Texas
Callahan County
Putnam
Blalock, Atlas Truman  b. 2 Sep 1891, d. 10 Oct 1970
Boland, John Norris  b. 30 Oct 1922, d. 2 May 2003
Boland, Mizpah Sarah  b. 24 Feb 1914, d. 6 Feb 2009
Boland, Oscar Lee  b. 4 Oct 1883, d. 25 Dec 1961
Boland, Roy Lee  b. 21 Jan 1920, d. 12 May 2003
Boland, William Joseph  b. 12 Feb 1930, d. 1 Jul 2014
Clinton, Wiley David  b. 24 Mar 1891, d. 5 Apr 1942
Cozart, Isabella Elizabeth  b. 8 May 1861, d. 4 Mar 1921
Leveridge, Etna Aline  b. 10 Feb 1903, d. 26 Oct 1989
Murray, Argie Clee  b. 18 Feb 1905, d. 17 Jul 1949
Ray, Dortha Ben  b. 13 Dec 1923, d. 19 Apr 2007
Ray, Earl Lee  b. 13 Dec 1930, d. 10 Sep 1994
Ray, Earl Madison  b. 25 Jan 1897, d. 9 Jan 1963
Ray, Grace T  b. 7 Oct 1892, d. 26 Aug 1985
Ray, Ila Frances  b. 11 Aug 1890, d. 27 Feb 1984
Ray, Joseph Jackson  b. 21 Jan 1851, d. 29 Jun 1928
Ray, Joseph Lito  b. 10 Apr 1886, d. 1 Mar 1929
Ray, Lena Sportsman  b. 12 Sep 1894, d. 22 Jan 1994
Ray, Morrell Herman  b. 4 Dec 1930, d. 12 Sep 2006
Ray, Pleasant Morrell  b. 27 Dec 1898, d. 6 Apr 1993
Ray, Roy Hubert  b. 31 Aug 1895, d. 10 Jan 1959
Ray, Stanley Morton  b. 9 Jul 1935, d. 13 Feb 1977
Ray, Velma Frances  b. 2 Mar 1899, d. 4 Sep 1967
Sprawls, Emma Elizabeth  b. 25 Feb 1897, d. 6 Apr 1990
Sprawls, Susie Mabel  b. 19 Aug 1892, d. 12 Jan 1981
Starr, John Vernon  b. 30 Apr 1909, d. 26 Sep 1949
Scranton
Blalock, Atlas Truman  b. 2 Sep 1891, d. 10 Oct 1970
Boland, James Don  b. 24 Sep 1926, d. 26 Dec 1929
Boland, John Norris  b. 30 Oct 1922, d. 2 May 2003
Clinton, Wiley David  b. 24 Mar 1891, d. 5 Apr 1942
Cozart, Isabella Elizabeth  b. 8 May 1861, d. 4 Mar 1921
Ray, Grace T  b. 7 Oct 1892, d. 26 Aug 1985
Ray, Ila Frances  b. 11 Aug 1890, d. 27 Feb 1984
Ray, Joseph Jackson  b. 21 Jan 1851, d. 29 Jun 1928
Shrader, John Hammond  b. 20 Jul 1890, d. 23 May 1968
Cameron County
Stephens, Archie Wayne  b. 14 Jun 1903, d. 6 Nov 1991
Brownsville
Sprawls, Susie Mabel  b. 19 Aug 1892, d. 12 Jan 1981
Harlingen
Wilkins, Ethel Mildred  b. Apr 1897, d. 24 Sep 1972
Wilmot, Benjamin Addison  b. 15 Sep 1882, d. 9 Mar 1976
San Benito
Wilmot, Benjamin Addison  b. 15 Sep 1882, d. 9 Mar 1976
Camo Wolters
Nepper, Leonard Hugo  b. 26 Jul 1918, d. 17 Feb 1968
Carson County
Barnes, Raymond V  b. 17 Aug 1926, d. 7 Jul 1995
Bichsel, Wallace Louis  b. 26 Jun 1921, d. 1 Oct 2006
Black, Irwin Lindsey  b. 5 Nov 1934, d. 6 Nov 1934
Black, Phyllis Rowena  b. 13 Oct 1929, d. 24 Mar 1999
Guill, Shirley Anne  b. 2 Sep 1936, d. 2 Sep 1936
Mitchell, Joe Dean  b. 25 Apr 1933, d. 10 Aug 2005
Riley, Mary Louise  b. 17 Aug 1935, d. 10 Nov 1993
Groom
(?), Doris Lillian  b. 17 Aug 1939, d. 8 Jul 1995
Black, Ada Louise  b. 21 Mar 1894, d. 20 Mar 1977
Black, Alice Elma  b. 22 Apr 1909, d. 14 Apr 1993
Black, Annie Claudine  b. 21 Oct 1912, d. 31 Jan 1997
Black, Bessie Bell  b. 5 Oct 1905, d. 29 Sep 1986
Black, Charlie Lee  b. 26 Apr 1915, d. 16 Oct 1986
Black, Donnie Delbert  b. 22 Oct 1937, d. 6 Nov 1985
Black, Douglas Sherwood  b. 8 Mar 1933, d. 21 Feb 2017
Black, George Murrey  b. 14 Jul 1865, d. 19 Dec 1950
Black, Irwin Lindsey  b. 5 Nov 1934, d. 6 Nov 1934
Black, Kenneth F  b. 22 Jul 1922, d. 18 Feb 2003
Black, Lawrence Edward  b. 5 Apr 1904, d. 8 Sep 1980
Black, Lillie Margaret  b. 12 Mar 1893, d. 21 Jun 1970
Black, Luther Preston  b. 11 Nov 1924, d. 3 Aug 1925
Black, Marguerite Emma  b. 8 Aug 1902, d. 13 Jan 1940
Black, Maxine Edna  b. 24 Mar 1924, d. 19 Oct 2011
Black, Pauline Georgia  b. 16 May 1907, d. 9 May 2001
Black, Phyllis Rowena  b. 13 Oct 1929, d. 24 Mar 1999
Black, Samuel Newton  b. 16 Mar 1899, d. 2 Feb 1978
Brown, J C  b. 5 Nov 1922, d. 14 Jul 1986
Clark, Everett Harden  b. 19 Feb 1904, d. 22 Mar 1994
Clark, Mattie Lorena  b. 13 Nov 1901, d. 27 Apr 1980
Dickson, Dora H  b. 17 Jan 1886, d. 25 Sep 1969
Dunham, Lillie Oleva  b. 14 Aug 1880, d. 22 Nov 1963
Gibbins, Beulah Mae  b. 7 Feb 1900, d. 25 Jul 1969
Gillispie, John Edward  b. 16 Nov 1924, d. 6 Apr 2007
Guill, Albert Franklin  b. 28 Nov 1903, d. 20 Jan 1955
Guill, Arthur Wayne  b. 28 Nov 1927, d. 13 Oct 2001
Guill, Shirley Anne  b. 2 Sep 1936, d. 2 Sep 1936
Keahey, Phyllis Nadine  b. 20 Sep 1923, d. 29 Aug 1986
Lambert, Albert Eugene  b. 18 Apr 1921, d. 27 Aug 1978
Lane, Lummie Joye  b. 30 Dec 1906, d. 26 Apr 1997
McAdams, Willard Williams  b. 28 May 1901, d. 23 Mar 1952
McDougal, Vermell  b. 20 Aug 1930, d. 22 Jun 2012
Nepper, Leonard Hugo  b. 26 Jul 1918, d. 17 Feb 1968
Quick, Franklin W  b. 23 Nov 1926, d. 28 Dec 1999
Ray, Alma Louise  b. 24 Oct 1918, d. 20 Jun 2005
Ray, Jennie Ilar  b. 6 Dec 1883, d. 18 Feb 1958
Ray, John Prestridge  b. 25 Jan 1886, d. 30 Mar 1964
Reno, Thelma Cleo  b. 12 Jun 1915, d. 13 Jun 2001
Schaffer, Maggie Lee  b. 24 Jan 1880, d. 10 Feb 1952
Shaw, Thomas Henry  b. 8 Apr 1902
Shockley, Clora Eunice  b. 9 Apr 1910, d. 24 Jun 1933
Smith, Doris Lillian  b. 21 Mar 1908, d. 12 Aug 1986
Smith, Walter Edward  b. 27 Jul 1906, d. 21 Dec 1977
Lark
Lambert, Albert Eugene  b. 18 Apr 1921, d. 27 Aug 1978
Panhandle
Black, Alice Elma  b. 22 Apr 1909, d. 14 Apr 1993
Black, Annie Claudine  b. 21 Oct 1912, d. 31 Jan 1997
Black, Lawrence Edward  b. 5 Apr 1904, d. 8 Sep 1980
Collett, Odessa Sunshine  b. 28 Jan 1900, d. 5 Apr 1976
Smith, Doris Lillian  b. 21 Mar 1908, d. 12 Aug 1986
Smith, Walter Edward  b. 27 Jul 1906, d. 21 Dec 1977
Williams, Earl Leroy  b. 13 Apr 1902, d. 7 Jul 1977
Wilson, Gilbert William  b. 27 Aug 1910, d. 29 Jun 2000
Precinct 2
Nepper, Leonard Hugo  b. 26 Jul 1918, d. 17 Feb 1968
Precinct 4
Bichsel, Wallace Louis  b. 26 Jun 1921, d. 1 Oct 2006
Black, Alice Elma  b. 22 Apr 1909, d. 14 Apr 1993
Black, Annie Claudine  b. 21 Oct 1912, d. 31 Jan 1997
Black, Bessie Bell  b. 5 Oct 1905, d. 29 Sep 1986
Black, Charlie Lee  b. 26 Apr 1915, d. 16 Oct 1986
Black, George Murrey  b. 14 Jul 1865, d. 19 Dec 1950
Black, Lawrence Edward  b. 5 Apr 1904, d. 8 Sep 1980
Black, Lillie Margaret  b. 12 Mar 1893, d. 21 Jun 1970
Black, Marguerite Emma  b. 8 Aug 1902, d. 13 Jan 1940
Black, Pauline Georgia  b. 16 May 1907, d. 9 May 2001
Black, Samuel Newton  b. 16 Mar 1899, d. 2 Feb 1978
Dickson, Dora H  b. 17 Jan 1886, d. 25 Sep 1969
Gibbins, Beulah Mae  b. 7 Feb 1900, d. 25 Jul 1969
Ray, John Prestridge  b. 25 Jan 1886, d. 30 Mar 1964
Schaffer, Maggie Lee  b. 24 Jan 1880, d. 10 Feb 1952
Shockley, Clora Eunice  b. 9 Apr 1910, d. 24 Jun 1933
White Deer
Barnes, Raymond V  b. 17 Aug 1926, d. 7 Jul 1995
Mitchell, Joe Dean  b. 25 Apr 1933, d. 10 Aug 2005
Riley, Mary Louise  b. 17 Aug 1935, d. 10 Nov 1993
Cass County
Atlanta
Jacks, Mabel Mae  b. 11 May 1888, d. 8 Nov 1975
Castro County
Dimmitt
Byrnes, Paul Alton  b. 14 Jun 1929, d. 12 Sep 1994
Cherokee County
Gillispie, John Edward  b. 16 Nov 1924, d. 6 Apr 2007
Precinct 3
Gillispie, John Edward  b. 16 Nov 1924, d. 6 Apr 2007
Precinct 4
Gillispie, John Edward  b. 16 Nov 1924, d. 6 Apr 2007
Childress County
Rawlings, Marie Barnes  b. Feb 1881, d. 8 May 1970
Childress
(?), Oma  b. c 1889
Atkins, Pearl  b. c 1888
Bell, Esther Helen  b. c 1894
Cecil, Floyd Wilford  b. 16 Aug 1903, d. 13 Dec 1975
Earley, John Franklin  b. 23 Jul 1872, d. 29 Oct 1939
Merrifield, Bemis Benjamin  b. c 1883, d. 17 Dec 1958
Merrifield, Clifford E  b. 28 Sep 1909, d. 23 Feb 1987
Potts, Victor Norman  b. 19 Sep 1889, d. 24 Jan 1964
Rawlings, Marie Barnes  b. Feb 1881, d. 8 May 1970
Rawlings, Walter Lee  b. 9 May 1875, d. 13 Oct 1951
Ray, Mattie Ina  b. Feb 1899
Thompson, Wayne  b. 7 Oct 1887, d. 26 Mar 1954
Wilkins, Elizabeth Willetta  b. 23 Nov 1871, d. 28 Nov 1930
Garden Valley
Earley, John Franklin  b. 23 Jul 1872, d. 29 Oct 1939
Wilkins, Elizabeth Willetta  b. 23 Nov 1871, d. 28 Nov 1930
Kirkland
Thomas, Della Devene  b. 25 Nov 1917, d. 9 Feb 1987
Precinct 1
Bell, Esther Helen  b. c 1894
Earley, John Franklin  b. 23 Jul 1872, d. 29 Oct 1939
Rawlings, Walter Lee  b. 9 May 1875, d. 13 Oct 1951
Wilkins, Elizabeth Willetta  b. 23 Nov 1871, d. 28 Nov 1930
Precinct 5
Earley, John Franklin  b. 23 Jul 1872, d. 29 Oct 1939
Wilkins, Elizabeth Willetta  b. 23 Nov 1871, d. 28 Nov 1930
Clay County
Henrietta
Chisholm, Donald Wayne  b. 26 Feb 1931, d. 18 Oct 2003
Precinct 7
Pace, Luck Morgan  b. 19 Apr 1910, d. 2 Nov 1992
Stanfield
Dane, Manuel Gerome  b. 24 Jan 1894, d. 4 Jul 1979
Cochran County
Mapes, Ansel M  b. 18 Aug 1916, d. 13 Jul 1992
Thomson, Frenchie S  b. 28 Nov 1919, d. 17 May 2004
Bledsoe
Brown, John Marvin  b. 17 May 1895, d. 1 Jun 1971
Morton
Bailey, Eura Lee  b. 12 Jun 1896, d. 9 Jun 1973
Coon, Oren  b. 2 Jan 1901, d. 8 Dec 1983
Coke County
Precinct 4
Porter, Frances Cordelia  b. 12 Jul 1849, d. 18 Mar 1937
Coleman County
(?), Florence  b. 20 Aug 1881, d. 5 Mar 1965
Blanton, Lila Faye  b. 25 Oct 1925, d. 1952
Coleman
Houston, Mattie  b. Jul 1883, d. 16 Sep 1966
Smith, Crockett Napoleon  b. 10 Nov 1880, d. 5 Nov 1950
Precinct 2
Blanton, Charles Graham  b. 13 Feb 1919, d. 7 Dec 1993
Blanton, Lila Faye  b. 25 Oct 1925, d. 1952
Blanton, Mildred  b. 8 May 1915, d. 23 May 1985
Blanton, Samuel Hillyard  b. 27 Feb 1883, d. 13 Apr 1961
Chisholm, Clementine C  b. Jun 1891, d. 24 Sep 1956
Pierson, Andrew  b. c 1859
Wallace, Zoe Allce Irene  b. 16 Jul 1862, d. 16 May 1951
Precinct 7
Blanton, Samuel Hillyard  b. 27 Feb 1883, d. 13 Apr 1961
Santa Anna
Blanton, Charles Graham  b. 13 Feb 1919, d. 7 Dec 1993
Blanton, Mildred  b. 8 May 1915, d. 23 May 1985
Blanton, Samuel Hillyard  b. 27 Feb 1883, d. 13 Apr 1961
Chisholm, Clementine C  b. Jun 1891, d. 24 Sep 1956
Collin County
(?), Lora  b. 1895, d. 1980
Blair, Leona Bell  b. 27 Apr 1868, d. 3 Dec 1960
Brock, Clinton Washington  b. 13 Aug 1887, d. 23 Aug 1961
Cantwell, Edgar Mills  b. 29 Apr 1888, d. 8 Dec 1953
Clark, John Wilson  b. 7 Jan 1895, d. 25 Oct 1957
Cox, James Richard  b. 2 Oct 1879, d. 16 Jan 1949
Creasey, Floyd Stewart  b. 19 Jun 1906, d. 11 Nov 1999
Faulkner, Emily  b. c 1841
Patrick, Thomas J  b. c 1835
Wallace, Dolice  b. 30 Aug 1865, d. 6 Jan 1938
Farmersville
Coon, Gertrude  b. Feb 1896, d. 19 Aug 1918
Coon, Otho Dewey  b. 13 Jan 1899, d. 28 Feb 1961
McKinney
(?), Lora  b. 1895, d. 1980
Cantwell, Edgar Mills  b. 29 Apr 1888, d. 8 Dec 1953
Drascher, Dorothy Lynn  b. 5 May 1925, d. 23 Nov 2004
Norton, Thomas Jackson  b. 21 Jul 1894, d. 20 Apr 1961
Rushing, Aaron Lee  b. 8 Nov 1918, d. 16 Dec 1996
Plano
(?), Ruth M  b. 23 Nov 1909, d. 15 Nov 1998
Coon, Fay  b. 15 Apr 1911, d. 21 Jan 2004
Precinct 1
Clark, John Wilson  b. 7 Jan 1895, d. 25 Oct 1957
Clark, Joseph  b. 1 Feb 1893, d. 12 Feb 1979
Faulkner, Emily  b. c 1841
Faulkner, Mary J  b. c 1835
Largent, Randall  b. c 1815
McDonald, Agusta  b. c 1867
McDonald, John  b. Jan 1869
McDonald, Lucy F  b. c 1856
McDonald, Naomi  b. Dec 1863
McDonald, Thomas J  b. s 1817
McDonald, Virginia C  b. c 1859
McDonald, William F  b. c 1856
Patrick, Thomas J  b. c 1835
Roberts, Robert  b. Jul 1855
Precinct 2
Cantwell, Milly  b. 6 Jun 1841, d. 15 Feb 1912
Wallace, Blanche Ellen  b. 17 Jun 1867, d. 15 Mar 1925
Wallace, Dolice  b. 30 Aug 1865, d. 6 Jan 1938
Wallace, Elizabeth Zane  b. Dec 1859
Wallace, Izora  b. 19 Feb 1863, d. 19 Feb 1928
Wallace, Jesse Travis  b. 4 Mar 1861, d. 18 May 1933
Wallace, Robert S  b. c 1834, d. 1900
Wallace, Samantha Marilla  b. c 1858
Wallace, Zoe Allce Irene  b. 16 Jul 1862, d. 16 May 1951
Precinct 3
Clowdus, Lula F  b. 1867, d. 1944
Prestridge, Charles Henry  b. 20 May 1860, d. 30 Dec 1945
Precinct 5
Cox, James Richard  b. 2 Oct 1879, d. 16 Jan 1949
Precinct 6
Cantwell, Milly  b. 6 Jun 1841, d. 15 Feb 1912
Husted, Iowa  b. 20 Aug 1855, d. 22 Jan 1940
Rogers, Samuel L  b. c 1845
Wallace, Robert S  b. c 1834, d. 1900
Precinct 7
Allen, Grace Eldis  b. 11 Apr 1892, d. 25 Jun 1955
Liles, Vesta Ozella  b. 25 Feb 1909, d. Jun 1980
Precinct 8
Miller, Lena Estell  b. 13 Jul 1896, d. 3 Oct 1980
Collingsworth County
Houston, George Washington  b. 21 Mar 1881, d. 14 Jun 1975
Precinct 2
Tucker, Erma Myrtice  b. 28 Dec 1916, d. 1 Dec 2014
Precinct 4
Graves, Robert Leonidas  b. 7 Jun 1883, d. 8 Dec 1967
Liles, Vesta Ozella  b. 25 Feb 1909, d. Jun 1980
Malone, Mary Ann  b. 11 Mar 1884, d. 16 Jul 1962
Riley, Earl Woodrow  b. 21 Apr 1916, d. 1 Apr 2013
Riley, George Thomas  b. 4 Jul 1879, d. 12 Jun 1953
Riley, George Thomas  b. 9 Apr 1911, d. 6 May 1999
Riley, Hannah Fay  b. 18 Aug 1923, d. 16 Sep 2006
Riley, Tommie Minerva  b. 20 Jan 1922, d. 18 Nov 2007
Riley, Walter Edward  b. 8 Sep 1912, d. 12 Dec 2004
Riley, William Benjamin  b. c 1907
Riley, Wilma  b. 3 Nov 1919, d. 5 Jun 2008
Quail
Wardlow, Clovis Mozelle  b. 8 May 1913, d. 20 Aug 2002
Wellington
McElroy, Ethel  b. 4 Jun 1911, d. 12 Sep 1911
Colorado County
Eagle Lake
Kocurek, Clarence  b. 22 Feb 1926, d. 25 Dec 1999
Ellinger
Kocurek, Clarence  b. 22 Feb 1926, d. 25 Dec 1999
Precinct 4
Bebee, Robert Jesse  b. 4 May 1875, d. 5 Jun 1943
Precinct 8
Kocurek, Clarence  b. 22 Feb 1926, d. 25 Dec 1999
Comal County
Precinct 6
Tidwell, James William  b. 13 Mar 1874, d. 30 Dec 1956
Wilkins, Texas Belle  b. 11 Nov 1878, d. 22 Apr 1956
Wilkins, Viola  b. Sep 1887
Comanche County
Blanton, Mildred  b. 8 May 1915, d. 23 May 1985
Boland, Oscar Lee  b. 4 Oct 1883, d. 25 Dec 1961
Brandon, Lee  b. 3 Jun 1864, d. 16 Nov 1935
Clark, Malinda  b. 11 Mar 1855, d. 13 Jul 1915
Clark, Richard Artmus  b. 5 Nov 1857, d. 19 Jan 1937
Howlet, Barbara Debitha  b. 10 Jun 1859, d. 1940
Joiner, Elvie A  b. 1870, d. 23 Apr 1952
Lewis, John L  b. 5 Jan 1854, d. 28 Jul 1933
Deleon
Clark, Jason  b. 1 Dec 1813, d. 1 Feb 1893
Lewis, John L  b. 5 Jan 1854, d. 28 Jul 1933
Pittman, Myrtle J  b. 25 Oct 1894, d. 19 Jun 1996
Precinct 1
Blanton, Samuel Hillyard  b. 27 Feb 1883, d. 13 Apr 1961
Smith, Crockett Napoleon  b. 10 Nov 1880, d. 5 Nov 1950
Precinct 4
Clark, Malinda  b. 11 Mar 1855, d. 13 Jul 1915
Clark, Richard Artmus  b. 5 Nov 1857, d. 19 Jan 1937
Howlet, Barbara Debitha  b. 10 Jun 1859, d. 1940
Lewis, John L  b. 5 Jan 1854, d. 28 Jul 1933
Precinct 5
(?), Bell  b. c 1872
Clark, Malinda  b. 11 Mar 1855, d. 13 Jul 1915
Lewis, John L  b. 5 Jan 1854, d. 28 Jul 1933
Pittman, Myrtle J  b. 25 Oct 1894, d. 19 Jun 1996
Precinct 6
Boland, Oscar Lee  b. 4 Oct 1883, d. 25 Dec 1961
Precinct 7
(?), Mary  b. c 1858
Clark, Benjamin  b. 1853
Concho County
Precinct 1
Brazeal, William Stanley  b. 14 Oct 1875, d. 8 Nov 1968
Cantwell, Flora Irene  b. 23 Apr 1880, d. 30 Sep 1947
Precinct 3
Pope, Walter W  b. 7 Nov 1847, d. 6 Apr 1924
Wallace, Izora  b. 19 Feb 1863, d. 19 Feb 1928
Cooke County
Cantwell, John L  b. 13 Feb 1859, d. 8 Jun 1949
Reynolds, Susan Adeline  b. 29 May 1861, d. 11 Aug 1950
Dexter
Shrader, John Hammond  b. 20 Jul 1890, d. 23 May 1968
Precinct 1
Powell, Josephine  b. 6 Jun 1911, d. 20 Dec 1964
Precinct 4
Griggs, Carrie L  b. Jun 1890, d. b 1940
Griggs, Lela C  b. Nov 1897
Precinct 5
Escue, Stella Agnes  b. 26 Feb 1898, d. 2 Dec 1992
Watts, Alvin Terrel  b. 4 Aug 1917, d. 5 Aug 1993
Precinct 6
Cox, James Richard  b. 2 Oct 1879, d. 16 Jan 1949
Coryell County
Smith, Mary  b. 11 Sep 1857, d. 8 Mar 1946
Gatesville
Prestridge, Ila Ruth  b. 20 Nov 1872, d. 2 Oct 1950
Voss, Bunyan P  b. 28 Jan 1898, d. 10 Apr 1926
Voss, Charles  b. 14 Sep 1868, d. 9 Jun 1941
Meridian
Petty, Levi Harvey  b. 7 Feb 1882, d. 14 Mar 1966
Pearl
Keeton, Chalmer Howard  b. 10 Nov 1908, d. 24 Jul 1973
Turnersville
Petty, Levi Harvey  b. 7 Feb 1882, d. 14 Mar 1966
Cottle County
Vining, Lois Joe  b. 26 Apr 1924, d. 14 Mar 2014
Vining, Thelma Leona  b. 8 Jan 1919, d. 18 Apr 2001
Chalk
Creamer, Winnie Ola  b. 19 Feb 1897, d. 14 Sep 1985
Hurst, William Thomas  b. 5 Jan 1898, d. 4 May 1968
Vining, Ermon Gertrude  b. 13 Jun 1897, d. 7 Apr 1972
Vining, William Homer  b. 3 Oct 1891, d. 18 Oct 1985
Paducah
Berry, Charles Andrew  b. 18 Nov 1898, d. 3 Jul 1969
Findley, Otis Z  b. 20 Jan 1915, d. 11 Dec 2003
Huff, Edis Jo  b. 26 Nov 1916, d. 16 Jun 2005
Thomas, Della Devene  b. 25 Nov 1917, d. 9 Feb 1987
Thomson, Billie Joe  b. 11 Oct 1921, d. 16 Jan 2000
Thomson, Charles Hanky  b. 19 Jan 1933, d. 19 Feb 2010
Thomson, Henry Puryear  b. 14 Mar 1918, d. 1 Jan 2014
Thomson, James Quinn  b. 25 Jul 1915, d. 10 Aug 1973
Thomson, Seymour Earl  b. 2 Sep 1886, d. 20 Aug 1975
Thomson, Seymour Earl  b. 23 Oct 1924, d. 3 Dec 1981
Vining, George W  b. 12 Dec 1861, d. 10 Apr 1939
Vining, Maude  b. 29 Sep 1893, d. 14 Oct 1987
Precinct 1
Keenum, Dudley Freddie  b. 22 Mar 1878
Keenum, Earl Wayne  b. c 1910
Keenum, Perry B  b. c 1905
Mosley, Etta  b. Jun 1876
Thomson, Billie Joe  b. 11 Oct 1921, d. 16 Jan 2000
Thomson, Frenchie S  b. 28 Nov 1919, d. 17 May 2004
Thomson, Henry Puryear  b. 14 Mar 1918, d. 1 Jan 2014
Thomson, James Quinn  b. 25 Jul 1915, d. 10 Aug 1973
Thomson, Seymour Earl  b. 2 Sep 1886, d. 20 Aug 1975
Vining, Maude  b. 29 Sep 1893, d. 14 Oct 1987
Precinct 2
Creamer, Winnie Ola  b. 19 Feb 1897, d. 14 Sep 1985
Findley, Otis Z  b. 20 Jan 1915, d. 11 Dec 2003
Haley, Arah Bell  b. 11 Mar 1869, d. 3 Nov 1949
Huff, Albert Herman  b. 26 Apr 1908, d. 15 Dec 1982
Huff, Dell  b. 8 Apr 1911, d. 18 Jul 1993
Huff, Edis Jo  b. 26 Nov 1916, d. 16 Jun 2005
Huff, George Willard  b. 18 Dec 1918, d. 21 Feb 1956
Huff, John Harold  b. 1913, d. 1942
Huff, John Wiley  b. Mar 1886, d. 9 Aug 1935
Huff, Pauline Eva  b. 22 Sep 1909, d. 16 Mar 1991
Huff, Willie L  b. 27 Nov 1914, d. 29 Oct 2010
Hurst, William Thomas  b. 5 Jan 1898, d. 4 May 1968
McElroy, Charles A  b. Oct 1883, d. b Apr 1930
Perkins, Imojean  b. 4 Nov 1926, d. 14 Mar 1985
Perkins, Lee Roy  b. 16 Apr 1902, d. 9 May 1966
Thomson, Seymour Earl  b. 2 Sep 1886, d. 20 Aug 1975
Vining, Avah Mae  b. c 1923
Vining, Ermon Gertrude  b. 13 Jun 1897, d. 7 Apr 1972
Vining, Faye Arah  b. 14 Feb 1917, d. 3 Sep 2014
Vining, Joseph Morrison  b. 6 Apr 1868, d. 10 Nov 1957
Vining, Leona Mozelle  b. 15 Aug 1910, d. 31 Dec 1993
Vining, Lois Joe  b. 26 Apr 1924, d. 14 Mar 2014
Vining, Lyda Mae  b. 18 Jul 1888, d. 10 Aug 1974
Vining, Theda Lois  b. 19 Sep 1907, d. 24 Jan 1980
Vining, Thelma Leona  b. 8 Jan 1919, d. 18 Apr 2001
Vining, Theo Jo  b. c 1904, d. a 1985
Vining, Volina Anabelle  b. 14 Nov 1886, d. 18 Nov 1964
Vining, William Homer  b. 3 Oct 1891, d. 18 Oct 1985
Precinct 3
Dees, Borden  b. 25 Jun 1913, d. 27 Oct 1967
Crosby County
Crosbyton
Simpson, Clara Ester  b. 18 Aug 1894, d. 16 Apr 1960
Estacado
Cox, Solon Gideon  b. 28 Nov 1887, d. 24 Mar 1974
Lorenzo
Barker, May  b. Jun 1892, d. 3 Jan 1972
Holt, John Jackson  b. 21 Jan 1892, d. 18 Apr 1972
Dallam County
Precinct 4
Dunham, Lawrence Arthur  b. 3 Jan 1881, d. 24 Nov 1967
Lindley, Sallie Myrtis  b. 16 Jan 1887, d. 26 Nov 1973
Richardson
Craig, Leonard Callaway Jr  b. 12 Jun 1926, d. 5 Jun 2014
Dallas County
(?), Cordice Neul  b. c 1897, d. 6 Feb 1927
Austin, Joseph Harrison  b. 24 Jul 1893, d. 1 Oct 1940
Calvert, Thomas William  b. 23 May 1890, d. 2 Nov 1969
Carter, Mildred Laverne  b. 3 Aug 1943, d. a 2000
Chisholm, Doris Vernall  b. 19 Apr 1927, d. 3 Jun 1999
Douglas, James Elbert  b. 18 Oct 1930, d. 15 Nov 2001
Henderson, Perman J  b. Feb 1869, d. 14 Feb 1947
Houx, Nicholas Thomas  b. 30 Jun 1847, d. 25 Sep 1890
Jordan, Minnie M  b. 14 Feb 1878, d. 6 Sep 1964
Kendrick, Jimmy Charles  b. 16 Dec 1931, d. 18 Aug 1985
Kirkpatrick, Charles L  b. 20 Jan 1881, d. 30 Mar 1919
McCammon, Frank Bonville  b. 1 Oct 1874, d. 29 Nov 1954
McCammon, Lucille Jordan  b. 26 Feb 1900, d. 18 Mar 1980
McCammon, Mabel  b. 30 Jul 1902, d. 19 Mar 1989
McClatchey, Silas G  b. 19 Oct 1910, d. 3 Apr 1984
Morriss, Jerry Luther  b. 18 Sep 1879, d. 19 Feb 1947
Murphy, Robert Edward  b. 19 Sep 1900, d. 16 Feb 1984
Norman, Margaret Belle  b. 8 May 1860, d. 25 Jan 1935
Pinkston, Glenn David  b. 22 Aug 1940, d. 5 Jan 2001
Smith, Hayden Lee  b. 28 Sep 1896, d. 26 Jun 1953
Tyre, Sim J  b. 1 Jul 1899, d. 18 Nov 1960
Cedar Hill
Clark, Gladys Isabel  b. 14 Nov 1919, d. 17 Jan 1999
Dallas
(?), Alice W  b. 8 Oct 1887, d. 29 Dec 1980
(?), Pearl A  b. 5 Oct 1911, d. 24 Aug 2002
Austin, Joseph Harrison  b. 24 Jul 1893, d. 1 Oct 1940
Balentine, Calvin Wesley  b. 23 Feb 1888, d. 21 Jun 1961
Balentine, Fredrick  b. 28 Nov 1898, d. 7 Aug 1962
Boland, John Norris  b. 30 Oct 1922, d. 2 May 2003
Brandon, Walter Ray  b. 12 Feb 1926, d. 7 Apr 1995
Chisholm, Bennett Alexander  b. 3 Sep 1923, d. 3 Sep 1942
Chisholm, Doris Vernall  b. 19 Apr 1927, d. 3 Jun 1999
Chisholm, Ella Amelia  b. 12 Mar 1868, d. 14 Sep 1938
Chisholm, Grover Cleveland  b. 20 Mar 1885, d. 22 Nov 1934
Chisholm, Hoy Lem  b. 22 Jul 1890, d. 20 Dec 1975
Chisholm, Martie Frances  b. 7 Oct 1929, d. 18 Jan 2009
Clark, Annie Hue  b. 2 Oct 1919, d. 21 Dec 1962
Clark, Billy Ray  b. 22 Sep 1925, d. 4 Jul 1971
Clark, Dora N  b. 13 Jan 1870, d. 6 Dec 1951
Clark, Gladys Isabel  b. 14 Nov 1919, d. 17 Jan 1999
Clark, John Wilson  b. 7 Jan 1895, d. 25 Oct 1957
Coker, Mamie L  b. 16 Apr 1895, d. 18 Sep 1975
Craft, Belton Lamar  b. 18 Apr 1911, d. 26 Jan 1979
Craft, Clement L  b. 8 Aug 1903, d. 14 Mar 1933
Craft, Floyd  b. 16 Jan 1898, d. 25 Jul 1987
Craft, Lee Ervin  b. 19 Aug 1891, d. 24 Feb 1967
Craft, Otto Samuel  b. 11 Oct 1900, d. 23 Jun 1973
Craft, Samuel J  b. Aug 1866, d. 9 Nov 1925
Craft, Zera  b. 23 Mar 1907, d. 29 Sep 1978
Douglas, James Elbert  b. 18 Oct 1930, d. 15 Nov 2001
Echart, Thomas Arthur  b. 22 Feb 1875, d. 31 Jul 1946
Fincher, Sadie Mae  b. 15 Aug 1905, d. 18 Aug 1980
Forrester, Benjamin Franklin  b. 10 Mar 1873, d. 15 Apr 1946
Garrison, Esther Georgana  b. 18 May 1906, d. 29 Nov 1977
Gideon, Bishop Clois  b. 15 Oct 1917, d. 31 May 1999
Gideon, Carl Cleon  b. 28 Mar 1912, d. 27 Feb 1974
Gideon, Leon E  b. 13 Nov 1910, d. 25 Sep 1972
Gilbert, Tina E  b. 7 Mar 1905, d. Feb 1996
Gilland, Andrew Hildreth  b. 23 Feb 1900, d. Mar 1953
Griffin, Thomas Jefferson  b. 28 Oct 1889, d. 7 Aug 1955
Henderson, Newton Cad  b. 21 Jul 1865, d. 18 Jul 1945
Hill, Florence  b. 15 Oct 1872, d. 6 Jun 1934
Hinson, Bettie Irene  b. 5 Aug 1899, d. 2 Jul 1973
Houston, Mollie May  b. 19 Oct 1871, d. 27 Sep 1966
Hunton, Virgil Ewin  b. 21 Jun 1898, d. 31 May 1972
Inmon, Lillie Novella  b. 25 Oct 1900, d. 10 Nov 1986
Jamison, Cyrus Welker  b. 19 Apr 1882, d. 12 Feb 1961
Jennings, Mildred Elizabeth  b. 12 Apr 1932, d. 10 Nov 1980
Joiner, Elvie A  b. 1870, d. 23 Apr 1952
Jordan, Clara B  b. 22 Mar 1867, d. 7 Mar 1951
Jordan, Minnie M  b. 14 Feb 1878, d. 6 Sep 1964
Kesner, Dallas Maxine  b. 22 Apr 1921, d. 28 Dec 2001
Kidd, Neva  b. 15 Oct 1888, d. 19 Jul 1971
Larkin, Eliza N  b. 2 Aug 1864, d. 29 Nov 1955
Lio, Esther Mae  b. 8 May 1907, d. 16 Jan 1980
Lorenz, Rudolf Gus  b. 25 Apr 1897, d. 24 Oct 1967
Lovvorn, Benjamin Hermon  b. 12 Mar 1897, d. 30 Dec 1967
Martin, Thomas Ellsworth  b. 18 Jan 1893, d. 27 Jun 1971
Martindale, William James  b. 5 Mar 1908, d. 18 Feb 1973
McCammon, Frank Bonville  b. 1 Oct 1874, d. 29 Nov 1954
McCammon, Frank Bryant  b. 15 Jul 1910, d. 27 Jan 1949
McCammon, Lucille Jordan  b. 26 Feb 1900, d. 18 Mar 1980
McCammon, Mabel  b. 30 Jul 1902, d. 19 Mar 1989
McClatchey, Jennie Jane  b. 26 Dec 1902, d. 12 Mar 1975
McClatchey, John Allen  b. 18 Nov 1896, d. 2 Jan 1965
Morgan, Weldon Eugene  b. 3 Jan 1934, d. 2 Aug 2012
Morris, Reba Virginia  b. 7 May 1916, d. 12 Mar 1991
Morrison, Luther Hermon  b. 5 Aug 1900, d. 21 Sep 1966
Murphy, Robert Edward  b. 19 Sep 1900, d. 16 Feb 1984
Pierce, Brent Newton  b. 10 Feb 1957, d. 8 Dec 1984
Pierce, Chesley Trigg  b. 15 May 1906, d. 5 Aug 1971
Prestridge, Clarke Augustus  b. 12 Jan 1894, d. 4 Jul 1969
Prestridge, Ila Ruth  b. 20 Nov 1872, d. 2 Oct 1950
Ray, Horace Lafate  b. 31 Jul 1909, d. 28 Aug 1962
Ray, Oren Cecil  b. 29 Jun 1912, d. 13 Aug 1973
Ray, Roy Hubert  b. 31 Aug 1895, d. 10 Jan 1959
Rexroat, Virgil Leslie  b. 7 Jun 1900, d. 14 Jan 1960
Riek, Maggie Emily  b. 4 Jul 1914, d. 7 Jan 2014
Riggs, Gordon Wayne  b. 23 Jun 1925, d. 28 Nov 1977
Riley, Almer Dawden  b. May 1898, d. 3 May 1946
Ritchey, Rebecca  b. 9 Sep 1852, d. 28 Mar 1936
Robertson, James Easton  b. 25 Nov 1909, d. 28 Feb 1977
Sansing, Leslie Eldride  b. 21 Jul 1878, d. 13 Sep 1977
Simms, Benjamin Love  b. 15 Dec 1894, d. 15 Aug 1981
Smith, Donald William  b. 10 Nov 1930, d. 22 Jun 2012
Smith, Margaret Downey  b. 14 Jun 1899, d. 10 Feb 1985
Smith, Olga  b. 2 Mar 1894, d. 27 Jan 1977
Spelling, Aaron  b. 22 Apr 1923, d. 23 Jun 2006
Sprawls, Emma Elizabeth  b. 25 Feb 1897, d. 6 Apr 1990
Towery, Marion J  b. c 1863
Tyre, Sim J  b. 1 Jul 1899, d. 18 Nov 1960
Voss, Bunyan P  b. 28 Jan 1898, d. 10 Apr 1926
Voss, Charles  b. 14 Sep 1868, d. 9 Jun 1941
Voss, Ruth Augusta  b. 17 May 1901, d. 5 Oct 1979
Walker, Flonnie Ola  b. 12 Nov 1921, d. 18 Dec 2006
Williams, Drucilla  b. 12 Jan 1899, d. 13 Oct 1957
Williams, James Garrison  b. 21 Jan 1888, d. 30 Jun 1954
Woods, Fred M  b. 25 Aug 1864, d. 30 Apr 1944