Texas
Johnson County
Precinct 5
Harbison, Clyde Irvin  b. 28 Jan 1895, d. 3 Nov 1972
Hutton, Rosalie  b. 12 Jan 1900, d. 6 Sep 1983
Lightfoot, William Extra  b. 25 May 1916, d. 22 Oct 1970
Martin, Fabius Ezell  b. 1 May 1897, d. 28 Nov 1991
Prestridge, Bunyan George  b. 11 Apr 1858, d. 5 Aug 1931
Prestridge, Ila Ruth  b. 20 Nov 1872, d. 2 Oct 1950
Prestridge, Sam Cecil  b. 11 Sep 1893, d. 6 Feb 1986
Prestridge, William Alexander  b. 26 Mar 1861, d. 18 Jul 1923
Prestridge, William Ashmund  b. 12 Nov 1835, d. 24 Sep 1898
Shelton, Elvin Lee  b. 8 May 1882, d. 13 Dec 1951
Spears, Ruth Jane  b. 24 Feb 1836, d. 29 Apr 1895
Whitten, Robert Euclett  b. 23 Jun 1883, d. 2 Jan 1974
Precinct 6
Anderson, William Leslie  b. 9 Jul 1882, d. 16 Sep 1962
Hildebrand, Callie Louise  b. 15 Jul 1907, d. 20 Jun 2003
Kendrick, Jimmy Charles  b. 16 Dec 1931, d. 18 Aug 1985
Kendrick, P Pratt  b. 24 Aug 1906, d. 9 Jun 1970
Prestridge, Esther Blanche  b. 1 Feb 1909, d. 3 Aug 1962
Prestridge, Ruth Edna  b. 25 Jan 1882, d. 6 Apr 1968
Roddy, Boyd Wesley  b. 28 Nov 1907, d. 20 Oct 2000
Senter, Agnes Elizabeth  b. 4 Jul 1909, d. 3 Feb 2000
Senter, John Byron  b. 29 Mar 1912, d. 5 May 1994
Senter, John Pickney  b. 5 Nov 1881, d. 16 Jan 1943
Senter, Marjorie Pearl  b. 2 Oct 1905, d. 28 Feb 1992
Senter, Ross Rivers  b. 13 Nov 1915, d. 19 May 2006
Senter, Roswell Kelley  b. 10 Feb 1918, d. 6 Jun 1999
Stewart, Thomas Benjamin  b. 15 Jul 1873, d. 12 Feb 1966
Tims, Annie Lee  b. 23 Sep 1912, d. 21 Feb 2010
Precinct 7
Clymer, Annie Maude  b. 18 Sep 1879, d. 5 Jan 1963
Ezell, James Stanley  b. 19 Dec 1902, d. 24 Aug 1950
Ezell, James Stephen  b. 3 Apr 1873, d. 11 Aug 1962
Ezell, Max Hunter  b. 24 Dec 1907, d. 26 Sep 1918
Ezell, Russell Prestridge  b. 26 Feb 1912, d. 15 Nov 2003
Ezell, William Thomas  b. 27 Apr 1904, d. 7 Feb 1971
Finley, Mary Davis  b. Mar 1840, d. 17 Oct 1921
Prestridge, Habib  b. 21 Sep 1893, d. 4 Jun 1978
Richardson, Ellen  b. 30 Apr 1896, d. 10 Oct 1979
Venus Town
Prestridge, Habib  b. 21 Sep 1893, d. 4 Jun 1978
Richardson, Ellen  b. 30 Apr 1896, d. 10 Oct 1979
Jones County
Beat 4
Snodgrass, Susie Clementine  b. 8 Jan 1861, d. 1 Mar 1936
Precinct 3
Dees, Borden  b. 25 Jun 1913, d. 27 Oct 1967
Precinct 8
Albright, Carrie Mae  b. 11 Apr 1910, d. 30 Jan 1998
Karnes County
Griffin, Thomas Jefferson  b. 28 Oct 1889, d. 7 Aug 1955
Nixon
Griffin, Thomas Jefferson  b. 28 Oct 1889, d. 7 Aug 1955
Precinct 2
Griffin, Thomas Jefferson  b. 28 Oct 1889, d. 7 Aug 1955
Precinct 3
Griffin, Thomas Jefferson  b. 28 Oct 1889, d. 7 Aug 1955
Kaufman County
Humphreys, Thomas Teague  b. 24 Jun 1882, d. 18 Dec 1951
Taylor, Marcus Kelley  b. 23 Jan 1873, d. 8 Feb 1933
Forney
(?), Bertha  b. c 1882
Evans, Cyrus Walter  b. 12 Mar 1888, d. Jul 1969
Kaufman
Henbest, Alonzo Colvin  b. 7 Feb 1877, d. 27 Apr 1917
Riley, Henry  b. 13 Jun 1884, d. 30 Aug 1951
Taylor, Marcus Kelley  b. 23 Jan 1873, d. 8 Feb 1933
Precinct 3
Dallas, Thomas Leslie  b. 2 Nov 1887, d. 8 Jul 1951
Humphreys, Thomas Teague  b. 24 Jun 1882, d. 18 Dec 1951
Parks, Dollie Gertrude  b. Jul 1887, d. 20 Dec 1984
Precinct 4
Flanagan, Thomas Joseph  b. 14 Feb 1909, d. 30 Apr 1971
Terrell
Barker, Lula M  b. 15 Jan 1898, d. 2 Dec 1964
Dallas, Thomas Leslie  b. 2 Nov 1887, d. 8 Jul 1951
Graham, Dave F  b. c 1874, d. 3 Oct 1949
Henderson, Ola M  b. 10 Sep 1877, d. 29 Nov 1955
Humphreys, Thomas Teague  b. 24 Jun 1882, d. 18 Dec 1951
King, Jemima  b. 1 Jan 1867, d. 19 Jan 1940
Parks, Dollie Gertrude  b. Jul 1887, d. 20 Dec 1984
Prestridge, Thomas Burton  b. 1849, d. 20 May 1932
Taylor, Marcus Kelley  b. 23 Jan 1873, d. 8 Feb 1933
Kent County
Rhodes, William Avis  b. 23 Feb 1908, d. Sep 1973
Precinct 2
Barker, William A  b. 15 Aug 1884, d. 8 Oct 1953
Sherrod, Tempie S  b. 8 Aug 1886, d. 20 May 1965
Precinct 3
McClain, Lurah Bolling  b. 5 Jul 1888, d. 31 Mar 1969
Rhodes, Andy Joseph  b. 5 Jan 1910, d. 18 Dec 1993
Rhodes, Dorothy Bell  b. 4 Feb 1912, d. 4 Jul 1985
Rhodes, Sim Dusty  b. 19 May 1914, d. 19 Jun 1947
Rhodes, William Avis  b. 23 Feb 1908, d. Sep 1973
Rhodes, William Martin  b. 14 Oct 1875, d. 1 May 1961
Kerr County
Alexander, Edith J  b. Feb 1875, d. b 1910
Baldwin, Mattie  b. Dec 1870, d. 14 Jun 1911
Brazeal, Alma  b. 24 Mar 1884, d. 19 Jan 1952
Brazeal, James W  b. Sep 1852
Cantwell, Barney  b. 6 Nov 1878, d. May 1963
Cantwell, George  b. 27 Jun 1871, d. 4 Aug 1961
Cantwell, James A  b. Dec 1869, d. 24 Feb 1933
Cantwell, Mark Bing  b. Jan 1837, d. 1903
Hope, Etna E  b. Mar 1885, d. 3 Sep 1966
Joy, Louella  b. c 1860
Moose, Andrew J  b. c 1820
Moose, Harriet  b. c 1873
Moose, M M  b. c 1871
Moose, Martin M  b. Apr 1867
Moose, Sallie Belle  b. 14 Mar 1869, d. 12 Jan 1957
Reitzel, Tempy Catherine  b. 6 Jan 1831
Center Point
Browning, Dan  b. 2 Aug 1886, d. 5 Aug 1968
Morrison, Velma Edith  b. 18 Sep 1893, d. 27 Jul 1981
Hunt
Alexander, Edith J  b. Feb 1875, d. b 1910
Brazeal, Alma  b. 24 Mar 1884, d. 19 Jan 1952
Campbell, Elizabeth  b. c 1844, d. 1898
Cantwell, George  b. 27 Jun 1871, d. 4 Aug 1961
Cantwell, Mark Bing  b. Jan 1837, d. 1903
Ingram Precinct
Cantwell, George  b. 27 Jun 1871, d. 4 Aug 1961
Cantwell, Nancy E  b. 3 Mar 1877, d. 24 Nov 1957
Kerrville
(?), Eunice Loraine  b. 26 Jan 1906, d. 14 Feb 2000
Brazeal, Alma  b. 24 Mar 1884, d. 19 Jan 1952
Cantwell, Elmer L  b. 26 Feb 1901, d. 14 Jun 1963
Cantwell, George  b. 27 Jun 1871, d. 4 Aug 1961
Cantwell, John Andrew  b. 25 Aug 1876, d. 29 Jun 1954
Cantwell, John Douglas  b. 30 Dec 1914, d. 10 Feb 1983
Cantwell, Nancy E  b. 3 Mar 1877, d. 24 Nov 1957
Fry, Eva  b. Aug 1877, d. 18 Apr 1936
Furr, William Henry  b. 16 Mar 1871, d. 8 Oct 1956
Moose, Martin M  b. Apr 1867
Rawlings, Charlotte Mae  b. c 1903, d. s 1945
Precinct 2
Browning, Dan  b. 2 Aug 1886, d. 5 Aug 1968
Morrison, Velma Edith  b. 18 Sep 1893, d. 27 Jul 1981
Precinct 3&4
Brazeal, James W  b. Sep 1852
Brazeal, William Stanley  b. 14 Oct 1875, d. 8 Nov 1968
Precinct 4
Brazeal, Alma  b. 24 Mar 1884, d. 19 Jan 1952
Cantwell, George  b. 27 Jun 1871, d. 4 Aug 1961
Cantwell, Nancy E  b. 3 Mar 1877, d. 24 Nov 1957
Furr, William Henry  b. 16 Mar 1871, d. 8 Oct 1956
Precinct 5
Alexander, Edith J  b. Feb 1875, d. b 1910
Brazeal, Alma  b. 24 Mar 1884, d. 19 Jan 1952
Brazeal, James W  b. Sep 1852
Brazeal, William Stanley  b. 14 Oct 1875, d. 8 Nov 1968
Cantwell, Barney  b. 6 Nov 1878, d. May 1963
Cantwell, Flora Irene  b. 23 Apr 1880, d. 30 Sep 1947
Cantwell, George  b. 27 Jun 1871, d. 4 Aug 1961
Cantwell, James A  b. Dec 1869, d. 24 Feb 1933
Cantwell, Mark Bean  b. 4 Aug 1876, d. 20 Mar 1955
Cantwell, Mark Bing  b. Jan 1837, d. 1903
Cantwell, Nancy E  b. 3 Mar 1877, d. 24 Nov 1957
Cantwell, Stephen  b. 6 Jul 1875, d. 21 Sep 1941
Furr, Minnie  b. 19 Apr 1884, d. 3 Feb 1968
Furr, William Henry  b. 16 Mar 1871, d. 8 Oct 1956
Hope, Etna E  b. Mar 1885, d. 3 Sep 1966
Kimble
Junction
Bogard, Tom Eli Calhoun  b. 18 Jan 1903, d. 5 Apr 1987
King County
Guthrie
Findley, Otis Z  b. 20 Jan 1915, d. 11 Dec 2003
Vining, Faye Arah  b. 14 Feb 1917, d. 3 Sep 2014
Precinct 2
Findley, Otis Z  b. 20 Jan 1915, d. 11 Dec 2003
Kleberg County
Kingsville
(?), Thelma G  b. 28 Aug 1903, d. 12 Mar 1998
Davis, Henry Grady  b. 14 May 1889, d. 21 Nov 1964
Stilley, Louis Elwood  b. 21 Feb 1897, d. 10 May 1982
Knox County
Glasgow, Pauline Sue  b. 20 Dec 1899, d. 3 Feb 1976
Goree
Stracener, Anna Belle  b. 22 Jan 1918, d. 16 May 1998
Knox City
Gillispie, John Edward  b. 16 Nov 1924, d. 6 Apr 2007
McDougal, Vermell  b. 20 Aug 1930, d. 22 Jun 2012
Precinct 6
Parker, Sarah Evelyn  b. 20 Mar 1918, d. 28 Sep 1964
Lamar County
(?), Milla  b. c 1808
Graham, Daniel H  b. c 1820
Hart, Josiah Houston  b. 18 Nov 1794, d. 28 May 1872
Jackson, Malvina  b. c 1833
Miller, Adam T  b. 19 Feb 1822, d. 20 Dec 1896
Porter, Algernon Sidney  b. 10 Apr 1815, d. 1883
Riley, Lorenzo D  b. c 1833
Wilkins, George Washington  b. 16 Mar 1824
Wilkins, Hannah  b. 29 Apr 1829
Wilkins, Resina Melvina  b. c 1827
Woods, Sarah  d. b 1876
Beat 5
Riley, James M  b. c 1862
Riley, Lorenzo D  b. c 1833
Riley, Marilda  b. c 1854
Riley, Nelly  b. c 1857
Riley, Peter  b. c 1866
Paris
Hobbs, Ethel Maida  b. 12 May 1915, d. 20 Aug 2004
Petty
Riggs, Virginia Etta  b. 14 Jun 1880, d. 14 Jan 1963
Precinct 2
Liles, Vesta Ozella  b. 25 Feb 1909, d. Jun 1980
Precinct 6
Tuttle, Claudia Joyce  b. 23 Nov 1938, d. 12 Aug 2010
Red River
Riley, James W  b. c 1792, d. 6 Mar 1844
Lamb County
Bogard, Tom Eli Calhoun  b. 18 Jan 1903, d. 5 Apr 1987
Buckner, Wilma Neomi  b. 1931, d. 28 Jul 1983
Chisholm, John Calvin  b. 12 Nov 1946, d. Jun 1975
Chisholm, Katherine Lois  b. 22 Aug 1923, d. 16 Feb 1937
Chisholm, Norma Jo  b. 27 Mar 1929, d. 8 Jul 1998
Chisholm, Norman Connie  b. 1 Dec 1930, d. 28 Jul 1983
Chisholm, Velma Alice  b. 7 Sep 1904, d. 6 Jun 1983
Christian, Orvie Alvin  b. c 1902, d. 14 Aug 1935
Edwards, Melvin Eugene  b. 16 Oct 1931, d. 9 Dec 2002
Pierce, Mary Theresa  b. 5 Sep 1930, d. 24 Aug 1931
Sladek, Anita Joy  b. 16 Jul 1932, d. 20 Nov 2011
Vining, Joseph Morrison  b. 6 Apr 1868, d. 10 Nov 1957
Amherst
Scott, Linnie Adaline  b. 7 Jan 1881, d. 7 Dec 1961
Littlefield
Brown, Floyd Joseph  b. c 1898
Brown, Joel Edward  b. 14 Feb 1928, d. 2 Dec 2005
Buckner, Wilma Neomi  b. 1931, d. 28 Jul 1983
Chisholm, Della Viola  b. 16 Sep 1902, d. 6 Sep 1970
Chisholm, Farest Derwood  b. 12 Jul 1932, d. 12 May 1971
Chisholm, Hershel Leroy  b. 18 Jan 1929, d. 2 Jan 1982
Chisholm, Hubert Author  b. 6 Mar 1909, d. 4 Jun 1985
Chisholm, John Calvin  b. 12 Nov 1946, d. Jun 1975
Chisholm, Katherine Lois  b. 22 Aug 1923, d. 16 Feb 1937
Chisholm, Merlin LeRoy  b. 23 Nov 1907, d. 12 Jul 1981
Chisholm, Norman Columbus  b. 5 Mar 1878, d. 5 Aug 1960
Chisholm, Norman Connie  b. 1 Dec 1930, d. 28 Jul 1983
Chisholm, Norman Curtis  b. 7 Sep 1904, d. 10 Nov 1977
Chisholm, Terry Keith  b. 27 Mar 1941, d. 9 Aug 2015
Chisholm, Velma Alice  b. 7 Sep 1904, d. 6 Jun 1983
Chisholm, Willie Lucile  b. 25 Jul 1914, d. 29 Oct 1999
Chisholm, Willis Elmore  b. 25 Jul 1914, d. 30 Jun 1978
Haley, Arah Bell  b. 11 Mar 1869, d. 3 Nov 1949
McElroy, Charles Alfred  b. 18 Sep 1882, d. 1928
McElroy, Charles Alfred Jr  b. 25 Aug 1914, d. 26 Dec 1968
Merrifield, Horace B  b. 23 Sep 1912, d. 15 May 1974
Merrifield, June  b. 2 May 1913, d. 11 May 2000
Norvell, B Minyon  b. 23 Oct 1915, d. 12 Oct 1987
Powell, Josephine  b. 6 Jun 1911, d. 20 Dec 1964
Scott, Linnie Adaline  b. 7 Jan 1881, d. 7 Dec 1961
Sladek, Anita Joy  b. 16 Jul 1932, d. 20 Nov 2011
Terrell, Coleman D  b. 6 Mar 1912, d. 7 Dec 1998
Vining, Joseph Morrison  b. 6 Apr 1868, d. 10 Nov 1957
Vining, Theda Lois  b. 19 Sep 1907, d. 24 Jan 1980
Precinct 3
Sladek, Anita Joy  b. 16 Jul 1932, d. 20 Nov 2011
Precinct 4
Atkins, Pearl  b. c 1888
Chisholm, Alonzo Lemuel  b. 4 Jan 1906, d. 8 Mar 1969
Chisholm, Hubert Author  b. 6 Mar 1909, d. 4 Jun 1985
Chisholm, Katherine Lois  b. 22 Aug 1923, d. 16 Feb 1937
Chisholm, Norma Jo  b. 27 Mar 1929, d. 8 Jul 1998
Chisholm, Norman Columbus  b. 5 Mar 1878, d. 5 Aug 1960
Chisholm, Norman Curtis  b. 7 Sep 1904, d. 10 Nov 1977
Chisholm, Paul Scott  b. 28 May 1916, d. 17 Feb 1985
Chisholm, Velma Alice  b. 7 Sep 1904, d. 6 Jun 1983
Chisholm, Willie Lucile  b. 25 Jul 1914, d. 29 Oct 1999
Chisholm, Willis Elmore  b. 25 Jul 1914, d. 30 Jun 1978
Merrifield, Bemis Benjamin  b. c 1883, d. 17 Dec 1958
Scott, Linnie Adaline  b. 7 Jan 1881, d. 7 Dec 1961
Vining, Theda Lois  b. 19 Sep 1907, d. 24 Jan 1980
Precinct 5
Chisholm, Alonzo Lemuel  b. 4 Jan 1906, d. 8 Mar 1969
Chisholm, Hershel Leroy  b. 18 Jan 1929, d. 2 Jan 1982
Chisholm, Merlin LeRoy  b. 23 Nov 1907, d. 12 Jul 1981
Chisholm, Norma Jo  b. 27 Mar 1929, d. 8 Jul 1998
Chisholm, Norman Columbus  b. 5 Mar 1878, d. 5 Aug 1960
Chisholm, Norman Curtis  b. 7 Sep 1904, d. 10 Nov 1977
Chisholm, Paul Scott  b. 28 May 1916, d. 17 Feb 1985
Chisholm, Velma Alice  b. 7 Sep 1904, d. 6 Jun 1983
Gregory, William Edward  b. 23 Jan 1897, d. 19 Nov 1982
Haley, Arah Bell  b. 11 Mar 1869, d. 3 Nov 1949
Kent, Mildred Emilie  b. 19 Mar 1921, d. 10 Apr 1997
Norvell, B Minyon  b. 23 Oct 1915, d. 12 Oct 1987
Powell, Josephine  b. 6 Jun 1911, d. 20 Dec 1964
Scott, Linnie Adaline  b. 7 Jan 1881, d. 7 Dec 1961
Terrell, Coleman D  b. 6 Mar 1912, d. 7 Dec 1998
Vining, Ermon Gertrude  b. 13 Jun 1897, d. 7 Apr 1972
Vining, George W  b. 12 Dec 1861, d. 10 Apr 1939
Vining, Joseph Morrison  b. 6 Apr 1868, d. 10 Nov 1957
Vining, Theda Lois  b. 19 Sep 1907, d. 24 Jan 1980
Sudan
Chisholm, Norman Columbus  b. 5 Mar 1878, d. 5 Aug 1960
Chisholm, Paul Scott  b. 28 May 1916, d. 17 Feb 1985
Chisholm, Velma Alice  b. 7 Sep 1904, d. 6 Jun 1983
Chisholm, Willie Lucile  b. 25 Jul 1914, d. 29 Oct 1999
Chisholm, Willis Elmore  b. 25 Jul 1914, d. 30 Jun 1978
Edwards, Melvin Eugene  b. 16 Oct 1931, d. 9 Dec 2002
Gregory, William Edward  b. 23 Jan 1897, d. 19 Nov 1982
Kent, Mildred Emilie  b. 19 Mar 1921, d. 10 Apr 1997
Scott, Linnie Adaline  b. 7 Jan 1881, d. 7 Dec 1961
Terrell, Coleman D  b. 6 Mar 1912, d. 7 Dec 1998
Lampasas County
Cantwell, Stephen Layafette  b. 5 Jul 1874, d. 19 Nov 1940
Graves, Helen Eloise  b. 18 Feb 1912, d. 26 Aug 1999
Perkins, Nancy Caroline  b. c 1856
Riley, Lorenzo D  b. c 1833
Thurman, Mary E  b. 30 Nov 1875, d. 20 Jan 1953
Lampasas
Cantwell, Stephen Layafette  b. 5 Jul 1874, d. 19 Nov 1940
Thurman, Mary E  b. 30 Nov 1875, d. 20 Jan 1953
Lometa
Phipps, Uel  b. 3 Feb 1893, d. 4 Nov 1976
Precinct 1
Cantwell, Stephen Layafette  b. 5 Jul 1874, d. 19 Nov 1940
McDonald, Narcisus  b. 7 Mar 1856, d. 9 Aug 1945
Thurman, Mary E  b. 30 Nov 1875, d. 20 Jan 1953
Precinct 4
Brandon, Ruth Mae  b. 19 May 1847, d. 30 Apr 1922
McCaughan, Carl Edward  b. 19 Feb 1895, d. 19 Aug 1925
Smith, Jesse Nelms  b. 28 Aug 1850, d. 17 Oct 1933
Lavaca County
Hallettsville
Smith, Joseph Carlton  b. 7 Aug 1917, d. 24 Jun 1982
Leon County
Precinct 4
Montgomery, Seth Ward  b. 6 Nov 1911, d. 11 Jun 2000
Liberty County
Hardin
Moulder, Alma Lorene  b. 7 Oct 1910, d. 7 Jul 1992
Hull
(?), Nell  b. 11 Mar 1894, d. 3 Aug 1988
Banks, Charles Edwin  b. 21 Oct 1923, d. 29 Aug 1984
Taylor, Barney Floyd  b. 10 Jan 1887, d. 24 Sep 1956
Precinct 7
Burlin, Robert Roy  b. 18 Jun 1919, d. 20 Apr 1990
Limestone County
McLendon, Mary J  b. 28 Jul 1860, d. 1 Dec 1929
Pollock, Edward Whitty  b. 7 Nov 1853, d. 18 Jan 1934
District 48
Pollock, Edward Whitty  b. 7 Nov 1853, d. 18 Jan 1934
Pollock, George  b. c 1860
Pollock, M Columbus  b. c 1862
Pollock, Nancy  b. c 1865
Rodgers, Martha  b. Nov 1828, d. 1918
District 96
McLendon, Mary J  b. 28 Jul 1860, d. 1 Dec 1929
Pollock, Edward Whitty  b. 7 Nov 1853, d. 18 Jan 1934
Pollock, George  b. c 1860
Pollock, M Columbus  b. c 1862
Pollock, Nancy  b. c 1865
Rodgers, Martha  b. Nov 1828, d. 1918
Kosse
Thompson, Wayne  b. 7 Oct 1887, d. 26 Mar 1954
Mexia
McLendon, Mary J  b. 28 Jul 1860, d. 1 Dec 1929
Pollock, Zilpah Mayne  b. 19 Aug 1881, d. 10 Nov 1959
Wilkins, Meda Dena  b. 19 Aug 1913, d. 30 Oct 1988
Precinct 4
Hysmith, Logan Henry  b. Jul 1896, d. 11 May 1989
Precinct 5
Pollock, E  b. c 1858
Pollock, Edward Whitty  b. 7 Nov 1853, d. 18 Jan 1934
Pollock, J B  b. c 1848
Pollock, J. Ed  b. c 1828
Pollock, Jonathan M  b. c 1850
Rodgers, Martha  b. Nov 1828, d. 1918
Springfield and Tehuacana District
Davis, William D  b. 30 Oct 1867, d. 2 Aug 1942
Riggs, George Ibson  b. 4 Jul 1874, d. 6 Aug 1959
Live Oak County
(?), Eunice Loraine  b. 26 Jan 1906, d. 14 Feb 2000
Llano County
Blanton, Samuel Hillyard  b. 27 Feb 1883, d. 13 Apr 1961
Duncan, Benjamin Elmer  b. 28 Jun 1890, d. 14 Jul 1947
Duncan, Bessie Lee  b. 15 Dec 1918, d. 29 Jun 1950
Duncan, Delbert Ernest  b. 11 Jul 1926, d. 10 Oct 2002
Duncan, Oscar Lemual  b. 21 Feb 1893, d. 3 Sep 1973
Duncan, Tom D  b. 28 Dec 1916, d. 23 Dec 2008
Garrett, Lillie Octavia  b. 14 Jan 1892, d. 7 Aug 1973
Ruston, Bessie Lee  b. 28 Dec 1892, d. 1915
Summers, Ruth Angeline  b. 18 Aug 1880, d. 7 Aug 1963
Llano
Duncan, Oscar Lemual  b. 21 Feb 1893, d. 3 Sep 1973
Duncan, Rachel  b. 7 Oct 1922, d. 27 Sep 2008
Oatman, William Benjamin  b. Nov 1852, d. 11 May 1922
Lone Grove
Duncan, Benjamin Elmer  b. 28 Jun 1890, d. 14 Jul 1947
Precinct 1
(?), Artelia E  b. 30 Sep 1853, d. 11 Oct 1883
Oatman, Clarence Evelin  b. 20 Aug 1874, d. 27 Jan 1936
Oatman, William Benjamin  b. Nov 1852, d. 11 May 1922
Precinct 3
Banks, Charles Edwin  b. 21 Oct 1923, d. 29 Aug 1984
Precinct 4
Duncan, Alice Novella  b. 4 Feb 1910, d. 4 Jun 1948
Duncan, Benjamin Elmer  b. 28 Jun 1890, d. 14 Jul 1947
Duncan, Bessie Lee  b. 15 Dec 1918, d. 29 Jun 1950
Duncan, Delbert Ernest  b. 11 Jul 1926, d. 10 Oct 2002
Duncan, Elmer Lemuel  b. 22 Apr 1912, d. 25 Jan 1975
Duncan, Rachel  b. 7 Oct 1922, d. 27 Sep 2008
Duncan, Tom D  b. 28 Dec 1916, d. 23 Dec 2008
Summers, Ruth Angeline  b. 18 Aug 1880, d. 7 Aug 1963
Precinct 6
Duncan, Alice Novella  b. 4 Feb 1910, d. 4 Jun 1948
Duncan, Benjamin Elmer  b. 28 Jun 1890, d. 14 Jul 1947
Duncan, Bessie Lee  b. 15 Dec 1918, d. 29 Jun 1950
Duncan, Charles Andrew  b. 3 Jul 1914, d. 1925
Duncan, Elmer Lemuel  b. 22 Apr 1912, d. 25 Jan 1975
Duncan, John Albert  b. 5 Apr 1908, d. 4 Jul 1988
Duncan, Tom D  b. 28 Dec 1916, d. 23 Dec 2008
Summers, Ruth Angeline  b. 18 Aug 1880, d. 7 Aug 1963
Valley Springs
Belvin, Orah  b. 16 Jun 1897, d. 1 Jan 1989
Duncan, Delbert Ernest  b. 29 Sep 1896, d. 22 Dec 1970
Lubbock County
Bogard, Tom Eli Calhoun  b. 18 Jan 1903, d. 5 Apr 1987
Chisholm, Merlin LeRoy  b. 23 Nov 1907, d. 12 Jul 1981
Dickson, Dora H  b. 17 Jan 1886, d. 25 Sep 1969
Jackson, Odis Melvin  b. 11 Oct 1913, d. 24 Nov 1976
Norvell, B Minyon  b. 23 Oct 1915, d. 12 Oct 1987
Pace, Luck Morgan  b. 19 Apr 1910, d. 2 Nov 1992
Parchmont, Oma Minnie  b. 23 Mar 1905, d. 2 Oct 1987
Pierce, Shirley Ann  b. 28 Mar 1940, d. 27 Oct 1981
Powell, Josephine  b. 6 Jun 1911, d. 20 Dec 1964
Rhodes, Dorothy Bell  b. 4 Feb 1912, d. 4 Jul 1985
Thomson, Charles Hanky  b. 19 Jan 1933, d. 19 Feb 2010
Tuttle, Claudia Joyce  b. 23 Nov 1938, d. 12 Aug 2010
Vernon, Benjamin Bagley  b. 23 Apr 1892, d. 16 Nov 1983
Idalou
Barker, Margaret Lee  b. 29 Nov 1880, d. 5 Jan 1957
Barker, May  b. Jun 1892, d. 3 Jan 1972
Holt, John Jackson  b. 21 Jan 1892, d. 18 Apr 1972
Holt, Thomas Luther  b. 14 Oct 1880, d. 3 Mar 1951
Lubbock
Balentine, James Finis  b. 19 Feb 1906, d. 15 Oct 1946
Balentine, Lillian Florence  b. 15 Sep 1890, d. 1 Jan 1932
Balentine, Morris James  b. 28 Nov 1912, d. 11 Aug 1988
Barker, Margaret Lee  b. 29 Nov 1880, d. 5 Jan 1957
Barker, May  b. Jun 1892, d. 3 Jan 1972
Berry, Charles Andrew  b. 18 Nov 1898, d. 3 Jul 1969
Bond, Alfred Lester  b. 10 Oct 1928, d. 7 Nov 2011
Bond, Ruby Florence  b. 21 Dec 1913, d. 1 Oct 2007
Chisholm, Alonzo Lemuel  b. 4 Jan 1906, d. 8 Mar 1969
Chisholm, Hershel Leroy  b. 18 Jan 1929, d. 2 Jan 1982
Chisholm, Hubert Author  b. 6 Mar 1909, d. 4 Jun 1985
Chisholm, Lola F  b. 5 Mar 1879, d. 16 Apr 1956
Chisholm, Norma Jo  b. 27 Mar 1929, d. 8 Jul 1998
Chisholm, Norman Curtis  b. 7 Sep 1904, d. 10 Nov 1977
Chisholm, Paul Scott  b. 28 May 1916, d. 17 Feb 1985
Chisholm, Terry Keith  b. 27 Mar 1941, d. 9 Aug 2015
Chisholm, Willie Lucile  b. 25 Jul 1914, d. 29 Oct 1999
Coon, Emma Lillian  b. 17 Jan 1872, d. 26 Aug 1961
Hall, Paul Douglas  b. 19 Aug 1931, d. 15 Feb 2013
Holt, John Jackson  b. 21 Jan 1892, d. 18 Apr 1972
Holt, Thomas Luther  b. 14 Oct 1880, d. 3 Mar 1951
Huff, Betty Joyce  b. 1 May 1930, d. 19 Feb 2009
Huff, Morris Vining  b. 22 Jan 1923, d. 8 Dec 1983
Husted, Iowa  b. 20 Aug 1855, d. 22 Jan 1940
Kent, Mildred Emilie  b. 19 Mar 1921, d. 10 Apr 1997
Lemke, Henry W  b. 31 Oct 1916, d. 10 May 1994
Norvell, B Minyon  b. 23 Oct 1915, d. 12 Oct 1987
Parchmont, Oma Minnie  b. 23 Mar 1905, d. 2 Oct 1987
Perkins, Imojean  b. 4 Nov 1926, d. 14 Mar 1985
Pierce, Chesley Trigg  b. 15 May 1906, d. 5 Aug 1971
Pierce, Shirley Ann  b. 28 Mar 1940, d. 27 Oct 1981
Prestridge, Sarah Elizabeth  b. 3 Mar 1862, d. 4 May 1932
Reno, Winfred Eugene  b. 4 Mar 1925, d. 20 Feb 1983
Robinson, Hester Dirotha  b. 17 Aug 1895, d. 3 Mar 1979
Sansing, Leslie Eldride  b. 21 Jul 1878, d. 13 Sep 1977
Sladek, Anita Joy  b. 16 Jul 1932, d. 20 Nov 2011
Snead, Joseph Franklin  b. 9 Jun 1894, d. 6 Dec 1972
Stone, Debra Kay  b. 15 Nov 1956, d. 18 Aug 2011
Terrell, Coleman D  b. 6 Mar 1912, d. 7 Dec 1998
Thomson, Billie Joe  b. 11 Oct 1921, d. 16 Jan 2000
Thomson, Charles Hanky  b. 19 Jan 1933, d. 19 Feb 2010
Thomson, Frenchie S  b. 28 Nov 1919, d. 17 May 2004
Thomson, Henry Puryear  b. 14 Mar 1918, d. 1 Jan 2014
Thomson, Seymour Earl  b. 2 Sep 1886, d. 20 Aug 1975
Turcotte, David Duane  b. 19 Mar 1919, d. 13 Oct 1995
Vernon, Benjamin Bagley  b. 23 Apr 1892, d. 16 Nov 1983
Vining, Gladys Kate  b. 7 Jun 1901, d. 7 Jul 1992
Vining, Joseph Morrison  b. 6 Apr 1868, d. 10 Nov 1957
Vining, Leona Mozelle  b. 15 Aug 1910, d. 31 Dec 1993
Vining, Maude  b. 29 Sep 1893, d. 14 Oct 1987
Vining, Theda Lois  b. 19 Sep 1907, d. 24 Jan 1980
Vining, Thelma Leona  b. 8 Jan 1919, d. 18 Apr 2001