 28 Oct 1900, d. 8 Jul 1940
Cox, Samuel Hicks  b. 5 Sep 1901, d. 11 May 1966
Dane, Manuel Gerome  b. 24 Jan 1894, d. 4 Jul 1979
Houston, Charlotte  b. 9 Jun 1861, d. 6 Sep 1939
Roe, Tressie Louise  b. 24 Oct 1901, d. 22 Aug 1984
Rutledge, Eugene  b. 8 May 1902, d. 23 Dec 1975
Thornton, Lonnie M  b. 10 Nov 1877, d. 5 Feb 1956
Whitt
Barker, Sallie Jane  b. 1 Mar 1889, d. 22 May 1960
Barker, Tennie Virgia  b. 1 Jan 1894, d. 31 Aug 1958
Cox, Samuel Hicks  b. 5 Sep 1901, d. 11 May 1966
Jenkins, William Boyd  b. 3 Oct 1895, d. 12 Nov 1944
Thornton, Melvin Horace  b. 15 Feb 1884, d. 2 Sep 1961
Parmer County
Bovina
Clark, Emerson Ewin  b. 9 Dec 1905, d. 9 Dec 1975
Fowler, Gladys  b. 30 Nov 1906, d. 1 Jul 2002
Farwell
Vining, Thelma Leona  b. 8 Jan 1919, d. 18 Apr 2001
Watts, Alvin Terrel  b. 4 Aug 1917, d. 5 Aug 1993
Precinct 2
Barker, Lula M  b. 15 Jan 1898, d. 2 Dec 1964
Jordan, Mark Jasper  b. 9 Sep 1892, d. 15 Jun 1950
Precinct 3
Barker, Lula M  b. 15 Jan 1898, d. 2 Dec 1964
Jordan, Mark Jasper  b. 9 Sep 1892, d. 15 Jun 1950
Pecos County
Precinct 1
Hoffman, Roy Edward  b. 28 Dec 1915, d. 22 Jul 1992
Potter County
Bilderback, Doris Lillian  b. 17 Aug 1939, d. 8 Jul 1995
Black, Alice Elma  b. 22 Apr 1909, d. 14 Apr 1993
Black, Laura Allene  b. 19 May 1918, d. 27 Sep 1995
Brown, J C  b. 5 Nov 1922, d. 14 Jul 1986
Cantwell, William Carroll  b. 23 Aug 1897, d. 16 Apr 1970
Craft, Thomas Leon  b. 16 Apr 1919, d. 25 Jun 2004
Graham, Leila Verna  b. 11 May 1905, d. 10 Jul 1996
Jones, Carolyn Sue  b. 28 Apr 1930, d. 3 Aug 1983
Riley, Otho Charles  b. 13 Aug 1900, d. 11 Jul 1966
Schaffer, Clara Bessie  b. 2 Jul 1921, d. 18 Jul 2000
Simpson, Survilla  b. 28 Oct 1896, d. 10 Sep 1983
Wardlow, Clovis Mozelle  b. 8 May 1913, d. 20 Aug 2002